Parramatta Eels

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Gains & Losses

This page should not be used as an authoritative guide on player transfers & debuts. It is determined only on the information currently available in the RLP database.

The following points should also be considered:

NSWRFL 1947

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ANDREWS, Bob (Western Suburbs)
BELL, Les (South Sydney)
COOK, George (Canterbury 1944)
GERSBACH, Keith (Canterbury)
McKEAN, Fred (Western Suburbs 1944)
MUNRO, Dan (St George)
SLATTERY, Arthur (South Sydney 1945)
SMITH, Johnny (North Sydney)
BRENNAN, Neville
CROGHAN, R
HEARN, Edward
ROBERTSON, George
SAYWELL, George
SCHILLING, D
SCHOMBERG, Colin
SPURWAY, D
TRUDGETT, Rolf
TULL, Keith
WEDESWEILER, Tom
WILSON, Max
WOODWARD, Wally
None None

NSWRFL 1948

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HEY, Vic (Western Suburbs 1935)
JONES, Bob (Manly Warringah)
SPENCE, Neville (Western Suburbs)
EVANS, Ted
HAYWARD, Jack
JEWELL, J
JOHNSTON, Ian
JONES, Arthur
LITTLE, C
MANN, Bruce
MUNRO, Eric
SCHULTZ, K
None COOK, George
HEARN, Edward
MUNRO, Dan
SAYWELL, George
SCHILLING, D
SPURWAY, D
TULL, Keith
WOODWARD, Wally

NSWRFL 1949

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HOBBS, Bob (Western Suburbs 1946)
WALLACE, Mitchell (Balmain)
BROOKS, D
GOLDEN, R
HOBBS, H
PHELPS, Neil
PHILLIPS, M
REGAN, Don
TOSH, P
None ANDREWS, Bob
BRENNAN, Neville
CROGHAN, R
GERSBACH, Keith
LITTLE, C
McKEAN, Fred
MUNRO, Eric
SCHULTZ, K
WEDESWEILER, Tom

NSWRFL 1950

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BRENNAN, Neville (Parramatta 1948)
GRAHAM, Don (St George 1947)
HEARN, Edward (Parramatta 1947)
FULLERTON, Bob
HENNIKER, Jack
McCARROLL, Phil
SPENCER, Kevin
STEPHENSON, Frank
SWEENEY, Ron
THOMPSON, Lance
None BELL, Les
BROOKS, D
GOLDEN, R
HAYWARD, Jack
HEY, Vic
HOBBS, H
JEWELL, J
JONES, Arthur
JONES, Bob
PHILLIPS, M
SLATTERY, Arthur
TOSH, P

NSWRFL 1951

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
JONES, Bob (Parramatta 1949)
MORRIS, Billy (Eastern Suburbs 1949)
BLACK, Robert
BOLAND, Jim
BRYANT, Ralph
FERGUSON, Lyle
FUSSELL, Col
LOVELL, William
NICHOLSON, Ray
ROSS, John
None BRENNAN, Neville
FULLERTON, Bob
HEARN, Edward
HENNIKER, Jack
PHELPS, Neil
SMITH, Johnny
SPENCER, Kevin
STEPHENSON, Frank
TRUDGETT, Rolf

NSWRFL 1952

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
STEPHENSON, Frank (Parramatta 1950)
YARHAM, Col (Newtown 1949)
CAMERON, Alan
CAMPBELL, S
CONLEY, Jack
COOK, Geoff
CROGER, Russell
CURRY, Colin
DONNELLY, Pat
GIBSON, Neil
HAWKINS, R
HEMSWORTH, Alf
JOHNSTONE, Fred
LEONARD, K
LOTHIAN, C
NOBLE, Bruce
ROUSE, Johnny
None BLACK, Robert
BOLAND, Jim
MORRIS, Billy
NICHOLSON, Ray
ROBERTSON, George
SCHOMBERG, Colin
SWEENEY, Ron
WILSON, Max

NSWRFL 1953

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BLACK, Robert (Parramatta 1951)
AGGETT, Keith
CLANCY, Jerry
DOCKREY, Frank
FERGUSON, Max
FISHER, Roy
HUBBARD, Ron
JONES, Brian
LEAN, Peter
McNAMARA, Charlie
MULLER, Kevin
NOON, Jack
PERKINS, Alec
SLADE, Johnny
SLATTERY, Ken
SMYTH, Kevin
TOSH, Don
None BRYANT, Ralph
CAMPBELL, S
CONLEY, Jack
COOK, Geoff
CROGER, Russell
CURRY, Colin
DONNELLY, Pat
FERGUSON, Lyle
FUSSELL, Col
GIBSON, Neil
GRAHAM, Don
HAWKINS, R
HEMSWORTH, Alf
JOHNSTON, Ian
JOHNSTONE, Fred
LEONARD, K
LOVELL, William
NOBLE, Bruce
ROSS, John
SPENCE, Neville
STEPHENSON, Frank
THOMPSON, Lance
WALLACE, Mitchell
YARHAM, Col

NSWRFL 1954

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
JOHNSTON, Ian (Parramatta 1952)
JORGENSON, Cecil (Balmain)
TRUDGETT, Rolf (Parramatta 1950)
AISBETT, Gordon
ANDERSON, Tom
BAILEY, Maxwell
CROCKER, Harold
FERGUSON, Don
GILL, Charlie
GRAY, Bob
McCLINTOCK, Maurice
ROACH, Don
SCHAFER, J
WEATHERALL, Les
None BLACK, Robert
CLANCY, Jerry
DOCKREY, Frank
EVANS, Ted
FERGUSON, Max
HUBBARD, Ron
JONES, Bob
LEAN, Peter
LOTHIAN, C
McCARROLL, Phil
McNAMARA, Charlie
MULLER, Kevin
NOON, Jack
REGAN, Don
ROUSE, Johnny
SMYTH, Kevin

NSWRFL 1955

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HOGAN, Brian (South Sydney 1951)
McCARROLL, Phil (Parramatta 1953)
ROSS, John (Parramatta 1952)
BRUCE, C
BURDEN, Tom
BURKE, Ray
COLLINS, Keith
DAVIS, Barry
DICKSON, Ivan
DREDGE, Colin
GARRARD, R
LEMON, Clive
McGROARY, J
THOMPSON, Peter
TREACY, R
WILLIAMS, A
WILLIAMS, Darcy
None AISBETT, Gordon
ANDERSON, Tom
BAILEY, Maxwell
GILL, Charlie
GRAY, Bob
HOBBS, Bob
JOHNSTON, Ian
JORGENSON, Cecil
McCLINTOCK, Maurice
PERKINS, Alec
ROACH, Don
SCHAFER, J
SLATTERY, Ken
TRUDGETT, Rolf
WEATHERALL, Les

NSWRFL 1956

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
McNAMARA, Charlie (Parramatta 1953)
SLATTERY, Ken (Parramatta 1954)
ADAMS, Arthur
COCKS, Kevin
COLES, Ken
CORNWALL, Noel
FISHER, Jack
FORSTER, F
GRAHAM, John
HEDGE, J
HICKEY, John
HURST, Ken
KIRKLAND, Al
LAIRD, Graham
McNAMARA, Brian
NEWHAM, Ron
RAYNER, William
WHITEHOUSE, Tom
AGGETT, Keith (Balmain)
BRUCE, C
COLLINS, Keith
CROCKER, Harold
DICKSON, Ivan
DREDGE, Colin
FERGUSON, Don
GARRARD, R
JONES, Brian
LEMON, Clive
McCARROLL, Phil
McGROARY, J
ROSS, John
SLADE, Johnny
THOMPSON, Peter
TREACY, R
WILLIAMS, A

