NRL


Detailed history, stats, results, players, scorers, appearances, squad lists, coaches, ladders and more, dating back to the very first NSWRL season in 1908. This archive contains pointscorers for every single match of every season and is verified against match scorelines and end-of-season ladders.

Current Premiers
Melbourne Storm 
Year Commenced
1908
No. Of Seasons
115
No. Of Games
13,988
No. Of Players
9,546

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Melbourne88--298110+188752-24084+15615132-53819426+344
2. Penrith88--23458+176752-22287+13515132-45614526+311
3. Parramatta862-215116+99761-221118+10315123-43623424+202
4. South Sydney752-153172-19761-234110+12414113-38728224+105
5. Sydney761-228110+118734-163159+41495-39126920+122
6. Manly642-192128+64844-179178+11486-37130618+65
7. St George Illawarra743-184136+48835-137196-591578-32133214-11
8. Cronulla743-162112+50725-116210-941468-27832214-44
9. North Queensland853-190203-13615-98206-1081468-28840914-121
10. Canberra725-155189-34734-122154-321459-27734312-66
11. Warriors734-135161-26725-152196-441459-28735712-70
12. Newcastle844-127178-51725-114194-801569-24137212-131
13. Gold Coast Titans835-204251-47725-138185-4715510-34243610-94
14. Wests Tigers835-188228-40725-120212-9215510-30844010-132
15. Canterbury615-74176-102817-98226-12814212-1724026-230
16. Brisbane624-100158-58918-132324-19215312-2324826-250
  • Total games played: 116
  • Total points scored: 5,325
  • Average points per game: 45.91
  • Best attack: Melbourne Storm (35.87 ppg - 156.26%)
  • Best defense: Penrith Panthers (9.67 ppg - 42.13%)
  • Worst attack: Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs (12.29 ppg - 53.54%)
  • Worst defense: Brisbane Broncos (32.13 ppg - 139.97%)

Past Teams

Adelaide Rams, Annandale, Balmain Tigers, Cumberland (AUS), Glebe, Gold Coast Chargers, Hunter Mariners, Illawarra Steelers, Newcastle, Newtown Jets, North Sydney Bears, Northern Eagles, St George Dragons, South Queensland Crushers, University, Western Reds, Western Suburbs Magpies