Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Halfback
- Born
- Friday, 30th January, 2004
- Current Age
- 22 years and 278 days
- Place Of Birth
- Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Honours & Awards
- Dally M Rookie Of The Year
- 2026
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRL Premiership | - | 27 | - | 27 | 3 | - | 3 | 84 | / | 104 | 80.77% | 1 | - | 1 | 181 | 1 | - | 11 | 16 | - | 40.74% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Pre-Season | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | / | 2 | 50.00% | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | 41 | - | 41 | 17 | - | 17 | 51 | / | 79 | 64.56% | - | - | - | 170 | - | - | 16 | 24 | 1 | 39.02% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 27 | - | 27 | 3 | - | 3 | 84 | / | 104 | 80.77% | 1 | - | 1 | 181 | 1 | - | 11 | 16 | - | 40.74% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ParramattaParramatta | 20242024 Telstra NRL Premiership | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CanberraCanberra | 20252025 Telstra NRL Premiership | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 3 | / | 4 | 75.00% | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CanberraCanberra | 20262026 Telstra NRL Premiership | 23 | - | 23 | 3 | - | 3 | 81 | / | 100 | 81.00% | 1 | - | 1 | 175 | 1 | - | 10 | 13 | - | 43.48% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CanberraCanberra | 20272027 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Parramatta | 2024 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Canberra | 2025-26 | 25 | - | 25 | 3 | - | 3 | 84 | / | 104 | 80.77% | 1 | - | 1 | 181 | 1 | - | 11 | 14 | - | 44.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Parramatta (R)Parramatta (R) | 20242024 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 22 | - | 22 | 11 | - | 11 | 49 | / | 77 | 63.64% | - | - | - | 142 | - | - | 7 | 14 | 1 | 31.82% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Canberra (R)Canberra (R) | 20252025 Knock-on Effect NSW Cup | 19 | - | 19 | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | / | 2 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 9 | 10 | - | 47.37% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Parramatta (R) | 2024 | 22 | - | 22 | 11 | - | 11 | 49 | / | 77 | 63.64% | - | - | - | 142 | - | - | 7 | 14 | 1 | 31.82% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Canberra (R) | 2025 | 19 | - | 19 | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | / | 2 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 9 | 10 | - | 47.37% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Greg Fiveash, Andrew Ferguson, RedcapsBRL.org, Rugby League Tables
Sources:Official League Website, RFL Player Registers

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.