NSWRFL 1957

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BRENNAN, Ted (Western Suburbs 1953)
FERGUSON, Alan (North Sydney)
NOON, Jack (Parramatta 1953)
THOMPSON, Lance (Parramatta 1952)
THOMPSON, Peter (Parramatta 1955)
ATKINS, Noel
BARTLEY, Arthur
BEGGS, Alan
BLUNDELL, Rod
BYRNES, George
CRUISE, Frank
HANSON, Bob
JOHNSTON, Matt
MORRELL, Alan
SIMPSON, Bryan
THOMPSON, E
TOSH, Ted
WADLING, Len
WALL, Neville
CAMERON, Alan (Newtown)
ADAMS, Arthur
BURDEN, Tom
COLES, Ken
FISHER, Jack
FORSTER, F
HEDGE, J
HICKEY, John
HOGAN, Brian
HURST, Ken
KIRKLAND, Al
LAIRD, Graham
McNAMARA, Brian
NEWHAM, Ron
TOSH, Don
WILLIAMS, Darcy

NSWRFL 1958

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GODFREY, Bob (Newtown 1953)
HICKEY, John (Parramatta 1956)
JONES, Brian (Parramatta 1955)
PRESTON, Raymond (Newtown 1956)
SLADE, Johnny (Parramatta 1955)
ALTERATOR, Col
ARMOUR, Lindsay
BEECHE, Barry
BULLUSS, John
CARSON, Ross
CORRIGAN, John
HARVEY, Mick
JONES, Bernie
MAVIN, Robert
MOORE, Doug
OVERTON, R
PATTERSON, Jack
PAYNE, Rod
STUBBS, Ken
None ATKINS, Noel
BARTLEY, Arthur
BEGGS, Alan
BLUNDELL, Rod
BRENNAN, Ted
COCKS, Kevin
CRUISE, Frank
DAVIS, Barry
FERGUSON, Alan
GRAHAM, John
McNAMARA, Charlie
MORRELL, Alan
NOON, Jack
SIMPSON, Bryan
SLATTERY, Ken
THOMPSON, E
THOMPSON, Peter
WADLING, Len
WALL, Neville
WHITEHOUSE, Tom

NSWRFL 1959

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
MIDSON, Les (Western Suburbs 1957)
BERGMAN, Maurice
BLOOD, Mick
CAINES, Harry
CROGAN, Tom
FERNEY, B
GAIR, Robin
GAVIN, Frank
GILL, John
HARRISON, Keith
MOORE, Fred
WORKMAN, Ron
None BEECHE, Barry
BULLUSS, John
BURKE, Ray
CARSON, Ross
CORRIGAN, John
HANSON, Bob
HARVEY, Mick
JONES, Bernie
JONES, Brian
MANN, Bruce
MAVIN, Robert
OVERTON, R
PATTERSON, Jack
PAYNE, Rod
THOMPSON, Lance
TOSH, Ted

NSWRFL 1960

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BLUNDELL, Rod (Parramatta 1957)
GALLAGHER, Martin (South Sydney 1958)
HARRISON, Doug (Western Suburbs 1957)
HOLE, Kevin (St George 1957)
PYERS, Paul (Eastern Suburbs 1954)
ARMSTRONG, Kevin
BODEN, Ronald
COX, Brian
DUNNING, Mick
ELSWORTHY, Allan
GRIFFITHS, Keith
LOCKETT, Bill
LUDKIN, Roger
PATTERSON, Bill
PRITCHARD, Col
SMITH, Alan
WICKHAM, Barry
None ALTERATOR, Col
BERGMAN, Maurice
BLOOD, Mick
BYRNES, George
CAINES, Harry
FERNEY, B
GILL, John
GODFREY, Bob
HICKEY, John
MIDSON, Les
MOORE, Doug
PRESTON, Raymond
SLADE, Johnny
STUBBS, Ken
WORKMAN, Ron

NSWRFL 1961

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BUTLER, Russ (South Sydney 1958)
CONSIDINE, Kevin (Newtown)
COOKSLEY, Charlie (Eastern Suburbs 1954)
DONOVAN, Charlie (South Sydney)
HAMBLY, Brian (South Sydney 1958)
McCALL, Bill (Eastern Suburbs 1958)
RYAN, Peter (Newtown 1959)
WORKMAN, Ron (Parramatta 1959)
BEESLEY, Geoff
BURKE, Mike
COONEY, Geoff
FOORD, Ken
FOY, Arch
LYNCH, Ron
RHIND, Keith
SMITH, Alan (Canterbury)
WICKHAM, Barry (Newtown)
ARMSTRONG, Kevin
BLUNDELL, Rod
CROGAN, Tom
DUNNING, Mick
GALLAGHER, Martin
GAVIN, Frank
HARRISON, Doug
HARRISON, Keith
LUDKIN, Roger
PATTERSON, Bill
PRITCHARD, Col

NSWRFL 1962

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ALTERATOR, Col (Parramatta 1959)
BUGDEN, Robert (St George)
DOLTON, Noel (Newtown 1960)
LUDKIN, Roger (Parramatta 1960)
WEEKES, Geoff (St George)
CRAWLEY, Clive
JACKSON, Mike
MATSON, Peter
THORNETT, Ken
TOOHEY, Leo
None ARMOUR, Lindsay
BEESLEY, Geoff
BODEN, Ronald
BURKE, Mike
BUTLER, Russ
CONSIDINE, Kevin
DONOVAN, Charlie
ELSWORTHY, Allan
HOLE, Kevin
JOHNSTON, Matt
LOCKETT, Bill
MOORE, Fred
RHIND, Keith
WORKMAN, Ron

NSWRFL 1963

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BODEN, Ronald (Parramatta 1961)
JOHNSTON, Matt (Parramatta 1961)
RONEY, Bill (Eastern Suburbs)
WILLEY, Ronald (Manly Warringah)
BABER, Rick
BURGMANN, Max
HALLAS, Derek
THORNETT, Richard
FISHER, Roy (North Sydney)
ALTERATOR, Col
COOKSLEY, Charlie
COONEY, Geoff
CORNWALL, Noel
COX, Brian
CRAWLEY, Clive
FOY, Arch
GAIR, Robin
GRIFFITHS, Keith
LUDKIN, Roger
MATSON, Peter
PYERS, Paul
RYAN, Peter

NSWRFL 1964

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CORNWALL, Noel (Parramatta 1962)
COX, Brian (Parramatta 1962)
GAIR, Robin (Parramatta 1962)
WORKMAN, Ron (Parramatta 1961)
BURKE, Kerry
COX, John
GILANDAS, Alex
JONES, Bill
LEANEY, Barry
LINGARD, Ivor
RUSHWORTH, Barry
SHOUDRA, Val
TOOHEY, Leo (Canterbury)
BODEN, Ronald
BURGMANN, Max
JOHNSTON, Matt
McCALL, Bill
WEEKES, Geoff

NSWRFL 1965

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ARMOUR, Lindsay (Parramatta 1961)
BABER, Fred
BROWN, Arch
COLLINS, Vic
EDSER, Gerry
HEINRICH, Edward
JELLEY, Ron
POULOS, John
None BABER, Rick
CORNWALL, Noel
COX, Brian
COX, John
DOLTON, Noel
JACKSON, Mike
JONES, Bill
RONEY, Bill
SHOUDRA, Val
WILLEY, Ronald
WORKMAN, Ron

