Sydney Roosters

Gains & Losses

This page should not be used as an authoritative guide on player transfers & debuts. It is determined only on the information currently available in the RLP database.

The following points should also be considered:

  • "Debut" denotes players who have not played in the elite Australiasian or European league competition previously
  • Players who transferred mid season do not appear here (these can be easily found by selecting Players above and finding any who have more than one team next to their name)

NSWRFL 1908

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

NSWRFL 1909

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None BRACKENREG, Herb (South Brisbane)
FRY, William (South Sydney)
THOMPSON, Hash (South Sydney)
LESLIE, William
PLAYFAIR, A
WOODHILL, Herb

NSWRFL 1910

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
MESSENGER, Dally (Eastern Suburbs 1908)
WHITE, Percy (Eastern Suburbs 1908)
CAMPBELL, John
CODY, Leslie
DALTON, Barney
MANDIBLE, Eddie
NASH, C
PAYNE, G
WHITE, Eddie
WILLIAMS, Bob
WYLIE, Lesley
HOOKER, George (Fortitude Valley)
SURRIDGE, Arthur (Balmain)
ABBOTT, Leslie
BRISCOE, Ted
BROWN, L
D'ALPUGET, Lou
DENHOLM, F
FLEGG, Harry
FORAN, F
HENNESSEY, A
JONES, Lou
LAWES, Arthur
LENTON, William
McNAMARA, Percy
MILLER, Horrie
OATES, T
ROSENFELD, Albert
SHAKESPEARE, Joe
WEBB, Wally

NSWRFL 1911

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
NICHOLSON, A (Newcastle 1908)
O'MALLEY, Larry (Eastern Suburbs 1909)
COLLINS, Herb
CORBETT, Harold
CUNNINGHAM, Jack
DALTON, William
KINGHORN, Fred
LEES, Charlie
MACKAY, G
STRICKLAND, Fred
STUNTZ, Johnno (South Sydney)
WHITE, Eddie (Glebe)
BROWN, David
KELLEY, Harold
KING, Bill
MANDIBLE, Eddie
NASH, C
PAYNE, G
WYLIE, Lesley

NSWRFL 1912

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HALLOWAY, Arthur (Balmain)
SMITH, W (Balmain 1910)
WHITE, Eddie (Glebe)
ALLEN, A
MESSENGER, Wally
GREEN, George (North Sydney)
CODY, Leslie
COLLINS, Herb
CUNNINGHAM, Jack
MACKAY, G
NICHOLSON, A
STRICKLAND, Fred

NSWRFL 1913

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CUBITT, Les (Glebe 1911)
MABLE, Bob (Eastern Suburbs 1911)
FLANNERY, Dan
GOWENLOCK, Ernest
MAHER, R
NICHOLSON, Claude
REDMAN, G
TIDYMAN, Bob
WATKINS, Jack
CORBETT, Harold (Annandale)
GRIFFITHS, Eddie (Western Suburbs)
ALLEN, A
BRUCE, Tom
DALTON, William
FRAWLEY, Mick
SMITH, W

NSWRFL 1914

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CHALLIS, George (Annandale)
DALTON, Barney (Eastern Suburbs 1912)
KAUFMAN, H (Eastern Suburbs 1910)
ALLMAN, W
BUTLER, ?
DAVISON, Arthur
GREEN, G
McNAMARA, H
MARTIN, ?
WATSON, W
None GOWENLOCK, Ernest
MABLE, Bob
MAHER, R
REDMAN, G
RICHMOND, A

NSWRFL 1915

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None BARKER, C
BARNESTON, ?
COYNE, Edward
DUFFY, Jim
JONAS, Abraham
LINKLATER, Bob
McGOWAN, George
McKELLAR, R
HALLOWAY, Arthur (Balmain)
BUTLER, ?
DAVISON, Arthur
GREEN, G
GREENWOOD, N
KAUFMAN, H
KINGHORN, Fred
McNAMARA, H
MARTIN, ?
MESSENGER, Dally
O'MALLEY, Larry
WATSON, W
WHITE, Eddie

NSWRFL 1916

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GILBERT, Herb (South Sydney)
CAPLES, Harry
JONES, T
MALE, Francis
RAYMOND, W
McGOWAN, George (South Sydney)
ALLMAN, W
BARNESTON, ?
COYNE, Edward
DALTON, Barney
FRAWLEY, Dan
NICHOLSON, Claude
TIDYMAN, Bob

NSWRFL 1917

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DOERNER, Max (Glebe)
FLANNERY, Dan (Eastern Suburbs 1915)
NORMAN, Ray (South Sydney)
TIJOU, W (South Sydney 1915)
ADAMS, R
O'CONNOR, T
WRIGHT, Gordon
CHALLIS, George (Annandale)
GILBERT, Herb (Western Suburbs)
JONAS, Abraham
JONES, T
WHITE, Percy

NSWRFL 1918

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
NORMAN, Rex (South Sydney)
ARROWSMITH, Albert
BATCHELOR, Robert
GLAZEBROOK, Tom
KAUFMAN, Sid
KEANE, H
LYON, W
MORAN, F
None DOERNER, Max
MALE, Francis
O'CONNOR, T
RAYMOND, W

NSWRFL 1919

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ADAMS, R (Eastern Suburbs 1917)
FARNELL, Reg (North Sydney)
LARKIN, J (Newtown 1916)
TATE, Ernie (North Sydney 1917)
WATKINS, Jack (Eastern Suburbs 1916)
BAWDEN, Harold
BURTON, R
CONNERTON, Edward
FREEMAN, W
KING, Stan
NORMAN, Rex (South Sydney)
ARROWSMITH, Albert
BARKER, C
FLANNERY, Dan
KEANE, H
LYON, W
MORAN, F

NSWRFL 1920

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ARTHUR, Les (South Sydney 1918)
CAMERON, Bill (South Sydney 1917)
CHALLIS, George (Balmain 1918)
NORMAN, Rex (South Sydney)
RIGNEY, Ed (Newtown)
WILLIAMS, Bob (Eastern Suburbs 1918)
BURNS, Tommy
CROWELL, Jim
HUME, Fred
STEEL, C
THOMPSON, Alfie
THOMPSON, Arch
TATE, Ernie (Newtown)
ADAMS, R
BURTON, R
FARNELL, Reg
FREEMAN, W
GLAZEBROOK, Tom
LARKIN, J
LINKLATER, Bob
McKELLAR, R

NSWRFL 1921

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BATCHELOR, Robert (Eastern Suburbs 1919)
CAMPBELL, John (Eastern Suburbs 1912)
HOLMES, Harold (South Sydney)
IVES, William (Glebe)
None BURNS, Tommy (St George)
ARTHUR, Les
BAWDEN, Harold
BELL, J
CHALLIS, George
DUFFY, Jim
MESSENGER, Wally
STEEL, C
THOMPSON, Arch
TIJOU, W
WILLIAMS, Bob

NSWRFL 1922

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BODDINGTON, George (Southern Division 1920)
CLAMBACK, George (Newtown)
CONNERTON, Edward (Eastern Suburbs 1920)
OXFORD, Arthur (South Sydney)
RYAN, Billy (Balmain 1920)
TANDY, Johnny (South Sydney 1920)
THOMPSON, Alfie (Eastern Suburbs 1920)
BARTLEY, N
LEWIS, Ray
LITTLE, E
LIVIO, W
STEEL, Les
CAMERON, Bill (South Sydney)
CAMPBELL, John (North Sydney)
KING, Stan
LEES, Charlie
LEWIS, A
NORMAN, Ray
WARD, S

NSWRFL 1923

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
MOLLOY, Tom (St George)
RICHARDS, Bill (Newtown)
ABOTOMEY, Cyril
AGAR, George
DAWSON, Jack
EGAN, Frank
FITZPATRICK, Tom
KENNELLY, V
O'DONNELL, J
WITTRIEN, R
CLAMBACK, George (Newtown)
HUME, Fred (St George)
THOMPSON, Alfie (Glebe)
BARTLEY, N
BATCHELOR, Robert
CROWELL, Jim
CUBITT, Les
LEWIS, Ray
LITTLE, E
LIVIO, W
NORMAN, Rex
PEARCE, Sandy
RYAN, Billy
TANDY, Johnny

NSWRFL 1924

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CUNNINGHAM, Martin (University)
SEE, Andy (Newtown)
BAGGOTT, Leo
HINCKSMAN, Clarrie
MOLLOY, T
TUCKEY, C
None CONNERTON, Edward
KENNELLY, V
PHILLIPS, A
RICHARDS, Bill
WRIGHT, Gordon

NSWRFL 1925

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BOOTH, Robert (South Sydney 1922)
KING, Harold (St George 1923)
MOXON, Horace (University)
BYRNE, Hugh
CHRISTIE, N
FINCH, Harry
HARDY, Nelson
KAVANAGH, H
LAWLER, J
PEOPLES, James
SEE, Andy (Glebe)
ABOTOMEY, Cyril
AGAR, George
BAGGOTT, Leo
DAWSON, Jack
HOLMES, Harold
KAUFMAN, Sid
O'DONNELL, J
TUCKEY, C
WITTRIEN, R

NSWRFL 1926

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
MASSEY, C (University 1922)
OLIVERA, Vince (North Sydney 1924)
OXFORD, Arthur (Eastern Suburbs 1924)
RIGNEY, Ed (Eastern Suburbs 1924)
WATKINS, Jack (Eastern Suburbs 1924)
FITZPATRICK, N
HALL, G
HARRIS, George
HEDGER, Larry
McGEE, G
PHILLIPS, W
TOBY, Arthur
CUNNINGHAM, Martin (University)
FINCH, Harry (South Sydney)
BOOTH, Robert
CHRISTIE, N
EGAN, Frank
FITZGERALD, ?
HINCKSMAN, Clarrie
KING, Harold
LAWLER, J
PEOPLES, James
QUEALEY, F
QUINLAN, ?

