Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Centre / Wing
- Born
- Friday, 24th September, 1999
- Current Age
- 27 years and 40 days
- Place Of Birth
- Temora, New South Wales, Australia
Competitions Won
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senior International Matches (Tests) | - | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 8 | / | 13 | 61.54% | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tour Matches | Junior KangaroosJUN | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 5 | / | 8 | 62.50% | - | - | - | 18 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Australia PM XIII Annual | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 18 | / | 22 | 81.82% | - | - | - | 40 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Representative Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| State of Origin | 1 | 6 | - | 6 | 5 | - | 5 | 12 | / | 18 | 66.67% | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | - | 129 | 4 | 133 | 57 | 1 | 58 | 368 | / | 483 | 76.19% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 974 | 2 | - | 50 | 83 | - | 37.59% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 7 | / | 7 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 14 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anzac Cup | 1 | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 11 | / | 15 | 73.33% | - | - | - | 26 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | 20.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Magic Round | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | / | 9 | 55.56% | - | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Charity Shield - AUS | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 4 | / | 4 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Pre-Season | - | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | 13 | / | 14 | 92.86% | - | - | - | 34 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | 20.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 20 | - | 20 | 8 | - | 8 | 77 | / | 104 | 74.04% | - | - | - | 186 | - | - | 14 | 5 | 1 | 70.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | - | 8 | 14 | / | 19 | 73.68% | - | - | - | 60 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 139 | 4 | 143 | 66 | 1 | 67 | 393 | / | 522 | 75.29% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1,060 | 2 | - | 57 | 86 | - | 39.86% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Australia | 2024 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 8 | / | 13 | 61.54% | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Australia - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW | 2024-25 | 6 | - | 6 | 5 | - | 5 | 12 | / | 18 | 66.67% | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20182018 Telstra NRL Premiership | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 11 | / | 13 | 84.62% | - | - | - | 22 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20192019 Telstra NRL Premiership | 10 | 3 | 13 | 5 | - | 5 | 15 | / | 19 | 78.95% | - | - | - | 50 | - | - | 4 | 9 | - | 30.77% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20202020 Telstra NRL Premiership | 20 | - | 20 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 63 | / | 80 | 78.75% | - | - | - | 178 | - | - | 7 | 13 | - | 35.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20212021 Telstra NRL Premiership | 12 | - | 12 | 4 | - | 4 | 35 | / | 45 | 77.78% | - | - | - | 86 | - | - | 4 | 8 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20222022 Telstra NRL Premiership | 24 | - | 24 | 6 | - | 6 | 71 | / | 92 | 77.17% | 1 | - | 1 | 167 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20232023 Telstra NRL Premiership | 20 | - | 20 | 7 | - | 7 | 57 | / | 83 | 68.67% | - | - | - | 142 | - | - | 5 | 15 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo IllaSt Geo Illa | 20242024 Telstra NRL Premiership | 21 | - | 21 | 14 | - | 14 | 63 | / | 79 | 79.75% | - | 2 | 2 | 186 | 1 | - | 8 | 13 | - | 38.10% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ParramattaParramatta | 20252025 Telstra NRL Premiership | 19 | - | 19 | 9 | - | 9 | 53 | / | 72 | 73.61% | 1 | - | 1 | 143 | - | - | 8 | 11 | - | 42.11% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa | 2018-24 | 110 | 4 | 114 | 48 | 1 | 49 | 315 | / | 411 | 76.64% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 831 | 2 | - | 42 | 72 | - | 36.84% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Parramatta | 2025 | 19 | - | 19 | 9 | - | 9 | 53 | / | 72 | 73.61% | 1 | - | 1 | 143 | - | - | 8 | 11 | - | 42.11% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa (R)St Geo Illa (R) | 20182018 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 8 | - | 8 | 7 | - | 7 | 8 | / | 11 | 72.73% | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa (R)St Geo Illa (R) | 20192019 Canterbury NSW Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | / | 4 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa (R)St Geo Illa (R) | 20232023 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | / | 4 | 50.00% | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| St Geo Illa (R) | 2018-19, 2023 | 10 | - | 10 | 8 | - | 8 | 14 | / | 19 | 73.68% | - | - | - | 60 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Shawn Dollin, Max Turner, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Greg Fiveash, Alan Katzmann, Paul Carter
Sources:News Reports, Official League Website, Castleford Tigers Heritage, RFL Player Registers, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.