Coaches

ABBEY, Ray
Dewsbury 1982-83
ABRAM, Darren
Leigh 2005; Rochdale 2006-07
ACKLAND, John
Samoa 2007-08
ACKLAND, Ron
New Zealand 1977-78
ADAMS, Don
Northern Division 1974
ADAMSON, Matt
Fiji 2018
ADDISON, Lee
Poland 2018-19
ADDY, Jack
Dewsbury 1984-86, 1991, 1993; Huddersfield 1987
AGAR, Allan
Carlisle 1981-82; Doncaster 1981-82; Featherstone 1982-85, 1991-92; Bramley 1986-87; Rochdale 1990
AGAR, Richard
 
France 2013-15
Hull FC 2006, 2008-11; Wakefield Trinity 2012-14; Leeds 2019-22
AHOSIVI, Viliami
Japan 2017-19
ALDOUS, Mick
France 2004; France Espoirs 2004
ALLAN, Trevor
North Sydney 1957-58
ALONSO, Jerome
Morocco 2019
ALRED, David
Bridgend 1985
AMOS, Jim
New Zealand 1952-54
ANDERSON, Bill
South Sydney 1980-82; Balmain 1987
ANDERSON, Brett
Serbia 2018
ANDERSON, Chris
 
Australia 1999-2003; NSW Country 1993-94
Halifax 1984-88; Canterbury 1990-97; Melbourne 1998-2001; Sharks 2002-03; Sydney 2007
ANDERSON, Daniel
 
New Zealand 2003-05; Exiles 2012
Warriors 2001-04; St Helens 2005-08; Parramatta 2009-10
ANDERSON, Paul
 
England Knights 2022
Huddersfield 2008, 2013-16
ANDERSON, Steve
Warrington 2001-02
ANDERSON, Tony
Halifax 2002
ARKWRIGHT, Chris
Highfield 1994
ARMSTRONG, John
NSW Country Firsts 1982
ARTEAGA FIGUEROA, Fredy
El Salvador 2017
ARTHUR, Brad
Parramatta 2012, 2014-22
ARTHURSON, Ken
Manly 1957-61
ASHCROFT, Kevin
Salford 1980-82, 1984-89; Warrington 1982-84
ASHTON, Eric
 
Great Britain 1979; England 1979-80
St Helens 1976
ASHTON, Ferris
Eastern Suburbs 1954
ASHTON, Ray
Workington Town 1990-91; Bramley 1994-96
ASHURST, Bill
Wakefield 1981-82; Runcorn 1988
ASPEY, Malcolm
Salford 1982-83
ASTON, Mark
 
Ireland 2011-17
Sheffield 2007, 2009, 2011-15, 2019-22
ATHERTON, Graeme
Southern Suburbs 1987
ATKINSON, John
Carlisle 1983-85
ATTARD, Roderick
Malta 2022
AUSTIN, Jack
Hunslet 1988
AVAIKI, Luisa
Warriors (W) 2018-19
BAILEY, Bob
New Zealand 1990-91
BAILEY, John
St George 1976; Western Suburbs 1988-90
BAILEY, Ron
Canterbury 1941-42, 1944
BAILEY, Trevor
Wakefield 1987
BAINOU, Tony
Malta 2015
BAITIERI, Tas
France 1985-87
BALOUP, Vincent
France (W) 2022
BAMFORD, Maurice
 
Great Britain 1985-86, 1988
Wigan 1980-82; Bramley 1982-83, 1993; Leeds 1983-85, 1987-88; Workington Town 1988; Dewsbury 1990
BARCHARD, Des
New Zealand 1968
BARNES, Keith
 
Australia 1960
Balmain 1967-68, 1983
BARRETT, Trent
 
NSW Country 2014-15
Manly 2016-18; Canterbury 2021-22
BARROW, Frank
Oldham 1984; Swinton 1987-89
BARROW, Tony
Warrington 1986-88; Oldham 1988-90; Swinton 1992-95
BATEMAN, Ashley
West Wales 2022
BATH, Harry
 
Australia 1962, 1968-72; NSW Firsts 1962, 1968-72; NSW City Firsts 1962, 1968-72
Balmain 1961-66; Newtown 1969-72; St George 1977-81
BATTEN, Ray
Wakefield 1980-83
BAX, Bob
QLD Firsts 1971-72
BAYSSARI, David
Lebanon 2011-13
BEETSON, Arthur
 
Australia 1983; QLD Firsts 1981-82; Queensland 1981-84, 1989-90; Brisbane Firsts 1981; Aborigines 1999
Eastern Suburbs 1977-78, 1985-88, 1994; Cronulla 1992-93
BEGER, Dudley
Western Suburbs 1960
BELL, Cameron
 
NZ Maori 1998-2000; Auckland 1989
Carlisle 1990-91, 1993
BELL, Dean
Leeds 1995-97
BELL, Grant
North Queensland 1995
BELLAMY, Craig
 
New South Wales 2008-10; NSW Country 2005-07
Brisbane 2002; Melbourne 2003-22
BENNETT, Bob
Papua New Guinea 1999-2001, 2005
BENNETT, Wayne
 
Australia 1998, 2004-2005; Great Britain 2019; England 2016-18; Queensland 1986-88, 1998, 2001-2003, 2020; NRL 2010-13, 2015-16
Canberra 1987; Brisbane 1988-2008, 2015-2018; St George Illawarra 2009-11; Newcastle 2012-14; South Sydney 2019-21
BENSON, Tony
Leigh 2006; Oldham 2009, 2011-12
BENYON, Billy
Warrington 1980-82; St Helens 1982-85; Leigh 1987-90
BERGOU, Yves
France 1977
BETTS, Denis
Widnes 2011-18
BIRDSALL, Charles
Rochdale 1984-85
BISCHOFF JNR, William
Northern Division 1975
BISHOP, Alan
Runcorn 1990-91
BISHOP, Tommy
Cronulla 1970-73, 1980; Brisbane Norths 1975; North Sydney 1979; Workington Town 1980-82; Leigh 1983-84; Barrow 1985
BLACKER, Mick
Halifax 1980-82; Nottingham 1984-85
BLACKMORE, Richie
NZ Maori 2010
BLAIR, Alf
South Sydney 1927, 1944; Western Suburbs 1943
BLANCHARD, Lory
New Zealand 1966-67, 1969, 1971-72
BLEAKLEY, Steve
South Queensland 1997
BLYTON
Malta 2018
BODDINGTON, George
Eastern Suburbs 1929
BODEN, Ron
 
North Coast 1974-75
Parramatta 1961
BOLAND, Bob
 
Illawarra Firsts 1975
Penrith 1968-72
BOLEWSKI, Henry
Western Suburbs 1944
BOLTON, Dave
Parramatta 1973-74
BONNERY, Louis
France 1984; Europe 1984
BOOTH, Craig
Featherstone Lions 2019
BOSNICH, Dean
Pia 2008
BOWDEN, Reg
London 1980-84; Warrington 1984-86
BRADY, Alan
Canterbury 1940
BRENNAN, Garth
Gold Coast 2018-19
BRENNAN, Mitch
Wakefield 1996
BRHEL, Bob
USA 1993
BRIEN, Jerry
Western Suburbs 1937; Canterbury 1939, 1942-43
BRIGGS, Carl
Hunslet Parkside 2019
BRINDLE, Tom
Wales (W) 2021-22
BRISCOE, Carl
Chorley Borough 1993
BROADBENT, Paul
Italy 2012-15
BROGAN, Bill
Western Suburbs 1933
BROMILOW, Casey
Newcastle (W) 2022
BROOKE, Ian
Doncaster 1995
BROUGH, Jim
Great Britain 1958
BROUGHTON, Paul
Balmain 1975-76; Newtown 1977-78
BROWN, Dave
Eastern Suburbs 1940, 1943, 1957-59
BROWN, Nathan
St George Illawarra 2003-08; Huddersfield 2009-12; St Helens 2013-14; Newcastle 2016-19; Warriors 2021-22
BUDERUS, Danny
Newcastle 2015
BUGDEN, Paddy
Western Suburbs 1944
BUKVIĆ, Ljubomir
Serbia 2016-17
BULGIN, Vic
Canterbury 1951
BULL, Roy
Manly 1953
BUNTING, Arthur
Hull FC 1980-85
BURGE, Frank
 
