NRL

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!


Detailed history, stats, results, players, scorers, appearances, squad lists, coaches, ladders and more, dating back to the very first NSWRL season in 1908. This archive contains pointscorers for every single match of every season and is verified against match scorelines and end-of-season ladders.

Current Premiers
Melbourne Storm 
Year Commenced
1908
No. Of Seasons
115
No. Of Games
13,988
No. Of Players
9,517

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Penrith33--6620+4633--9418+7666--1603812+122
2. South Sydney33--7936+43321-8238+44651-1617410+87
3. Parramatta321-5642+1433--9548+47651-1519010+61
4. Melbourne33--8628+58312-7446+28642-160748+86
5. Sydney33--10434+70312-6052+8642-164868+78
6. St George Illawarra312-7064+633--7343+30642-1431078+36
7. Gold Coast Titans321-7452+22312-5063-13633-1241156+9
8. Warriors312-4739+8321-6677-11633-1131166-3
9. Canberra312-7181-10321-4244-2633-1131256-12
10. Newcastle422-9184+7211-3658-22633-1271426-15
11. Cronulla211-5822+36413-7698-22624-1341204+14
12. Manly Warringah312-5472-18312-2996-67624-831684-85
13. North Queensland312-5687-31312-44102-58624-1001894-89
14. Brisbane312-5244+83-3-28103-75615-801472-67
15. Wests Tigers3-3-58110-52312-5068-18615-1081782-70
16. Canterbury3-3-18118-1003-3-3486-526-6-522040-152
  • Total games played: 48
  • Total points scored: 1,973
  • Average points per game: 41.10
  • Best attack: Sydney Roosters (27.33 ppg - 132.99%)
  • Best defense: Penrith Panthers (6.33 ppg - 30.80%)
  • Worst attack: Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs (8.67 ppg - 42.19%)
  • Worst defense: Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs (34.00 ppg - 165.45%)

Past Teams

Adelaide Rams, Annandale, Balmain Tigers, Cumberland (AUS), Glebe, Gold Coast Chargers, Hunter Mariners, Illawarra Steelers, Newcastle, Newtown Jets, North Sydney Bears, Northern Eagles, St George Dragons, South Queensland Crushers, University, Western Reds, Western Suburbs Magpies

 

Last modified: Thu, 22 Apr 2021 08:00:09 +1000 (Sydney time)