St George Dragons

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Gains & Losses

This page should not be used as an authoritative guide on player transfers & debuts. It is determined only on the information currently available in the RLP database.

The following points should also be considered:

NSWRFL 1921

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BOSSI, Roy (Western Suburbs 1917)
BURNS, Tommy (Eastern Suburbs)
CLARK, Jack (Newtown)
FUSEDALE, Reg (South Sydney)
GILBERT, Herbert (Western Suburbs)
GRAY, Frank (Western Suburbs)
JOHNSTON, Albert (Newtown)
REDMOND, Jack (Western Suburbs)
TYE, Clarrie (Western Suburbs)
WALL, Lyall (Western Suburbs)
CARSTAIRS, George
CLARKE, Abe
FIELD, Sid
GRAINGER, E
HEUSCHKEL, Lew
KILLIBY, Tom
LAPHAM, Ernie
MOLLOY, Tom
SHADLOW, Norm
WILKINS, F
WILSON, E
None None

NSWRFL 1922

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None ANDERSON, A
ANDERSON, Jim
BEIBER, Roy
BUTTELL, S
DADSWELL, H
DWYER, Jim
FLOWER, Harry
GIBBS, G
GORE, Arthur
HADLEY, H
JACKSON, R
JUSTICE, Arthur
KING, Harold
MORRIS, Jim
MULLARKEY, Des
NEALE, S
SADLIER, Bill
SIBRAA, J
TRAYNOR, Arnold
TURNER, G
REDMOND, Jack (Glebe)
BOSSI, Roy
CLARK, Jack
FIELD, Sid
GILBERT, Herbert
GRAINGER, E
WALL, Lyall
WILSON, E

NSWRFL 1923

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CUMMING, Edward (Balmain 1920)
HUME, Fred (Eastern Suburbs)
GABBE, Percy
McGILLAN, H
PAKI, Huatahi
PETERS, T
SAUNDERS, Frank
MOLLOY, Tom (Eastern Suburbs)
ANDERSON, A
ANDERSON, Jim
BEIBER, Roy
BUTTELL, S
CLARKE, Abe
DADSWELL, H
DWYER, Jim
FUSEDALE, Reg
GRAY, Frank
HADLEY, H
HEUSCHKEL, Lew
JACKSON, R
JOHNSTON, Albert
MULLARKEY, Des
NEALE, S
SIBRAA, J
TURNER, G
WILKINS, F

NSWRFL 1924

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
MAIN, Alex (Glebe)
TURNER, G (St George 1922)
BOWEN, D
HARDMAN, Bill
KELLY, Aub
None CUMMING, Edward
GIBBS, G
GORE, Arthur
KILLIBY, Tom
KING, Harold
McGILLAN, H
MORRIS, Jim
PAKI, Huatahi
SADLIER, Bill

NSWRFL 1925

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BURKE, Dick (South Sydney 1923)
KILLIBY, Tom (St George 1923)
MORRIS, Jim (St George 1923)
CHAMBERS, Ern
McSORLEY, Phil
RAMSAY, James
SLOCKIE, Walter
LAPHAM, Ernie (South Sydney)
BOWEN, D
FLOWER, Harry
MAIN, Alex
TURNER, G

NSWRFL 1926

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BOWEN, D (St George 1924)
FLOWER, Harry (St George 1924)
CATRIOS, V
CONN, R
FALCONER, A
FOLEY, Joseph
GILMORE, H
GUEST, Len
HARRY, A
MEIGHAN, Frank
MURRAY, E
PARSONS, J
WHELAN, C
WILLIAMS, A
None BURKE, Dick
SLOCKIE, Walter

NSWRFL 1927

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BENSON, Bill (Glebe 1924)
BURGE, Frank (Glebe)
WARWICK, Jim (Newtown)
BRAIN, Stan
HOEY, H
LARKIN, Gus
McCORMACK, Eric
McCORMACK, Jim
None BOWEN, D
BURNS, Tommy
CATRIOS, V
CHAMBERS, Ern
CONN, R
FALCONER, A
FOLEY, Joseph
GABBE, Percy
GILMORE, H
HARRY, A
HUME, Fred
MORRIS, Jim
MURRAY, E
PARSONS, J
PETERS, T
RAMSAY, James
SHADLOW, Norm
WHELAN, C
WILLIAMS, A

