NRL

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!


Detailed history, stats, results, players, scorers, appearances, squad lists, coaches, ladders and more, dating back to the very first NSWRL season in 1908. This archive contains pointscorers for every single match of every season and is verified against match scorelines and end-of-season ladders.

Current Premiers
Melbourne Storm 
Year Commenced
1908
No. Of Seasons
114
No. Of Games
13,796
No. Of Players
9,508

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Penrith109-123996+1431091-298142+15620181153723837+299
2. Melbourne1091-330141+1891073-204135+6920164-53427632+258
3. Parramatta1082-188136+521073-204152+5220155-39228830+104
4. Sydney1073-264145+1191073-288177+11120146-55232228+230
5. Canberra1064-204162+421082-241155+8620146-44531728+128
6. South Sydney1073-306154+1521055-215198+1720128-52135224+169
7. Newcastle1073-237116+12110451184258-7420118142137423+47
8. Cronulla1055-218234-161055-262246+16201010-48048020+0
9. Gold Coast Titans1055-182221-391046-164242-7820911-34646318-117
10. Warriors1055-213202+111037-130256-12620812-34345816-115
11. Wests Tigers1037-239241-21046-201264-6320713-44050514-65
12. St George Illawarra1046-222227-51037-156225-6920713-37845214-74
13. Manly Warringah1037-202258-561046-173251-7820713-37550914-134
14. North Queensland1037-210245-351028-158275-11720515-36852010-152
15. Canterbury1019-124258-1341028-158246-8820317-2825046-222
16. Brisbane1028-152316-1641019-116308-19220317-2686246-356
  • Total games played: 160
  • Total points scored: 6,682
  • Average points per game: 41.76
  • Best attack: Sydney Roosters (27.60 ppg - 132.18%)
  • Best defense: Penrith Panthers (11.90 ppg - 56.99%)
  • Worst attack: Brisbane Broncos (13.40 ppg - 64.18%)
  • Worst defense: Brisbane Broncos (31.20 ppg - 149.43%)

Past Teams

Adelaide Rams, Annandale, Balmain Tigers, Cumberland (AUS), Glebe, Gold Coast Chargers, Hunter Mariners, Illawarra Steelers, Newcastle, Newtown Jets, North Sydney Bears, Northern Eagles, St George Dragons, South Queensland Crushers, University, Western Reds, Western Suburbs Magpies

 

Last modified: Sun, 29 Nov 2020 21:32:39 +1100 (Sydney time)