NSWRFL 1966

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BROPHY, Jim (Western Suburbs)
JONES, Bill (Parramatta 1964)
PICKUP, Fred (Manly Warringah)
GILLON, Ern
IRVINE, Dave
JONES, Mike
LINDE, Peter
McMARTIN, John
MAHBOUB, Peter
NORDEN, Barry
SMITH, Rodney
STACKER, Len
VERY, Gabe
None ARMOUR, Lindsay
BABER, Fred
BUGDEN, Robert
FOORD, Ken
GAIR, Robin
GILANDAS, Alex
HALLAS, Derek
JELLEY, Ron
POULOS, John

NSWRFL 1967

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GIBSON, Paul (Manly Warringah)
BEVAN, Brian
GLOVER, Frank
GRAHAM, Ron
O'REILLY, Robert
TURSKI, Joe
WINNEY, Brian
GILLON, Ern (Penrith)
BROPHY, Jim
COLLINS, Vic
EDSER, Gerry
IRVINE, Dave
JONES, Bill
MAHBOUB, Peter
NORDEN, Barry
RAYNER, William
SMITH, Rodney

NSWRFL 1968

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
IRVINE, Dave (Parramatta 1966)
JONES, Bill (Parramatta 1966)
NORDEN, Barry (Parramatta 1966)
CAMPBELL, Keith
DELANEY, Peter
PETERS, Peter
RICHARDS, William
ROBINSON, William
WRIGHT, Peter
LINDE, Peter (Penrith)
BEVAN, Brian
GLOVER, Frank
HAMBLY, Brian
STACKER, Len
VERY, Gabe

NSWRFL 1969

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
MOSS, Malcolm (Balmain)
COY, Chris
KOMOROWSKI, Jersey
VINCENT, John
WILSON, John
BURKE, Kerry (South Sydney)
GIBSON, Paul (Penrith)
NORDEN, Barry (Canterbury)
PETERS, Peter (Manly Warringah)
HEINRICH, Edward
PICKUP, Fred
RICHARDS, William
ROBINSON, William
THORNETT, Ken
WINNEY, Brian
WRIGHT, Peter

NSWRFL 1970

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None BARGH, Tony
ELDRIDGE, Bob
FITZGERALD, Denis
HYDE, Greg
LILES, Bland
LYE, Graham
MacFARLANE, Kevin
MOUNT, Dennis
PETHYBRIDGE, Gary
SCURFIELD, Terry
TOLHURST, Rod
WAKEFIELD, Laurie
WARBY, Roy
None BROWN, Arch
JONES, Bill
JONES, Mike
KOMOROWSKI, Jersey

NSWRFL 1971

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
THORNETT, Ken (Parramatta 1968)
ARCHIBALD, Peter
BUCKPITT, Tony
DENGATE, Chris
ERNST, Graham
JELLEY, Phil
LANGMACK, Peter
McHALE, Noel
None BARGH, Tony
COY, Chris
DELANEY, Peter
ELDRIDGE, Bob
HYDE, Greg
IRVINE, Dave
LINGARD, Ivor
MOSS, Malcolm
TOLHURST, Rod
TURSKI, Joe
WARBY, Roy

NSWRFL 1972

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
COY, Chris (Parramatta 1970)
TENNANT, Alec (Manly Warringah 1970)
ANDERSON, Adrian
ARCHIBALD, John
BENNETT, Brian
DEVONSHIRE, Russ
GLOVER, Terry
JAY, Robert
KEDWARD, Ian
KOLC, John
PARKE, Noel
SMITH, Bryan
THOMAS, Garry
WILLIAMSON, Max
BUCKPITT, Tony (Penrith)
LYNCH, Ron (Penrith)
MacFARLANE, Kevin (St George)
THORNETT, Richard (Eastern Suburbs)
DENGATE, Chris
LEANEY, Barry
McHALE, Noel
RUSHWORTH, Barry
THORNETT, Ken
WAKEFIELD, Laurie

NSWRFL 1973

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CLARK, Jon (Western Suburbs)
LEARY, Mike (Penrith)
QUAYLE, John (Eastern Suburbs)
REYNOLDS, Terry (Canterbury 1971)
CHARLTON, Tony
CHESHAM, Phil
FRITH, Owen
GANDY, Dave
McCARROLL, Trevor
MOORE, Greg
NEAGLE, John
PAYNE, Barry
RING, John
ZUBRYCKI, Warren
ARCHIBALD, Peter (Penrith)
LANGMACK, Peter (Penrith)
PETHYBRIDGE, Gary (St George)
ANDERSON, Adrian
ARCHIBALD, John
DEVONSHIRE, Russ
GLOVER, Terry
JAY, Robert
KEDWARD, Ian
LILES, Bland
LYE, Graham
MOUNT, Dennis
PARKE, Noel
TENNANT, Alec
WILLIAMSON, Max

NSWRFL 1974

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BAKER, John (Western Suburbs)
BELLEW, Mick (North Sydney)
COHEN, Mark (Newtown)
HOGAN, Kevin (Cronulla)
JAY, Robert (Parramatta 1972)
McMARTIN, Mal (Balmain)
MORAN, John (Penrith)
PAYNE, John (North Sydney 1972)
PITTARD, Denis (South Sydney)
CHENEY, Mal
GERARD, Geoff
KOVACS, Steve
LAW, Ross
LEVY, Wayne
MANN, Phil
SULKOWICZ, Ed
SULKOWICZ, Ted
JELLEY, Phil (Penrith)
WILSON, John (Penrith)
BENNETT, Brian
CHESHAM, Phil
CLARK, Jon
COY, Chris
ERNST, Graham
FRITH, Owen
LEARY, Mike
NEAGLE, John
PAYNE, Barry
RING, John
SCURFIELD, Terry
SMITH, Bryan
ZUBRYCKI, Warren

NSWRFL 1975

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
COTTER, Dave (Canterbury 1973)
OLLING, Graeme (Eastern Suburbs)
PORTER, James (Eastern Suburbs)
PRATTL, Olaf (Cronulla 1973)
SNODGRASS, Warren (Western Suburbs)
STRUDWICK, Ray (Eastern Suburbs 1973)
WILSON, John (Penrith)
ATKINS, Graeme
CARMONT, George
GLOVER, Neville
HIGGS, Raymond
HILDITCH, Ron
STEPHENS, Owen
WEBB, Kevin
WILLIAMS, Steve
COHEN, Mark (Eastern Suburbs)
KOVACS, Steve (South Sydney)
BELLEW, Mick
GANDY, Dave
GRAHAM, Ron
HOGAN, Kevin
LAW, Ross
LEVY, Wayne
McCARROLL, Trevor
PAYNE, John
SULKOWICZ, Ted
THOMAS, Garry

NSWRFL 1976

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
LEVY, Mark (Balmain)
MacFARLANE, Kevin (St George 1974)
PEARD, John (Eastern Suburbs)
SULKOWICZ, Ted (Parramatta 1974)
ARMITSTEAD, Tim
ATTARD, Randy
HUNT, Geoff
MURRAY, Graham
PRICE, Raymond
McMARTIN, John (Cronulla)
O'REILLY, Robert (Penrith)
CAMPBELL, Keith
CARMONT, George
CHENEY, Mal
COTTER, Dave
McMARTIN, Mal
PITTARD, Denis
PRATTL, Olaf
REYNOLDS, Terry
STRUDWICK, Ray
WEBB, Kevin

NSWRFL 1977

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
LANGMACK, Peter (Penrith)
MAGUIRE, John (Cronulla 1975)
WEBB, Kevin (Parramatta 1975)
CRONIN, Michael
OWENS, Greg
QUINN, Richard
WANKA, Ernie
None ARMITSTEAD, Tim
ATTARD, Randy
CHARLTON, Tony
HUNT, Geoff
MacFARLANE, Kevin
QUAYLE, John
VINCENT, John
WILLIAMS, Steve
WILSON, John