NSWRFL 1927

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BARRY, Tom (South Sydney 1925)
BEVAN, Rick (Newtown 1921)
CLAMBACK, George (Newtown 1924)
KEYS, G (Eastern Suburbs 1925)
WEBBER, Vic (Glebe)
BARRATT, J
BROWN, Dick
BURTON, P
CARTER, A
COOTE, Jack
JEFFRIES, F
POPE, Norm
ROBINSON, Arthur
SHARP, S
OLIVERA, Vince (Newtown)
FITZPATRICK, N
MOLLOY, T
MOLLOY, Tom
MOXON, Horace
RIGNEY, Ed
WATKINS, Jack

NSWRFL 1928

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None BRYANT, Sam
BUSCH, Joe
COLE, Bill
DWYER, Bill
FLETCHER, Gordon
TROTTER, Tom
IVES, William (St George)
BARRY, Tom
BEVAN, Rick
BURTON, P
CLAMBACK, George
HALL, G
JEFFRIES, F
KEYS, G
McGEE, G
MASSEY, C
PHILLIPS, W
SHARP, S

NSWRFL 1929

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BARRATT, J (Eastern Suburbs 1927)
CAPLES, Harry (Ipswich 1927)
CARTER, A (Eastern Suburbs 1927)
COOTE, Jack (Eastern Suburbs 1927)
ROBINSON, Arthur (Eastern Suburbs 1927)
SHANKLAND, Bill (Glebe)
TORPY, George (St George)
BAKEWELL, B
BOYLE, Morrie
DAVIES, F
HONG, Billy
PEARCE, Joe
STEHR, Ray
None BODDINGTON, George
TROTTER, Tom

NSWRFL 1930

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BYRNE, Hugh (Eastern Suburbs 1928)
HICKEY, Jack (Glebe)
JOSEPH, Joe (Glebe)
ATKINSON, Perc
BROWN, Dave
LYNCH, Jack
ROGERS, Les
TOTTEY, Fred
None BAKEWELL, B
BARRATT, J
CAPLES, Harry
CARTER, A
COLE, Bill
DAVIES, F
HARRIS, George
HEDGER, Larry
KAVANAGH, H
OXFORD, Arthur
SHANKLAND, Bill
STEEL, Les
TOBY, Arthur
TORPY, George
WEBBER, Vic

NSWRFL 1931

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BROWN, Dick (Eastern Suburbs 1929)
DELANEY, Hilton (University)
DWYER, Bill (Eastern Suburbs 1929)
GILLAM, Ray
NIXON, Max
NORMAN, Ernie
PAILLAS, Roy
SHARPE, B
SMITH, C
None BUSCH, Joe
BYRNE, Hugh
FITZPATRICK, Tom
HARDY, Nelson
HICKEY, Jack
JOSEPH, Joe
ROBINSON, Arthur

NSWRFL 1932

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
FLETCHER, Gordon (Eastern Suburbs 1930)
CLARKE, John
GUINERY, J
MORRISON, Jim
PAILLAS, Eugene
RAYNER, M
SHANKLAND, George
SPENCE, J
THICKNESSE, Viv
None GILLAM, Ray
PAILLAS, Roy
POPE, Norm
SHARPE, B
SMITH, C

NSWRFL 1933

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ANDERTON, W (Newtown)
BRYANT, Sam (Eastern Suburbs 1928)
DWYER, Bill (Eastern Suburbs 1931)
FAY, Jack (University)
HANRAHAN, Harleigh (University 1930)
COURT, G
CRAIGIE, Jack
DOWLING, Tom
HALLOWAY, Bob
LANE, John
ROBINSON, Fred
STUART, Bob
THOMSON, Harold
WARD, Laurie
WHITTON, Gordon
WOOD, E
None BOYLE, Morrie
FLETCHER, Gordon
HONG, Billy
RAYNER, M
SHANKLAND, George
SPENCE, J

NSWRFL 1934

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BUCHANAN, Frank (Illawarra Firsts 1930)
LYNCH, Jack (Eastern Suburbs 1932)
McLACHLAN, Tom (South Sydney 1931)
PIERCE, Henry (St George)
BEATON, Jack
LANG, Theo
NORVAL, Andy
THOMPSON, R
None ANDERTON, W
ATKINSON, Perc
BROWN, Dick
BRYANT, Sam
COURT, G
DELANEY, Hilton
DWYER, Bill
FAY, Jack
GUINERY, J
HALLOWAY, Bob
HANRAHAN, Harleigh
MORRISON, Jim
ROGERS, Les
WARD, Laurie
WOOD, E

NSWRFL 1935

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
COOTE, Jack (Eastern Suburbs 1930)
FAVELLE, Gordon (University)
McKINNON, Ross (University)
O'LOAN, Rod (University)
TRUSSLER, Les (Balmain 1933)
WHITTON, Gordon (Eastern Suburbs 1933)
HALLOWAY, Bill
THOMSON, Harold (South Sydney)
BUCHANAN, Frank
LANE, John
LANG, Theo
STUART, Bob
THOMPSON, R

NSWRFL 1936

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BECKLEY, John (University)
CRAIGIE, Jack (Eastern Suburbs 1934)
ROBINSON, Fred (Eastern Suburbs 1934)
BAMFORD, Wal
HORSELL, Albert
McCALLUM, H
PARKER, Johnny
HALLOWAY, Bill (South Sydney)
FAVELLE, Gordon
TRUSSLER, Les

NSWRFL 1937

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None CALLAGHAN, Stan
None CRAIGIE, Jack
LYNCH, Jack
WHITTON, Gordon

NSWRFL 1938

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ARNOLD, Jack (Western Suburbs 1936)
CLARKE, John (Eastern Suburbs 1936)
HORSELL, Albert (Eastern Suburbs 1936)
ROBINSON, Fred (Eastern Suburbs 1936)
BARTLETT, Doug
BELL, Frank
CAIRNS, Aden
DERMOND, Percy
DUNN, Dick
HOLLINGDALE, Noel
McCARTHY, Jack
NORTON, Jim
PAWLEY, Lionel
PICKUP, Laurie
None BECKLEY, John
COOTE, Jack
DOWLING, Tom
McCALLUM, H
McLACHLAN, Tom
MEE, C
PAILLAS, Eugene
THICKNESSE, Viv
TOTTEY, Fred

NSWRFL 1939

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BAMFORD, Wal (Eastern Suburbs 1936)
BROWN, Dave (Eastern Suburbs 1936)
DALTON, Mick
NOBBS, Harry
O'DONNELL, Les
O'MALLEY, Larry
RANKINE, Mick
VAUGHAN, Frank
None BEATON, Jack
BELL, Frank
HORSELL, Albert
McCARTHY, Jack
McKINNON, Ross
NIXON, Max

NSWRFL 1940

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CLARKE, John (Eastern Suburbs 1938)
BREW, Bill
CAMPBELL, Owen
KILKEARY, Maurie
LISLE, Sel
McLEAN, Kevin
MAY, Fred
NORVAL, Robert
WENDEN, Gerald
None CAIRNS, Aden
NORMAN, Ernie
NORTON, Jim
O'MALLEY, Larry
PICKUP, Laurie
RANKINE, Mick
VAUGHAN, Frank

NSWRFL 1941

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DALTON, Mick (Eastern Suburbs 1939)
DERMOND, Percy (Eastern Suburbs 1939)
GULLIVER, Don (Western Suburbs)
PAWLEY, Lionel (Eastern Suburbs 1939)
O'SHEA, Larry
WALSH, Brian
CAMPBELL, Owen (St George)
KILKEARY, Maurie
NOBBS, Harry
NORVAL, Robert
ROBINSON, Fred

NSWRFL 1942

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
McLEAN, Kevin (Eastern Suburbs 1940)
PARKER, Johnny (South Sydney 1940)
WENDEN, Gerald (Eastern Suburbs 1940)
ALLEN, Wal
BEVAN, Brian
BLACKER, Jack
BRENNAN, R
COLEMAN, Keith
FRY, Doug
KAINE, Tommy
O'BRIEN, Harold
O'CONNELL, Wally
PORTSMOUTH, Len
TYE, Cliff
None BAMFORD, Wal
BREW, Bill
BROWN, Dave
CALLAGHAN, Stan
CURRAN, B
DALTON, Mick
MAY, Fred
NORVAL, Andy
O'LOAN, Rod
PAWLEY, Lionel
WALSH, Brian

NSWRFL 1943

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ALLEN, Tim (St George 1939)
COLL, Jack (Eastern Suburbs 1941)
DIXON, Jack (Kurri Kurri 1941)
O'DONNELL, Les (Eastern Suburbs 1939)
BASSINGTHWAITE, Ross
CHILVERS, Tom
COWLEY, Bert
GLEESON, Kevin
REES, Wally
ROLLASON, Bert
SINCLAIR, Don
TIERNEY, Paul
WILLIAMS, Jack
None BARTLETT, Doug
BLACKER, Jack
BRENNAN, R
CLARKE, John
COLEMAN, Keith
HOLLINGDALE, Noel
McLEAN, Kevin
O'SHEA, Larry
PARKER, Johnny
PEARCE, Joe
TYE, Cliff

NSWRFL 1944

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
LISLE, Sel (Eastern Suburbs 1942)
MARTIN, Harry (Western Suburbs)
SCHAFER, Alan (South Sydney 1940)
STREET, Roy (Newtown 1942)
BERRELL, Ernie
CHAPMAN, Rod
DALLWITZ, Keith
DONEY, Doug
EVANS, M
HAWKINS, Ernie
HOBSON, Sid
McCAFFREY, George
NIXON, Ross
OXFORD, Arthur
RAFFERTY, Lou
None ALLEN, Wal
COWLEY, Bert
GLEESON, Kevin
O'DONNELL, Les
WENDEN, Gerald

NSWRFL 1945

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
FOSTER, Ken (St George 1942)
PRATT, Ray (St George 1941)
STEHR, Ray (Eastern Suburbs 1942)
WATT, George (Balmain)
COOPER, Lionel
DYKES, Roy
HUNTER, Johnny
HURST, John
McCOY, Matt
O'CONNELL, Ron
SMITH, Johnny
None ALLEN, Tim
BASSINGTHWAITE, Ross
BERRELL, Ernie
CHILVERS, Tom
DIXON, Jack
EVANS, M
GULLIVER, Don
McCAFFREY, George
NIXON, Ross
PIERCE, Henry
RAFFERTY, Lou
SCHAFER, Alan
STREET, Roy
WILLIAMS, Jack

NSWRFL 1946

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BEVAN, Brian (Eastern Suburbs 1942)
DERMOND, Percy (Eastern Suburbs 1943)
DONEY, Doug (Eastern Suburbs 1944)
FARRAR, Bob (Canterbury)
KAINE, Tommy (Eastern Suburbs 1944)
PORTSMOUTH, Len (Eastern Suburbs 1944)
QUINLIVAN, Alan (South Sydney)
ROGERS, Norm
ROSE, Lee
RUSSELL, Lloyd
SEARLE, Roy
None DALLWITZ, Keith
DYKES, Roy
FOSTER, Ken
FRY, Doug
HURST, John
KING, J
LAWS, T
McCOY, Matt
MARTIN, Harry
O'BRIEN, Harold
O'CONNELL, Ron
ROLLASON, Bert

