NRL

Detailed history, stats, results, players, scorers, appearances, squad lists, coaches, ladders and more, dating back to the very first NSWRL season in 1908. This archive contains pointscorers for every single match of every season and is verified against match scorelines and end-of-season ladders.

Current Premiers
Penrith Panthers 
Year Commenced
1908
No. Of Seasons
116
No. Of Games
14,199
No. Of Players
9,648

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. Penrith12102-33215218012102-30417812624204-16363304230626.5013.75
2. Cronulla12102-262172901284-31119211924186-15733643820923.8815.17
3. North Queensland1293-3321681641284-30119310824177-16333613627226.3815.04
4. Parramatta1284-292244481284-3162457124168-16084893411925.3320.38
5. Melbourne1284-3571881691275-3002227824159-16574103224727.3817.08
6. Sydney1293-3772261511266-2582085024159-16354343220126.4618.08
7. South Sydney1293-3402181221257-2642568241410-16044743013025.1719.75
8. Canberra1284-256223331266-26823830241410-1524461306321.8319.21
9. Brisbane1275-248302-541266-26624818241311-151455028-3621.4222.92
10. St George Illawarra1293-239208311239-230361-131241212-146956926-10019.5423.71
11. Manly1275-2842741012210-206321-11524915-149059520-10520.4224.79
12. Canterbury1257-243254-1112210-140321-18124717-138357516-19215.9623.96
13. Gold Coast1257-228273-4512111-227387-16024618-145566014-20518.9627.50
14. Newcastle12210-180385-2051248-192277-8524618-137266214-29015.5027.58
15. Warriors1257-252283-3112111-156417-26124618-140870014-29217.0029.17
16. Wests Tigers12210-193328-13512210-159351-19224420-135267910-32714.6728.29

Past Teams

Adelaide Rams, Annandale, Balmain Tigers, Cumberland (AUS), Glebe, Gold Coast Chargers, Hunter Mariners, Illawarra Steelers, Newcastle, Newtown Jets, North Sydney Bears, Northern Eagles, St George Dragons, South Queensland Crushers, University, Western Reds, Western Suburbs Magpies