NSWRFL 1978

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HEY, Ken (Western Suburbs)
HUNDY, Pat (Western Suburbs)
WEST, Glenn (Penrith)
WHITE, Steve (Canterbury 1976)
EMERY, David
FAGAN, Marty
HEDDLES, Greg
HOLTON, Glen
LOGUE, Tim
MANN, John
PATTISON, Mick
PLATZ, Lew
STERLING, Peter
HIGGS, Raymond (Manly Warringah)
MOORE, Greg (Penrith)
FITZGERALD, Denis
MAGUIRE, John
MORAN, John
PORTER, James
SNODGRASS, Warren
STEPHENS, Owen
WANKA, Ernie

NSWRFL 1979

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BEETSON, Arthur (Eastern Suburbs)
CHAPMAN, John (St George)
DOWLING, Garry (Canterbury)
CONNOR, Cliff
ELLA, Stephen
FLAHEY, Eddie
GROTHE, Eric
HAYES, Doug
HUNT, Neil
SHARP, Steve
WOODWARD, Wayne
WYNN, Peter
HUNDY, Pat (Western Suburbs)
OWENS, Greg (Eastern Suburbs)
EMERY, David
FAGAN, Marty
HEDDLES, Greg
HEY, Ken
HOLTON, Glen
LANGMACK, Peter
LOGUE, Tim
MANN, Phil
QUINN, Richard
SULKOWICZ, Ted
WHITE, Steve

NSWRFL 1980

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
EDGE, Steve (St George)
MANN, Phil (Parramatta 1978)
MUGGLETON, John (Balmain)
O'REILLY, Robert (Eastern Suburbs)
COLLINS, Michael
HUNT, Paul
KENNY, Brett
MELROSE, Tony
None BAKER, John
CONNOR, Cliff
ELLA, Stephen
FLAHEY, Eddie
HAYES, Doug
MANN, John
MURRAY, Graham
PEARD, John
WEBB, Kevin
WEST, Glenn
WOODWARD, Wayne

NSWRFL 1981

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ELLA, Stephen (Parramatta 1979)
STEVENS, Kevin (Eastern Suburbs)
WEBB, Kevin (Parramatta 1979)
BEECHER, John
COBURN, Geoff
COWIE, Robert
DAVIS, Michael
EMERY, Jeffrey
GARNON, Brett
GREEN, Geoff
GRIMALDI, Bruce
HARRIS, Will
HOWELL, Gary
McDONNELL, Warren
McKENZIE, Steve
SCOTT, Brett
STONHAM, Steve
TAYLOR, Paul
WILLIAMS, Brad
YOUNANE, Paul
DOWLING, Garry (Western Suburbs)
GERARD, Geoff (Manly Warringah)
HUNT, Paul (Penrith)
LEVY, Mark (Penrith)
PATTISON, Mick (South Sydney)
PLATZ, Lew (Penrith)
BEETSON, Arthur
CHAPMAN, John
JAY, Robert
OLLING, Graeme
SULKOWICZ, Ed

NSWRFL 1982

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BILBIJA, John (Balmain)
BUGDEN, Geoff (Newtown)
HALLIWELL, Steve (St George)
FITZWALTER, Peter
HALL, David
LANS, Michael
LAURIE, Mark
MANSFIELD, Glenn
MARES, Paul
MARTINE, Gary
PHELAN, Chris
PHILLIPS, Gary
COWIE, Robert (Eastern Suburbs)
GLOVER, Neville (Penrith)
GRIMALDI, Bruce (Western Suburbs)
McDONNELL, Warren (Eastern Suburbs)
MELROSE, Tony (South Sydney)
WEBB, Kevin (Eastern Suburbs)
BEECHER, John
COLLINS, Michael
KOLC, John
MANN, Phil
SCOTT, Brett
STEVENS, Kevin
STONHAM, Steve
YOUNANE, Paul

NSWRFL 1983

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
JURD, Stan (North Sydney)
PATTISON, Mick (South Sydney)
DUFFY, Don
GARRETT, Bradley
HAMER, Ian
HENRY, Gregory
KAMBAS, John
LIDDIARD, David
MORROW, Wayne
MOSELEY, Michael
MURRAY, Digby
QUINN, Ron
WELSH, Tim
ATKINS, Graeme (Eastern Suburbs)
COBURN, Geoff (Newtown)
GARNON, Brett (Cronulla)
HALL, David (Western Suburbs)
LAURIE, Mark (Leeds)
STERLING, Peter (Hull FC)
BILBIJA, John
DAVIS, Michael
EMERY, Jeffrey
FITZWALTER, Peter
GREEN, Geoff
HOWELL, Gary
LANS, Michael
McKENZIE, Steve
O'REILLY, Robert

NSWRL 1984

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
EMERY, Jeffrey (Parramatta 1982)
GIBBS, Nathan (South Sydney)
HEY, Ken (Penrith 1981)
HOUGHTON, Chris (Penrith)
LAURIE, Mark (Leeds)
MARA, Gary (Balmain 1982)
RUGG, Keith (Illawarra)
STERLING, Peter (Hull FC)
STEWART, Kenneth (South Sydney)
YOUNANE, Paul (Penrith)
PENGILLEY, Neil
GROTHE, Eric (Leeds)
HALLIWELL, Steve (Penrith)
HUNT, Neil (Leeds)
KAMBAS, John (South Sydney)
KENNY, Brett (Wigan)
MUGGLETON, John (Hull FC)
PHELAN, Chris (Oldham)
STERLING, Peter (Hull FC)
TAYLOR, Paul (Oldham)
BUGDEN, Geoff
GARRETT, Bradley
HAMER, Ian
HENRY, Gregory
HILDITCH, Ron
MARTINE, Gary
MORROW, Wayne
MURRAY, Digby
PHILLIPS, Gary
WELSH, Tim

NSWRL 1985

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ATKINS, Graeme (Eastern Suburbs)
BROUGHTON, Steve (Western Suburbs)
BUGDEN, Geoff (Parramatta 1983)
BUGDEN, Mark (Canterbury)
CARTER, Matt (Western Suburbs)
EDEN, Mike (Eastern Suburbs)
GROTHE, Eric (Leeds)
HENRY, Gregory (Parramatta 1983)
HUNT, Neil (Leeds)
KENNY, Brett (Wigan)
MUGGLETON, John (Hull FC)
PHILLIPS, Gary (Parramatta 1983)
PRICE, Don (Penrith)
STERLING, Peter (Hull FC)
TAYLOR, Paul (Oldham)
CARR, Vince
CHALMERS, Tony
CROWE, Phil
FORD, Peter
JACKSON, Brian
LILLIS, Jeremy
SETTREE, Graham
ELLA, Stephen (Wigan)
HOUGHTON, Chris (Penrith)
LIDDIARD, David (Oldham)
MUGGLETON, John (Hull FC)
PATTISON, Mick (Illawarra)
WILLIAMS, Brad (Canberra)
DUFFY, Don
EDGE, Steve
GIBBS, Nathan
HARRIS, Will
HEY, Ken
MARA, Gary
PENGILLEY, Neil
PHELAN, Chris
RUGG, Keith
YOUNANE, Paul

NSWRL 1986

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BARNES, Tim (Eastern Suburbs 1984)
ELLA, Stephen (Wigan)
LEABEATER, Terry (Western Suburbs)
MUGGLETON, John (Hull FC)
CORRADI, Steve
COSATTO, Tony
DELROY, Mick
KO'CASS, Mark
KURTZ, Blair
ROWLES, David
BUGDEN, Mark (Canterbury)
LIDDIARD, David (Penrith)
BROUGHTON, Steve
CARTER, Matt
CROWE, Phil
EMERY, Jeffrey
HENRY, Gregory
PHILLIPS, Gary
PRICE, Don
STEWART, Kenneth

