Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Centre / Wing
- Born
- Saturday, 18th January, 1992
- Current Age
- 34 years and 272 days
- Place Of Birth
- Murwillumbah, New South Wales, Australia
Competitions Won
- NRL Premiership
- 2017
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NSW City vs Country Origin | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW City vs Country | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | 1 | 80 | 2 | 82 | 33 | - | 33 | - | - | - | 132 | - | - | 45 | 37 | - | 54.88% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | 5 | 1 | 6 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 45 | 6 | 51 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 40 | - | 1 | 25 | 26 | - | 49.02% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 45 | 6 | 51 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 40 | - | 1 | 25 | 26 | - | 49.02% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 41 | - | 41 | 18 | - | 18 | - | - | - | 72 | - | - | 19 | 21 | 1 | 46.34% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | - | 14 | - | 14 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 8 | 6 | - | 57.14% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | - | 5 | 5 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | - | 80.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 129 | 8 | 137 | 43 | - | 43 | - | - | - | 172 | - | 1 | 71 | 66 | - | 51.82% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Australia - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Country | 2017 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ParramattaParramatta | 20122012 Telstra NRL Premiership | 22 | - | 22 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 5 | 17 | - | 22.73% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ParramattaParramatta | 20132013 Telstra NRL Premiership | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ManlyManly | 20142014 Telstra NRL Premiership | 8 | 1 | 9 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ManlyManly | 20152015 Telstra NRL Premiership | 7 | - | 7 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | 14.29% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20162016 Telstra NRL Premiership | 17 | - | 17 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 14 | 3 | - | 82.35% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20172017 Telstra NRL Premiership | 13 | - | 13 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 11 | 2 | - | 84.62% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20182018 Telstra NRL Premiership | 7 | 1 | 8 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - | 75.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Parramatta | 2012-13 | 28 | - | 28 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 7 | 21 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Manly | 2014-15 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 7 | 9 | - | 43.75% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Melbourne | 2016-18 | 37 | 1 | 38 | 18 | - | 18 | - | - | - | 72 | - | - | 31 | 7 | - | 81.58% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Manly (R)Manly (R) | 20152015 VB NSW Cup | - | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | - | 80.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| EastsEasts | 20162016 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| EastsEasts | 20182018 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 6 | - | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| EastsEasts | 20192019 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 4 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Manly (R) | 2015 | - | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | - | 80.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Easts | 2016, 2018-19 | 14 | - | 14 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 8 | 6 | - | 57.14% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2019 | 18 | - | 18 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 9 | 12 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2020 | 12 | 1 | 13 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 6 | 7 | - | 46.15% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2021 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 9 | 4 | - | 75.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2022 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | 1 | 4 | 7 | - | 36.36% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Castleford | 2019-22 | 48 | 6 | 54 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 40 | - | 1 | 26 | 28 | - | 48.15% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, AJ Lucantonio, Max Turner, Greg Fiveash, Tim Costello, Alan Katzmann, Paul Carter, Darren Andrews
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), Official League Website, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.