NSWRFL 1947

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BULGIN, Vic (Eastern Suburbs 1945)
CHAPMAN, Rod (Eastern Suburbs 1945)
HAWKINS, Ernie (Eastern Suburbs 1944)
QUINN, Pat (St George 1945)
SINCLAIR, Don (Eastern Suburbs 1943)
ABRAHAMSEN, Kevin
ATKINSON, Milton
BRADY, K
BRAY, Bill
HASSETT, Gordon
HOLMES, Brian
JAKEMAN, Jack
LEVY, Ted
PAULIN, Brian
ROBINSON, Ted
None BEVAN, Brian
COOPER, Lionel
FARRAR, Bob
HUNTER, Johnny
PORTSMOUTH, Len
PRATT, Ray
REES, Wally
SMITH, Johnny
STEHR, Ray
WATT, George

NSWRFL 1948

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ANDERSON, Vic (South Sydney 1946)
COLL, Jack (Eastern Suburbs 1944)
OXFORD, Arthur (Eastern Suburbs 1944)
CHATHAM, Eric
CLARK, Keith
GAUCI, A
JOHNSON, Laurie
McCAFFERY, Ken
RUSSELL, Darcy
RUTHERFORD, Jack
SHARMAN, Lionel
SULLIVAN, Bill
None BRADY, K
CHAPMAN, Rod
DERMOND, Percy
DONEY, Doug
DUNN, Dick
JAKEMAN, Jack
LISLE, Sel
PAULIN, Brian
QUINLIVAN, Alan
RUSSELL, Lloyd
SEARLE, Roy

NSWRFL 1949

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HEALY, Dick (St George)
HUNT, Jim (South Sydney)
MORRIS, Billy (Western Suburbs 1942)
VERRENDER, Ian (South Sydney)
BEATH, Reg
BURKE, Frank
DONOHOE, Col
HUNTER, Kevin
MURPHY, John
PHELAN, Mick
ROBINSON, Strachan
SELLGREN, John
SOLOMON, Len
STEWART, Ralph
SINCLAIR, Don (Canterbury)
ANDERSON, Vic
BRAY, Bill
CHATHAM, Eric
CLARK, Keith
GAUCI, A
JOHNSON, Laurie
LEVY, Ted
O'CONNELL, Wally
QUINN, Pat
ROSE, Lee
RUTHERFORD, Jack
SHARMAN, Lionel

NSWRFL 1950

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BARAKAT, Gene (Balmain 1948)
COOK, Alan (Newtown 1947)
McPHERSON, Jack (St George 1948)
SOORLEY, Vince (St George 1948)
SULLIVAN, Bill (Eastern Suburbs 1948)
ASHTON, Ferris
BANKS, Bob
DENGATE, Don
EDWARDS, Bruce
GILLIGAN, Vince
HAND, Laurie
HODGSON, Dave
McDONALD, Wally
SAWYER, Ken
ATKINSON, Milton (South Sydney)
BULGIN, Vic (Canterbury)
ABRAHAMSEN, Kevin
ARNOLD, Jack
HASSETT, Gordon
HAWKINS, Ernie
HEALY, Dick
HOBSON, Sid
MORRIS, Billy
MURPHY, John
ROBINSON, Strachan
ROBINSON, Ted
ROGERS, Norm
TIERNEY, Paul
VERRENDER, Ian

NSWRFL 1951

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BANKS, Charlie (St George)
BURKE, Frank (Eastern Suburbs 1949)
DONOHOE, Col (Eastern Suburbs 1949)
HORNE, Brian (Manly)
HUNTER, Kevin (Eastern Suburbs 1949)
THOMAS, Ray (South Sydney)
ARMSTRONG, Ray
BELL, John
BREWIS, George
BYRNES, Danny
CAMPBELL, Jim
DOWSLEY, Bill
HENRY, Darcy
LEWIS, Rae
MURPHY, Vic
O'BRIEN, Alf
PERRIN, Jack
REARDON, Fred
REINHOLD, Billy
WALLACE, Kevin
WATTS, Brian
WHITE, Don
None BANKS, Bob
BARAKAT, Gene
COLL, Jack
HODGSON, Dave
HOLMES, Brian
McCAFFERY, Ken
McDONALD, Wally
OXFORD, Arthur
PHELAN, Mick
SOLOMON, Len
SOORLEY, Vince

NSWRFL 1952

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
AITKEN, Keith (South Sydney 1949)
BEATH, Reg (Eastern Suburbs 1950)
EDWARDS, Bruce (Eastern Suburbs 1950)
HASKINS, Len (South Sydney 1950)
KAINE, Tommy (Eastern Suburbs 1947)
SAWYER, Ken (Eastern Suburbs 1950)
SINCLAIR, Don (Canterbury)
BEAVEN, William
BLUNDELL, Barry
BOOTH, Ron
CARROLL, Paul
HACKETT, Bill
HANCOCK, Bob
HYDE, Ray
JOHNSTON, A
KERMOND, Maurice
PERRY, John
None BREWIS, George
DENGATE, Don
GILLIGAN, Vince
HAND, Laurie
HUNT, Jim
LEWIS, Rae
McPHERSON, Jack
MURPHY, Vic
O'BRIEN, Alf
PERRIN, Jack
REARDON, Fred
SULLIVAN, Bill
WALLACE, Kevin
WATTS, Brian

NSWRFL 1953

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
SPENCER, Malcolm (South Sydney)
TROY, Jack (Newtown)
BROWN, George
BYRNE, Kevin
DOYLE, Kevin
GIBSON, Jack
McDONALD, Kevin
ROWE, Dick
TAYLOR, Ron
VAN HEEKEREN, Ken
None AITKEN, Keith
BANKS, Charlie
BEATH, Reg
BURKE, Frank
CARROLL, Paul
COOK, Alan
HANCOCK, Bob
HASKINS, Len
HENRY, Darcy
HORNE, Brian
JOHNSTON, A
SAWYER, Ken
THOMAS, Ray

NSWRFL 1954

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CLARKE, Kevin (Newtown)
DOWSLEY, Bill (Eastern Suburbs 1952)
SINCLAIR, Don (Eastern Suburbs 1952)
CHADWICK, Ray
CHRISTOPHER, Ray
COOKSLEY, Charlie
FEARNLEY, Terry
LAWRENCE, Frank
LEWIS, Hyman
MOLONEY, R
MURPHY, Frank
PYERS, Paul
RUSSELL, Barry
SMALL, K
SMITH, Fred
SUDLOW, Ron
THOMAS, Robert
WILSON, Alan
WHITE, Don (Newtown)
BEAVEN, William
BROWN, George
DONOHOE, Col
HACKETT, Bill
HOASE, C
KAINE, Tommy
PERRY, John
REINHOLD, Billy
SPENCER, Malcolm
TROY, Jack

NSWRFL 1955

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BLUNDELL, Barry (Eastern Suburbs 1953)
CURRAN, Reg (Manly)
GOSSON, Neville (St George 1951)
KEMPSHALL, George (Manly 1953)
KERMOND, Maurice (Eastern Suburbs 1953)
PIDDING, Noel (St George 1953)
SELLGREN, John (South Sydney 1953)
ALLSOP, Brian
BOSLER, Johnny
BRIDGE, Ellis
CLINCH, Tom
HAYES, Nev
KELK, Ron
LONGHURST, Colin
MUDGE, Rupert
O'BRIEN, Maurie
PASKINS, Tony
SPENCE, Don
SINCLAIR, Don (Balmain)
ARMSTRONG, Ray
BYRNE, Kevin
CAMPBELL, Jim
CHRISTOPHER, Ray
COOKSLEY, Charlie
DOWSLEY, Bill
DOYLE, Kevin
HUNTER, Kevin
LAWRENCE, Frank
LEWIS, Hyman
McDONALD, Kevin
MOLONEY, R
MURPHY, Frank
PYERS, Paul
ROWE, Dick
RUSSELL, Barry
RUSSELL, Darcy
SMALL, K
SMITH, Fred
SUDLOW, Ron
TAYLOR, Ron

NSWRFL 1956

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
EDWARDS, Bruce (Eastern Suburbs 1952)
HANSEN, Kevin (Western Suburbs 1953)
HORDER, Bill (Western Suburbs 1953)
BRATT, Geoff
COLLINS, Jim
DAWSON, Ken
DINNERVILLE, Bob
GRABER, Fred
GRANT, Brian
JONES, Graham
LEWIS, Bill
McCARTHY, Ian
O'CONNELL, Barry
POWER, Keith
RIDLEY, Alan
SEE, Dick
SULLIVAN, Bruce
THOMAS, Leslie
WEIGOLD, Ron
None BELL, John
BOSLER, Johnny
BRIDGE, Ellis
CLARKE, Kevin
GOSSON, Neville
HAYES, Nev
HYDE, Ray
KELK, Ron
KEMPSHALL, George
KERMOND, Maurice
LONGHURST, Colin
WILSON, Alan

NSWRFL 1957

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
FEARNLEY, Terry (Eastern Suburbs 1955)
McNAMARA, Billy (St George 1955)
PURCELL, Col (South Sydney 1953)
VAN HEEKEREN, Ken (Western Division 1955)
AQUILINA, Paul
ASHCROFT, Ken
BOURKE, Terry
BRENNING, Bob
HEFFERNAN, Bob
McDONAGH, Bob
McMORROW, Ken
MARTIN, W
MILLINGTON, Ray
None ASHTON, Ferris
BLUNDELL, Barry
BOOTH, Ron
BRATT, Geoff
BYRNES, Danny
CLINCH, Tom
CURRAN, Reg
DINNERVILLE, Bob
EDWARDS, Bruce
GRABER, Fred
GRANT, Brian
HANSEN, Kevin
HORDER, Bill
LEWIS, Bill
O'BRIEN, Maurie
PIDDING, Noel
SELLGREN, John
SULLIVAN, Bruce
THOMAS, Leslie
THOMAS, Robert
WEIGOLD, Ron

NSWRFL 1958

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BURGE, Don (North Sydney 1956)
CAMERON, Doug (Riverina 1955)
CHADWICK, Ray (Eastern Suburbs 1954)
SPENCE, Don (Eastern Suburbs 1955)
TOSH, Darcy (Monaro 1956)
BEAVEN, Ray
FERGUSON, Jim
McCALL, Bill
VESPER, John
JONES, Graham (Balmain)
AQUILINA, Paul
COLLINS, Jim
McCARTHY, Ian
MARTIN, W
POWER, Keith
PURCELL, Col
RIDLEY, Alan

NSWRFL 1959

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DAWSON, Ken (Eastern Suburbs 1957)
LYNCH, Alan (Canterbury 1957)
POTTER, Ron (Balmain 1957)
RANIER, Bruce (South Sydney)
SAIT, Bob (South Sydney 1955)
STEWART, Ralph (Monaro 1953)
DAVIES, Don
FLETCHER, Barry
HARDY, Ken
LANDERS, Bob
MALONEY, Cec
QUIRK, Ross
RONEY, Bill
WILLIS, Ted
None BRENNING, Bob
BURGE, Don
CAMERON, Doug
CHADWICK, Ray
FOX, R
McCALL, Bill
McMORROW, Ken
MUDGE, Rupert
PASKINS, Tony
SPENCE, Don
VAN HEEKEREN, Ken

