UK Third Division

Current Premiers
 
Year Commenced
2003
No. Of Seasons
19
No. Of Games
2,084
No. Of Players
547

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAF%W%
1. Barrow98-1373106+267853-223169+54171331596275216.7376.47
2. Workington Town743-240162+788611231150+81151041471312150.9666.67
3. North Wales963-279202+77853-260208+5217116-539410131.4664.71
4. Keighley972-362161+2019441250224+26181161612385158.9661.11
5. Doncaster862-254175+799333218217+117953472392120.4152.94
6. Hunslet Hawks9432272197+759531292238+5418963564435129.6650.00
7. Rochdale Hornets8521278186+92936-227302-7517881505488103.4847.06
8. Coventry Bears945-248288-40826-157244-8717611-40553276.1335.29
9. London Skolars9171188297-109927-184308-12418314137260561.4916.67
10. West Wales9-81130378-2489-9-110564-45418-17124094225.48
  • Total games played: 86
  • Total points scored: 4,776
  • Average points per game: 55.53
  • Best attack: Barrow Raiders (35.06 ppg - 126.27%)
  • Best defense: Barrow Raiders (16.18 ppg - 58.27%)
  • Worst attack: West Wales Raiders (13.33 ppg - 48.01%)
  • Worst defense: West Wales Raiders (52.33 ppg - 188.47%)

Past Teams

Batley Bulldogs, Blackpool Panthers, Bradford Bulls, Celtic Crusaders, Dewsbury Rams, Featherstone Rovers, Gloucestershire All Golds, Halifax RLFC, Hemel Stags, Newcastle Thunder, Oldham, Oxford RLFC, Sheffield Eagles, South Wales Ironmen, South Wales Scorpions, Swinton Lions, Toronto Wolfpack, Toulouse Olympique, Whitehaven Warriors, York City Knights