NSW City Firsts 1938
St George 1927-30, 1937; Eastern Suburbs 1932; North Sydney 1935, 1945; Canterbury 1936; Newtown 1940; Western Suburbs 1947
BURGE, Peter
St George 1937
BURGESS, Mark
Nottingham 1993
BURGIN, Robert
Latin Heat 2014
BURKE, Brian
NSW Country Firsts 1981
BURMINGHAM, Martin
 
BURNS, Eddie
 
NSW Firsts 1963-64; NSW City Firsts 1963
Canterbury 1960-62, 1965
BURT, Luke
Gold Coast 2019
BUSCH, Joe
Balmain 1935-37
BUSFIELD, Dave
Dewsbury 1987
CAHILL, Charles
Newtown 1959-61
CALLAND, Matt
Halifax 2008-11; Rochdale 2020-22
CAMMELL, Sam
Sweden 2018
CAMPBELL, Dane
Vanuatu 2012
CARLSON, Brian
Australia 1961; NSW Country Firsts 1967-68
CARR, Ryan
Featherstone 2019
CARTWRIGHT, John
 
USA 2004; NSW City 2009-11
Gold Coast 2007-14
CASEY, Len
Hull FC 1986-88
CASS, Mark
Hunslet 2007
CASSAR, Peter
Malta 2017-18
CASTLE, Mike
Canada (W) 2022
CHALLINOR, Jim
Great Britain 1959, 1972-74
CHAMBERS, Gary
Swinton 2014
CHAN, Alex
Cook Islands 2015-16
CHARLES, Andrew
Thailand 2012-13; Chile 2022
CHARLTON, Gary
Workington Town 2012-13; Whitehaven 2019-21
CHARLTON, Paul
Workington Town 1982; Carlisle 1995-96
CHATZIIOANNOU, Michalis
Greece 2018-19
CHEIKA, Michael
Lebanon 2022
CHESTER, Chris
 
Scotland 2018
Hull KR 2014-15; Wakefield Trinity 2016-21
CHURCH, Morrie
New Zealand 1970
CHURCHILL, Clive
 
Australia 1952-53, 1959-60, 1963; QLD Firsts 1959
South Sydney 1958, 1967-75; Canterbury 1963-64
CINTLER, Ladislav
Czech Republic 2014, 2016-19
CIRALDO, Cameron
 
Italy 2016-17
Penrith 2018, 2022
CLARE, Jack
Penrith 1974
CLARK, Cecil
South Island 1982
CLARK, Dave
Barrow 2008; South Wales 2012
CLARKE, Colin
Leigh 1982; Wigan 1984-86
CLEAL, Noel
 
Fiji (NRL) 1996
Hull FC 1990-92
CLEARY, Ivan
 
PM XIII 2015
Warriors 2006-11; Penrith 2012-15, 2019-22; Wests Tigers 2017-18
CLIFT, Malcolm
Canterbury 1973-77; Leeds 1985; Gold Coast 1991
COLEMAN, Allan
Swinton 2022
COLEMAN, Craig
South Sydney 1998-99, 2002
COLEMAN, Jermaine
 
Jamaica 2016
London 2019-21; London 2022
COLOGNI, Aurélien
 
France 2012, 2016-19
Lézignan 2011
COOK, Michael
York City 2006-07
COOKE, Paul
Doncaster 2014
COONEY, Adrian
USA (W) 2022
COOPER, Cec
Canterbury 1958-59
COOPER, Dustin
USA 2016
COOPER, Shane
St Helens 1990
COOPER, Simon
Germany 2017-18
CORCORAN, Ged
Ireland 2022
CORCORAN, Peter
Aus Presidents XIII 1985
CORKERY, Ray
Southern Division 1974-75
COSLETT, Kel
 
Wales 1978-81
St Helens 1980-82
COSTIN, Brandon
Fiji 2019; Fiji PM XIII 2019
COTTIER, Gordon
Whitehaven 1993
COTTON, Keith
Featherstone 1981
COUCH, Paul
Lock Lane 2019
COULMAN, Mike
Salford 1983-84
COULTER, Les
Keighley 1986-89
COURTNEY, Ed
Canterbury 1935
CRAIG, Jim
Western Suburbs 1929-30, 1932, 1939; Canterbury 1938
CRAREY, Paul
 
Cumbria 2022
Barrow 2006, 2019-22
CREARY, Paul
Barrow 2007
CRELLIN, Jim
Swinton 1984-86, 1990-91; Mansfield 1987; Rochdale 1988-89; Leigh 1992
CROMPTON, Martin
Oldham 1997; Blackpool 2010
CRONIN, Michael
 
NSW Country 1992
Parramatta 1990-93
CROOK, Terry
Batley 1982-84; Dewsbury 1988-89
CROOKS, Steve
Ryedale-York 1993; Hull KR 1994-96; Hull 1999
CROSS, Ben
NSW (W) 2018
CROW, Des
QLD Firsts 1968-70
CRUCKSHANK, Heath
Leigh 2005
CULLEN, Paul
 
England 2006
Warrington 1997, 2002, 2005-2008; Widnes 2010
CUMMINS, Francis
Bradford 2013-14; Widnes 2018
CUNNINGHAM, Keiron
St Helens 2015-17
CURRIE, Tony
London 1996-98
CURRY JNR, Frank
South Sydney 1991-93
DAKUITOGA, Josaia
Fiji 2007-08, 2011, 2022
DALEY, Arthur
Runcorn 1986-87
DALEY, Laurie
New South Wales 2013-17; NSW Country 2008-13; Indigenous 2011-13, 2015-17, 2019-20, 2022; PM XIII 2013
DALEY, Paul
Hunslet 1980-85, 1990-91, 1993; Featherstone 1980-81, 1986-87; Batley 1988-89
DAVIES, Brian
Past Christian Bros 1968
DAVIES, Keith
Workington Town 1986-87
DAWES, Tommy
Whitehaven 1982-83; Barrow 1984-85; Carlisle 1989
DAWSON, Harry
Widnes 1983-84
DE CHENU, Carl
Ireland 2016, 2018
DE OBAGO, Mark
Uruguay 2017
DE UBAGO, Mark
Thailand 2013
DEAKIN, Steve
Oldham 2007-08
DEAN, Tony
Wakefield 1986; Hull FC 1988
DELREUX, Eric
Belgium 2009
DEMETRIOU, Jason
Keighley 2011-12; South Sydney 2020, 2022
DEMPSEY, Dan
Ipswich 1956
DEMPSEY, Kieran
North Sydney 1999
DENNIS, Mike
Fiji 1992
DENNISON, Steve
Mansfield 1986
DENTON, Neville
Auckland 1974
DEVEREUX, Jim
North Sydney 1924-25
DEVERY, Pat
 
NSW Country Firsts 1956
Manly 1955-56
DEWHURST, Robin
Leeds 1981-83
DIABIRA, Bakary
Keighley 1980-82
DICKENS, Tommy
Blackpool 1982-85; Leigh 1986
DICKINSON, Roy
Bramley 1991
DISKIN, Matt
Bradford 2014; Batley 2019; Oldham 2020-21
DIXON, Colin
Halifax 1982-84; Keighley 1986-89
DIXON, John
 
Wales 2008
Celtic 2009
DIXON, Kevin
Celtic 2006, 2008
DONALD, Brad
 
PM XIII (W) 2022; Australia (W) 2022
Warriors (W) 2020
DONLAN, Stuart
Canada 2014
DONOGHUE, Denis
South Sydney 1959-63
DONOHOE, Col
Eastern Suburbs 1953
DORAHY, John
Wigan 1993-94; Warrington 1996-97
DORAN, Laurie
North Sydney 1951
DOUGHTON, Bob
Germany 2018, 2020
DOYLE, Ian
QLD Firsts 1965-67
DUCKWORTH, Jim
St George 1948-50; Balmain 1951
DUFFORT, Rene
France 1954, 1960
DUFFY, John
Leigh 2019-21
DUHAU, Jean
France 1954-55, 1957, 1960
DUMAINE, Thierry
Toulouse 2008
DUMAS, Gilles
 
France 1998-2003; France XIII 2003
Toulouse 2013
DUNEMANN, Andrew
Canberra 2013
DUNN, Dick
 
