Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Fullback
- Born
- Tuesday, 9th September, 1986
- Current Age
- 40 years and 38 days
- Place Of Birth
- Leeds, West Yorkshire, England
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRL Premiership | - | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | 14.29% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anzac Cup | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | 2 | 112 | 37 | 149 | 50 | - | 50 | 4 | - | - | 208 | 1 | - | 74 | 72 | 3 | 49.66% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 11 | 1 | 12 | 4 | - | 4 | 0 | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | 16 | - | - | 7 | 5 | - | 58.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Yorkshire Cup | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | / | 3 | 33.33% | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| National League Cup | - | 5 | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | 0 | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | - | 1 | - | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | 2 | 112 | 37 | 149 | 50 | - | 50 | 4 | - | - | 208 | 1 | - | 74 | 72 | 3 | 49.66% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 16 | - | 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | / | 4 | 75.00% | - | - | 10 | 1 | - | 3 | 13 | - | 18.75% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Third Division | - | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 12 | / | 12 | 100.00% | 1 | 1 | 25 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | 83.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 155 | 42 | 197 | 56 | - | 56 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 265 | 3 | - | 93 | 101 | 3 | 47.21% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SydneySydney | 20092009 Telstra NRL Premiership | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | 14.29% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sydney | 2009 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | 14.29% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2006 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 5 | - | 5 | - | / | 2 | 0.00% | - | - | 20 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | 55.56% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2007 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 9 | - | 9 | 3 | / | 3 | 100.00% | - | - | 42 | - | - | 16 | 8 | 1 | 69.57% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2008 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 16 | 7 | - | 76.19% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2009 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2010 | 25 | - | 25 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | 1 | - | 15 | 11 | - | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DewsburyDewsbury | 2011 | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CrusadersCrusaders | 2011 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 4 | 14 | - | 22.22% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| York CityYork City | 2012 | 17 | - | 17 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 5 | 12 | - | 29.41% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2013 | 27 | - | 27 | 7 | - | 7 | - | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | 28 | - | - | 9 | 17 | 2 | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2014 | 7 | - | 7 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - | 85.71% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2015 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 8 | 7 | - | 57.14% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2015 | 8 | - | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | 10 | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | 37.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HuddersfieldHuddersfield | 2016 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 6 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WorkingtonWorkington | 2018 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 12 | / | 12 | 100.00% | 1 | 1 | 25 | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Featherstone R.Featherstone | 2019 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 2006-08 | 20 | 33 | 53 | 21 | - | 21 | 3 | / | 5 | 60.00% | - | - | 90 | - | - | 35 | 17 | 1 | 66.04% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FC | 2009-10 | 31 | - | 31 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 40 | 1 | - | 17 | 14 | - | 54.84% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dewsbury | 2011 | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Crusaders | 2011 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 4 | 14 | - | 22.22% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| York City | 2012 | 17 | - | 17 | 1 | - | 1 | - | / | 2 | 0.00% | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 5 | 12 | - | 29.41% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Castleford | 2013-15 | 47 | 1 | 48 | 16 | - | 16 | - | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | 64 | - | - | 20 | 26 | 2 | 41.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield Trinity | 2015 | 8 | - | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | / | 4 | 75.00% | - | - | 10 | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | 37.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Huddersfield | 2016 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 6 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Workington | 2018 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 12 | / | 12 | 100.00% | 1 | 1 | 25 | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Featherstone | 2019 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | / | 3 | 33.33% | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Paul Carter, Greg Fiveash, Andrew Ferguson, Max Turner, Alan Katzmann, Tony McCarron, Bill Bates, AJ Lucantonio
Sources:News Reports, RFL Player Registers, Wakefield Trinity Heritage, League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present)

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.