NSWRL 1987

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GARLAND, Ernie (Eastern Suburbs 1985)
LINDNER, Bob (Castleford)
PRICE, Don (Parramatta 1985)
SCOTT, Brett (Parramatta 1981)
WOLFFE, Ken (Penrith)
BARNES, Mark
CRNKOVICH, Danny
ERICKSON, Michael
PERL, Jeff
PERRY, Dave
SLATER, Rod
TAKAIRANGI, Louis
KO'CASS, Mark (St George)
QUINN, Ron (Cronulla)
BARNES, Tim
CARR, Vince
CORRADI, Steve
CRONIN, Michael
PRICE, Raymond
ROWLES, David

NSWRL 1988

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ATKINS, Brett (Canberra 1986)
GARNON, Brett (Cronulla 1983)
IZZARD, Craig (Penrith)
LIDDIARD, David (Penrith)
LIDDIARD, Glen (Oldham 1985)
LINDNER, Bob (Castleford)
ROBINSON, Mark (Penrith)
VERNON, Gary (Past Christian Bros)
BARTLETT, George
BLACK, David
CLINTON, Mark
MAHON, Scott
EDEN, Mike (Gold Coast)
ELLA, Stephen (Wakefield Trinity)
GARLAND, Ernie (Western Suburbs)
HUNT, Neil (Gold Coast)
TAYLOR, Paul (Oldham)
ATKINS, Graeme
JURD, Stan
KURTZ, Blair
LILLIS, Jeremy
MARES, Paul
PERL, Jeff
PERRY, Dave
PRICE, Don
SLATER, Rod
TAKAIRANGI, Louis
WOLFFE, Ken

NSWRL 1989

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BUGDEN, Mark (Canterbury)
FITZHENRY, Andrew (Penrith 1987)
MARTIN, Peter (North Sydney)
SLATER, Rod (Parramatta 1987)
TAYLOR, Paul (Oldham)
TICEHURST, Jeremy (Manly Warringah)
BELL, Jason
CATANACH, Gavin
DRAKE, Greg
JOHNSTON, Peter
KENT, Paul
LANGFORD, Andrew
LEEDS, Andrew
MAMO, Danny
WOODS, David
CHALMERS, Tony (Balmain)
DELROY, Mick (Eastern Suburbs)
IZZARD, Craig (Leeds)
JACKSON, Brian (Wakefield Trinity)
LAURIE, Mark (Leeds)
LIDDIARD, David (Hull FC)
LINDNER, Bob (Gold Coast)
SETTREE, Graham (Penrith)
TAYLOR, Paul (Wakefield Trinity)
BARTLETT, George
BLACK, David
ELLA, Stephen
FORD, Peter
GARNON, Brett
LEABEATER, Terry
MANSFIELD, Glenn
SCOTT, Brett

NSWRL 1990

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BARTLETT, George (Parramatta 1988)
GATELY, Ian (Manly Warringah)
GOODWIN, Matt (Penrith)
HORO, Mark (Salford 1988)
IZZARD, Craig (Leeds)
JACKSON, Brian (Wakefield Trinity)
LAURIE, Mark (Leeds)
BARTOLO, Joe
GREENTREE, Bill
MUCHMORE, Robert
MUNRO, Matt
PENNA, David
COSATTO, Tony (Western Suburbs)
LIDDIARD, David (Manly Warringah)
ROBINSON, Mark (Canterbury)
TAYLOR, Paul (Penrith)
TICEHURST, Jeremy (Gold Coast)
ATKINS, Brett
BUGDEN, Geoff
CLINTON, Mark
GROTHE, Eric
KENT, Paul
MAMO, Danny
MARTIN, Peter
MOSELEY, Michael
MUGGLETON, John
SLATER, Rod

NSWRL 1991

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CLINTON, Mark (Parramatta 1989)
ADAMSON, Matt
ADAMSON, Phil
BARRETT, David
COLLINS, Rod
FEARNLEY, John
HODSON, Scott
KING, Chris
QUINN, Paul
SAKR, Tony
SCHOFIELD, Ryan
SEAL, Martin
IZZARD, Craig (Balmain)
BUGDEN, Mark
CRNKOVICH, Danny
SHARP, Steve
VERNON, Gary
WYNN, Peter

NSWRL 1992

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BLAIR, Cameron (Western Suburbs)
CRNKOVICH, Danny (Parramatta 1990)
FLANAGAN, Shane (Western Suburbs)
GALBRAITH, Stu (Rochdale Hornets 1990)
O'DOHERTY, Pat (Gold Coast)
TIERNAN, Phil (Illawarra)
BROWN, Tom
BUETTNER, Michael
OUDENRYN, Lee
BARTLETT, George (North Sydney)
GOODWIN, Matt (South Sydney)
JACKSON, Brian (South Sydney)
JOHNSTON, Peter (South Sydney)
LAURIE, Mark (Salford)
LEEDS, Andrew (Penrith)
LIDDIARD, Glen (Penrith)
MAHON, Scott (Leigh)
MUNRO, Matt (Balmain)
ADAMSON, Matt
BARNES, Mark
CLINTON, Mark
GATELY, Ian
HODSON, Scott
LANGFORD, Andrew
SAKR, Tony

NSWRL 1993

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DUNN, Paul (Penrith)
LANGFORD, Andrew (Parramatta 1991)
McPHAIL, Peter (North Sydney)
MAHON, Scott (Leigh)
SPEECHLEY, Michael (Cronulla)
TOLLETT, Tulsen (Penrith)
CAPOVILLA, Darren
FERGUSON, James
HILL, Andy
STEWART, Jason
WESTON, Dallas
WINMILL, Darren
ADAMSON, Phil (Penrith)
BELL, Jason (North Sydney)
CATANACH, Gavin (Balmain)
QUINN, Paul (Penrith)
BARRETT, David
BROWN, Tom
COLLINS, Rod
DRAKE, Greg
FITZHENRY, Andrew
LAURIE, Mark
O'DOHERTY, Pat
SEAL, Martin
STERLING, Peter

NSWRL 1994

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CLARKE, Paul (Penrith)
COLLINS, Rod (Parramatta 1992)
HINCHEY, James (South Sydney 1992)
HOWLETT, Phil (Penrith)
PATMORE, Andrew (Canterbury)
PLOWMAN, Brett (Brisbane)
ROPATI, Iva (Featherstone Rovers)
SIMONDS, Wayne (Western Suburbs)
WILLIAMS, Darrell (Manly Warringah)
BLACKETT, Keith
CAMPBELL, Troy
CASEY, Garen
CRANNEY, Chris
DE CELIS, Duncan
FRARE, John
FREER, Craig
LAWLER, Chris
McKENZIE, Marty
MAHON, Jamie
MORGAN, Justin
ROBERTS, Abby
MAHON, Scott (Salford)
PENNA, David (South Sydney)
CAPOVILLA, Darren
FERGUSON, James
GREENTREE, Bill
HILL, Andy
KENNY, Brett
LANGFORD, Andrew
SCHOFIELD, Ryan
STEWART, Jason
TIERNAN, Phil
WINMILL, Darren

ARL 1995

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
APPLEBY, Michael (Eastern Suburbs)
FAWCETT, Vince (Workington Town)
SAMPSON, Dean (Castleford)
WYER, Russell (Newcastle)
BREWER, Johnny
CARR, Nathan
CORRIE, Michael
GRIMLEY, Danny
MERCY, Ray
NAIRN, Brad
NAISORO, Kalaveti
NIUMATA, Tito
SPENCE, Matthew
TAMATI, Michael
WICKS, Michael
FEARNLEY, John (South Sydney)
HORO, Mark (Western Suburbs)
PATMORE, Andrew (South Sydney)
SIMONDS, Wayne (South Queensland)
CASEY, Garen
COLLINS, Rod
FLANAGAN, Shane
GALBRAITH, Stu
HINCHEY, James
MAHON, Scott
ROBERTS, Abby
ROPATI, Iva
WILLIAMS, Darrell

