NRL

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!


Detailed history, stats, results, players, scorers, appearances, squad lists, coaches, ladders and more, dating back to the very first NSWRL season in 1908. This archive contains pointscorers for every single match of every season and is verified against match scorelines and end-of-season ladders.

Current Premiers
Sydney Roosters 
Year Commenced
1908
No. Of Seasons
114
No. Of Games
13,723
No. Of Players
9,480

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Penrith65-112364+59651-181106+7512101130417021+134
2. Melbourne651-17383+90651-13669+6712102-30915220+157
3. Parramatta66--13672+64642-13678+5812102-27215020+122
4. Sydney642-12479+45642-20079+1211284-32415816+166
5. Canberra633-102102+0651-11875+431284-22017716+43
6. Cronulla523-98138-40752-222136+861275-32027414+46
7. Newcastle523-7560+157421160144+161265123520413+31
8. South Sydney541-13072+58725-120144-241266-25021612+34
9. Manly Warringah734-124156-32532-6779-121266-19123512-44
10. Wests Tigers624-146121+25633-135108+271257-28122910+52
11. St George Illawarra633-158130+28615-74124-501248-2322548-22
12. Warriors633-107126-19615-56172-1161248-1632988-135
13. North Queensland725-145160-15514-84153-691239-2293136-84
14. Gold Coast Titans624-82163-81615-72164-921239-1543276-173
15. Brisbane725-100231-131514-68142-741239-1683736-205
16. Canterbury615-76146-70615-74126-5212210-1502724-122
  • Total games played: 96
  • Total points scored: 3,802
  • Average points per game: 39.60
  • Best attack: Sydney Roosters (27.00 ppg - 136.36%)
  • Best defense: Parramatta Eels (12.50 ppg - 63.13%)
  • Worst attack: Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs (12.50 ppg - 63.13%)
  • Worst defense: Brisbane Broncos (31.08 ppg - 156.97%)

Past Teams

Adelaide Rams, Annandale, Balmain Tigers, Cumberland (AUS), Glebe, Gold Coast Chargers, Hunter Mariners, Illawarra Steelers, Newcastle, Newtown Jets, North Sydney Bears, Northern Eagles, St George Dragons, South Queensland Crushers, University, Western Reds, Western Suburbs Magpies

 

Last modified: Sun, 02 Aug 2020 10:11:55 +0000 (Sydney time)