NSW Firsts 1961
Eastern Suburbs 1960-63
DUNNING, Mark
Bradford 2022
DYER, Paul
Brisbane (W) 2018
DYMOCK, Jim
 
Tonga 2006, 2008
Canterbury 2011
EATON, Barry
Hunslet 2012-14
ECCLES, Bob
Chorley 1990-91, 1996
ECCLES, Mike
London 2022
ECONOMIDIS, Phil
Gold Coast 1996-98
EDWARDS, Arthur
North Sydney 1933
ELIAS, John
Lebanon 2000, 2002-04, 2008-09
ELLIOTT, Matthew
 
USA 2011
Bradford 1997-2000; Canberra 2002-06; Penrith 2007-11; Warriors 2013-14
ELLIS, Allan
Newtown 1962-65
ELLIS, St John
Doncaster 2003
ELLIS, Wayne
Western Suburbs 1994
ENDACOTT, Frank
 
New Zealand 1995, 1997-2000
Auckland 1997-98; Wigan 2000; Widnes 2005
ENGLISH, Gareth
Siddal 2019
EPIFANIA, Leo
Italy 2016-19, 2022
FAGAN, Laurie
Ryde-Eastwood 1974-75
FAIRBAIRN, George
 
Scotland 1995-97
Hull KR 1991-94; Huddersfield 1994-95
FAIRFAX, Russell
Eastern Suburbs 1989-90
FAIRLEIGH, David
Cook Islands 2009, 2012-13
FAIRLEIGH, Jason
Hong Kong 2017-18
FALLOWFIELD, Bill
Great Britain 1960
FARNSWORTH, Bill
Newtown 1924
FARRAR, Andrew
Illawarra 1997-98; St George Illawarra 2000-02; Wigan 2006
FARRAR, Vince
Featherstone 1981-82
FARRELL, Anthony
Halifax 2006
FARRELL, Frank
Newtown 1945-51
FEARNLEY, Terry
 
Australia 1977, 1985; NSW Firsts 1977; New South Wales 1985; NSW City Firsts 1977, 1985
Parramatta 1976-79; Western Suburbs 1982; Cronulla 1983-84; Illawarra 1988
FEENEY, Jamie
Sydney (W) 2020; Gold Coast (W) 2022
FERRES, Stephen
Hunslet 1994-96
FIELDHOUSE, John
Oldham 1991
FIFIELD, Cec
Balmain 1930; Western Suburbs 1938; Canterbury 1944; Parramatta 1956
FINN, Liam
Dewsbury 2022
FINNIGAN, Simon
Newcastle 2020; Widnes 2021-22
FISHER, Andy
Dewsbury 2003
FISHER, Darren
Spain 2016-19; Serbia 2021
FISHER, Darryl
Brazil 2022
FISHER, Tony
 
South Africa 1995
Bramley 1988-89; Keighley 1990-91; Doncaster 1993-94; Dewsbury 1996
FITTLER, Brad
 
Lebanon 2017; New South Wales 2018-22; NSW City 2012-17
Sydney 2007-09
FITZGERALD, Jack
Western Suburbs 1961-64
FITZGERALD, Peter
Colombia 2019
FITZGIBBON, Allan
Illawarra 1982-83, 1995; Cronulla 1988-91
FITZGIBBON, Craig
 
NSW Country 2016-17
Cronulla 2022
FITZSIMMONS, Brian
Past Christian Bros 1975
FITZSIMONS, Eric
Rochdale 1986-87; Oldham 1988
FLANAGAN, Shane
Cronulla 2010-13, 2015-18
FLEMING, Ben
Canada 2017-18
FLETCHER, Geoff
Huyton 1980-85
FOGERTY, Terry
Rochdale 1980-82
FOLKES, Steve
Canterbury 1998-2008
FOLWELL, Arthur
 
WA Firsts 1951
Newtown 1942-44
FORBES, Harry
North Sydney 1946
FORD, James
York City 2019-22
FOREMAN, Peter
Brisbane Wests 1987
FORSTER, Carl
Rochdale 2019
FORSTER, Chris
Huddersfield 1985-86
FOSTER, Frank
Barrow 1980-83; Whitehaven 1983-85
FOULKES, Ken
Hull FC 1985-86
FOX, Peter
Leeds 1985-86
FOX, Peter
 
Great Britain 1978; England 1977
Bradford 1980-85, 1991-95; Leeds 1986; Featherstone 1988-91
FRANCHINI, Tiziano
Italy 2009
FRANCIS, Bill
 
Wales 1978
Oldham 1980
FRANCIS, Roy
North Sydney 1969-70
FRASER, Alf
Balmain 1925-29
FRASER, Charles
Balmain 1921-25, 1932
FRAYSSINOUS, Laurent
 
France 2022
Catalans 2013-17
FREEMAN, Gary
New Zealand 2001-02
FREIER, Laurie
Eastern Suburbs 1983-84; Western Suburbs 1988
FROOME, Keith
Australia 1949
FRY, Edward
South Sydney 1908
FULTON, Bob
 
Australia 1989-98; NSW City Firsts 1967
Eastern Suburbs 1979-82; Manly 1983-88, 1993-99
FURNER, David
Canberra 2009-13; Leeds 2019
FURNER, Don
 
Australia 1986-88; NSW Country Firsts 1969, 1974, 1976-77; Monaro 1974-75
Eastern Suburbs 1970-72; Canberra 1982-87
GAILER, Don
Whitehaven 2012
GARDINER, Ben
Wests Tigers 2022
GARDNER, Matthew
Brazil 2020
GARRIGUES, Roger
France 1981
GARTLAND, Brian
Oldham 1984
GASNIER, Reg
Australia 1964, 1967-68; NSW Firsts 1967
GEELAN, Col
Newtown 1954; Canterbury 1957
GENE, Stanley
Papua New Guinea 2010, 2013
GENTLE, Ken
Western Suburbs 1984-85
GENTLE, Peter
Hull FC 2012-13; Brisbane 2020
GEORGALLIS, Steve
 
Greece 2003-05, 2012-14, 2016-19, 2022
Penrith 2011; Canterbury 2020
GERARD, Greg
USA 1994
GHOSN, Steve
 
Lebanon 1998-99
Western Suburbs 1986-87
GIBSON, Jack
 
New South Wales 1989-90; NSW City 1989-90
Eastern Suburbs 1967-68, 1974-76; St George 1970-71; Newtown 1973; South Sydney 1978-79; Parramatta 1981-83; Cronulla 1985-87
GIBSON, Steve
Rochdale 1994-96
GIDDINGS, Ian
Montenegro 2022
GILBERT, Fred
QLD Firsts 1951
GILBERT, Herb
St George 1921-24
GILL, Charlie
Parramatta 1954
GILOGELY, Terry
Fiji 2009
GILVARY, Andy
Ghana 2019
GITTINS, Stan
Blackpool 1986-87
GLOSSOP, Ted
 
NSW Firsts 1980-81; New South Wales 1980-81, 1983; NSW City Firsts 1980-81, 1983
Cronulla 1977; Canterbury 1978-83; St George 1988
GOODWAY, Andy
 
Great Britain 1997-99
Oldham 1994-97; Paris St Germain 1997; Wigan 1999
GOODWIN, Bill
Kent Invicta 1984-85; Fulham 1986-87
GORDON, Tony
 
New Zealand 1987-89
Hull FC 1994
GORLEY, Jonty
Whitehaven 2022
GOULD, Phil
 
New South Wales 1992-96, 2002-2004; NSW City 1992-96
Canterbury 1988-89; Penrith 1990-94; Sydney 1995-99
GOULDING, Bobbie
 
France 2009-11
Rochdale 2008; Barrow 2014
GRADY, Mike
North Wales 2019-21
GRAHAM, Mark
Auckland 1999-2000
GRAHAM, Nathan
Scotland 2019, 2022
GRAINEY, Tom
Leigh 1980; Swinton 1981-83
GRAVES, Robert
Balmain 1908-13
GRAY, Merv
Western Suburbs 1940
GRAYSHON, Jeff
Batley 1994-96
GREEN, David
Wynnum-Manly 1987
GREEN, Jason
Serbia 2016
GREEN, Paul
 