ARL 1996

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ANDERSON, David (Rochdale Hornets 1994)
BARNES, Nathan (Newcastle)
BONUS, Anthony (Illawarra)
DAVEY, Scott (Sydney Bulldogs)
DYMOCK, Jim (Sydney Bulldogs)
FAWCETT, Vince (Workington Town)
FREEMAN, Gary (Penrith)
JOHNSTON, Peter (Illawarra)
KELLY, Stuart (Gold Coast)
McCRACKEN, Jarrod (Sydney Bulldogs)
MAHON, Scott (Parramatta 1994)
MAYBON, Rod (St George)
PAY, Dean (Sydney Bulldogs)
RAPER, Aaron (Cronulla)
RITSON, Adam (Cronulla)
RUSSELL, Shane (Sydney Tigers)
SMITH, Jason (Sydney Bulldogs)
CROUCH, Steven
JOLLY, Steven
PETTET, Darren
SCANLAN, Simon
BLAIR, Cameron (Western Reds)
BREWER, Johnny (Halifax)
BUETTNER, Michael (North Sydney)
DUNN, Paul (Sydney City)
GRIMLEY, Danny (Sheffield Eagles)
HOWLETT, Phil (South Sydney)
NAIRN, Brad (Workington Town)
OUDENRYN, Lee (Gold Coast)
PLOWMAN, Brett (Gold Coast)
SAMPSON, Dean (Castleford)
TOLLETT, Tulsen (London)
WESTON, Dallas (North Sydney)
APPLEBY, Michael
BARTOLO, Joe
CARR, Nathan
CLARKE, Paul
CORRIE, Michael
CRANNEY, Chris
CRNKOVICH, Danny
DE CELIS, Duncan
FRARE, John
FREER, Craig
McPHAIL, Peter
MERCY, Ray
NAISORO, Kalaveti
NIUMATA, Tito
SPEECHLEY, Michael
TAMATI, Michael
WICKS, Michael

ARL 1997

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BELL, Jason (South Sydney)
CARIGE, Paul (Illawarra)
COLLINS, Steve (Canberra)
HERRON, Ian (Sydney Tigers)
HORSNELL, Brett (South Queensland)
RIOLO, David (Illawarra)
SIMON, John (Sydney City)
SMITH, Jamie (Workington Town)
WHEREAT, Shane (Sydney City)
BROWN, Daniel
CAYLESS, Nathan
DOUGLAS, Leon
FREW, Andrew
KOINA, Nathan
LOVELL, Karl
MORAN, Dennis
NAVALE, Eparama
BLACKETT, Keith (Gold Coast)
FAWCETT, Vince (Oldham)
JOLLY, Steven (Balmain)
McKENZIE, Marty (Adelaide)
MAHON, Scott (North Queensland)
MAYBON, Rod (Adelaide)
RUSSELL, Shane (Gold Coast)
ANDERSON, David
BONUS, Anthony
CROUCH, Steven
DAVEY, Scott
ERICKSON, Michael
FREEMAN, Gary
MAHON, Jamie
MUCHMORE, Robert
RITSON, Adam
SCANLAN, Simon

NRL 1998

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CARIGE, Andrew (St George 1994)
PENNA, David (South Sydney)
PEZET, Troy (South Queensland)
SCHIFCOFSKE, Clinton (South Queensland)
TOOKEY, Mark (South Queensland)
TROY, Julian (Sydney City)
WESTON, Dallas (North Sydney 1996)
HINDMARSH, Nathan
HODGSON, Michael
McGUIRE, Casey
OWENS, Jamie
VELLA, Michael
CAMPBELL, Troy (Gold Coast)
LAWLER, Chris (Gold Coast)
SMITH, Jamie (Hull)
WOODS, David (Penrith)
BROWN, Daniel
COLLINS, Steve
DOUGLAS, Leon
JOHNSTON, Peter
KING, Chris
KOINA, Nathan
PETTET, Darren
RIOLO, David
WYER, Russell

NRL 1999

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
KIDWELL, David (Adelaide)
KUSTO, Ben (St George)
PATTERSON, Tim (Balmain 1996)
QUINN, Chris (Adelaide)
SCHIFILLITI, Dean (Adelaide)
WAGON, Daniel (St George)
BANDY, Jay
BURT, Luke
GROTHE, Eric
HINDMARSH, Ian
VAEALIKI, David
CARIGE, Paul (Salford)
FREW, Andrew (Manly Warringah)
HERRON, Ian (Gateshead)
LOVELL, Karl (Sheffield Eagles)
RAPER, Aaron (Castleford Tigers)
SIMON, John (Auckland)
SPENCE, Matthew (Western Suburbs)
CARIGE, Andrew
HORSNELL, Brett
McGUIRE, Casey
NAVALE, Eparama
OWENS, Jamie
PEZET, Troy
TROY, Julian

NRL 2000

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HODGSON, Brett (Western Suburbs)
LARSON, Gary (North Sydney)
MOODIE, Jason (Newcastle)
WESTLEY, David (Canberra)
WOZNIAK, Troy (Balmain)
CAYLESS, Jason
IRVINE, Daniel
L'ESTRANGE, Wade
LYON, Jamie
MARSH, PJ
RICHARDS, Pat
ROBINSON, Chad
RYAN, Andrew
WHEELER, Adam
WILSON, John
BANDY, Jay (Northern Eagles)
BARNES, Nathan (Canberra)
BELL, Jason (Auckland)
McCRACKEN, Jarrod (Wests Tigers)
MORGAN, Justin (Canberra)
SIMON, John (Auckland)
TOOKEY, Mark (Auckland)
PATTERSON, Tim
PAY, Dean
QUINN, Chris
WHEREAT, Shane

NRL 2001

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BUETTNER, Michael (Northern Eagles)
CHAN, Alexander (Northern Eagles)
DONALD, Scott (North Queensland)
DREW, Brad (Penrith)
DUCKWORTH, Ben (Wests Tigers)
RAINEY, Adrian (Western Suburbs 1998)
SOLOMONA, David (Sydney)
TAYLOR, Jason (Northern Eagles)
SULLIVAN, Danny
DYMOCK, Jim (London)
HODGSON, Michael (Canberra)
KELLY, Stuart (Brisbane)
KIDWELL, David (Warrington)
KUSTO, Ben (Huddersfield)
MORAN, Dennis (London)
SCHIFCOFSKE, Clinton (Canberra)
SMITH, Jason (Hull FC)
WILSON, John (Wests Tigers)
GROTHE, Eric
LARSON, Gary
L'ESTRANGE, Wade
PENNA, David
SCHIFILLITI, Dean
WESTON, Dallas
WHEELER, Adam
WOZNIAK, Troy

NRL 2002

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DYKES, Adam (Sharks)
HECKENBERG, Daniel (St George Illawarra 2000)
KUSTO, Ben (Huddersfield)
McFADDEN, Andrew (Canberra)
MEADS, Andrew (Balmain 1999)
ROBINSON, Trent (Wests Tigers)
RUSSO, Jamie (Sydney)
WEBSTER, James (Balmain 1999)
WIDDERS, Dean (Sydney)
GRAHAM, Ashley
HOLLINGSWORTH, Nathan
MOGG, Adam
PETERSEN, Matt
TONGA, Villiami
CAYLESS, Jason (Sydney)
MARSH, PJ (Warriors)
RAINEY, Adrian (Castleford Tigers)
ROBINSON, Chad (Sydney)
WESTLEY, David (Northern Eagles)
DUCKWORTH, Ben
SULLIVAN, Danny
TAYLOR, Jason

