UK Third Division

Current Premiers
Keighley Cougars 
Year Commenced
1996
No. Of Seasons
26
No. Of Games
2,496
No. Of Players
953

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Keighley88--43740+39777--31256+2561515--7499630+653
2. North Wales862-294184+110871-322112+21016133-61629626+320
3. Swinton752-300109+191871-307146+16115123-60725524+352
4. Doncaster752-236170+66862-286136+15015114-52230622+216
5. Rochdale752-256193+63862-312190+12215114-56838322+185
6. Hunslet9441257186+71743-188178+101687144536417+81
7. Oldham835-280217+637151122202-801541014024199-17
8. Midlands725-194258-64826-186277-9115411-3805358-155
9. London826-156300-144826-150345-19516412-3066458-339
10. Cornwall8-8-90334-244817-122386-26416115-2127202-508
11. West Wales8-8-52372-320817-56524-46816115-1088962-788
  • Total games played: 85
  • Total points scored: 4,915
  • Average points per game: 57.82
  • Best attack: Keighley Cougars (49.93 ppg - 172.71%)
  • Best defense: Keighley Cougars (6.40 ppg - 22.14%)
  • Worst attack: West Wales Raiders (6.75 ppg - 23.35%)
  • Worst defense: West Wales Raiders (56.00 ppg - 193.70%)

Past Teams

Barrow Raiders, Batley Bulldogs, Blackpool Panthers, Bradford Bulls, Bramley, Carlisle, Celtic Crusaders, Dewsbury Rams, Featherstone Rovers, Gloucestershire All Golds, Halifax Panthers, Hemel Stags, Hull Kingston Rovers, Leigh Centurions, Newcastle Thunder, Oxford RLFC, Prescot Panthers, Sheffield Eagles, South Wales, Toronto Wolfpack, Toulouse Olympique, Whitehaven Warriors, Workington Town, York City Knights