Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Halfback / Five-eighth
- Born
- Thursday, 4th July, 2002
- Current Age
- 24 years and 123 days
- Place Of Birth
- Bankstown, New South Wales, Australia
Competitions Won
- NRL Pre-Season
- 2026
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senior International Matches (Tests) | - | - | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | / | 6 | 66.67% | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | - | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | / | 6 | 66.67% | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | - | 26 | - | 26 | 9 | - | 9 | 3 | / | 5 | 60.00% | 1 | - | 1 | 43 | - | - | 10 | 16 | - | 38.46% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Magic Round | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Pre-Season | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | 4 | / | 5 | 80.00% | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | - | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 9 | / | 9 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 26 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | 55 | - | 55 | 17 | - | 17 | 112 | / | 152 | 73.68% | 4 | - | 4 | 296 | 1 | - | 35 | 17 | 3 | 63.64% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 26 | 3 | 29 | 11 | - | 11 | 7 | / | 11 | 63.64% | 1 | - | 1 | 59 | - | - | 11 | 18 | - | 37.93% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Samoa | 2023 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Samoa | 2023-2026 | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | / | 6 | 66.67% | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20222022 Telstra NRL Premiership | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20232023 Telstra NRL Premiership | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ParramattaParramatta | 20252025 Telstra NRL Premiership | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ParramattaParramatta | 20262026 Telstra NRL Premiership | 19 | - | 19 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | / | 5 | 60.00% | 1 | - | 1 | 39 | - | - | 7 | 12 | - | 36.84% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ParramattaParramatta | 20272027 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors | 2022-23 | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Parramatta | 2025-26 | 21 | - | 21 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | / | 5 | 60.00% | 1 | - | 1 | 39 | - | - | 7 | 14 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Norths (R)Norths (R) | 20212021 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 15 | / | 25 | 60.00% | - | - | - | 30 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Norths (R)Norths (R) | 20222022 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | / | 2 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| RedcliffeRedcliffe | 20222022 Hostplus QLD Cup | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 9 | / | 9 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 26 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors (R)Warriors (R) | 20232023 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 22 | - | 22 | 8 | - | 8 | 81 | / | 104 | 77.88% | 3 | - | 3 | 197 | - | - | 14 | 8 | - | 63.64% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Parramatta (R)Parramatta (R) | 20252025 Knock-on Effect NSW Cup | 22 | - | 22 | 8 | - | 8 | 12 | / | 17 | 70.59% | 1 | - | 1 | 57 | 1 | - | 15 | 6 | 1 | 68.18% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Parramatta (R)Parramatta (R) | 20262026 Knock-on Effect NSW Cup | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | / | 4 | 50.00% | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Norths (R) | 2021-22 | 9 | - | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | 17 | / | 27 | 62.96% | - | - | - | 38 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Redcliffe | 2022 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 9 | / | 9 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 26 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors (R) | 2023 | 22 | - | 22 | 8 | - | 8 | 81 | / | 104 | 77.88% | 3 | - | 3 | 197 | - | - | 14 | 8 | - | 63.64% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Parramatta (R) | 2025-26 | 24 | - | 24 | 8 | - | 8 | 14 | / | 21 | 66.67% | 1 | - | 1 | 61 | 1 | - | 15 | 7 | 2 | 62.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Max Turner, Tim Costello, Shawn Dollin, Greg Fiveash, Terrance Bradley, AJ Lucantonio, Andrew Ferguson, Paul Carter, Rugby League Tables
Sources:Official League Website

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.