NRL


Detailed history, stats, results, players, scorers, appearances, squad lists, coaches, ladders and more, dating back to the very first NSWRL season in 1908. This archive contains pointscorers for every single match of every season and is verified against match scorelines and end-of-season ladders.

Current Premiers
Penrith Panthers 
Year Commenced
1908
No. Of Seasons
115
No. Of Games
13,997
No. Of Players
9,575

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Melbourne12111-419162+25712102-396154+24224213-81531644+499
2. Penrith1212--320110+2101293-356176+18024213-67628644+390
3. South Sydney12102-347258+8912102-428195+23324204-77545342+322
4. Manly1284-394256+1381284-350236+11424168-74449234+252
5. Sydney1284-310238+721284-320251+6924168-63048934+141
6. Parramatta1275-275224+511284-291233+5824159-56645732+109
7. Newcastle1284-242236+61248-186335-149241212-42857126-143
8. Gold Coast Titans1257-312325-131257-268258+10241014-58058322-3
9. Cronulla1266-258224+341248-262332-70241014-52055622-36
10. Canberra1248-249322-731266-232256-24241014-48157822-97
11. St George Illawarra1248-272330-581248-202286-8424816-47461618-142
12. Warriors1257-227264-371239-226360-13424816-45362418-171
13. Wests Tigers1239-246372-1261257-254342-8824816-50071418-214
14. Brisbane1266-266301-3512111-180394-21424717-44669516-249
15. North Queensland1257-258327-6912210-202421-21924717-46074816-288
16. Canterbury12111-152392-24012210-188318-13024321-3407108-370
  • Total games played: 192
  • Total points scored: 8,888
  • Average points per game: 46.29
  • Best attack: Melbourne Storm (33.96 ppg - 146.73%)
  • Best defense: Penrith Panthers (11.92 ppg - 51.50%)
  • Worst attack: Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs (14.17 ppg - 61.22%)
  • Worst defense: North Queensland Cowboys (31.17 ppg - 134.67%)

Past Teams

Adelaide Rams, Annandale, Balmain Tigers, Cumberland (AUS), Glebe, Gold Coast Chargers, Hunter Mariners, Illawarra Steelers, Newcastle, Newtown Jets, North Sydney Bears, Northern Eagles, St George Dragons, South Queensland Crushers, University, Western Reds, Western Suburbs Magpies