Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Fullback / Centre / Wing
- Born
- Thursday, 10th March, 1988
- Current Age
- 38 years and 219 days
- Place Of Birth
- Mackay, Queensland, Australia
Known Family Links
- Second cousin
- Wendell Sailor
- Cousin
- Ben Barba
- Dane Gagai
- Travis Waddell
Competitions Won
- All Stars
- 2015
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other International Matches | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Anzac Tests | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | - | 188 | 1 | 189 | 62 | - | 62 | - | - | - | 248 | - | - | 90 | 96 | 3 | 47.62% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| All Stars | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 25 | - | 25 | 12 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 48 | - | - | 16 | 9 | - | 64.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | - | 11 | 5 | 16 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 7 | 8 | 1 | 43.75% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | 22 | - | 22 | 12 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 48 | - | - | 12 | 10 | - | 54.55% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 194 | 1 | 195 | 64 | - | 64 | - | - | - | 256 | - | - | 93 | 99 | 3 | 47.69% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New Zealand | 2012-13 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
International Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New Zealand | 2012-2013 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New Zealand | 2012-2013 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Australia - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Indigenous | 2015 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrisbaneBrisbane | 20082008 Telstra NRL Premiership | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrisbaneBrisbane | 20092009 Telstra NRL Premiership | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrisbaneBrisbane | 20102010 Telstra NRL Premiership | 20 | - | 20 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 10 | 10 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrisbaneBrisbane | 20112011 Telstra NRL Premiership | 16 | - | 16 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 13 | 3 | - | 81.25% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrisbaneBrisbane | 20122012 Telstra NRL Premiership | 23 | - | 23 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 12 | 11 | - | 52.17% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrisbaneBrisbane | 20132013 Telstra NRL Premiership | 24 | - | 24 | 15 | - | 15 | - | - | - | 60 | - | - | 10 | 13 | 1 | 41.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrisbaneBrisbane | 20142014 Telstra NRL Premiership | 20 | - | 20 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 10 | 10 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gold CoastGold Coast | 20152015 Telstra NRL Premiership | 24 | - | 24 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 9 | 15 | - | 37.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gold CoastGold Coast | 20162016 Telstra NRL Premiership | 25 | - | 25 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 11 | 13 | 1 | 44.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ParramattaParramatta | 20172017 Telstra NRL Premiership | 13 | - | 13 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 7 | 6 | - | 53.85% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ParramattaParramatta | 20182018 Telstra NRL Premiership | 8 | - | 8 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | 12.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ParramattaParramatta | 20192019 Telstra NRL Premiership | 10 | - | 10 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Brisbane | 2008-14 | 108 | 1 | 109 | 33 | - | 33 | - | - | - | 132 | - | - | 56 | 51 | 2 | 51.38% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gold Coast | 2015-16 | 49 | - | 49 | 14 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 56 | - | - | 20 | 28 | 1 | 40.82% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Parramatta | 2017-19 | 31 | - | 31 | 15 | - | 15 | - | - | - | 60 | - | - | 14 | 17 | - | 45.16% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wynnum-ManlyWynnum-Manly | 20152015 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WentworthvilleWentworthville | 20172017 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wynnum-ManlyWynnum-Manly | 20172017 Intrust Super QLD Cup | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WentworthvilleWentworthville | 20182018 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 8 | - | 8 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | 62.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WentworthvilleWentworthville | 20192019 Canterbury NSW Cup | 13 | - | 13 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 7 | 6 | - | 53.85% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TownsvilleTownsville | 20202020 Intrust Super QLD Cup | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TownsvilleTownsville | 20212021 QLD Cup Intrust Super Cup | 10 | 2 | 12 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 5 | 6 | 1 | 41.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wynnum-Manly | 2015, 2017 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wentworthville | 2017-19 | 22 | - | 22 | 12 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 48 | - | - | 12 | 10 | - | 54.55% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Townsville | 2020-21 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 6 | 6 | 1 | 46.15% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Greg Fiveash, Tony McCarron, Andrew Ferguson, AJ Lucantonio, Max Turner, Bill Bates, JoshyBoy, Tim Costello, Paul Carter, Alan Katzmann
Sources:Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.