Playing Career
Vital Statistics
- Born
- Saturday, 17th September, 1994
- Current Age
- 31 years and 240 days
- Place Of Birth
- Ryde, New South Wales, Australia
Honours & Awards
Based only on data available in the RLP database. This information should be used as a guide only.
- State of Origin
- 2021, 2024
- NRL Pre-Season
- 2026
Known Family Links
- Uncle
- Ben Elias
Playing Career Statistics
All statistics shown in this section are based only on data available in the RLP database, and are not necessarily a complete and/or 100% accurate representation of a player's career. This information should be used as a guide only. If you see a question mark (?), it denotes that the figure is not available.
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | Comp Wins | App | T | G | GK % | FG | Pts | W | L | D | Win % | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 12 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 55 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 58.33% | List | ||||
| World Cup | - | 8 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 51 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 37.50% | List | ||||
| Australia PM XIII Annual | - | 3 | 3 | 5 | - | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | List | ||||
| Representative Career - Australia | Comp Wins | App | T | G | GK % | FG | Pts | W | L | D | Win % | ||||
| State of Origin | 2 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 66.67% | List | ||||
| Club Career - Australia | Comp Wins | App | T | G | GK % | FG | Pts | W | L | D | Win % | ||||
| NRL Premiership Premiership (NRL) | - | 248 | 53 | 582 | 15 | 1391 | 123 | 125 | 0 | 49.60% | List | ||||
| NRL Premiership Finals | - | 12 | 4 | 37 | - | 90 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 33.33% | List | ||||
| Other | Comp Wins | App | T | G | GK % | FG | Pts | W | L | D | Win % | ||||
| All Stars | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | List | ||||
| NRL Pre-Season | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | - | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | List | ||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 23 | 16 | 17 | 1 | 99 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 69.57% | List | ||||
| Overall | App | T | G | GK % | FG | Pts | W | L | D | Win % | |||||
| First Class | 267 | 56 | 605 | 16 | 1450 | 134 | 133 | 0 | 50.19% | List | |||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | App | T | G | GK % | FG | Pts | W | L | D | Win % | ||||
| Lebanon | 2017, 2022 | 8 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 51 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 37.50% | List | ||||
| Australia | 2024 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100.00% | List | ||||
| Overall | 2017-2024 | 11 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 55 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 54.55% | List | ||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | App | T | G | GK % | FG | Pts | W | L | D | Win % | ||||
| Lebanon | 2017, 2022 | 8 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 51 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 37.50% | List | ||||
Australia - By Team | |||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | App | T | G | GK % | FG | Pts | W | L | D | Win % | ||||
| NRL | 2017 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.00% | List | ||||
| NSW | 2021, 2023-25 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 66.67% | List | ||||
| Overall | 2017-2025 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 57.14% | List | ||||
NRL Premiership Premiership (NRL) - By Year | |||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | App | T | G | GK % | FG | Pts | W | L | D | Win % | ||||
| Wests Tigers | 2014 Telstra NRL Premiership | 10 | 1 | 2 | / | 4 | 50.00% | - | 8 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 20.00% | List | |
| Wests Tigers | 2015 Telstra NRL Premiership | 24 | 3 | 5 | / | 5 | 100.00% | - | 22 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 33.33% | List | |
| Wests Tigers | 2016 Telstra NRL Premiership | 23 | 6 | 43 | / | 70 | 61.43% | 3 | 113 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 43.48% | List | |
| Wests Tigers | 2017 Telstra NRL Premiership | 10 | 3 | 28 | / | 34 | 82.35% | - | 68 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 30.00% | List | |
| Parramatta | 2017 Telstra NRL Premiership | 16 | 1 | 31 | / | 37 | 83.78% | 1 | 67 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 68.75% | List | |
| Parramatta | 2018 Telstra NRL Premiership | 22 | 4 | 45 | / | 58 | 77.59% | - | 106 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 22.73% | List | |
| Parramatta | 2019 Telstra NRL Premiership | 26 | 4 | 92 | / | 118 | 77.97% | 1 | 201 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 57.69% | List | |
| Parramatta | 2020 Telstra NRL Premiership | 19 | 3 | 57 | / | 70 | 81.43% | 1 | 127 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 68.42% | List | |
| Parramatta | 2021 Telstra NRL Premiership | 22 | 3 | 66 | / | 88 | 75.00% | 2 | 146 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 68.18% | List | |
| Parramatta | 2022 Telstra NRL Premiership | 26 | 7 | 95 | / | 121 | 78.51% | 2 | 220 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 65.38% | List | |
| Parramatta | 2023 Telstra NRL Premiership | 19 | 7 | 69 | / | 87 | 79.31% | 3 | 169 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 52.63% | List | |
| Parramatta | 2024 Telstra NRL Premiership | 8 | 4 | 19 | / | 25 | 76.00% | - | 54 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 37.50% | List | |
| Parramatta | 2025 Telstra NRL Premiership | 13 | 6 | 2 | / | 4 | 50.00% | 1 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 53.85% | List | |
| Parramatta | 2026 Telstra NRL Premiership | 10 | 1 | 28 | / | 41 | 68.29% | 1 | 61 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 40.00% | List | |
NRL Premiership Premiership (NRL) - By Team | |||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | App | T | G | GK % | FG | Pts | W | L | D | Win % | ||||
| Wests Tigers | 2014-17 | 67 | 13 | 78 | / | 113 | 69.03% | 3 | 211 | 23 | 44 | 0 | 34.33% | List | |
| Parramatta | 2017-26 | 181 | 40 | 504 | / | 649 | 77.66% | 12 | 1180 | 100 | 81 | 0 | 55.25% | List | |
| Overall | 2014-2026 | 248 | 53 | 582 | / | 762 | 76.38% | 15 | 1,391 | 123 | 125 | 0 | 49.60% | List | |
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Max Turner, Alan Katzmann, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Paul Carter, Darren Andrews, Terrance Bradley, Rugby League Tables
Sources:
Official League Website, Brad Alonzo (18thman.com)

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.