NSWRFL 1928

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GRAY, Frank (Glebe)
IVES, William (Eastern Suburbs)
WILLIAMS, A (St George 1926)
BROWN, George
CASEY, A
DELANEY, Hilton
FAIRHALL, A
MOGRIDGE, Jack
SCHUMACK, J
TORPY, George
None BENSON, Bill
BURGE, Frank
LARKIN, Gus
McCORMACK, Jim
McSORLEY, Phil
TYE, Clarrie

NSWRFL 1929

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BRIEN, Jerry (Western Suburbs)
LAPHAM, Ernie (South Sydney)
McCORMACK, Jim (St George 1927)
DEMPSEY, Jack
FAIRALL, Percy
FLEMING, Norm
FREESTONE, Eric
GARDNER, Frederick
GREENLANDS, Walter
RODWELL, J
SCHUMAN, Reg
WARD, George
WEARMOUTH, Jim
BROWN, George (University)
DELANEY, Hilton (University)
SCHUMACK, J (Newtown)
TORPY, George (Eastern Suburbs)
CASEY, A
FAIRHALL, A
IVES, William
KILLIBY, Tom
McCORMACK, Eric
MEIGHAN, Frank
TRAYNOR, Arnold

NSWRFL 1930

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
KILLIBY, Tom (St George 1928)
TRAYNOR, Arnold (St George 1928)
BRIERLEY, John
CREWE, Tom
FLOWER, Jim
HYLAND, Charlie
LENNOX, Jack
MARTIN, Bernie
SADDLER, Alf
SHARP, Joe
WOODS, Alan
None BRAIN, Stan
BRIEN, Jerry
CARSTAIRS, George
DEMPSEY, Jack
GRAY, Frank
GUEST, Len
HOEY, H
KELLY, Aub
LAPHAM, Ernie
MOGRIDGE, Jack
RODWELL, J
SAUNDERS, Frank
WARWICK, Jim

NSWRFL 1931

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
COURTNEY JNR, Edward (Western Suburbs 1929)
HEY, Dave (Western Suburbs 1929)
KADWELL, Henry (South Sydney)
BRENNAN, Joe
DAVIES, P
LAWES, Stan
LOUDOUN, Sid
McARTHUR, T
PHIPPS, Reg
ROBINSON, Stan
None CREWE, Tom
FAIRALL, Percy
FLOWER, Harry
GREENLANDS, Walter
KILLIBY, Tom
MARTIN, Bernie
SADDLER, Alf
TRAYNOR, Arnold
WILLIAMS, A

NSWRFL 1932

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BRAIN, Stan (St George 1929)
FAIRALL, Percy (St George 1930)
McCORMACK, Eric (St George 1928)
BRENNAN, Len
CAREY, Tom
CROWE, Mick
KEMP, Clarrie
McPHERSON, R
NEARY, E
PIERCE, Henry
RICE, Charles
SKINNER, C
TIPPING, Norm
WALSH, J
None COURTNEY JNR, Edward
DAVIES, P
FLOWER, Jim
HARDMAN, Bill
HEY, Dave
LAWES, Stan
LOUDOUN, Sid
McARTHUR, T
PHIPPS, Reg
WARD, George
WEARMOUTH, Jim
WOODS, Alan

NSWRFL 1933

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GREENLANDS, Walter (St George 1930)
KILLIBY, Tom (St George 1930)
MARTIN, Bernie (St George 1930)
WARD, George (St George 1931)
WOODS, Alan (St George 1931)
DALY, Richard
HAYWOOD, Tom
HOLLINGSWORTH, Max
KELLY, Len
KILLIBY, Bill
LYNCH, Jack
MARTIN, E
RUTHERFORD, Neville
SPROUSTER, Alan
LENNOX, Jack (South Sydney)
SHARP, Joe (Balmain)
BRENNAN, Joe
BRIERLEY, John
CROWE, Mick
FREESTONE, Eric
JUSTICE, Arthur
McCORMACK, Eric
McCORMACK, Jim
McPHERSON, R
NEARY, E
SKINNER, C
WALSH, J

