Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Wing
- Born
- Monday, 16th July, 1990
- Current Age
- 36 years and 111 days
- Place Of Birth
- Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 12 | - | 12 | 6 | - | 6 | 13 | - | - | 50 | - | - | 4 | 8 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | - | 7 | - | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | / | 2 | 100.00% | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | 28.57% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | - | 15 | - | 15 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 6 | 9 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 110 | 2 | 112 | 52 | - | 52 | 4 | - | - | 216 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 64 | 1 | 41.96% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 11 | - | 11 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | 1 | 6 | 5 | - | 54.55% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1895 Cup | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 110 | 2 | 112 | 52 | - | 52 | 4 | - | - | 216 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 64 | 1 | 41.96% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 42 | 1 | 43 | 40 | - | 40 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 162 | 2 | - | 26 | 16 | 1 | 60.47% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Third Division | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | 49 | - | 49 | 35 | - | 35 | 12 | / | 14 | 85.71% | - | - | 164 | - | - | 24 | 24 | 1 | 48.98% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 193 | 3 | 196 | 113 | - | 113 | 18 | - | - | 488 | 5 | 2 | 91 | 103 | 2 | 46.43% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| USA | 2013, 2017-19 | 11 | - | 11 | 6 | - | 6 | 13 | - | - | 50 | - | - | 4 | 7 | - | 36.36% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| USA | 2013, 2017 | 7 | - | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | 28.57% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ParramattaParramatta | 20142014 Telstra NRL Premiership | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ParramattaParramatta | 20152015 Telstra NRL Premiership | 11 | - | 11 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 4 | 7 | - | 36.36% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ParramattaParramatta | 20162016 Telstra NRL Premiership | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Parramatta | 2014-16 | 15 | - | 15 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 6 | 9 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WentworthvilleWentworthville | 20142014 VB NSW Cup | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WentworthvilleWentworthville | 20152015 VB NSW Cup | 11 | - | 11 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 4 | 7 | - | 36.36% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WentworthvilleWentworthville | 20162016 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 13 | - | 13 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 6 | 7 | - | 46.15% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WentworthvilleWentworthville | 20172017 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 14 | - | 14 | 14 | - | 14 | 12 | / | 14 | 85.71% | - | - | 80 | - | - | 6 | 8 | - | 42.86% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors (R)Warriors (R) | 20172017 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 62.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wentworthville | 2014-17 | 41 | - | 41 | 32 | - | 32 | 12 | / | 14 | 85.71% | - | - | 152 | - | - | 19 | 22 | - | 46.34% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors (R) | 2017 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 62.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2018 | 28 | - | 28 | 19 | - | 19 | 4 | - | - | 84 | - | 2 | 11 | 24 | - | 39.29% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2019 | 28 | - | 28 | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 52 | - | - | 15 | 13 | - | 53.57% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2020 | 15 | - | 15 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 10 | 7 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2021 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | 1 | - | 7 | 9 | 1 | 43.75% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2022 | 20 | 1 | 21 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | 2 | - | 9 | 13 | - | 42.86% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2023 | 14 | - | 14 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 2 | 12 | - | 14.29% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DoncasterDoncaster | 2023 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DoncasterDoncaster | 2024 | 17 | 1 | 18 | 14 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 56 | - | - | 9 | 8 | 1 | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DoncasterDoncaster | 2025 | 6 | - | 6 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HunsletHunslet | 2026 | 4 | - | 4 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DoncasterDoncaster | 2026 | 18 | - | 18 | 18 | - | 18 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 74 | 2 | - | 15 | 3 | - | 83.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FC | 2018-21 | 86 | 1 | 87 | 43 | - | 43 | 4 | - | - | 180 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 44 | 1 | 48.28% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Castleford | 2022-23 | 34 | 1 | 35 | 15 | - | 15 | - | - | - | 60 | 2 | - | 11 | 24 | - | 31.43% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Doncaster | 2023-26 | 42 | 1 | 43 | 35 | - | 35 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 142 | 2 | - | 27 | 15 | 1 | 62.79% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hunslet | 2026 | 4 | - | 4 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Alan Katzmann, Max Turner, AJ Lucantonio, Tim Costello, Paul Carter
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), Official League Website, RFL Player Registers, News Reports

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.