NRL


Detailed history, stats, results, players, scorers, appearances, squad lists, coaches, ladders and more, dating back to the very first NSWRL season in 1908. This archive contains pointscorers for every single match of every season and is verified against match scorelines and end-of-season ladders.

Current Premiers
Penrith Panthers 
Year Commenced
1908
No. Of Seasons
116
No. Of Games
14,077
No. Of Players
9,599

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Penrith651-18878+11044--10238+641091-29011618+174
2. Melbourne752-235108+12733--10634+721082-34114216+199
3. North Queensland532-10060+40541-15165+861073-25112514+126
4. Brisbane532-9387+6532-10482+221064-19716912+28
  Cronulla651-13982+57413-8086-61064-21916812+51
  Parramatta422-10498+6642-155115+401064-25921312+46
  Sydney541-12986+43523-9282+101064-22116812+53
8. Manly541-10096+4514-92134-421055-19223010-38
  South Sydney541-14098+42514-84105-211055-22420310+21
10. Canberra532-9093-3514-68118-501046-1582118-53
  St George Illawarra532-7590-15514-76150-741046-1512408-89
  Warriors532-112110+2514-68153-851046-1802638-83
13. Gold Coast532-7284-125-5-88156-681037-1602406-80
  Newcastle413-36123-87624-88125-371037-1242486-124
15. Canterbury413-4476-32615-52145-931028-962214-125
  Wests Tigers413-63100-37615-63132-691028-1262324-106
  • Total games played: 80
  • Total points scored: 3,189
  • Average points per game: 39.86
  • Best attack: Melbourne Storm (34.10 ppg - 171.10%)
  • Best defense: Penrith Panthers (11.60 ppg - 58.20%)
  • Worst attack: Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs (9.60 ppg - 48.17%)
  • Worst defense: Warriors (26.30 ppg - 131.96%)

Past Teams

Adelaide Rams, Annandale, Balmain Tigers, Cumberland (AUS), Glebe, Gold Coast Chargers, Hunter Mariners, Illawarra Steelers, Newcastle, Newtown Jets, North Sydney Bears, Northern Eagles, St George Dragons, South Queensland Crushers, University, Western Reds, Western Suburbs Magpies