NSWRFL 1960

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CLIFFORD, Gordon (Newtown 1958)
HAMPSON, Les (Newtown 1958)
WRIGHT, Brian (South Sydney 1958)
ANDREW, John
BEETON, Boyce
GALLAGHER, Peter
GROVES, Billy
HARDY, Don
KEYES, Bob
RICKETSON, Doug
RYAN, Neil
ALLSOP, Brian (Manly)
O'CONNELL, Barry (Manly)
POTTER, Ron (North Sydney)
BEAVEN, Ray
BOURKE, Terry
D'ADAM, B
DAVIES, Don
DAWSON, Ken
FLETCHER, Barry
HARDY, Ken
MILLINGTON, Ray
QUIRK, Ross
SAIT, Bob
STEWART, Ralph
TOSH, Darcy
VESPER, John
WILLIS, Ted

NSWRFL 1961

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
FERGUSON, Jim (Eastern Suburbs 1958)
CROTTY, Warren
DEVINE, Brian
FAVELLE, Tony
FENTON, Don
HANSON, Ron
KENNEDY, Bob
WELLS, Ken
None CLIFFORD, Gordon
GROVES, Billy
HAMPSON, Les
LYNCH, Alan
MALONEY, Cec
RYAN, Neil

NSWRFL 1962

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CHARLTON, Nev (Western Suburbs)
CROSS, Merv (South Sydney)
BISSETT, John
CROFTON, Gavin
GALLAGHER, Terry
RUSSELL, Bill
STAVRIANOS, Tony
WALDIE, Geoff
WILLIAMS, Gary
GIBSON, Jack (Newtown)
KEYES, Bob (Newtown)
CROTTY, Warren
FAVELLE, Tony
FERGUSON, Jim
HARDY, Don
McDONAGH, Bob
WELLS, Ken
WRIGHT, Brian

NSWRFL 1963

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BROWN, Bill (Western Suburbs)
KENNEDY, Bob (Eastern Suburbs 1961)
STRUTT, Fred (St George 1960)
ASHLEY, Kevin
BOYD, Cliff
BUGDEN, Ian
DAVIES, Greg
McDERMOTT, Ray
MATTHEWS, Terry
OGG, Mick
ROBINSON, Barry
SADDLER, Ron
STONESTREET, Ken
CROSS, Merv (North Sydney)
RONEY, Bill (Parramatta)
ANDREW, John
DEVINE, Brian
McNAMARA, Billy
STAVRIANOS, Tony

NSWRFL 1964

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DICKENSON, Peter (St George 1960)
DRAKE, Frank (Balmain 1958)
MATTHEWS, Jim (Canterbury)
WILLIAMS, Gary (Eastern Suburbs 1962)
BARNES, Gwyl
BYRNE, Ross
CONROY, Kevin
CROSS, Paul
FLANAGAN, Ken
JUNEE, Kevin
McCAIG, Dan
McMULLEN, Ken
ROBINSON, Ken
SILCOCK, Nat
SKENE, Geoff
SEE, Dick (Newtown)
BEETON, Boyce
BROWN, Bill
BUGDEN, Ian
CHARLTON, Nev
HANSON, Ron
KENNEDY, Bob
McDERMOTT, Ray
OGG, Mick
RANIER, Bruce
RICKETSON, Doug
ROBINSON, Barry
RUSSELL, Bill
STONESTREET, Ken
STRUTT, Fred

NSWRFL 1965

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BISSETT, John (Eastern Suburbs 1963)
HENSBY, Bob (Balmain 1962)
GERAGHTY, John
HAYES, Les
PHILLIPS, Mike
SCOTT, Col
STEWART, Ian
VAUGHAN, Jim
None CONROY, Kevin
DAVIES, Greg
FEARNLEY, Terry
FENTON, Don
HEFFERNAN, Bob
ROBINSON, Ken
SILCOCK, Nat
SKENE, Geoff
WILLIAMS, Gary

NSWRFL 1966

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
SADDLER, Ron (Eastern Suburbs 1964)
BANNING, Gary
CROTTY, Sid
GALLAGHER, Ron
HIGHAM, Tom
MAYHEW, Graham
MORGAN, Gil
PEARD, John
PHEENEY, Ron
SNELL, Ron
CROSS, Paul (Balmain)
GALLAGHER, Peter (Manly)
BYRNE, Ross
DRAKE, Frank
FLANAGAN, Ken
LANDERS, Bob
PHILLIPS, Mike
STEWART, Ian
VAUGHAN, Jim

NSWRFL 1967

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CROFTON, Gavin (Eastern Suburbs 1964)
DICKENSON, Peter (Eastern Suburbs 1965)
HAYES, John (Western Suburbs)
McKEAN, Allan (St George 1965)
OWENS, Ken (Western Suburbs 1964)
TORRENS, Gary (Newtown)
CHAMBERS, Geoff
GRADY, Trevor
NEUMANN, Louis
REILLY, Barry
STEVENS, Graeme
STEWART, Bruce
WALSH, Sid
WALDIE, Geoff (Penrith)
BANNING, Gary
BISSETT, John
CROTTY, Sid
GALLAGHER, Ron
HENSBY, Bob
HIGHAM, Tom
McCAIG, Dan
MATTHEWS, Terry
MORGAN, Gil
SNELL, Ron

NSWRFL 1968

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
COLLINS, Gary (Manly)
HAYES, Les (Eastern Suburbs 1966)
MAYHEW, Graham (Eastern Suburbs 1966)
PEARD, John (Eastern Suburbs 1966)
SCOTT, Col (Eastern Suburbs 1966)
GILL, Alan
MAYES, Johnny
MULLINS, Bill
PLATER, Gary
QUAYLE, John
SCHULTZ, William
WALKER, John
HAYES, John (Western Suburbs)
ASHCROFT, Ken
CROFTON, Gavin
DICKENSON, Peter
GALLAGHER, Terry
GRADY, Trevor
McMULLEN, Ken
PHEENEY, Ron
STEWART, Bruce
TORRENS, Gary

NSWRFL 1969

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BAWDEN, Terry (Canterbury)
HALL, Jim (Penrith)
STEVENS, Graeme (Eastern Suburbs 1967)
AYSHFORD, Bruce
BARRY, Alan
BRASS, John
COLEMAN, Tom
EDEN, Harry
FANNING, Trevor
GOODSELL, Bob
GRAY, John
MONTGOMERY, Graham
MOSCATT, Peter
STEWART, Glen
ZARA, Bert
None BARNES, Gwyl
GERAGHTY, John
MATTHEWS, Jim
SCOTT, Col
WALSH, Sid

NSWRFL 1970

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ARMSTRONG, Chris (South Sydney 1965)
BOYD, Cliff (Eastern Suburbs 1968)
GOLDSPINK, Kevin (Canterbury)
MORGAN, Jim (South Sydney)
QUAYLE, John (Eastern Suburbs 1968)
BAKER, Ian
BALLESTY, John
CARDY, Alan
DYKES, John
FREIER, Laurie
GARDINER, Graham
HARRIS, Mark
PLANT, Mick
PORTER, Jim
GOODSELL, Bob (Penrith)
ASHLEY, Kevin
BARRY, Alan
BAWDEN, Terry
CHAMBERS, Geoff
COLEMAN, Tom
COLLINS, Gary
EDEN, Harry
FANNING, Trevor
GILL, Alan
GRAY, John
MAYHEW, Graham
MONTGOMERY, Graham
OWENS, Ken
PLATER, Gary
SCHULTZ, William
STEVENS, Graeme
STEWART, Glen

NSWRFL 1971

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BEETSON, Arthur (Balmain)
CHATFIELD, Warren (North Sydney)
CLEARY, Michael (South Sydney)
WILLIAMS, Sid (Balmain)
BROWN, Kel
CAMERON, Harry
COLQUHOUN, Don
JONES, Ken
KELLY, Bob
None ARMSTRONG, Chris
CARDY, Alan
HALL, Jim
PLANT, Mick

NSWRFL 1972

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ALCHIN, Mick (Western Suburbs)
ARMSTRONG, John (Canterbury)
BANDIERA, Greg (Newtown)
COOTE, Ron (South Sydney)
FLANDERS, Peter (Western Suburbs)
HAWTHORNE, Phil (St George)
RENILSON, Charlie (Newtown)
THORNETT, Dick (Parramatta)
OLLING, Graeme
PEARD, John (St George)
REILLY, Barry (Cronulla)
WALKER, John (Western Suburbs)
CHATFIELD, Warren
CLEARY, Michael
COLQUHOUN, Don
GARDINER, Graham
GOLDSPINK, Kevin
KELLY, Bob
NEUMANN, Louis
SADDLER, Ron
WILLIAMS, Sid

NSWRFL 1973

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
COLLIEN, Kerry (North Sydney)
REILLY, Barry (Cronulla)
STRUDWICK, Ray (Canterbury 1971)
WORTH, Russell (Balmain)
KELLY, Pat
MACKAY, Ian
STEVENS, Terry
MAYES, Johnny (Manly)
QUAYLE, John (Parramatta)
BOYD, Cliff
FLANDERS, Peter
HAWTHORNE, Phil
MORGAN, Jim
RENILSON, Charlie
THORNETT, Dick

NSWRFL 1974

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BANDIERA, Greg (Eastern Suburbs 1972)
DYKES, John (Eastern Suburbs 1970)
HAYES, Les (Eastern Suburbs 1971)
JONES, Ken (Eastern Suburbs 1971)
MAYES, Johnny (Manly)
PEARD, John (St George)
PICKETT, Bruce (Newtown)
SOUTER, Mick (Newtown)
WALTERS, Elwyn (South Sydney)
FAIRFAX, Russell
FERGUSON, Eric
LUCAS, Doug
McCARTHY, Greg
MOUNTIER, Arthur
STEVENS, Kevin
JUNEE, Kevin (Manly)
WORTH, Russell (Western Suburbs)
ALCHIN, Mick
ARMSTRONG, John
BALLESTY, John
COLLIEN, Kerry
McKEAN, Allan
STEVENS, Terry