NSWRFL 1934

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BRIERLEY, John (St George 1932)
LOUDOUN, Sid (St George 1931)
COURTNEY, Harold
MARTIN, W
MOORE, B
PIERCE, Henry (Eastern Suburbs)
BRAIN, Stan
DALY, Richard
FLEMING, Norm
GREENLANDS, Walter
HYLAND, Charlie
KEMP, Clarrie
KILLIBY, Tom
MARTIN, E
SPROUSTER, Alan
TIPPING, Norm
WOODS, Alan

NSWRFL 1935

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
FLOWER, Jim (North Sydney)
GRAY-SPENCE, Jack (University)
ROOT, Eddie (South Sydney 1933)
RYAN, Bill (Western Suburbs 1932)
BRADSHAW, S
EASON, Jack
GRIFFIN, Les
GROTTE, Robert
HODGSON, H
McGRATH, William
MURRAY, Ken
POLYCHRONE, Les
SUMMERELL, Bill
WHITE, Pat
CAREY, Tom (Canterbury)
COURTNEY, Harold (Canterbury)
MARTIN, Bernie (South Sydney)
BRENNAN, Len
BRIERLEY, John
KADWELL, Henry
KILLIBY, Tom
LOUDOUN, Sid
MARTIN, W
MOORE, B
WARD, George

NSWRFL 1936

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BOWEN, Eddie (Canterbury)
BRIERLEY, John (St George 1934)
RANIER, Ernest (Newtown 1933)
TIPPING, Norm (St George 1933)
ABBOTT, Les
COLQUHOUN, Jack
DELAVARE, B
DUFF, Jim
FITZPATRICK, Colin
FREDERICKSON, Ron
HALE, Bill
HARDY, Neville
HUGHES, Eric
IRELAND, Lance
PRITCHARD, Norm
RYAN, Mat
SIMPSON, Jack
WILLS, T
WHITE, Pat (Western Suburbs)
BRADSHAW, S
EASON, Jack
GARDNER, Frederick
GRAY-SPENCE, Jack
GRIFFIN, Les
GROTTE, Robert
HODGSON, H
HOLLINGSWORTH, Max
KILLIBY, Bill
LYNCH, Jack
McGRATH, William
MURRAY, Ken
RYAN, Bill
SCHUMAN, Reg
SUMMERELL, Bill

NSWRFL 1937

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CROWE, Mick (St George 1932)
GROTTE, Robert (St George 1935)
LYNCH, Jack (St George 1935)
MARTIN, Bernie (South Sydney)
POPE, Norm (Eastern Suburbs 1931)
HOLT, Cyril
McWILLIAMS, Les
O'CONNOR, Dick
WEDGWOOD, Jack
None BOWEN, Eddie
BRIERLEY, John
COLQUHOUN, Jack
DELAVARE, B
FLOWER, Jim
HALE, Bill
HARDY, Neville
HUGHES, Eric
IRELAND, Lance
POLYCHRONE, Les
PRITCHARD, Norm
ROOT, Eddie
RYAN, Mat
SIMPSON, Jack
TIPPING, Norm
WILLS, T

NSWRFL 1938

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
SUMMERELL, Bill (St George 1935)
CHARLES, Jack
CURRAN, Hilton
GILBERT JNR, Herbert
HART, Gordon
HOPKINSON, Reg
LINDWALL, John
McANDREW, Alby
OSBORNE, Jack
PRATT, Ray
ROSS, Dave
SCHUBACK, Jim
WHITTAKER, Neil
FAIRALL, Percy (South Sydney)
ABBOTT, Les
CROWE, Mick
DUFF, Jim
FITZPATRICK, Colin
GROTTE, Robert
LYNCH, Jack
McWILLIAMS, Les
RANIER, Ernest
RICE, Charles
ROBINSON, Stan
RUTHERFORD, Neville