Queensland 2021
North Queensland 2014-20
GREENWOOD, Colin
North Sydney 1968
GREENWOOD, Lee
Dewsbury 2019-22
GREENWOOD, Lee
Keighley 1982-83
GREGORY, Andy
Salford 1995-98
GRÉSÈQUE, Ivan
France 1994-97
GRIEGE, Brian
South Africa 2015
GRIENKE, Gary
London 1994-95
GRIFFIN, Anthony
Brisbane 2011-14; Penrith 2016-18; St George Illawarra 2021-22
GRIFFITHS, Clive
 
Wales 1991-96, 1998-2000
North Wales 2012-14
GRIFFITHS, Fred
North Sydney 1963-66
GRIFFITHS, Ron
Newcastle (W) 2022
GRIMA, Joe
 
Malta 2005-06
London 2014
GRIX, Simon
Halifax 2019-22
GRUNDY, Paul
South Africa 2022; Brazil (W) 2022
GUIGUE, Renaud
France 2015
HAGAN, Bob
Canterbury 1971-72
HAGAN, Michael
 
Queensland 2004-05
Newcastle 2001-06; Parramatta 2007-08
HAGGERTY, Kurt
Leigh 2021
HAIGH, Robert
Wakefield 1984
HALL, Martin
 
Wales 2005-07
Rochdale 2003
HALLETT, Howard
South Sydney 1925-26
HALLOWAY, Arthur
Balmain 1916-20; Newtown 1923; Eastern Suburbs 1930-31, 1933-38, 1945, 1947; North Sydney 1940-42; Canterbury 1948
HAMBLY, Brian
Parramatta 1967
HAMILTON, Bill
North Sydney 1977-78
HAMPSTEAD, Jack
Canterbury 1953-54
HANLEY, Ellery
 
Great Britain 1994; Combined All Stars 2022
St Helens 1999-2000; Doncaster 2008
HANLEY, Keith
Maori (W) 2022
HANNAY, Josh
North Queensland 2020; Cronulla 2021
HANSBURY, Bill
USA 2002
HARBIN, John
Wakefield Trinity 2001; Oldham 2003
HARBIN, Lionel
Vanuatu 2016-18
HARDISTY, Alan
York 1982
HARDWICK, Travers
New Zealand 1959-60
HARKIN, Paul
Wakefield 1995
HARRIS, Barry
Penrith 1975-76
HARRIS, Eric
QLD Firsts 1964
HARRIS, Iestyn
 
Wales 2009-13
Crusaders 2011; Salford 2014-15
HARRISON, Karl
 
England 2004
Salford 2002-03, 2005-07; Batley 2009-11; Halifax 2012-14
HARRISON, Rex
North Sydney 1954-55
HARTAS, Scott
Turkey 2018-19
HARTIGAN, Adam
Sydney (W) 2018
HARVEY, John
Gold Coast 1994-95; Salford 1999-2000
HASLER, Des
Manly 2004-11, 2019-22; Canterbury 2012-17
HAWICK, Greg
North Sydney 1960, 1985
HAWKE, Johnny
St George 1951-52
HAY, Andy
Featherstone 2014
HAYES, John
North Sydney 1983-84
HELLEWELL, Phil
England Lions 2005
HENDERSON, Andrew
London 2016-17
HENJAK, Ivan
Brisbane 2009-10
HENNESSY, Arthur
South Sydney 1908, 1918, 1946
HENRY, Neil
 
Indigenous 2010; Junior Kangaroos 2019
Canberra 2007-08; North Queensland 2009-13; Gold Coast 2014-17
HENRY, Ricky
New Zealand (W) 2022
HEPI, Brad
Gloucestershire 2013
HEPWORTH, Keith
Bramley 1980-82; Hull FC 1988
HETHERINGTON, Gary
 
Great Britain U21 1994
Sheffield 1986-96
HETHERINGTON, Jason
QLD (W) 2018-20
HEWER, Carl
Distington 2019
HEWITT, Mark
West Hull 2019
HEY, Vic
 
Australia 1950-51, 1954-55
Parramatta 1948-53; Canterbury 1955-56; Western Suburbs 1958-59
HICKEY, Jack
Glebe 1924
HICKS, Merv
North Sydney 1971-72
HIGGS, Ray
Parramatta 1976
HILDER, Kylie
NSW (W) 2021-22
HILDITCH, Ron
Illawarra 1989-90; Parramatta 1994-96
HOBBS, David
Bradford 1989-91; Wakefield 1994; Featherstone 2006, 2008
HODGES, Craig
Gold Coast 2017, 2019
HODGSON, Brett
Hull FC 2021-22
HOGAN, Steve
Barrow 1996
HOLBROOK, Justin
St Helens 2017-19; Gold Coast 2020-22
HOLCROFT, Bert
Eastern Suburbs 1965-66
HOLDING, Neil
Rochdale 1991
HOLLIDAY, Bill
Swinton 1986-87
HOLLOWAY, Henry
 
Brisbane Firsts 1979
Bris. Valleys 1975
HOLMAN, Keith
Western Suburbs 1954-55, 1977
HOLT, Darren
Barrow 2012-13
HORNBY, Ben
South Sydney 2022
HORNE, Richard
Doncaster 2019-22
HORRIGAN, Jack
North QLD 1951
HORTON, Stewart
Ryedale-York 1994-96
HOUCHAR, Tarik
Lebanon 2016-17
HOULES, Sylvain
Toulouse 2018-22
HOYE, Ross
Thailand 2017
HUGHES, Eric
Widnes 1984-86; St Helens 1993-95; Wigan 1997
HUNTE, Alan
Salford 2013
HUNTER, David
Norway 2017-19
HUNTER, George
Manly 1968-69
HURST, Murray
North Queensland 2001-02
HYDE, Frank
North Sydney 1943-44, 1950
HYNES, Syd
Leeds 1980-81
ILLFIELD, Peter
USA 2015
IRO, Tony
 
Cook Islands 2017, 2019, 2022
Warriors 2012
IRVING, Bob
Blackpool 1981-82
IRVING, Keith
Workington Town 1980
JACK, Garry
Salford 1993-95
JACKSON, Dennis
Barrow 1987, 1989-90
JACKSON, Phil
NSW Country Firsts 1961-63, 1965-66, 1978-79
JACKSON, Tooks
Peru 2019-20
JANKOVIĆ, Marko
Serbia 2006, 2011-15
JARVIS, Peter
Bramley 1984-85; Hunslet 1986-88
JEFFREYS, Clarrie
Newtown 1974-76
JEFFRIES, Ben
Indigenous (W) 2022; Papua New Guinea (W) 2022
JEWISS, John
Solomon Is 2018
JIMINEZ, Antoine
France 1975
JOHNSON, Barry
Bramley 1990
JOHNSON, Brian
Warrington 1988-95
JOHNSON, William
Highfield 1993
JOHNSTON, Albert
 
Australia 1946
Newtown 1923, 1925-26; Western Suburbs 1924; St George 1933-35
JOHNSTON, Frank
Newtown 1952-53
JOHNSTON, Harold
Manly 1947
JOHNSTON, Ian
Parramatta 1968-69
JONES, Alan
Balmain 1991-93
JONES, Alan
Huddersfield 1988
JONES, Stacey
 
NZ Maori 2019
Warriors 2022
JORDA, Jacques
France 1989-91
JOWITT, Warren
Dewsbury 2011-12
JOYNER, John
Castleford 1993-97
JUKES, Neil
Leigh 2017
JUSTICE, Arthur
St George 1936, 1947
KADWELL, Harry
St George 1931-33
KALULA, Eric
DR Congo 2018
KARALIUS, Vince
Widnes 1983-84
KATIVERATA, Wise
Fiji 2022
KEAR, John
 
France 1997; England 1999-2000, 2003; Wales 2014-18, 2022; English League 2003
Sheffield 1997-99; Huddersfield Sheffield 2000; Hull FC 2005-06; Wakefield Trinity 2006-11; Batley 2012-14; Bradford 2019-22; Widnes 2022
KEARNEY, Ken
 
Australia 1956-57
St George 1954-55, 1957-61; Parramatta 1962-64; Western Suburbs 1965; Cronulla 1967-69
KEARNEY, Stephen
 
New Zealand 2008-16
Parramatta 2011-12; Warriors 2017-20
KELLAND, Ivor
Barrow 1986-87
KELLY, Andy
 