NSWRFL 1975

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
AYSHFORD, Bruce (Eastern Suburbs 1969)
COHEN, Mark (Parramatta)
MOSCATT, Peter (Eastern Suburbs 1973)
TUTTY, Dennis (Penrith)
ZARA, Bert (Eastern Suburbs 1969)
BARNES, Trevor
CLOUGH, Reg
FARRUGIA, Bob
HARDAKER, Gary
HEDGER, Grant
HUGHES, Denis
MARKOU, Bill
O'REILLY, Des
RHEINBERGER, John
SCHUBERT, Ian
SHERRY, Kel
DYKES, John (South Sydney)
FREIER, Laurie (Manly)
LUCAS, Doug (Newtown)
OLLING, Graeme (Parramatta)
PORTER, Jim (Parramatta)
STRUDWICK, Ray (Parramatta)
BAKER, Ian
BROWN, Kel
CAMERON, Harry
KELLY, Pat
McCARTHY, Greg
SOUTER, Mick

NSWRFL 1976

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
FITZGERALD, Peter (St George)
JUNEE, Kevin (Manly)
AYLIFFE, Royce
CONNOR, Mal
HASTINGS, Kevin
KEEN, Terry
KELLY, Stuart
LAURIE, Robert
MACKAY, John
METCALFE, Gary
MOSMAN, Michael
SNUGGS, Mark
TOWNSEND, Greg
WHITE, Greg
WINDEATT, Michael
BANDIERA, Greg (Balmain)
PEARD, John (Parramatta)
TUTTY, Dennis (Balmain)
AYSHFORD, Bruce
CLOUGH, Reg
COHEN, Mark
COLE, John
HARDAKER, Gary
HAYES, Les
HUGHES, Denis
MOSCATT, Peter
RHEINBERGER, John
ZARA, Bert

NSWRFL 1977

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
FULTON, Bob (Manly)
GRANT, David (South Sydney)
REED, Peter (South Sydney 1974)
SHERRY, Kel (Eastern Suburbs 1975)
JONES, Robert
KITINAS, Arthur
MURPHY, Terry
MACKAY, Ian (South Sydney)
WALTERS, Elwyn (Manly)
BRASS, John
FITZGERALD, Peter
JONES, Ken
JUNEE, Kevin
KEEN, Terry
KELLY, Stuart
SNUGGS, Mark
WHITE, Greg
WINDEATT, Michael

NSWRFL 1978

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
MACKAY, John (Eastern Suburbs 1976)
MILLER, Gavin (Western Suburbs)
MOUNTIER, Arthur (Balmain)
O'REILLY, Bob (Penrith)
HEALY, Bill
JELFS, Paul
PLUMMER, Kevin
POWER, Alan
REAICHE, Joe
TABER, Bob
TOBIN, John
BARNES, Trevor (South Sydney)
FERGUSON, Eric (South Sydney)
GRANT, David (Balmain)
KITINAS, Arthur (South Sydney)
LAURIE, Robert (South Sydney)
PICKETT, Bruce (Newtown)
FARRUGIA, Bob
JONES, Robert
MAYES, Johnny
MOSMAN, Kevin
REED, Peter

NSWRFL 1979

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CONNOR, Mal (Eastern Suburbs 1977)
HARVEY, John (Manly)
OWENS, Greg (Parramatta)
BOUSTEAD, Kerry
BRIGHTWELL, Tony
CONNOR, Kyle
FELTIS, Greg
GIGG, Steve
GURR, Bernie
GURR, Marty
HIGGINS, John
HORE, Shaun
JUDD, Kel
KARIPIS, Paul
McFARLANE, Steve
SHEENS, Bob
STRATTOS, Spiro
WARNECKE, Gary
WRIGHT, Ken
BEETSON, Arthur (Parramatta)
COOTE, Ron
HEALY, Bill
HEDGER, Grant
MARKOU, Bill
MULLINS, Bill
POWER, Alan
TABER, Bob
TOWNSEND, Greg

NSWRFL 1980

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ANDREWS, Barry (Cronulla)
BERNE, John (South Sydney)
HAGE, Steve (Newtown)
McCABE, Paul (North Sydney)
RYAN, Mick (Newtown)
SHERRY, Kel (Eastern Suburbs 1977)
SYDENHAM, Steve (South Sydney)
TOBIN, John (Eastern Suburbs 1978)
CLEAL, Noel
LANG, John
MICHAEL, David
HARRIS, Mark (North Sydney)
MACKAY, John (Newtown)
MILLER, Gavin (Cronulla)
MOUNTIER, Arthur (Cronulla)
O'REILLY, Bob (Parramatta)
BRIGHTWELL, Tony
FELTIS, Greg
FULTON, Bob
GIGG, Steve
HIGGINS, John
HORE, Shaun
MOSMAN, Michael
OWENS, Greg
PLUMMER, Kevin
REILLY, Barry
STRATTOS, Spiro

NSWRFL 1981

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BROWN, Dave (Brisbane Firsts 1979)
FAHEY, Terry (South Sydney)
FOYE, Bruce (North Sydney)
GITEAU, Ron (Western Suburbs)
LAURIE, Robert (South Sydney)
SHEENS, Bob (Eastern Suburbs 1979)
BARKLEY, Ian
FISHER, Jeff
MASTERMAN, Jeff
BERNE, John (Cronulla)
FAIRFAX, Russell (South Sydney)
JELFS, Paul (South Sydney)
METCALFE, Gary (South Sydney)
RYAN, Mick (Newtown)
SCHUBERT, Ian (Western Suburbs)
STEVENS, Kevin (Parramatta)
ANDREWS, Barry
CONNOR, Mal
HAGE, Steve
KARIPIS, Paul
LANG, John
SHERRY, Kel
SYDENHAM, Steve

NSWRFL 1982

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
COWIE, Robert (Parramatta)
GARTNER, Russel (Manly)
GEELAN, Allen (Canterbury)
JONES, Grant (South Sydney)
McDONNELL, Warren (Parramatta)
SCHUBERT, Ian (Western Suburbs)
WEBB, Kevin (Parramatta)
CLEAL, Les
COLLINS, Steven
HANNAN, Rick
THOMPSON, Robert
WALFORD, Ricky
McCABE, Paul (Manly)
MURPHY, Terry (Cronulla)
WRIGHT, Ken (South Sydney)
FISHER, Jeff
FOYE, Bruce
SHEENS, Bob

NSWRFL 1983

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ARBER, Tom (Western Suburbs)
ATKINS, Graeme (Parramatta)
DAVIS, Stuart (Manly)
EDEN, Mike (Manly)
FENECH, Joe (South Sydney 1981)
GROUNDS, Peter (Balmain)
GURR, Bernie (Eastern Suburbs 1980)
JUDD, Kel (Eastern Suburbs 1979)
McPHERSON, Wayne (South Sydney 1980)
MACKAY, John (Newtown)
NEIL, Alan (Western Suburbs)
REAICHE, Joe (South Sydney)
REGAN, Terry (Balmain)
RYAN, Mick (Newtown)
CRUICKSHANK, Matt
CUTLER, James
FARRELLY, Keith
FARRUGIA, Craig
FITZSIMMONS, Mick
GARLAND, Ernie
GARRETT, Dale
GIBBS, Ron
GROVES, Ken
O'CONNELL, Seamus
PORTER, Col
SALMON, Harold
BOUSTEAD, Kerry (Manly)
BROWN, Dave (Manly)
CLEAL, Noel (Manly)
FAHEY, Terry (Canberra)
GEELAN, Allen (Newtown)
GITEAU, Ron (Canberra)
SCHUBERT, Ian (Manly)
CLEAL, Les
HARVEY, John
JONES, Grant
LAURIE, Robert
McDONNELL, Warren
O'REILLY, Des
THOMPSON, Robert
WEBB, Kevin

NSWRL 1984

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BARNES, Tim (Newtown)
BEAVEN, Mark (Western Suburbs)
BECKETT, Rowland (Cronulla)
EIRTH, Kelvin (South Sydney)
FERGUSON, John (Newtown)
GALE, Brett (Western Suburbs)
GALE, Scott (Western Suburbs)
GREENE, David (Western Suburbs)
HARDY, Steve (Cronulla)
McKELLAR, Shane (Illawarra)
MILLER, Gavin (Cronulla)
SIMPKINS, Robert (South Sydney)
SORENSEN, Dane (Cronulla)
SORENSEN, Kurt (Cronulla)
WARNECKE, Gary (Eastern Suburbs 1982)
WURTH, Gary (Canberra)
BENNETT, Scott
CUPIC, Mick
DOTTI, Phil
DUNN, Paul
EDGERTON, Bibi
FINLAYSON, Darren
HARVEY, Jim
LEGGETT, Glen
STONE, Steve
WHEELER, Mark
BARKLEY, Ian (Manly)
DAVIS, Stuart (Manly)
GURR, Marty (South Sydney)
McPHERSON, Wayne (Illawarra)
WALFORD, Ricky (North Sydney)
AYLIFFE, Royce
COLLINS, Steven
COWIE, Robert
CUTLER, James
FARRELLY, Keith
FARRUGIA, Craig
FENECH, Joe
FITZSIMMONS, Mick
GARRETT, Dale
GARTNER, Russel
GROVES, Ken
GURR, Bernie
HANNAN, Rick
JUDD, Kel
McFARLANE, Steve
PORTER, Col
REAICHE, Joe
RYAN, Mick
SALMON, Harold

NSWRL 1985

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ADAMS, Corey (South Sydney)
BELL, Dean (Leeds 1983)
BERNE, John (Cronulla 1983)
BROWN, Dave (Manly)
CONNOR, Kyle (South Sydney 1981)
DREIER, Col (Manly)
FERGUSON, John (Wigan)
FILIPAINA, Olsen (Balmain)
FORD, Mike (Wigan)
JOHNSTON, Lindsay (North Sydney)
MASTERMAN, Jeff (Eastern Suburbs 1983)
PORTLOCK, Wayne (North Sydney)
RILEY, Todd (Salford)
SPINA, Laurie (North Sydney)
TESSMANN, Brad (Brisbane Firsts 1983)
ALCHIN, Michael
CHALLIS, Wayne
CRUICKSHANK, David
DOUGLAS, Richie
HALL, Brendan
HORTON, Mark
McGAHAN, Hugh
McLEAN, Mike
MATTERSON, Terry
ROBINSON, Roy
WILLIAMS, Wilfred
ATKINS, Graeme (Parramatta)
CRUICKSHANK, Matt (South Sydney)
EDEN, Mike (Parramatta)
GALE, Brett (Western Suburbs)
GALE, Scott (Balmain)
MILLER, Gavin (Hull KR)
NEIL, Alan (St George)
O'CONNELL, Seamus (Illawarra)
REGAN, Terry (Canberra)
SORENSEN, Dane (Cronulla)
SORENSEN, Kurt (Widnes)
WARNECKE, Gary (Oldham)
ARBER, Tom
BARNES, Tim
BEAVEN, Mark
BECKETT, Rowland
CUPIC, Mick
DOTTI, Phil
EDGERTON, Bibi
EIRTH, Kelvin
GROUNDS, Peter
STONE, Steve

