NRL


Detailed history, stats, results, players, scorers, appearances, squad lists, coaches, ladders and more, dating back to the very first NSWRL season in 1908. This archive contains pointscorers for every single match of every season and is verified against match scorelines and end-of-season ladders.

Current Premiers
Melbourne Storm 
Year Commenced
1908
No. Of Seasons
115
No. Of Games
13,988
No. Of Players
9,555

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Melbourne99--346114+232972-306100+20618162-65221434+438
2. Penrith1010--26582+183862-252103+14918162-51718534+332
3. South Sydney1082-291236+55871-272132+14018153-56336832+195
4. Parramatta963-225128+97972-259139+12018135-48426728+217
5. Sydney972-256164+92954-219193+2618126-47535726+118
6. Manly963-284200+84954-245178+6718117-52937824+151
7. Cronulla853-182124+581037-196294-9818810-37841818-40
8. St George Illawarra844-194168+261046-174246-7218810-36841418-46
9. Canberra936-195251-56954-164180-1618810-35943118-72
10. Gold Coast Titans936-212277-65945-214201+1318711-42647816-52
11. Newcastle954-165178-13927-126270-14418711-29144816-157
12. Wests Tigers936-210266-56936-186280-9418612-39654614-150
13. North Queensland1055-224257-33817-116290-17418612-34054714-207
14. Warriors936-169210-41927-186276-9018513-35548612-131
15. Brisbane835-150218-681019-144342-19818414-29456010-266
16. Canterbury918-114308-194918-122258-13618216-2365666-330
  • Total games played: 144
  • Total points scored: 6,663
  • Average points per game: 46.27
  • Best attack: Melbourne Storm (36.22 ppg - 156.56%)
  • Best defense: Penrith Panthers (10.28 ppg - 44.43%)
  • Worst attack: Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs (13.11 ppg - 56.67%)
  • Worst defense: Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs (31.44 ppg - 135.90%)

Past Teams

Adelaide Rams, Annandale, Balmain Tigers, Cumberland (AUS), Glebe, Gold Coast Chargers, Hunter Mariners, Illawarra Steelers, Newcastle, Newtown Jets, North Sydney Bears, Northern Eagles, St George Dragons, South Queensland Crushers, University, Western Reds, Western Suburbs Magpies