Ireland 2000-01, 2003-10
Wakefield 1995, 1999-2000; Featherstone 2003; Dewsbury 2006-08; Huddersfield 2016
KELLY, Ben
USA 2013
KELLY, Bill
Balmain 1914-15, 1938-43; St George 1944; Canterbury 1945
KELLY, Len
St George 1942
KELLY, Neil
 
Wales 2001-03
Widnes 2002; Cornwall 2022
KELLY, Noel
 
NSW Firsts 1966
Western Suburbs 1966-69; North Sydney 1973-76
KEMBLE, Gary
New Zealand 2007
KEMP, Tony
Warriors 2004-05
KENNEDY, Graham
Riverina 1974
KIDD, Paul
Swinton 2006-08
KIDWELL, David
New Zealand 2016-17; NZ Maori 2020, 2022
KILASSONIA, David
Georgia 2005
KILSHAW, Alan
Hunslet 2022; Hunslet Parkside 2022
KIMMORLEY, Brett
Wests Tigers 2022
KING, Johnny
 
Western Division 1974-75
South Sydney 1976
KING, Matt
 
Lebanon 2022
Sydney 2022
KIRKALDY, Roy
Canterbury 1943
KIRKBRIDE, Bill
York 1980-82; Rochdale 1982-83
KISS, Les
London 1999
KITCHIN, Phil
 
Cumbria 1990
Whitehaven 1980-82, 1986-87; Workington Town 1989
KITINAS, Arthur
South Sydney 2004
KLEBANOV, Eugene
Russia 1992, 2000, 2002-2005
KONISHI, Amane
Japan 2018
KOROLEV, Denis
Russia 2015-16, 2018
KRLIC, Kane
Netherlands 2017-18
LACEY, Daniel
St George Illa (W) 2018-20
LACOSTE, Jean
France 1968
LAM, Adrian
 
Papua New Guinea 2006-09, 2011-13
Wigan 2019-21; Leigh 2022
LAMB, Terry
Wests Tigers 2001-02
LAMMING, David
Wakefield 1984-85
LANCE, Dean
Western Reds 1997; Adelaide 1998; Leeds 2000
LANG, John
 
Australia 1997; Australia (SL) 1997
Cronulla 1994-2001; Penrith 2002-06; South Sydney 2010-11
LANGLANDS, Graeme
 
Australia 1973-75; NSW Firsts 1973-76; NSW City Firsts 1973, 1975-76
St George 1972-76
LANGMACK, Paul
South Sydney 2003-04
LARDER, Phil
 
Great Britain 1996; England 1995-96
Widnes 1992-94; Keighley 1994-96; Sheffield 1997
LAST, Andy
Hull FC 2020
LATTA, Reg
Balmain 1929, 1931
LAUGHTON, Doug
Widnes 1978, 1980-83, 1986-91, 1996; Leeds 1991-95
LAVAKI, Dulosi
Japan 2017
LESTER, Jamie
Canada 2013, 2015-16
LESTER, Roy
Fulham 1984-85; Carlisle 1986-88
LEWIS, Eric
South Sydney 1945
LEWIS, Wally
 
Queensland 1993-94
Wynnum-Manly 1987; Gold Coast 1992-93
LINDNER, Bob
Oldham 1994, 1997; South Queensland 1995-96
LINGARD, Craig
Keighley 2019; Batley 2020-22
LINNANE, Steve
Halifax 2001; Hull KR 2003
LITTLER, Stuart
 
Ireland 2018-19
Swinton 2019-21; Oldham 2022
LOCKTON, Steve
Navy 2022
LOCKWOOD, Brian
Huddersfield 1984; Batley 1986-87
LONG, Sean
St Helens 2017
LOUIS, Peter
 
NSW City 1997
North Sydney 1993-99
LOVEGROVE, Rhys
Keighley 2020-22
LOWE, Graham
 
New Zealand 1983-86; Western Samoa 1995; Rest Of The World 1988; Queensland 1991-92; Oceania 1984
Wigan 1986-89; Manly 1990-92; North Queensland 1996
LOWE, Phil
York 1984-87
LOWE, Trevor
Batley 1981-82
LOWES, James
Warrington 2008-09; Bradford 2014-15
LUCAS, Ian
Leigh 1994-96
LYNCH, Charlie
South Sydney 1928-34, 1937-40; St George 1947
LYNCH, Ron
Parramatta 1970
LYON, Geoff
Blackpool 1980-81
McCARTHY, Bob
 
Brisbane Firsts 1983
South Sydney 1975, 1994; Gold Coast 1988-90
McCARTHY, Owen
South Sydney 1924
McCLENNAN, Brian
 
New Zealand 2005-07; Exiles 2011, 2013
Leeds 2008-10; Warriors 2012
McCLENNAN, Mike
 
Tonga 1995
St Helens 1990-93
McCLYMONT, Scotty
New Zealand 1949
McCORMACK, Steve
 
Scotland 2004-11, 2013-17
Salford 2001; Whitehaven 2004; Widnes 2006-08; Gateshead 2009; Barrow 2010; Swinton 2011-12
McDERMOTT, Brian
 
USA 2015, 2017
Harlequins 2007-10; Leeds 2011-18; Toronto Wolfpack 2019-20; Featherstone 2022
McDONALD, Aaron
Malta 2017-19
McDONALD, John
QLD Firsts 1979-80; Queensland 1980; Toowoomba 1975
McFADDEN, Andrew
Warriors 2014-16; Canberra 2022
McGAHAN, Hugh
Eastern Suburbs 1990
McGINTY, Billy
Scotland 1998, 2001, 2003
McGREGOR, Paul
St George Illawarra 2014-20
McGUINNESS, Albert
Western Suburbs 1942
McGUIRE, Danny
Hull KR 2022
McINNES, Alan
Salford 1982; Wigan 1984-86
McKINNON, Harry
North Sydney 1949
McKINNON, Ross
Canterbury 1946-47; North Sydney 1952-53, 1959
McKIVAT, Chris
North Sydney 1921-22; Western Suburbs 1928
McLEAN, Peter
Western Suburbs 1953
McMAHON, Allan
Canberra 1986; Newcastle 1988-91; Illawarra 1996
McMAHON, Gary
Wigan St Judes 2019
McMAHON, Tom
Western Suburbs 1952
McMILLAN, Frank
 
NSW City Seconds 1938
Western Suburbs 1931, 1934-36, 1945; Parramatta 1947
McNALLY, Shane
Brisbane Easts 1987; Wakefield Trinity 2002
McNAMARA, Steve
 
England 2010-15
Bradford 2007, 2009-10; Catalans 2018-22
McRAE, Shaun
 
Scotland 1999-2000
St Helens 1996-98; Gateshead 1999; Hull FC 2000-02; South Sydney 2005-06; Salford 2007-11
McRITCHIE, Doug
St George 1947
McWHIRTER, Peter
Seagulls-Diehards 1987
MacNAMARA, Steve
Bradford 2006, 2008
MACRAE, Gordon
QLD Firsts 1956
MAGUIRE, Michael
 
New Zealand 2018-19, 2022
Wigan 2010-11; South Sydney 2012-17; Wests Tigers 2019-22
MAIQUE, Michel
France 1983
MANTLE, John
 
Wales 1978
Cardiff 1981; Blackpool 1982
MARCH, Paul
Hunslet 2010-11; Keighley 2013-14
MARCUS, Arwin
Philippines 2016-18
MAREKO, Andrew
Solomon Is 2017
MAROON, Darren
Lebanon 2006-07, 2014-15
MARSHALL, Richard
Halifax 2015, 2017-19; Salford 2021
MARTIN, Stan
Whitehaven 1996
MARTIN, Steve
North Sydney 1990-92; Featherstone 1993-94; South Sydney 1998
MARTYN, Tommy
Leigh 2005
MARTYROSYAN, Artur
Ukraine 2009-11
MARUM, Michael
Papua New Guinea 2014, 2016-19
MASON, Alan
Balmain 1974
MASON, George
Canterbury 1937
MASTERS, Roy
Western Suburbs 1978-81; St George 1982-87
MATETE, Paul
South Africa 1992, 1997
MATTERSON, Terry
 
USA 2013
Castleford 2006-11; Gold Coast 2017
MATTHEWS, Harold
Balmain 1937
MATUA, Anthony
Cook Islands (W) 2022
MAXWELL, Col
 
