Sign in | Register

UK Second Division

Current Champions
London Broncos 
Year Commenced
1902
No. Of Seasons
63
No. Of Games
11,176
No. Of Players
8,050

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPDPWLDFAPtsPDFPGAPG
1.London Broncos1212--75513062512111-75616659024231-1,51129646+1,21562.9612.33
2.Newcastle Thunder12102-53917636312111-55412642824213-1,09330242+79145.5412.58
3.Oldham12111-40517423112102-38222915324213-78740342+38432.7916.79
4.Doncaster RLFC13112-5631823811183-352197155* 24195-91537938+53638.1315.79
5.Widnes Vikings1293-3982001981284-35915620324177-75735634+40131.5414.83
6.Barrow Raiders1293-3302281021284-31921910024177-64944734+20227.0418.63
7.Sheffield Eagles1293-374298761275-2632471624168-63754532+9226.5422.71
8.Midlands Hurricanes1275-3862929412651266358-92241310165265027+227.1727.08
9.Whitehaven RLFC12651284245391257-235416-181241112151966123-14221.6327.54
10.Batley Bulldogs1266-3852661191257-270307-37241113-65557322+8227.2923.88
11.Dewsbury Rams1239-216316-1001257-306336-3024816-52265216-13021.7527.17
12.Salford RLFC1248-284360-761248-260436-17624816-54479616-25222.6733.17
13.Hunslet RLFC1248-224371-1471248-272405-13324816-49677616-28020.6732.33
14.Goole Vikings1257-288386-981239-244481-23724816-53286716-33522.1736.13
15.Rochdale Hornets1248-235390-1551248-168364-19624816-40375416-35116.7931.42
16.Keighley Cougars12471319340-2112291275338-6324616259467814-8424.7528.25
17.Swinton Lions12381236344-1081239-252450-19824617148879413-30620.3333.08
18.Workington Town1239-288335-4712291184400-21624518147273511-26319.6730.63
19.Halifax Panthers1248-256310-541248-302358-5624816-558668* 4-11023.2527.83
 North Wales Crusaders1129-152806-65413112-130928-798* 24321-2821,734* -6-1,45211.7572.25
  • Halifax deducted 12 competition points for going into liquidation
  • Featherstone Rovers left the competition on the 9th January, 2026. Club denied RFL membership after going into administration
  • North Wales deducted 12 competition points for going through an insolvency event

Past Teams

Birkenhead Wanderers, Blackpool Gladiators, Blackpool Panthers, Bradford Bulls, Bramley, Bridgend, Brighouse Rangers, Carlisle, Castleford, Castleford Tigers, Catalans Dragons, Crusaders RL, Holbeck, Huddersfield Giants, Hull FC, Hull Kingston Rovers, Lancaster, Leeds Rhinos, Leigh Leopards, Manningham, Millom, Morecambe, Normanton, Nottingham City, Pontefract, Prescot Panthers, St Helens, South Shields, Southend Invicta, Stockport, Toronto Wolfpack, Toulouse Olympique, Wakefield Trinity, Warrington Wolves, Wigan Warriors, York Knights