NSWRL 1986

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BATTESE, Brian (Salford)
FRENCH, David (Balmain 1984)
JOHNSON, Brian (Warrington)
KATSOGIANNIS, George (Western Suburbs 1984)
KEIR, Steve (Canberra 1984)
MELROSE, Tony (Manly)
PATERSON, Trevor (Leeds 1984)
PROHM, Gary (Hull KR)
WHEELER, Mark (Eastern Suburbs 1984)
BAILEY, Dean
BEASLEY, Luke
GILLMEISTER, Trevor
GRIFFEN, Ron
McDONNELL, Mark
MATTERSON, Paul
PARRA, Carlos
SALVATORI, Craig
THOMAS, John
TREWHELLA, David
BELL, Dean (Wigan)
BROWN, Dave (Hull FC)
CRUICKSHANK, David (South Sydney)
DUNN, Paul (Canterbury)
FERGUSON, John (Canberra)
FILIPAINA, Olsen (North Sydney)
FORD, Mike (Leigh)
GIBBS, Ron (Manly)
GREENE, David (Penrith)
HASTINGS, Kevin (Barrow)
JOHNSTON, Lindsay (South Sydney)
WILLIAMS, Wilfred (Western Suburbs)
ADAMS, Corey
ALCHIN, Michael
BERNE, John
CONNOR, Kyle
DOUGLAS, Richie
DREIER, Col
FINLAYSON, Darren
GARLAND, Ernie
McKELLAR, Shane
MASTERMAN, Jeff
MICHAEL, David
ROBINSON, Roy

NSWRL 1987

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BARTLETT, Russell (South Sydney 1985)
HASTINGS, Kevin (Barrow)
JOHNSTON, Peter (Canterbury)
LYDON, Joe (Wigan)
MORRIS, Steve (St George)
RAMPLING, Tony (South Sydney)
RYAN, Ron (Balmain)
DANES, Paul
RICHARDS, John
SHEPHERD, Danny
SHERLOCK, Kurt
SMITH, David
TASSELL, Brad
BEASLEY, Luke (South Sydney)
BELL, Dean (Wigan)
BENNETT, Scott (Canterbury)
BROWN, Dave (Redcliffe)
JOHNSON, Brian (Warrington)
KEIR, Steve (North Sydney)
BAILEY, Dean
GRIFFEN, Ron
HARVEY, Jim
HORTON, Mark
KATSOGIANNIS, George
MATTERSON, Paul
PARRA, Carlos
RILEY, Todd

NSWRL 1988

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BELL, Dean (Wigan)
BRIDGE, Gary (Balmain 1986)
DART, Bill (Brisbane Norths)
DUCKETT, Kevin (St George)
ELIAS, John (Western Suburbs)
JARVIS, Pat (Canterbury)
McDONNELL, Mark (Eastern Suburbs 1986)
MARSHALL, Wayne (Brisbane Easts)
MORRIS, Steve (Leeds)
WILLIAMS, Jason (Western Suburbs)
BEECRAFT, Denis
BLYTHE, Darren
CHERRY, Cam
CLARK, Dean
McCLUSKY, Rob
PAPWORTH, Brett
SILVA, Rod
SLIGAR, Adrian
THOMSON, Rodney
BATTESE, Brian (Canberra)
LEGGETT, Glen (Illawarra)
LYDON, Joe (Wigan)
MATTERSON, Terry (Brisbane)
RAMPLING, Tony (Gold Coast)
SIMPKINS, Robert (Gold Coast)
TESSMANN, Brad (Brisbane)
HASTINGS, Kevin
PROHM, Gary
RYAN, Ron
THOMAS, John
TOBIN, John

NSWRL 1989

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CAMPBELL, Sandy (Canterbury)
DELROY, Mick (Parramatta)
DWYER, Tim (Barrow)
FRASER, Colin (St George)
LYDON, Joe (Wigan)
MARES, Paul (Parramatta 1987)
OFFIAH, Martin (Widnes)
COOK, Michael
CROMPTON, Warren
CULNANE, Paul
DEACON, Steve
GEORGALLIS, Steve
GILLARD, Brett
JAMES, Paul
SHARPE, Geoff
TOTTEN, Anthony
BELL, Dean (Wigan)
BLYTHE, Darren (Canterbury)
DANES, Paul (St George)
ELIAS, John (Balmain)
JOHNSTON, Peter (Newcastle)
WURTH, Gary (Newcastle)
BARTLETT, Russell
CHERRY, Cam
CLARK, Dean
DUCKETT, Kevin
McCLUSKY, Rob
McDONNELL, Mark
MACKAY, John
SLIGAR, Adrian
THOMSON, Rodney
WILLIAMS, Jason

NSWRL 1990

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BEECRAFT, Denis (Eastern Suburbs 1988)
BURKE, Matt (Manly)
MARSHALL, Wayne (Eastern Suburbs 1988)
PAPWORTH, Brett (Eastern Suburbs 1988)
VAUTIN, Paul (Manly)
BELL, Jim
BOLTON, Adrian
BURKE, Brad
BUSCH, Paul
DOOLEY, Justin
HYDE, Grant
QUINN, Martin
RUSSELL, Tim
SENIOR, Shane
SHEPHERD, David
STEWART, Corey
TASSELL, Jason
WHEELHOUSE, Brett
ELIAS, John (Balmain)
JARVIS, Pat (North Sydney)
LYDON, Joe (Wigan)
OFFIAH, Martin (Widnes)
SPINA, Laurie (Cronulla)
CHALLIS, Wayne
CROMPTON, Warren
FRASER, Colin
FRENCH, David
MARES, Paul
MELROSE, Tony
RICHARDS, John
SHARPE, Geoff
TASSELL, Brad
WHEELER, Mark

NSWRL 1991

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BENKIC, Steve (Balmain)
HILL, Terry (South Sydney)
ROBINSON, Steve (St George)
SINCLAIR, Bruce (North Sydney)
DONOHOE, Matt
HARDY, Ty
ORFORD, Jeff
ORR, Gavin
PROTHEROE, Mark
RICKETSON, Luke
WARD, Colin
CAMPBELL, Sandy (South Sydney)
GILLMEISTER, Trevor (Brisbane)
McLEAN, Mike (Newcastle)
PORTLOCK, Wayne (Hull FC)
BELL, Jim
BOLTON, Adrian
BRIDGE, Gary
BURKE, Brad
DART, Bill
DELROY, Mick
DWYER, Tim
HYDE, Grant
JAMES, Paul
MORRIS, Steve
SENIOR, Shane
SHEPHERD, Danny
SHEPHERD, David
STEWART, Corey
WHEELHOUSE, Brett

NSWRL 1992

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
APPLEBY, Michael (Canterbury 1990)
COSATTO, Tony (Western Suburbs)
DOYLE, Rod (St George 1990)
FREEMAN, Gary (Balmain)
FUNNELL, Steve (Western Suburbs 1989)
GAFFEY, Nigel (Canberra)
HANSON, Steve (North Sydney 1990)
HARRINGTON, Ross (South Sydney)
MATHEWS, James (Illawarra)
SEIDENKAMP, David (Canterbury)
SING, Wayne (Balmain)
MURRAY, Scott
SHEPHERD, Jamie
SMITH, Jimmy
BURKE, Matt (Balmain)
HILL, Terry (Western Suburbs)
TREWHELLA, David (Cronulla)
BUSCH, Paul
COOK, Michael
CULNANE, Paul
HARDY, Steve
McGAHAN, Hugh
PAPWORTH, Brett
PATERSON, Trevor
QUINN, Martin
SMITH, David
TOTTEN, Anthony
VAUTIN, Paul

NSWRL 1993

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BARNES, Mark (Parramatta 1991)
DOCHERTY, Brett (Illawarra)
DOOREY, Grant (Manly 1991)
HOWARD, Harvey (Widnes)
OFFIAH, Martin (Wigan)
WALKER, Shane (St George)
BLASCZAK, Tim
KEOUGH, Jason
LOWRIE, Jason
MOSES, John
O'BRIEN, Clinton
O'DWYER, Craig
WHEELHOUSE, Grant
WHEREAT, Shane
GEORGALLIS, Steve (Western Suburbs)
RUSSELL, Tim (Widnes)
BENKIC, Steve
DONOHOE, Matt
FUNNELL, Steve
HARDY, Ty
HARRINGTON, Ross
MATHEWS, James
ORR, Gavin
ROBINSON, Steve
SHERLOCK, Kurt

NSWRL 1994

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GARLICK, Sean (South Sydney)
HUDSON, Jason (Cronulla)
IRO, Tony (Manly)
KAIROUZ, Richard (Manly)
SATTLER, Scott (Gold Coast)
SMITH, Brian (Balmain)
WESTON, Craig (Gold Coast)
ALLAN, Richie
LAM, Adrian
MEARS, Robert
NAPOLI, Frank
SMITH, Hamish
STARR, Adam
TAMER, Kandy
BEECRAFT, Denis (South Sydney)
FREEMAN, Gary (Penrith)
GILLARD, Brett (Penrith)
HOWARD, Harvey (Leeds)
MARSHALL, Wayne (Salford)
O'DWYER, Craig (Penrith)
OFFIAH, Martin (Wigan)
BLASCZAK, Tim
COSATTO, Tony
DEACON, Steve
DOCHERTY, Brett
DOOREY, Grant
DOYLE, Rod
HANSON, Steve
MOSES, John
RUSSELL, Tim
WHEELHOUSE, Grant

ARL 1995

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CLARKE, Peter (Manly 1993)
CLARKE, Phil (Wigan)
DEERY, John (St George)
HERMANSSON, Terry (South Sydney)
MACKAY, Graham (Penrith)
MAROON, Darren (South Sydney)
O'DONNELL, David (Manly)
SMITH, Paul (North Sydney)
WALKER, Andrew (St George)
WARD, Barry (Illawarra)
WOOD, Nathan (Balmain)
BLACKLOCK, Nathan
JORGENSEN, Peter
JUNEE, Darren
LIMA, Danny
MacDOUGALL, Adam
PIKE, Brad
RAMEKA, Darren
SALAFIA, Michael
SULUVALE, Henry
APPLEBY, Michael (Parramatta)
KEOUGH, Jason (South Sydney)
ORFORD, Jeff (St George)
SATTLER, Scott (South Queensland)
SEIDENKAMP, David (Western Suburbs)
SINCLAIR, Bruce (North Queensland)
SING, Wayne (North Queensland)
SMITH, Hamish (Illawarra)
TASSELL, Jason (South Sydney)
WALKER, Shane (Sydney Tigers)
WARD, Colin (Gold Coast)
WESTON, Craig (South Queensland)
BARNES, Mark
KAIROUZ, Richard
MARSHALL, Wayne
SHEPHERD, Jamie
SMITH, Brian
TAMER, Kandy