NSWRFL 1939

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
LOUDOUN, Sid (St George 1934)
POLYCHRONE, Les (St George 1936)
ALLEN, Tim
BATES, Jack
BOLER, Alan
HAZELTON, Charlie
RINGLAND, Alex
SMITH, Neville
None CHARLES, Jack
CURRAN, Hilton
HOLT, Cyril
MARTIN, Bernie
O'CONNOR, Dick
OSBORNE, Jack
POPE, Norm
PRATT, Ray
SUMMERELL, Bill
WHITTAKER, Neil

NSWRFL 1940

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HALE, Bill (St George 1936)
KILLIBY, Bill (St George 1935)
BENSON, Keith
BLACK, Ernie
HASSON, Roy
JONES, Noel
KEIGHTLEY, Obe
KELLY, Cliff
LINDWALL, Raymond
MAXWELL, Col
None ALLEN, Tim
BATES, Jack
LOUDOUN, Sid
POLYCHRONE, Les
RINGLAND, Alex

NSWRFL 1941

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CAMPBELL, Owen (Eastern Suburbs)
HALE, Jim (South Sydney)
PRATT, Ray (St George 1938)
GILBERT, Jack
MONTGOMERY, Charlie
MORLEY, J
MORLEY, L
NIXON, Alf
SPENCER, Lindsay
TYQUIN, Ignatius
None BLACK, Ernie
BOLER, Alan
FREDERICKSON, Ron
HALE, Bill
HAYWOOD, Tom
HAZELTON, Charlie
HOPKINSON, Reg
KEIGHTLEY, Obe
KILLIBY, Bill
LINDWALL, Raymond
MAXWELL, Col
ROSS, Dave
SCHUBACK, Jim

NSWRFL 1942

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
LINDWALL, Raymond (St George 1940)
CLARKE, Alister
COLLIER, Ernest
COX, Alf
FOSTER, Ken
LAURENCE, Eddie
McHUGH, Eddie
McLURE, A
McRITCHIE, Bill
McRITCHIE, Doug
MIDDLETON, Bill
TURVEY, Cedric
None BENSON, Keith
GILBERT, Jack
HART, Gordon
KELLY, Cliff
MORLEY, J
MORLEY, L
NIXON, Alf
PRATT, Ray
SMITH, Neville
TYQUIN, Ignatius
WEDGWOOD, Jack

NSWRFL 1943

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
SMITH, Neville (St George 1941)
TIPPING, Norm (St George 1936)
CRAIGIE, M
DUNCAN, R
GILL, R
METCALF, Jack
WALKLATE, Spencer
None CLARKE, Alister
FOSTER, Ken
LAURENCE, Eddie
McLURE, A
MONTGOMERY, Charlie
SPENCER, Lindsay
TURVEY, Cedric

NSWRFL 1944

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
MORLEY, J (St George 1941)
DEAN, T
DEVINE, R
DOYLE, Les
HAYWARD, Max
JOHNSON, Frank
McGOVERN, Ted
MULHERON, F
QUINN, Pat
SLAVIN, Morrie
STARR, M
SYMES, Jack
WATTS, Noel
None COLLIER, Ernest
DUNCAN, R
GILBERT JNR, Herbert
GILL, R
JONES, Noel
LINDWALL, Raymond
McANDREW, Alby
MIDDLETON, Bill
SMITH, Neville
WALKLATE, Spencer

NSWRFL 1945

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CLARKE, Alister (St George 1942)
HOLT, Cyril (St George 1938)
ROSS, Dave (South Sydney 1942)
BEAZLEY, F
BEERS, T
BROWN, Fred
DAVIES, G
FRENDIN, W
GILBERT, Bob
HEALY, Dick
JAMES, Bob
LAW, A
McPHERSON, Jack
MADDEN, Russell
MUNRO, Dan
MUSSING, Walter
VAUGHAN, T
McGOVERN, Ted (Balmain)
METCALF, Jack (Balmain)
DEAN, T
HASSON, Roy
HAYWARD, Max
KELLY, Len
LINDWALL, John
McHUGH, Eddie
McRITCHIE, Doug
MORLEY, J
MULHERON, F
SLAVIN, Morrie
STARR, M
TIPPING, Norm