Australia 1948-49
Western Suburbs 1949
MAZARE, Michael
 
France 1991
Paris St Germain 1996
MBU, Joe
 
Nigeria 2019
London 2011-12, 2014, 2022
MEAD, Les
Western Suburbs 1941
MENINGA, Mal
 
Papua New Guinea 2014-15; Australia 2016-19, 2022; Queensland 2006-15; PM XIII 2005-12, 2016, 2019, 2022; NRL 2017
Canberra 1997-2001
MENZIES, George
New Zealand 1974-75
MERCER, Gary
Halifax 1999-2000
MICALLEF, Anthony
Malta 2012
MILLAR, Rodrigo
Chile 2018
MILLARD, Shane
USA 1999
MILLER, Tony
Doncaster 2006, 2011-13
MILLWARD, Ian
St Helens 2000-03; Wigan 2005-06; North Queensland 2008; Leigh 2010-11; Castleford 2012-13
MILLWARD, Roger
Hull KR 1980-91; Halifax 1991-92
MILUIELLE, Jean Claude
New Caledonia 2004
MITCHELL, Grant
Chile 2017
MONIE, John
 
France 2005-08
Parramatta 1984-89; Wigan 1989-93, 1998; Warriors 1995-97; London 2000
MONTEITH, Romeo
Jamaica 2012-13, 2015-19, 2022
MOORE, Brian
 
Newcastle (AU) 1975
Newtown 1983
MOORE, Kevin
Bulldogs 2009-11
MOORE, Richie
Canada 2011-12
MORGAN, Justin
Hull KR 2006-11
MORGAN, Mick
Carlisle 1982-83; Castleford 1997
MORRIS, Des
Queensland 1985
MORRIS, John
Cronulla 2019-21
MORRISON, Glenn
 
Jamaica 2017
Dewsbury 2013-14
MORTIMER, Josh
York Acorn 2019
MOUNTFORD, Cecil
New Zealand 1979-82
MUCOWINTORE, Davy
Burundi 2018
MUIR, Barry
QLD Firsts 1974-78
MULHOLLAND, Peter
Western Reds 1995-96; Paris St Germain 1997
MULLIGAN, Noel
NSW Country Firsts 1959; Southern Division 1958
MULLINS, George
Manly 1949
MUNRO, Matt
Oldham 1997
MURPHY, Alex
 
England 1975
Salford 1980; Leigh 1980-82, 1990-91; Wigan 1982-84; St Helens 1985-90; Huddersfield 1993
MURPHY, Karyn
Gold Coast (W) 2022
MURRAY, Anthony
North Wales 2022
MURRAY, Graham
 
Fiji 1995; New South Wales 2006-07; NSW City 2001-05
Illawarra 1991-95; Hunter 1997; Leeds 1998-99; Sydney 2000-01; North Queensland 2002-08
MURRAY, Mark
 
Queensland 1999-2000
Eastern Suburbs 1991-94; Melbourne 2001-02
MYLER, Frank
 
Great Britain 1983-84; England 1978
Swinton 1980-81; Oldham 1981-87; Widnes 1991-92
MYLER, Tony
Widnes 1994-95
MYRTINEK, Milan
Czech Republic 2009
NAPOLITANO, Carlo
Italy 2011, 2013
NARVO, Herb
St George 1946
NASH, John
Vanuatu 2014
NASH, Steve
Mansfield 1989
NAYLOR, Scott
Oldham 2014, 2019
NEIGHBOUR, Kevin
Gateshead 2012
NEUMANN, Louis
Eastern Suburbs 1969
NIU, David
USA 1996, 2009, 2011
NJOYA, Khalil
Cameroon 2019
NOBLE, Brian
 
Great Britain 2004-06
Bradford 2001-02, 2004-06; Wigan 2006-09; Crusaders 2010; Salford 2013-14
NORMAN, Ernie
Eastern Suburbs 1950-52
NORMAN, Ray
Manly 1954
NORRIS, Tahnee
QLD (W) 2021-22
NORTON, Brian
North Sydney 1985-86
NORTON, Steve
Barrow 1990
NOSWORTHY, Leo
Balmain 1969-73
NOVAKOVIĆ, Radoslav
Serbia 2018
O'BRIEN, Adam
Newcastle 2020-22
O'BRIEN, Ryan
Widnes 2022
O'CARROLL, Eamon
Newcastle 2021-22
O'CONNELL, Wally
 
QLD Firsts 1973
Manly 1950-52, 1966-67
O'CONNOR, Frank
Eastern Suburbs 1955-56
OLIPHANT, Greg
Brisbane Norths 1987
O'NEILL, John
South Sydney 1977
O'NEILL, Steve
Ireland 1997-99, 2001
O'REILLY, Jack
North Sydney 1942
O'REILLY, Ross
Workington Town 1996
O'ROURKE, Peter
Wales 1921
ORR, Danny
Castleford 2013
ORR, Gerard
Solomon Is 2016
OSOSKOV, Eduard
Russia 2010
O'SULLIVAN, Chris
Swinton 1991
O'TOOLE, John
Balmain 1958-60
OVCHINNIKOV, Igor
Russia 2015
OVCHINNIKOV, Roman
Russia 2015, 2021
OWEN, Richard
Thatto Heath 2019
PACE, Marvin
Thailand 2017
PALANGA, Skerry
Papua New Guinea 1982, 1988, 1990-91
PARISH, Don
Western Suburbs 1972-76; Penrith 1977-78
PARISH, Matt
 
Samoa 2013-19, 2022
Salford 2011
PARKER, Reg
England 1984
PASKINS, Tony
Manly 1963; Eastern Suburbs 1973
PATMORE, Andrew
NSW (W) 2019-20
PATTON, Arthur
Balmain 1952-53
PAY, Dean
Canterbury 2018-20
PAYNE, Jason
Newcastle 2019
PAYTEN, Todd
Warriors 2020; North Queensland 2021-22
PEARCE, Cliff
North Sydney 1947-48
PEARCE, Joe
Eastern Suburbs 1942-44
PEARCE, Les
Wales 1975
PEARCE, Wayne
 
New South Wales 1999-2001
Balmain 1994-99; Wests Tigers 2000
PEARD, John
 
New South Wales 1988; NSW City 1988
Parramatta 1980; Penrith 1982-83
PEARMAN, Roger
Canterbury 1966
PEDRAZZANI, Patrick
France 1998-99
PEERS, Mike
Swinton 1986-87; Springfield 1988-91
PEET, Matt
Wigan 2022
PEGGS, Geoff
Keighley 1984-85
PELL, Richard
Gateshead 2011
PENDLEBURY, John
Halifax 1997-98
PEPPERELL, Russ
Manly 1964-65
PERENARA, Brendan
Niue 2013-14, 2017-18
PERKINS, Troy
Hemel 2013-14
PIENIAZEK, George
Batley 1985; Featherstone 1985-86
PIERCE, Greg
Cronulla 1981-82
PIGGINS, George
South Sydney 1986-90
PIZANIAS, Jim
Greece 2019
PLANGE, David
Warrington 2002
PLATT, William
Mansfield 1988
POCHING, Willie
 
Samoa 2009
Wakefield Trinity 2022
POOLE, Dick
 
Australia 1957
Newtown 1955-58, 1966-68
POPE, Norm
St George 1938
PORTER, Henry
Canterbury 1949-50
POTTER, Michael
 
Fiji 2016-17
Catalans 2006-08; St Helens 2009-10; Bradford 2011-12; Wests Tigers 2013-14; Canterbury 2022
POWELL, Daryl
Leeds 2001-02; Featherstone 2009, 2011-13; Castleford 2013-21; Warrington 2022
POWELL, Rob
 
Lebanon 2010
Harlequins 2011-12
POWERS, Glenn
Philippines 2022
PRENTICE, Clarrie
Western Suburbs 1927
PRICE, Ray
Parramatta 1985
PRICE, Steven
 
Samoa 2010, 2013
St George Illawarra 2011-14; Warrington 2018-21; Cronulla 2022
PROCTOR, Andy
Serbia 2019
PROVAN, Norm
 