ARL 1996

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ALLAN, Richie (Sydney City 1994)
CLEARY, Ivan (North Sydney)
DUCKWORTH, Ben (Illawarra)
DUNN, Paul (Parramatta)
FITTLER, Brad (Penrith)
MADDISON, Tim (Newcastle)
NAPOLI, Frank (Sydney City 1994)
SIMON, John (Illawarra)
SING, Matt (Penrith)
JOHNSEN, Dean
LOGAN, Scott
MILLARD, Shane
OSTINI, Michael
RIGON, Shane
TROY, Julian
GAFFEY, Nigel (South Queensland)
HUDSON, Jason (South Queensland)
MACKAY, Graham (South Queensland)
MURRAY, Scott (St George)
O'BRIEN, Clinton (South Queensland)
PROTHEROE, Mark (South Queensland)
SALAFIA, Michael (Gold Coast)
SALVATORI, Craig (South Sydney)
SILVA, Rod (Canterbury)
STARR, Adam (Sydney Tigers)
SULUVALE, Henry (Gold Coast)
BLACKLOCK, Nathan
HALL, Brendan
MacDOUGALL, Adam
O'DONNELL, David
PIKE, Brad
SMITH, Paul
WARD, Barry

ARL 1997

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BARNHILL, David (St George)
BOURKE, Greg (Sydney Tigers)
COSTIN, Brandon (Western Suburbs)
ELSEGOOD, Jack (Manly)
GAFFEY, Nigel (South Queensland)
GOURLEY, Scott (St George)
SHEARER, Dale (South Queensland)
SINCLAIR, Jacin (South Sydney)
BONETTI, Simon
ELLIS, Peter
FLETCHER, Bryan
HALLIDAY, Chad
HAYDEN, Adam
HOOD, Dallas
MILES, Robert
MOSTYN, Damien
IRO, Tony (Hunter)
JORGENSEN, Peter (Penrith)
MADDISON, Tim (Hunter)
MEARS, Robert (Canterbury)
MILLARD, Shane (Western Suburbs)
NAPOLI, Frank (Gold Coast)
OSTINI, Michael (South Sydney)
RAMEKA, Darren (St George)
SIMON, John (Parramatta)
SMITH, Jimmy (Western Suburbs)
WHEREAT, Shane (Parramatta)
CLARKE, Phil
DEERY, John
DUNN, Paul
JOHNSEN, Dean
LIMA, Danny
MAROON, Darren

NRL 1998

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BARNETT, Richie (Cronulla)
DOOLEY, Justin (Hunter)
HURST, Brendan (Gold Coast)
PICKERING, James (Canterbury)
BAILEY, Julian
BROOKER, Justin
CROSS, Ryan
CUSACK, Peter
ALLAN, Richie (Gold Coast)
CLARKE, Peter (Adelaide)
COSTIN, Brandon (Canberra)
DUCKWORTH, Ben (Balmain)
GARLICK, Sean (South Sydney)
HERMANSSON, Terry (South Sydney)
SHEARER, Dale (North Queensland)
SINCLAIR, Jacin (Balmain)
TROY, Julian (Parramatta)
BOURKE, Greg
HALLIDAY, Chad
MOSTYN, Damien

NRL 1999

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
APPO, Graham (Adelaide)
BURNS, Darren (South Sydney)
KIMMORLEY, Craig (Adelaide)
LANGMACK, Paul (Western Suburbs)
PONGIA, Quentin (Auckland)
HEGARTY, Shannon
KHOURY, Paul
LOMI, Nelson
SOLOMONA, David
BROOKER, Justin (Western Suburbs)
GAFFEY, Nigel (Penrith)
HAYDEN, Adam (Manly)
LOWRIE, Jason (Balmain)
PICKERING, James (Castleford)
GOURLEY, Scott
JUNEE, Darren

NRL 2000

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
FITZGIBBON, Craig (St George Illawarra)
PHILLIPS, Luke (Manly 1998)
RUBIN, Ian (South Sydney)
WING, Craig (South Sydney)
FLANNERY, Chris
LOMU, Andrew
MINICHIELLO, Anthony
TALIPEAU, Albert
WIDDERS, Dean
APPO, Graham (North Queensland)
BARNHILL, David (Leeds)
CLEARY, Ivan (Auckland)
DOOLEY, Justin (London)
ELLIS, Peter
KHOURY, Paul
KIMMORLEY, Craig
LANGMACK, Paul
WALKER, Andrew

NRL 2001

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GREEN, Paul (North Queensland)
MORLEY, Adrian (Leeds)
BYRNE, Todd
CLAYTON, Trent
CROCKER, Michael
ELAHMAD, Monah
KORKIDAS, Michael
MILTON, Luke
OBST, Sam
RUSSO, Jamie
TUTT, Nathan
BAILEY, Julian (Newcastle)
BARNETT, Richie (London)
BURNS, Darren (Brisbane)
LAM, Adrian (Wigan)
LOGAN, Scott (Hull FC)
MILES, Robert (Northern Eagles)
RIGON, Shane (Bradford)
SOLOMONA, David (Parramatta)
WOOD, Nathan (New Zealand)
ELSEGOOD, Jack
HURST, Brendan
LOMI, Nelson

NRL 2002

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CAYLESS, Jason (Parramatta)
GROTHE, Eric (Parramatta 2000)
HODGES, Justin (Brisbane)
HOLBROOK, Justin (Penrith)
KIDWELL, David (Warrington)
LEULUAI, Kylie (Wests Tigers 2000)
MULLINS, Brett (Leeds)
ROBINSON, Chad (Parramatta)
AZZI, George
HUMPHRIES, Wade
LEAFA, Mark
MINICHIELLO, Mark
LOGAN, Scott (Hull FC)
RUSSO, Jamie (Parramatta)
SING, Matt (North Queensland)
TUTT, Nathan (St George Illawarra)
WIDDERS, Dean (Parramatta)
CLAYTON, Trent
ELAHMAD, Monah
PONGIA, Quentin
RUBIN, Ian

NRL 2003

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CATIC, Ned (Penrith)
FINCH, Brett (Canberra)
PAYTEN, Todd (Canberra)
PETERSEN, Fred (Penrith 2001)
WALKER, Chris (Brisbane)
HENDERSON, Ian
METUISELA, Tevita
OLLIVIER, Todd
PAEA, Lelea
PAEA, Lopini
SKINNON, Steve
VERATAU, Henari
WEBB, Stuart
WELLINGTON, Ben
FLETCHER, Bryan (South Sydney)
GREEN, Paul (Parramatta)
HOOD, Dallas (Wakefield Trinity)
KIDWELL, David (Melbourne)
KORKIDAS, Michael (Wakefield Trinity)
LEULUAI, Kylie (Parramatta)
MILTON, Luke (Wests Tigers)
MINICHIELLO, Mark (South Sydney)
AZZI, George
BONETTI, Simon
HOLBROOK, Justin
HUMPHRIES, Wade
LEAFA, Mark
MULLINS, Brett
OBST, Sam
PHILLIPS, Luke
TALIPEAU, Albert

NRL 2004

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CROUCH, Steven (Parramatta)
DORN, Luke (Manly)
LESTER, Gavin (Bulldogs 2002)
WALKER, Chris (South Sydney)
L'ESTRANGE, Heath
PERRETT, Sam
ROSE, George
TUPOU, Anthony
GROTHE, Eric (Parramatta)
LOMU, Andrew (Cronulla)
PAYTEN, Todd (Wests Tigers)
SKINNON, Steve (South Sydney)
METUISELA, Tevita
OLLIVIER, Todd
PETERSEN, Fred
VERATAU, Henari
WELLINGTON, Ben

NRL 2005

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
FA'AOSO, Richard (Penrith)
FIRMAN, Brett (St George Illawarra)
MONAGHAN, Joel (Canberra)
PAEA, Lopini (Sydney 2003)
ROBERTS, Amos (Penrith)
HANNANT, Ben
LETT, Michael
PAEA, Mickey
PLUM, Nigel
SCHUBERT, Adam
SHACKLETON, Shane
SHILLINGTON, David
SOLIOLA, Iosia
SOWARD, Jamie
BYRNE, Todd (Warriors)
CUSACK, Peter (South Sydney)
DORN, Luke (London)
HEGARTY, Shannon (South Sydney)
HENDERSON, Ian (Bradford)
HODGES, Justin (Brisbane)
MORLEY, Adrian (Bradford)
ROBINSON, Chad (Parramatta)
CROUCH, Steven
FITTLER, Brad
LESTER, Gavin

NRL 2006

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ANASTA, Braith (Bulldogs)
DOYLE, John (North Queensland 2002)
EDMONDSON, Mark (St Helens)
HALL, Glenn (South Sydney)
HARRISON, Ashley (South Sydney)
MELLARS, Vince (Cronulla)
MORLEY, Adrian (Bradford)
PAEA, Lelea (Sydney 2004)
TONGA, Charlie (Bulldogs)
FOLEY, Shaun
LEWIS, Josh
MANUA, Lufi
MEREDITH, Steve
SA, Setaimata
CATIC, Ned (Wakefield Trinity)
CAYLESS, Jason (St Helens)
CROCKER, Michael (Melbourne)
FA'AOSO, Richard (Castleford)
FIRMAN, Brett (North Queensland)
HANNANT, Ben (Brisbane)
ROSE, George (Manly)
WALKER, Chris (Melbourne)
WEBB, Stuart (South Sydney)
LETT, Michael
RICKETSON, Luke
SCHUBERT, Adam

NRL 2007

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BEATTIE, Chris (Catalans)
MONAGHAN, Joel (Sydney 2005)
MYLES, Nate (Bulldogs)
NUTLEY, Danny (Castleford)
WILLIAMS, John (Parramatta)
AUBUSSON, Mitchell
BROWN, Willie
KENNY-DOWALL, Shaun
NU'UAUSALA, Frank-Paul
PEARCE, Mitchell
WILLIAMS, Danny
EDMONDSON, Mark (Salford)
FINCH, Brett (Parramatta)
FLANNERY, Chris (St Helens)
HALL, Glenn (Manly)
LEWIS, Josh (Gold Coast)
MORLEY, Adrian (Warrington)
PAEA, Lelea (Gold Coast)
CROSS, Ryan
DOYLE, John
FOLEY, Shaun
MANUA, Lufi
MELLARS, Vince
MEREDITH, Steve

