Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Second row
- Born
- Monday, 18th February, 1985
- Current Age
- 41 years and 240 days
- Place Of Birth
- Dannevirke, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other International Matches | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | - | 5 | 27 | 32 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 13 | 19 | - | 40.63% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | 2 | 180 | 36 | 216 | 39 | - | 39 | - | - | - | 156 | 2 | 1 | 89 | 121 | 6 | 41.20% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 15 | 5 | 20 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 11 | 9 | - | 55.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | 2 | 180 | 36 | 216 | 39 | - | 39 | - | - | - | 156 | 2 | 1 | 89 | 121 | 6 | 41.20% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 6 | 10 | - | 37.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 7 | 2 | - | 77.78% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 212 | 72 | 284 | 52 | - | 52 | - | - | - | 208 | 2 | 1 | 119 | 159 | 6 | 41.90% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
International Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NZ Maori | 2010 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ParramattaParramatta | 20072007 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 80.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ParramattaParramatta | 20082008 Telstra NRL Premiership | 3 | 18 | 21 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 8 | 13 | - | 38.10% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ParramattaParramatta | 20092009 Telstra NRL Premiership | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | 16.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Parramatta | 2007-09 | 5 | 27 | 32 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 13 | 19 | - | 40.63% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CrusadersCrusaders | 2010 | 27 | 1 | 28 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 13 | 17 | - | 46.43% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2011 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 18 | 11 | 1 | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2012 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 9 | 4 | - | 75.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2013 | 26 | - | 26 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 38.46% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2014 | 28 | 2 | 30 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 18 | 13 | 2 | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2015 | 18 | - | 18 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 8 | 10 | 1 | 44.44% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2016 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 11 | 12 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2017 | 15 | 4 | 19 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 9 | 18 | - | 47.37% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SalfordSalford | 2018 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 4 | 11 | - | 28.57% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WidnesWidnes | 2018 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 12 | - | 7.69% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull KRHull KR | 2019 | 27 | 5 | 32 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | 1 | - | 13 | 20 | - | 40.63% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull KRHull KR | 2020 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 8 | - | 27.27% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Crusaders | 2010 | 27 | 1 | 28 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 12 | 16 | - | 42.86% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 2011-12 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 23 | 15 | 1 | 58.97% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Castleford | 2013-14 | 54 | 2 | 56 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26 | 4 | 46.43% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Salford | 2015-18 | 55 | 18 | 73 | 14 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 56 | - | - | 29 | 43 | 1 | 39.73% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Widnes | 2018 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 12 | - | 7.69% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull KR | 2019-20 | 38 | 5 | 43 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | 1 | - | 15 | 28 | - | 34.88% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Bill Bates, Rugby League Tables, Tim Costello, Max Turner, Alan Katzmann, AJ Lucantonio, Paul Carter
Sources:Castleford Tigers Heritage, League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present)

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.