NRL 2003

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CROUCH, Steven (Wests Tigers)
DUNLEY, Shayne (Northern Eagles)
GREEN, Paul (Sydney)
HOPKINS, Lee (Penrith)
LEULUAI, Kylie (Sydney)
LEYSHON, William (Melbourne)
MORRIS, John (Newcastle)
PEEK, Adam (South Sydney)
PRINCE, Ronald (Sharks 2001)
TREACY, Darren (Salford)
ARMIT, Chris
McMILLAN, Nathan
TSOULOS, Justin
WITT, Michael
BUETTNER, Michael (Wests Tigers)
DONALD, Scott (Manly Warringah)
DREW, Brad (Canberra)
HINDMARSH, Ian (Canberra)
McFADDEN, Andrew (Melbourne)
MOGG, Adam (Canberra)
RUSSO, Jamie (South Sydney)
RYAN, Andrew (Bulldogs)
HOLLINGSWORTH, Nathan
IRVINE, Daniel
KUSTO, Ben
ROBINSON, Trent

NRL 2004

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CANNINGS, Aaron (Manly Warringah)
GROTHE, Eric (Sydney)
KATIVERATA, Wise (South Sydney)
KAUFUSI, Mal (Northern Eagles 2002)
LANGI, Junior (Melbourne)
McKINNON, Wade (South Sydney)
MUCKERT, Chris (North Queensland)
MUSPRATT, Shane (North Queensland)
PEARSON, Corey (Wests Tigers)
STAPLETON, Craig (St George Illawarra)
THORMAN, Chris (London)
AFAMASAGA, Jack
ANDERSON, Brett
MATEO, Feleti
MOIMOI, Fuifui
O'DWYER, Luke
SMITH, Ben
CHAN, Alexander (Melbourne)
CROUCH, Steven (Castleford Tigers)
DUNLEY, Shayne (Manly Warringah)
GREEN, Paul (Brisbane)
HECKENBERG, Daniel (Manly Warringah)
HODGSON, Brett (Wests Tigers)
LEULUAI, Kylie (Manly Warringah)
MOODIE, Jason (Wests Tigers)
RICHARDS, Pat (Wests Tigers)
SOLOMONA, David (Wakefield Trinity)
TONGA, Villiami (Bulldogs)
LEYSHON, William
McMILLAN, Nathan
MEADS, Andrew
TREACY, Darren

NRL 2005

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HENDERSON, Ian (Sydney)
MARSH, PJ (Warriors 2003)
MORRISON, Glenn (North Queensland)
PERENARA, Henry (St George Illawarra)
RIDDELL, Mark (St George Illawarra)
ROBINSON, Chad (Sydney)
STRINGER, Paul (South Sydney)
TAHU, Penetimana (Newcastle)
DELANEY, Brett
REDDY, Joel
SMITH, Tim
WILLIAMS, John
ARMIT, Chris (Bulldogs)
DYKES, Adam (Cronulla)
HOPKINS, Lee (London)
LANGI, Junior (Salford)
LYON, Jamie (St Helens)
MATEO, Feleti (London)
STAPLETON, Craig (Leigh)
THORMAN, Chris (Huddersfield)
VAEALIKI, David (Wigan)
WITT, Michael (Manly Warringah)
ANDERSON, Brett
KATIVERATA, Wise
KAUFUSI, Mal
MUCKERT, Chris
MUSPRATT, Shane
PEARSON, Corey
PRINCE, Ronald
TSOULOS, Justin
WEBSTER, James

NRL 2006

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
LEWIS, Peter (Penrith 2003)
TSOULOS, Justin (Parramatta 2004)
CORDOBA, Josh
HAYNE, Jarryd
PERENARA, Marcus
SMITH, Jeremy
TAIA, John
HENDERSON, Ian (Bradford)
AFAMASAGA, Jack
CANNINGS, Aaron

NRL 2007

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CANNINGS, Aaron (Parramatta 2005)
FA'AOSO, Richard (Castleford Tigers)
FINCH, Brett (Sydney)
HINDMARSH, Ian (Catalans)
LOWRIE, Todd (Newcastle)
MATEO, Feleti (Harlequins 2005)
GREEN, Blake
HAURAKI, Weller
INU, Krisnan
PAULO, Aukuso
DELANEY, Brett (Gold Coast Titans)
GRAHAM, Ashley (North Queensland)
McKINNON, Wade (Warriors)
MORRIS, John (Wests Tigers)
MORRISON, Glenn (Bradford)
O'DWYER, Luke (Gold Coast Titans)
PEEK, Adam (St George Illawarra)
PERENARA, Henry (Cronulla)
PETERSEN, Matt (Gold Coast Titans)
SMITH, Jeremy (South Sydney)
TAIA, John (Newcastle)
VELLA, Michael (Hull Kingston Rovers)
WIDDERS, Dean (South Sydney)
WILLIAMS, John (Sydney)
LEWIS, Peter
PERENARA, Marcus
STRINGER, Paul
TSOULOS, Justin

NRL 2008

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GALUVAO, Joseph (South Sydney)
KEATING, Kris
KEATING, Matthew
OAKE, Brendan
TAUTAI, Taulima
WILLIAMS, Tony
WRIGHT, Broderick
CANNINGS, Aaron (Gold Coast Titans)
FA'AOSO, Richard (Newcastle)
GREEN, Blake (Cronulla)
MARSH, PJ (Brisbane)
TAIA, John (Newcastle)
HINDMARSH, Ian
TAHU, Penetimana

NRL 2009

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
KINGSTON, Kevin (Cronulla)
ROBSON, Jeff (Manly Warringah)
LASALO, Taniela
LATIMORE, Jeremy
MANNAH, Tim
MORTIMER, Daniel
UAISELE, Etuate
WRIGHT, Jonathan
RIDDELL, Mark (Wigan)
ROBINSON, Chad (Harlequins)
SMITH, Tim (Wigan)
WILLIAMS, Tony (Manly Warringah)
PAULO, Aukuso
WAGON, Daniel

NRL 2010

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
MANUOKAFOA, Manase (North Queensland)
POORE, Justin (St George Illawarra)
SHACKLETON, Shane (Sydney)
TAHU, Penetimana (Parramatta 2007)
TE MAARI, Lee (Bulldogs)
HORO, Justin
HUMBLE, Tom
MITCHELL, Anthony
PELETELESE, Pele
CORDOBA, Josh (Cronulla)
FINCH, Brett (Melbourne)
GALUVAO, Joseph (Manly Warringah)
HAURAKI, Weller (Crusaders)
KINGSTON, Kevin (Penrith)
LATIMORE, Jeremy (Warriors)
LOWRIE, Todd (Melbourne)
TAUTAI, Taulima (Cronulla)
WRIGHT, Broderick (Cronulla)
UAISELE, Etuate

NRL 2011

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ATKINS, Jordan (Gold Coast Titans)
HICKS, Chris (Warrington)
McGUIRE, Casey (Catalans)
MAITUA, Reni (Cronulla 2009)
PAULO, Joseph (Penrith)
UAISELE, Etuate (Parramatta 2009)
WALKER, Chris (Catalans)
WEBB, Carl (North Queensland)
WHATUIRA, Paul (Huddersfield)
ALLGOOD, Mitchell
BRIEN, Rory
LOKO, Jacob
MORGAN, Ryan
O'HANLON, Pat
ROGERS, Billy
SIO, Ken
INU, Krisnan (Warriors)
KEATING, Kris (Canterbury)
MATEO, Feleti (Warriors)
MITCHELL, Anthony (Sydney)
TAHU, Penetimana (Penrith)
WRIGHT, Jonathan (Canterbury)
CAYLESS, Nathan
GROTHE, Eric
HUMBLE, Tom
OAKE, Brendan
PELETELESE, Pele
TE MAARI, Lee