Illawarra Firsts 1974
St George 1962-65, 1968; Parramatta 1975; Cronulla 1978-79
PRYCE, Leon
Workington Town 2019
PRYCE, Steve
Jamaica 2004
PRYCE, Will
Huddersfield 2021
PURCELL, Bernie
South Sydney 1962, 1964-66
PURTILL, Kieron
 
England Knights 2012
Huddersfield 2008; Widnes 2019
QUINN, Paul
NSW Firsts 1965
RADFORD, Lee
Hull FC 2014-20; Castleford 2022
RAMSDALE, Dennis
Leigh 1992, 1994
RAPER, John
St George 1969; Cronulla 1975-76; Newtown 1978
RAPER, Stuart
Castleford 1997-2000; Wigan 2001-02; Cronulla 2004-06
RASMUSSEN, Col
Canada 1993
RAUDONIKIS, Tom
 
New South Wales 1997-98; NSW Country 1995-97
Western Suburbs 1976, 1995-99; Ipswich 1987
RAYNE, Keith
Batley 1990-91
RAYNER, Billy
Parramatta 1959
RAYNER, Jack
 
NSW City Firsts 1956, 1959
South Sydney 1950-57; Parramatta 1958-60
REA, Tony
London 2001-06, 2013-14
REDDY, Rod
Barrow 1988-89; Adelaide 1997-98
REGAN, Peter
Rochdale 1992-94; Sheffield 1995-96; Doncaster 1996; Batley 1997
REILLY, Barry
Eastern Suburbs 1990
REILLY, Malcolm
 
Great Britain 1987-94; England 1992; Rest Of The World 1997
Castleford 1980-88; Leeds 1988-89; Halifax 1993-94; Newcastle 1995-98; Huddersfield 1999
RHODES, Alan
Doncaster 1980-83; Sheffield 1984-85
RICHARDS, Craig
England (W) 2022
RICHARDSON, Brent
USA 2019
RIOLO, David
Italy 2003-04, 2006
RISMAN, Bev
Fulham 1988-89
RISMAN, John
Serbia 2004
RITCHIE, Ray
Manly 1981-82
ROBERTS, Ken
Halifax 1982
ROBERTSON, Maurie
New Zealand 1965
ROBINSON, Alan
Ireland A 2011
ROBINSON, George
Balmain 1933-35
ROBINSON, Luke
Huddersfield 2020
ROBINSON, Norm
 
Australia 1958
Balmain 1930, 1944-47, 1954-56
ROBINSON, Trent
Catalans 2011-12; Sydney 2013-22
ROE, Peter
Halifax 1990-91; Keighley 1993, 2006; Barrow 1994-96; Swinton 1996
ROGERS, Graham
Canberra 1991; Penrith 1992
ROLLESTON, Kelly
Italy 2014, 2017
ROOT, Eddie
St George 1936
ROSEWELL, Johnny
South Sydney 1913
ROTHERAM, Dave
 
Scotland 2012
Whitehaven 2006
ROWLEY, Paul
Leigh 2008, 2012-15; Toronto Wolfpack 2018; Salford 2022
RUDDY, David
Wigan St Pats 2019
RUSH, Mike
St Helens 2012
RUSSELL, Charlie
Newtown 1933, 1938
RUSSELL, Darryl
Colombia 2018
RUTGERSON, Sean
USA 2017-19
RYAN, Bruce
North Sydney 1956
RYAN, Kevin
Canterbury 1967-70
RYAN, Sid
Balmain 1957
RYAN, Tim
Western Division 2019
RYAN, Warren
 
NSW Country 1987-91
Newtown 1979-82; Canterbury 1984-87; Balmain 1988-90; Western Suburbs 1991-94; Newcastle 1999-2000
RYLES, Jason
Sydney 2022
SABUMEI, Uve
Papua New Guinea 1979, 1981-83
SADDLER, Ron
NSW Firsts 1967
SALVATORI, Craig
Italy 1998-99
SAMATAN, Bob
France 1951
SAMPSON, David
Doncaster 1990-91
SAMPSON, Roy
Hunslet 2006
SANDERCOCK, Craig
Hull KR 2012-14
SAUKURU, Joe
Fiji 2019
SCHOFIELD, Garry
Huddersfield 1998
SEABOURNE, Barry
Bradford 1985-89; Huddersfield 1990-91
SEIBOLD, Anthony
South Sydney 2018; Brisbane 2019-20
SHARP, Jon
Huddersfield 2005-08; Featherstone 2017
SHARP, Peter
Manly 1999, 2003; Northern Eagles 2000-02; Hull FC 2006-08; Cronulla 2013-14
SHAW, Darren
Rochdale 2009
SHAW, G
Great Britain 1954
SHEARD, Les
Huddersfield 1980-83
SHEEDY, Paul
Philippines 2019
SHEENS, Tim
 
Australia 2009-15; New South Wales 1991; NSW City 1991, 2006-2008; PM XIII 2014; Combined All Stars 2021
Penrith 1984-87; Canberra 1988-96; North Queensland 1997-2001; Wests Tigers 2003-12; Hull KR 2018-19; Widnes 2020
SHEPHERD, Jamie
Cronulla 2014
SHERIDAN, John
Doncaster 1984-89
SHINE, Ken
South Sydney 1994-97
SIGSWORTH, Phil
Hull FC 1996
SILCOCK, Nat
Eastern Suburbs 1964
SIMEONOV, Tihomir
Bulgaria 2017
SIMMONS, Royce
Hull FC 1992-94; Penrith 1994-2001; St Helens 2011-12
SIMMS, Steve
Leigh 1992-94; Halifax 1994-96; Featherstone 1998; Salford 2007
SIMPSON, David
Vanuatu 2013
SIMPSON, Ron
Wales 1977
SINFIELD, Kevin
Leeds 2018
SLADE, Johnny
Parramatta 1955
SLATER, Billy
Queensland 2022
SLATTERY, Ken
Parramatta 1957
SLICKER, Mick
Ireland A 1996
SMALES, Tommy
Batley 1980-82; Bradford 1989-90
SMETHURST, Peter
Leigh 1983; Oldham 1983-84
SMITH, Athol
Balmain 1948-50
SMITH, Barry
Whitehaven 1988-89
SMITH, Bill
Workington Town 1984-85
SMITH, Brian
 
NSW Country 2001-03; Thailand 2017
Illawarra 1984-87; Hull FC 1988-90; St George 1991-95; Bradford 1995-96; Parramatta 1997-2006; Newcastle 2007-09; Sydney 2010-12; Wakefield Trinity 2015-16
SMITH, Chris
Haydock 2019
SMITH, Jeff
Western Suburbs 1948, 1950-51
SMITH, Len
 
Australia 1948
Newtown 1945
SMITH, Neville
St George 1939-41, 1943
SMITH, Norman
Dewsbury 1994-95
SMITH, Peter
Whitehaven 2003
SMITH, Rohan
 
Tonga 2009
Leeds 2022
SMITH, Tony
 
Great Britain 2007; England 2008-09; Japan 2000
Huddersfield 2001; Leeds 2004-07; Warrington 2009-17; Hull KR 2019-22
SMITH, Tony
Wakefield Trinity 2005-06
SOKOLOVS, Vilmars
Latvia 2010
SORENSEN, Kurt
Whitehaven 1994-95
SORENSEN, William
Auckland 1975
SOWARD, Jamie
St George Illa (W) 2022
SQUIRES, Richard
Coventry 2020-22
STACKER, Len
Penrith 1979-81; Western Suburbs 1983
STANKEVITCH, John
 
Russia 2011
Rochdale 2011-12
STANTON, Frank
 
Australia 1978-82, 1984; NSW Firsts 1978-79; New South Wales 1982, 1984; NSW City Firsts 1978-79, 1982, 1984
Manly 1975-79; Balmain 1981-86; North Sydney 1987-89
STARKEY, Graham
Oldham 1980-81
STEADMAN, Graham
Castleford 2001-02
STEHR, Ray
 
NSW Firsts 1957
Eastern Suburbs 1939, 1941, 1946, 1949; Manly 1947-48
STEPHENS, Gary
York 1988-91
STEPHENSON, Mike
Penrith 1975
STEPHENSON, Nigel
Hunslet 1988; Huddersfield 1989
STOCKS, Dan
Germany 2009, 2012-13
STOKES, Ged
Workington Town 2007
STOKES, Gerard
NZ Residents 2000
STONE, Rick
 
