NRL

Detailed history, stats, results, players, scorers, appearances, squad lists, coaches, ladders and more, dating back to the very first NSWRL season in 1908. This archive contains pointscorers for every single match of every season and is verified against match scorelines and end-of-season ladders.

Current Premiers
Penrith Panthers 
Year Commenced
1908
No. Of Seasons
118
No. Of Games
14,623
No. Of Players
9,775

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. Cronulla Sutherland Sharks22--612833321-5666-10541-11179410+2323.4018.80
2. Melbourne Storm44--8872161-1-1214-2541-11008610+1420.0017.20
3. Canberra Raiders33--944054312-6066-6642--1541068+4825.6717.67
4. North Queensland Cowboys22--564214422-12110714642--1771498+2829.5024.83
5. Dolphins321-825923211-44422532-11261018+2525.2020.20
6. Penrith Panthers22--603030312-4056-16532-1100868+1420.0017.20
7. Warriors4211726012211-6034266321-132947+3822.0015.67
8. Manly Warringah Sea Eagles33--8956333-215870-126321-1471267+2124.5021.00
9. Sydney Roosters321-843846312-6271-9633--1461096+3724.3318.17
10. Brisbane Broncos33--9444503-3-5488-34633--1481326+1624.6722.00
11. Parramatta Eels431-9769282-2-2667-41633--1231366-1320.5022.67
12. Wests Tigers211-443014312-4574-29523-1891046-1517.8020.80
13. St George Illawarra Dragons211-4458-14422-6284-22633--1061426-3617.6723.67
14. Newcastle Knights422-767242-2-3241-9624--1081134-518.0018.83
15. Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs22--6226364-4-4487-43624--1061134-717.6718.83
16. Gold Coast Titans2-2-1858-403-3-4288-465-5-1601462-8612.0029.20
17. South Sydney Rabbitohs312-4684-383-3-48112-64615--941962-10215.6732.67

Past Teams

Adelaide Rams, Annandale, Balmain Tigers, Cumberland (AUS), Glebe, Gold Coast Chargers, Hunter Mariners, Illawarra Steelers, Newcastle, Newtown Jets, North Sydney Bears, Northern Eagles, St George Dragons, South Queensland Crushers, University, Western Reds, Western Suburbs Magpies