NRL 2012

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
KELLY, Luke (Melbourne 2010)
PAULO, Joseph (Penrith)
ROBERTS, Ben (Canterbury)
SANDOW, Chris (South Sydney)
TAUTAI, Taulima (Cronulla)
TONGA, Esikeli (Gold Coast Titans)
TONGA, Villiami (North Queensland)
BLAIR, Cheyse
MULLANEY, Jake
RYAN, Matt
SMITH, Nathan
MANUOKAFOA, Manase (Bradford)
MITCHELL, Anthony (Sydney)
MORTIMER, Daniel (Sydney)
REDDY, Joel (Wests Tigers)
ROBSON, Jeff (Cronulla)
SHACKLETON, Shane (Penrith)
UAISELE, Etuate (Penrith)
ATKINS, Jordan
BRIEN, Rory
HICKS, Chris
LOKO, Jacob
ROGERS, Billy
WALKER, Chris
WEBB, Carl
WHATUIRA, Paul

NRL 2013

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HARRISON, Daniel (Manly Warringah)
LOKO, Jacob (Parramatta 2011)
LUSSICK, Darcy (Manly Warringah)
EDWARDS, Ken
PAULO, Junior
PEWHAIRANGI, Apirana
PRITCHARD, Kaysa
TANGINOA, Kelepi
TEREPO, Peni
TOUTAI, Vai
UALESI, Joseph
WAQAVATU, Semi
WILIAME, Brayden
HORO, Justin (Manly Warringah)
POORE, Justin (Wakefield Trinity)
TAUTAI, Taulima (Wakefield Trinity)
TONGA, Esikeli (Manly Warringah)
BURT, Luke
HINDMARSH, Nathan
LASALO, Taniela
McGUIRE, Casey
SMITH, Nathan

NRL 2014

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DE GOIS, Isaac (Cronulla)
GOWER, David (Manly Warringah)
HOPOATE, William (Manly Warringah 2011)
HUNT, Justin (South Sydney)
LASALO, Taniela (Parramatta 2012)
MOSSOP, Lee (Wigan)
NORMAN, Corey (Brisbane)
PEATS, Nathan (South Sydney)
FARAIMO, Bureta
MA'U, Manu
MOEROA, Tepai
PAULI, Pauli
BLAIR, Cheyse (Manly Warringah)
HARRISON, Daniel (Manly Warringah)
MAITUA, Reni (Canterbury)
MULLANEY, Jake (Salford)
O'HANLON, Pat (Canterbury)
ROBERTS, Ben (Melbourne)
RYAN, Matt (Wakefield Trinity)
KEATING, Matthew
LOKO, Jacob
PEWHAIRANGI, Apirana
UALESI, Joseph
WILIAME, Brayden

NRL 2015

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CHAMPION, Beau (South Sydney)
FA'AOSO, Richard (Manly Warringah 2013)
NELSON, Cody (Gold Coast Titans)
ROBINSON, Reece (Canberra)
TAKAIRANGI, Brad (Gold Coast Titans)
WATMOUGH, Anthony (Manly Warringah)
WICKS, Danny (Newcastle 2009)
ALVARO, Daniel
FOLAU, Sione
ALLGOOD, Mitchell (Hull Kingston Rovers)
HUNT, Justin (St George Illawarra)
MOIMOI, Fuifui (Leigh)
MOSSOP, Lee (Wigan)
SANDOW, Chris (Warrington)
SIO, Ken (Hull Kingston Rovers)
TANGINOA, Kelepi (North Queensland)
TONGA, Villiami (Catalans)
EDWARDS, Ken
HAYNE, Jarryd
LASALO, Taniela
SMITH, Ben

NRL 2016

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
EDWARDS, Ken (Parramatta 2014)
FORAN, Kieran (Manly Warringah)
GORDON, Michael (Cronulla)
GUTHERSON, Clinton (Manly Warringah)
JENNINGS, Michael (Sydney)
O'BRIEN, Rory (St George Illawarra)
ROBSON, Jeff (Cronulla)
SCOTT, Beau (Newcastle)
FRENCH, Bevan
HOPOATE, William (Canterbury)
LUSSICK, Darcy (Manly Warringah)
MORGAN, Ryan (Melbourne)
PAULI, Pauli (Newcastle)
PAULO, Joseph (Cronulla)
PEATS, Nathan (Gold Coast Titans)
SANDOW, Chris (Warrington)
CHAMPION, Beau
FA'AOSO, Richard
ROBINSON, Reece
WATMOUGH, Anthony

NRL 2017

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
AUVA'A, Kirisome (South Sydney)
BROWN, Nathan (South Sydney)
DAVIS, Nathan (Gold Coast Titans)
HOFFMAN, Josh (Gold Coast Titans)
KING, Cameron (North Queensland 2015)
MATAGI, Suaia (Penrith)
MOSES, Mitchell (Wests Tigers)
PRITCHARD, Frank (Hull FC)
ROBSON, Jeff (Warriors)
SMITH, Will (Penrith)
VAVE, Siosaia (Manly Warringah)
None FORAN, Kieran (Warriors)
GORDON, Michael (Sydney)
KELLY, Luke (South Sydney)
PAULO, Junior (Canberra)
PEATS, Nathan (Gold Coast Titans)
DE GOIS, Isaac
FARAIMO, Bureta
FOLAU, Sione
NELSON, Cody
TOUTAI, Vai
WICKS, Danny

NRL 2018

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
EVANS, Kane (Sydney)
HAYNE, Jarryd (Gold Coast Titans)
JENNINGS, George (Penrith 2015)
MOSES, Mitchell (Wests Tigers)
WILLIAMS, Tony (Cronulla)
KAUFUSI, Oregon
MAHONEY, Reed
NIUKORE, Marata
SALMON, Jaeman
STONE, Ray
EDWARDS, Ken (Catalans)
MATAGI, Suaia (Huddersfield)
DAVIS, Nathan
O'BRIEN, Rory
PRITCHARD, Frank
ROBSON, Jeff
WAQAVATU, Semi

NRL 2019

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BLAKE, Waqa (Penrith)
FERGUSON, Blake (Sydney)
LANE, Shaun (Manly Warringah)
PAULO, Junior (Canberra)
BROWN, Dylan
PARRY, Ethan
SIVO, Maika
EDWARDS, Ken (Catalans)
FRENCH, Bevan (Wigan)
KING, Cameron (Featherstone Rovers)
MATAGI, Suaia (Huddersfield)
NORMAN, Corey (St George Illawarra)
AUVA'A, Kirisome
HAYNE, Jarryd
PRITCHARD, Kaysa
SCOTT, Beau
VAVE, Siosaia
WILLIAMS, Tony

NRL 2020

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BLAKE, Waqa (Penrith)
CAMPBELL-GILLARD, Reagan (Penrith)
FIELD, Jai (St George Illawarra)
MATTERSON, Ryan (Wests Tigers)
DAVEY, Andrew
DUNSTER, Haze
UTOIKAMANU, Stefano
ALVARO, Daniel (Warriors)
JENNINGS, George (Warriors)
MA'U, Manu (Hull FC)
HOFFMAN, Josh
MANNAH, Tim
MOEROA, Tepai
PARRY, Ethan
SALMON, Jaeman

 

Last modified: Sun, 18 Oct 2020 22:12:39 +1100 (Sydney time)