Fiji 2013-15; Lebanon 2019
Burleigh 1999; Newcastle 2009-11, 2015; Huddersfield 2016-18; Sydney (W) 2019
STOREY, Paul
Batley 2003
STRANGE, John
Sydney (W) 2022
STRUDWICK, Ross
Past Christian Bros 1987; Halifax 1988-89; Fulham 1990-91, 1993
STUART, Ricky
 
Australia 2006-08; New South Wales 2005, 2011-12; NSW Country 2004
Sydney 2002-06; Cronulla 2007-10; Parramatta 2013; Canberra 2014-22
SUIN, Alberto
Italy (W) 2022
SULLIVAN, Bill
Canberra 1982
SULLIVAN, Bob
North Sydney 1961-62
SUMMONS, Arthur
Australia 1963-64, 1970; NSW Country Firsts 1970-73, 1975
SUTILA, Mike
USA 1993
SYKES, Paul
Dewsbury 2022
TABULUTU, Pauliasi
Fiji 1993-94
TAINAKA, Noriyuki
Japan 2016
TAIT, Jim
South Sydney 1941-43
TALBOT, Ian
Rochdale 2013-14
TAMATI, Howie
New Zealand 1992-93; Wellington 1989
TAMATI, Kevin
Salford 1989-93
TAWHAI, Latham
London 2006-07
TAYLOR, Ben
British Army 2020
TAYLOR, Jason
Parramatta 2006; South Sydney 2007-09; Wests Tigers 2015-17
TAYLOR, Kev
Solomon Is 2013
TELFORD, Bill
New Zealand 1965
TELFORD, William
New Zealand 1956-57, 1962-63
TEPEND, Stanley
Papua New Guinea 2015, 2022
TERZIS, Paul
Leigh 2003
THOMAS, Dean
Jamaica 2009, 2011
THOMPSON, Alan
Manly 1989
THOMPSON, Roy
North Sydney 1941-42
THOMSON, Allan
 
NSW Country Firsts 1983-86
Manly 1980
THORMAN, Chris
York City 2012; Huddersfield 2018; Workington Town 2020-22
THORNETT, Ken
Parramatta 1965-66
THORNTON, Gary
Batley 2006-08; York City 2013-14; Hunslet 2019-21; Rochdale 2022
THORNTON, Noel
Cronulla 1974
TIE TIE, Tony
India 2019
TILDEN, Matt
Philippines 2019
TIPPING, Norm
St George 1953, 1956
TOBAR, Ernie
Latin Heat 2014
TOKAM, Joe
Papua New Guinea 1993, 1995
TONGA, Charlie
Tonga 2010, 2013
TOOVEY, Geoff
Manly 2012-15
TOPLISS, David
Wakefield 1988-94
TREU, Julien
Turkey 2019
TREVENA, Leo
Penrith 1967, 1973
TSANG, Tom
Coventry 2019
TUNKS, Peter
Oldham 1993-94
TURLEY, Norman
Whitehaven 1990-91
TURNER, Derek
Wakefield 1983-84
TUTTY, Dennis
Balmain 1980
TYRER, Colin
Widnes 1983
VAN DER VELDE, Darryl
Redcliffe 1987; Castleford 1988-93; Huddersfield 1996; Warrington 1997-2000
VAN HEEKEREN, Barry
Papua New Guinea 1975
VAN ZYL, Steven
South Africa 2011
VANDOME, Pierra
New Caledonia 2003
VARELA, Alice
France (W) 2022
VAUTIN, Paul
Queensland 1995-97
VEIVERS, Phil
Salford 2011-13; Workington Town 2014
VEPRIK, Gennady
Ukraine 2014-16, 2018, 2021
VERGEYNST, Jean
France 1994
VERNON, Arthur
El Salvador 2018
VERRENKAMP, Ted
QLD Firsts 1961
VILARDO, Pablo
Uruguay 2019
VOWLES, Adrian
Castleford 2003
WADDELL, Hugh
Carlisle 1994
WAGAMBIE, John
Papua New Guinea 1992; PNG (NRL) 1996
WAITE, David
 
Great Britain 2001-03
Newcastle 1991-94; St George 1996-98; St George Illawarra 1999-2000; Catalans 2006
WALKER, Arnie
Whitehaven 1982
WALKER, Matthew
Dewsbury Moor 2019
WALKER, Russ
Hull FC 1995
WALSH, Ian
 
Australia 1965-66; NSW Firsts 1965; NSW City Firsts 1965-66
St George 1966-67; Parramatta 1971-72
WALSH, Jack
Western Suburbs 1946, 1956-57
WALSH, Peter
Workington Town 1993-95; Hull 1998
WALTERS, Kevin
 
Queensland 2016-19
Catalans 2009-10; Brisbane 2021-22
WANE, Shaun
 
England 2021-22
Wigan 2012-18
WARD, Danny
London 2018-21
WARD, David
Hunslet 1986-88; Leeds 1989-91; Batley 1993; Featherstone 1994-96
WARD, Laurie
North Sydney 1937
WARLOW, John
Cardiff 1984
WATENE, Clayton
Philippines 2012-15
WATKINS, David
 
Great Britain 1977; Wales 1977, 1982, 1984
Cardiff 1982-83
WATSON, Bernard
Dewsbury 1980-82
WATSON, Dave
South Sydney 1935-36, 1947-50
WATSON, Ian
Salford 2015-20; Huddersfield 2021-22
WATSON, Ron
Western Suburbs 1970-71
WEBSTER, Andrew
Wests Tigers 2017; Penrith 2022
WEBSTER, James
Wakefield Trinity 2014-15; Hull KR 2016-17; Featherstone 2020-21
WEIR, Bob
NSW Country Firsts 1980
WEISNER, Pat
Niue 2018
WEST, Craig
Norway 2011
WEST, Graeme
Wigan 1994-96
WHALLEY, John
Ireland (W) 2021-22
WHITE, Brett
Canberra 2022
WHITE, Des
New Zealand 1961
WHITELEY, John
Great Britain 1970, 1980-82; England 1981; Great Britain U24 1980
WHITTAKER, Neil
Huddersfield 1988
WHY, Alby
Canterbury 1950-52
WIBBERLEY, Mel
Nottingham 1990
WIDDERS, Dean
Parramatta (W) 2022
WILKINSON, Joe
Tumut 1935
WILKINSON, Stuart
 
Wales 2004; Serbia 2019
Wigan 2006
WILLEY, Ron
 
New South Wales 1986-87; NSW City Firsts 1986; NSW City 1987
Manly 1962, 1970-74; Balmain 1977-79; North Sydney 1980-82; South Sydney 1983-85; Penrith 1988-89; Bradford 1989-90
WILLIAMS, Bob
University 1935; North Sydney 1938-39
WILLIAMS, Kim
West Wales 2019
WILLIAMS, Percy
Newtown 1941; St George 1945; Eastern Suburbs 1948
WILSON, Barry
Papua New Guinea 1986-87
WILSON, Billy
North Sydney 1967
WILSON, Frank
Runcorn 1986
WILSON, Jon
South Africa 2018-19
WILSON, Jonathan
Hungary 2017-18
WINDLEY, Paul
Hull FC 1995
WOLFORD, John
Hunslet 1988
WOOD, Aaron
West Wales 2020-21
WOODS, David
Gateshead 2007; York City 2011; Whitehaven 2013
WOODS, John
Leigh 1984-85
WOODS, Paul
Runcorn 1986-87
WOOLF, Kristian
 
Tonga 2014-19, 2022; Tonga Invitational 2019
Newcastle 2019; St Helens 2020-22
WOOLFORD, Simon
Huddersfield 2018-20
WORRALL, Geoff
Barrow 1993
WRAITH, Geoff
Wakefield 1984
WRIGHT, Kelvin
Brisbane (W) 2019-20, 2022
WRIGHT, Nigel
Barrow 2011
WRIGHT, Tom
North Sydney 1931
YATES, Duncan
Papua New Guinea 1977
YEVGENLY, Klebanov
Russia 1994
YOUNG, Craig
St George 1989-90
YOUNG, Dean
 
Tonga 2022
St George Illawarra 2020; North Queensland 2021
ZEC, Sreten
Bosnia-Herz. 2014
ZIMMERLE, Aaron
Canada 2015