NSWRFL 1946

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GILBERT, Jack (St George 1941)
HAYWARD, Max (St George 1944)
JONES, Noel (St George 1943)
LINDWALL, John (St George 1944)
LINDWALL, Raymond (St George 1943)
McRITCHIE, Doug (St George 1944)
MORLEY, J (St George 1944)
NARVO, Hermann (Newtown)
AINSWORTH, Ron
BANKS, Ken
DONNELLEY, Clayton
GRAHAM, Don
JAMES, Reg
LING, A
MUNN, Jack
TRADD, P
None BEAZLEY, F
BEERS, T
CAMPBELL, Owen
CLARKE, Alister
COX, Alf
CRAIGIE, M
DAVIES, G
DOYLE, Les
FRENDIN, W
GILBERT, Bob
HOLT, Cyril
JAMES, Bob
JOHNSON, Frank
LAW, A
McRITCHIE, Bill
MADDEN, Russell
QUINN, Pat
ROSS, Dave
SYMES, Jack
VAUGHAN, T
WATTS, Noel

NSWRFL 1947

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CHILVERS, Tom (Eastern Suburbs 1944)
FACER, Frank (North Sydney)
DENNIS, Greg
EVANS, Lew
FAHEY, Mick
HARMEY, Kevin
HOLLAND, Jack
JARDINE, George
MORT, Ernie
PIDDING, Noel
PULLEN, Geoff
ROOT, Stan
SOORLEY, Vince
JAMES, Reg (North Sydney)
MUNRO, Dan (Parramatta)
AINSWORTH, Ron
BANKS, Ken
DEVINE, R
GILBERT, Jack
LINDWALL, Raymond
LING, A
MORLEY, J
NARVO, Hermann
TRADD, P

NSWRFL 1948

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BRIGGS, Tom (Western Suburbs)
McCOY, Matthew (Eastern Suburbs 1945)
MORLEY, J (St George 1946)
MORLEY, L (St George 1941)
BANKS, Charlie
DELANEY, Frank
FIELDER, Ross
FINNIE, Jack
HILL, Noel
McCARTHY, R
McKENZIE, Ken
McLENNAN, B
MURRAY, James
SHEPPARD, F
TURNER, L
WILSON, Billy
None BROWN, Fred
CHILVERS, Tom
DENNIS, Greg
DONNELLEY, Clayton
GRAHAM, Don
HALE, Jim
HAYWARD, Max
JONES, Noel
MUSSING, Walter

NSWRFL 1949

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
LANGTON, Carl (North Sydney 1947)
FLEMING, Doug
HAWKE, Norman
MELVILLE, Harry
ROBERTS, Ronald
HEALY, Dick (Eastern Suburbs)
DELANEY, Frank
EVANS, Lew
FAHEY, Mick
FINNIE, Jack
McCARTHY, R
McLENNAN, B
McPHERSON, Jack
MORLEY, J
MORLEY, L
PULLEN, Geoff
SHEPPARD, F
SOORLEY, Vince

NSWRFL 1950

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
MULLIGAN, Noel (Newtown 1948)
BAKER, Frank
BOWER, Bob
BURGESS, Bruce
WHITEHEAD, Trevor
None BRIGGS, Tom
LINDWALL, John
MUNN, Jack
TURNER, L
WILSON, Billy

NSWRFL 1951

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HUDSON, Col (Western Suburbs 1949)
MUNN, Jack (St George 1949)
CARROLL, Peter
DAWSON, James
GLOSSOP, Edwin
GOSSON, Neville
HOLE, Kevin
LAWLESS, R
PROVAN, Norm
RYAN, Thomas
WATSON, Ken
BANKS, Charlie (Eastern Suburbs)
FACER, Frank
HARMEY, Kevin
HILL, Noel
JARDINE, George
LANGTON, Carl
McKENZIE, Ken
McRITCHIE, Doug
MORT, Ernie
MURRAY, James
ROOT, Stan
WHITEHEAD, Trevor