NRL 2008

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
AUBUSSON, James (Melbourne)
BROWN, Riley (Newcastle)
GROSE, Brent (Warrington)
MASON, Willie (Bulldogs)
O'MELEY, Mark (Bulldogs)
RUDDER, Sean (Catalans 2006)
CHERRINGTON, Anthony
FRIEND, Jake
JONES, Ben
HARRISON, Ashley (Gold Coast)
L'ESTRANGE, Heath (Manly)
LEWIS, Josh (Gold Coast)
MONAGHAN, Joel (Canberra)
NUTLEY, Danny (Cronulla)
PLUM, Nigel (Canberra)
SOWARD, Jamie (St George Illawarra)
WILLIAMS, Danny (Bulldogs)
WILLIAMS, John (North Queensland)
WING, Craig (South Sydney)
BEATTIE, Chris
BROWN, Willie
TONGA, Charlie

NRL 2009

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
KOUPARITSAS, Nick (Bulldogs)
TANSEY, Jordan (Leeds)
AHERN, Rohan
DEEB, Khalid
EARL, Sandor
HAURAKI, Iwi
KENNEDY, Martin
MOUJALLI, Ray
SYMONDS, Tom
TUIGAMALA, Sonny
WAQA, Sisi
WAQA, Stanley
PAEA, Mickey (St George Illawarra)
ROBERTS, Amos (Wigan)
SHILLINGTON, David (Canberra)
TUPOU, Anthony (Cronulla)
GROSE, Brent
RUDDER, Sean

NRL 2010

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CARNEY, Todd (Canberra 2008)
CONN, Daniel (Gold Coast)
GRAHAM, Phil (Canberra)
RYLES, Jason (Catalans)
WAEREA-HARGREAVES, Jared (Manly)
BAITIERI, Jason
BRUNTON, Sam
FEPULEAI, Daniel
FORD, Johnathan
GUERRA, Aidan
LEILUA, Joey
LINNETT, Kane
MASOE, Mose
TAKAIRANGI, Brad
BROWN, Riley (Gold Coast)
EARL, Sandor (Penrith)
FITZGIBBON, Craig (Hull FC)
MASON, Willie (North Queensland)
O'MELEY, Mark (Hull FC)
SA, Setaimata (Catalans)
SHACKLETON, Shane (Parramatta)
SOLIOLA, Iosia (St Helens)
TANSEY, Jordan (Hull FC)
AHERN, Rohan
CHERRINGTON, Anthony
DEEB, Khalid
HAURAKI, Iwi
MOUJALLI, Ray
TUIGAMALA, Sonny
WAQA, Sisi
WAQA, Stanley

NRL 2011

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CARNEY, Justin (Canberra 2009)
MATAKA, Willie (Wests Tigers)
MITCHELL, Anthony (Parramatta)
RIDDELL, Mark (Wigan)
ARONA, Tinirau
CORDNER, Boyd
KHEIRALLAH, Mark
NAUGHTON, Steve
PRITCHARD, Rhys
TASI, Lama
VAIOTU, Francis
BAITIERI, Jason (Catalans)
JONES, Ben (North Queensland)
KOUPARITSAS, Nick (Harlequins)
PAEA, Lopini (Catalans)
AUBUSSON, James
BRUNTON, Sam
FEPULEAI, Daniel

NRL 2012

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BOSDEN, Jack (St George Illawarra)
MORTIMER, Daniel (Parramatta)
SELUINI, Nafe (Penrith)
TAGIVE, Peni (St George Illawarra)
HENRY, Adam
MOGA, Tautau
TUIVASA-SHECK, Roger
TUPOU, Daniel
CARNEY, Todd (Cronulla)
GRAHAM, Phil (Gold Coast)
LINNETT, Kane (North Queensland)
MYLES, Nate (Gold Coast)
RYLES, Jason (Melbourne)
CONN, Daniel
FORD, Johnathan
KHEIRALLAH, Mark
MATAKA, Willie
NAUGHTON, Steve
PRITCHARD, Rhys
RIDDELL, Mark
VAIOTU, Francis

NRL 2013

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
JENNINGS, Michael (Penrith)
MALONEY, James (Warriors)
MOA, Sam (Hull FC)
O'DONNELL, Luke (Huddersfield)
OLDFIELD, Michael (Manly)
WILLIAMS, Sonny Bill (Canterbury 2008)
LANGI, Samisoni
LIU, Isaac
NAPA, Dylan
ANASTA, Braith (Wests Tigers)
CARNEY, Justin (Castleford)
LEILUA, Joey (Newcastle)
MASOE, Mose (Penrith)
MITCHELL, Anthony (North Queensland)
PERRETT, Sam (Canterbury)
SYMONDS, Tom (Manly)
TAKAIRANGI, Brad (Gold Coast)
BOSDEN, Jack
HENRY, Adam
MOGA, Tautau
TAGIVE, Peni

NRL 2014

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CASTY, Rémi (Catalans)
L'ESTRANGE, Heath (Bradford)
ELLIOT, Brendan
EVANS, Kane
HASTINGS, Jackson
MACDONALD, Nene
MEEHAN, Willis
ARONA, Tinirau (Cronulla)
KENNEDY, Martin (Brisbane)
MORTIMER, Daniel (Gold Coast)
OLDFIELD, Michael (Catalans)
TASI, Lama (Salford)
O'DONNELL, Luke
SELUINI, Nafe

NRL 2015

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
FERGUSON, Blake (Canberra 2013)
McILWRICK, Matt (Canberra)
MANU, Willie (St Helens)
MATAGI, Suaia (Warriors)
SETU, Lagi (Melbourne 2013)
TAUKEIAHO, Sio Siua (Warriors 2013)
None CASTY, Rémi (Catalans)
L'ESTRANGE, Heath (St George Illawarra)
MACDONALD, Nene (Gold Coast)
MORTIMER, Daniel (Gold Coast)
NU'UAUSALA, Frank-Paul (Canberra)
LANGI, Samisoni
MEEHAN, Willis
MINICHIELLO, Anthony

NRL 2016

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BURGESS, Joe (Wigan)
COPLEY, Dale (Brisbane)
HENDERSON, Ian (Catalans)
SMITH, Christopher (Penrith)
VUNAKECE, Eloni (Toulouse 2013)
BUTCHER, Nat
FREI, Mitchell
GARVEY, Grant
LEULUAI, Vincent
MANU, Joseph
MATTERSON, Ryan
MITCHELL, Latrell
NIKORIMA, Jayden
PAPALII, Abraham
WATSON, Connor
ELLIOT, Brendan (Newcastle)
JENNINGS, Michael (Parramatta)
McILWRICK, Matt (Cronulla)
MACDONALD, Nene (Gold Coast)
MALONEY, James (Cronulla)
MATAGI, Suaia (Penrith)
TUIVASA-SHECK, Roger (Warriors)
MANU, Willie
SETU, Lagi

NRL 2017

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CARTER, Paul (South Sydney)
CORNISH, Mitch (Canberra 2015)
GORDON, Michael (Parramatta)
KEARY, Luke (South Sydney)
TETEVANO, Zane (Newcastle 2014)
COLLINS, Lindsay
RADLEY, Victor
BURGESS, Joe (Wigan)
COPLEY, Dale (Gold Coast)
ELLIOT, Brendan (Newcastle)
HASTINGS, Jackson (Manly)
KENNY-DOWALL, Shaun (Newcastle)
LEULUAI, Vincent (Melbourne)
MOA, Sam (Catalans)
FREI, Mitchell
GARVEY, Grant
HENDERSON, Ian
NIKORIMA, Jayden
PAPALII, Abraham
VUNAKECE, Eloni

NRL 2018

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BAPTISTE, Kurt (Canberra)
CRONK, Cooper (Melbourne)
NU'UAUSALA, Frank-Paul (Wigan)
ROBINSON, Reece (Parramatta 2015)
TEDESCO, James (Wests Tigers)
FAAMAUSILI, Poasa
IKUVALU, Matt
MOMIROVSKI, Paul
O'SULLIVAN, Sean
TUPOUNIUA, Sitili
EVANS, Kane (Parramatta)
GORDON, Michael (Gold Coast)
GUERRA, Aidan (Newcastle)
KENNY-DOWALL, Shaun (Newcastle)
PEARCE, Mitchell (Newcastle)
SMITH, Christopher (Canterbury)
WATSON, Connor (Newcastle)
CARTER, Paul

NRL 2019

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CRICHTON, Angus (South Sydney)
HALL, Ryan (Leeds)
HUTCHISON, Drew (St George Illawarra 2016)
LAMB, Brock (Newcastle)
MORRIS, Brett (Canterbury)
CURRAN, Joshua
LAM, Lachlan
SMITH, Billy
VERRILLS, Sam
BAPTISTE, Kurt (North Queensland)
FERGUSON, Blake (Parramatta)
MATTERSON, Ryan (Wests Tigers)
MOMIROVSKI, Paul (Wests Tigers)
NAPA, Dylan (Canterbury)
O'SULLIVAN, Sean (Brisbane)
CORNISH, Mitch
NU'UAUSALA, Frank-Paul
ROBINSON, Reece

NRL 2020

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
FLANAGAN, Kyle (Cronulla)
MORRIS, Josh (Cronulla)
WILLIAMS, Sonny Bill (Sydney 2014)
BAILEY, Max
FIFITA, Daniel
LUSSICK, Freddy
TUIPULOTU, Christian
CURRAN, Joshua (Warriors)
MITCHELL, Latrell (South Sydney)
TETEVANO, Zane (Penrith)
CRONK, Cooper
LAMB, Brock

NRL 2021

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ABBEY, Brad (Canberra 2018)
COPLEY, Dale (Gold Coast)
KEIGHRAN, Adam (Warriors)
SMITH, Billy (Sydney 2019)
BAKER, Fletcher
BUTCHER, Egan
GRAHAM-TAUFA, Moala
HAU TAPUHA, Tuku
MARSCHKE, Benjamin
SUA'ALI'I, Joseph
THOMAS, Ben
WALKER, Sam
WHYTE, Naufahu
FAAMAUSILI, Poasa (St George Illawarra)
FLANAGAN, Kyle (Canterbury)
HALL, Ryan (Hull KR)
TUIPULOTU, Christian (Manly)
AUBUSSON, Mitchell
BAILEY, Max
CORDNER, Boyd
WILLIAMS, Sonny Bill

NRL 2022

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GILDART, Oliver (Wigan)
LODGE, Matt (Warriors)
MOMIROVSKI, Paul (Penrith)
NAIQAMA, Kevin (St Helens)
WATSON, Connor (Newcastle)
MAY, Terrell
FIFITA, Daniel (South Sydney)
IKUVALU, Matt (Cronulla)
LAM, Lachlan (Leigh)
LIU, Isaac (Gold Coast)
LUSSICK, Freddy (Warriors)
ABBEY, Brad
COPLEY, Dale
FRIEND, Jake
GRAHAM-TAUFA, Moala
HAU TAPUHA, Tuku
MARSCHKE, Benjamin
MORRIS, Brett
MORRIS, Josh
WHYTE, Naufahu