NSWRFL 1952

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
JARDINE, George (St George 1950)
McCARTHY, R (St George 1948)
McKENZIE, Ken (St George 1950)
MULLANE, Mick (Newtown 1950)
WILSON, Billy (St George 1949)
FITZGERALD, Lance
FRANKLIN, S
GREEN, E
HURLEY, L
KEARNEY, Kenneth
KITE, Ross
MURPHY, Dick
NARVO, Frank
PASSFIELD, Barry
STANTON, Ron
STAUNTON, Alan
WILSON, Kevin
WATSON, Ken (Newtown)
BAKER, Frank
BURGESS, Bruce
DAWSON, James
FIELDER, Ross
GOSSON, Neville
HUDSON, Col
LAWLESS, R
MULLIGAN, Noel
MUNN, Jack
ROBERTS, Ronald

NSWRFL 1953

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None BIRKS, Ray
BRACKEN, Peter
BROWN, Kevin
CONROY, W
COOPER, Noel
DAVIES, R
FITZGERALD, J
JOHNSON, Len
LEES, Mervyn
ORROCK, Cec
None FRANKLIN, S
GLOSSOP, Edwin
GREEN, E
HAWKE, Norman
HOLLAND, Jack
HURLEY, L
JARDINE, George
McCARTHY, R
McCOY, Matthew
McKENZIE, Ken
MELVILLE, Harry
MURPHY, Dick
STANTON, Ron
WILSON, Kevin

NSWRFL 1954

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BAXTER, Jack (Newtown 1952)
HOPKINS, Bruce (Balmain 1951)
ORROCK, Bryan (South Sydney 1952)
THOMPSON, Ray (North Sydney)
BEVAN, Owen
BROUGHTON, Paul
BUGDEN, Robert
GARDNER, Fred
GITTOES, Keith
HOLDEN, Jack
McINTYRE, Jim
McNAMARA, Billy
MALBY, K
O'BRIEN, Kevin
OLLSENAN, C
PERT, Sid
SMITH, Bob
WEEKES, Geoff
NARVO, Frank (Newtown)
BOWER, Bob
BRACKEN, Peter
CARROLL, Peter
CONROY, W
COOPER, Noel
DAVIES, R
FITZGERALD, J
FITZGERALD, Lance
FLEMING, Doug
JOHNSON, Len
MULLANE, Mick
ORROCK, Cec
PASSFIELD, Barry
PIDDING, Noel
RYAN, Thomas

NSWRFL 1955

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CARROLL, Peter (St George 1953)
FLEMING, Doug (St George 1953)
MELVILLE, Harry (St George 1952)
RYAN, Thomas (St George 1953)
BOURNE, K
COOPER, Reg
DWYER, William
GRAHAM, Brian
HENDERSON, Brian
MOFFAT, K
VAN HEEKEREN, Barry
None BAXTER, Jack
BEVAN, Owen
BROUGHTON, Paul
GITTOES, Keith
HOLDEN, Jack
HOLE, Kevin
HOPKINS, Bruce
MALBY, K
OLLSENAN, C
SMITH, Bob
STAUNTON, Alan
THOMPSON, Ray

NSWRFL 1956

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HOLE, Kevin (St George 1954)
HORSLEY, Johnny
MAY, R
PROVAN, Peter
None BIRKS, Ray
BOURNE, K
COOPER, Reg
DWYER, William
GARDNER, Fred
GRAHAM, Brian
HENDERSON, Brian
McINTYRE, Jim
McNAMARA, Billy
MOFFAT, K
VAN HEEKEREN, Barry

NSWRFL 1957

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ANDERSON, Ken (Canterbury 1954)
BATH, Harry (Balmain 1947)
CLAY, Brian (Newtown 1955)
FIFIELD, Jack (Balmain 1955)
GLOSSOP, Edwin (St George 1952)
GRAHAM, Brian (St George 1955)
HENDERSON, Brian (St George 1955)
LUMSDEN, Edmund (Manly Warringah 1955)
MOFFAT, K (St George 1955)
ARMSTRONG, Peter
HARDY, Leslie
SMITH, Ray
None HORSLEY, Johnny
LEES, Mervyn
MAY, R
PROVAN, Peter
WILSON, Billy

NSWRFL 1958

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
LEES, Mervyn (St George 1956)
PORTER, Monty (Western Suburbs 1955)
PROVAN, Peter (St George 1956)
WILSON, Billy (St George 1956)
MESSITER, Brian
None FLEMING, Doug
GLOSSOP, Edwin
HARDY, Leslie
HENDERSON, Brian
HOLE, Kevin
KITE, Ross
MELVILLE, Harry
MOFFAT, K
PERT, Sid

NSWRFL 1959

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
FIFIELD, George (Balmain 1957)
RAPER, John (Newtown)
GASNIER, Reg
NEAL, Kevin
RILEY, Johnny
STATHERS, Johnny
None ANDERSON, Ken
ARMSTRONG, Peter
CARROLL, Peter
FIFIELD, Jack
LEES, Mervyn
O'BRIEN, Kevin
ORROCK, Bryan
RYAN, Thomas

NSWRFL 1960

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
JONES, Bernie (Parramatta 1958)
MARTIN, Sam (South Sydney)
BROWN, Dave
DICKENSON, Peter
JONES, Brian
KING, Johnny
RYAN, Kevin
STEPHENS, Ron
None BATH, Harry
SMITH, Ray

NSWRFL 1961

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ARMSTRONG, Peter (St George 1958)
GLEN, Keith
PAGE, Duncan
DICKENSON, Peter (Eastern Suburbs)
PROVAN, Peter (Balmain)
FIFIELD, George
JONES, Bernie
JONES, Brian
MARTIN, Sam
MESSITER, Brian
NEAL, Kevin
STEPHENS, Ron

NSWRFL 1962

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None EVANS, George
GREAVES, Johnny
JAMES, Brian
LAIRD, Bob
McDONALD, Kevin
MacDOUGALL, Garry
O'BRYAN, Dinny
POTTER, Ken
RASMUSSEN, Elton
WALSH, Ian
BUGDEN, Robert (Parramatta)
WEEKES, Geoff (Parramatta)
BROWN, Kevin
KEARNEY, Kenneth
PAGE, Duncan
STATHERS, Johnny

NSWRFL 1963

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None GOURLEY, Robin
HAYES, Terry
LANGLANDS, Graeme
POLLARD, Bruce
SMITH, Billy
O'BRYAN, Dinny (North Sydney)
WILSON, Billy (North Sydney)
BROWN, Dave
LAIRD, Bob
POTTER, Ken

NSWRFL 1964

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None HUDDART, Dick
McRITCHIE, Alan
SIMMONS, Lionel
YEOMANS, Bill
GLEN, Keith (Canterbury)
GREAVES, Johnny (Canterbury)
HAYES, Terry
McDONALD, Kevin
MacDOUGALL, Garry

NSWRFL 1965

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None BURNS, David
CHILDS, Edward
CORKERY, Ray
McKEAN, Allan
MADDISON, Kenneth
RYAN, Warren
ARMSTRONG, Peter (Newtown)
GRAHAM, Brian (Newtown)
RILEY, Johnny
SIMMONS, Lionel
YEOMANS, Bill

NSWRFL 1966

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None BEATH, Barry
GORTON, Stan
LEVIN, Trevor
MADDISON, Keith
MAGUIRE, John
PRESTON, Dennis
TURNER, Graeme
JAMES, Brian (South Sydney)
CHILDS, Edward
CORKERY, Ray
McKEAN, Allan
PORTER, Monty
PROVAN, Norm
RYAN, Warren

NSWRFL 1967

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None BOWEN, Grahame
BREADON, Dick
HENDERSON, R
LAKE, Trevor
LOVE, John
MURPHY, Gary
O'HANLON, Peter
RASMUSSEN, Col
SIMMONS, Graham
LEVIN, Trevor (Cronulla)
McRITCHIE, Alan (Cronulla)
RYAN, Kevin (Canterbury)
BURNS, David
GOURLEY, Robin
LUMSDEN, Edmund
MAGUIRE, John

NSWRFL 1968

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HENDERSON, Norm (Balmain)
BRANDLEY, Dennis
BRANSON, Tony
BRENTON, Tony
GIBSON, Kevin
HAWTHORNE, Phillip
O'CALLAGHAN, Denis
TOGA, Apisai
WITTENBERG, John
None CLAY, Brian
GASNIER, Reg
HENDERSON, R
LOVE, John
MURPHY, Gary
O'HANLON, Peter
POLLARD, Bruce
RASMUSSEN, Col
WALSH, Ian

NSWRFL 1969

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
RASMUSSEN, Col (St George 1967)
BELL, Jeff
FITZGERALD, Peter
NINNESS, Max
TOGA, Inosi
TURNER, P
None EVANS, George
GIBSON, Kevin
HUDDART, Dick
LAKE, Trevor
RASMUSSEN, Elton

NSWRFL 1970

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GERAGHTY, John (Eastern Suburbs 1968)
THOMPSON, Warren (North Sydney)
BELL, David
BOATSWAIN, Merv
CARR, Geoff
CLAPHAM, Bob
CROSS, Greg
DRYDEN, Mick
FITZPATRICK, G
JORDAN, Tom
POPPLEWELL, R
RYAN, Frank
STRUDWICK, Ross
WALTON, Ted
BRENTON, Tony (Canterbury)
BREADON, Dick
NINNESS, Max
O'CALLAGHAN, Denis
RAPER, John
SIMMONS, Graham
TURNER, Graeme
TURNER, P

NSWRFL 1971

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
EDEN, Harry (Eastern Suburbs 1969)
NORTON, Brian (North Sydney)
SAMS, Graeme (Cronulla)
BATTY, Ken
COX, Barry
COX, Russell
JENKINS, Garry
MILLS, Paul
O'SULLIVAN, Kevin
SHULMAN, Mark
WOOD, Brian
None BOATSWAIN, Merv
CROSS, Greg
FITZPATRICK, G
GERAGHTY, John
JORDAN, Tom
POPPLEWELL, R
RYAN, Frank
THOMPSON, Warren
WITTENBERG, John

NSWRFL 1972

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DRAKE, Lindsay (Manly Warringah)
FERGUSON, Roy (Western Suburbs)
MacFARLANE, Kevin (Parramatta)
PEARD, John (Eastern Suburbs)
COLE, Max
GOODWIN, Edward
HEMSWORTH, Keith
REDDY, Rod
DRYDEN, Mick (Balmain)
HAWTHORNE, Phillip (Eastern Suburbs)
MADDISON, Kenneth (Cronulla)
PRESTON, Dennis (Balmain)
BELL, David
BELL, Jeff
BRANDLEY, Dennis
GORTON, Stan
HENDERSON, Norm
JENKINS, Garry
KING, Johnny
O'SULLIVAN, Kevin
WOOD, Brian

NSWRFL 1973

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BELL, Jeff (St George 1971)
PETHYBRIDGE, Gary (Parramatta)
CHAPMAN, John
CORRIGAN, Dennis
EDGE, Steve
HANCOCK, Alan
RUSSELL, Gary
WHITE, Tony
BOWEN, Grahame (Cronulla)
COLE, Max (Canterbury)
COX, Barry (Newtown)
WALTON, Ted (Western Suburbs)
HEMSWORTH, Keith
MADDISON, Keith
STRUDWICK, Ross
TOGA, Apisai

NSWRFL 1974

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None FINCH, Robert
FOORD, George
GRIGG, Ray
HULBERT, Barry
HUTCHINSON, Morrie
SMITH, Brian
SOUTER, Gary
STUMBLES, Barry
SULLIVAN, Peter
EDEN, Harry (South Sydney)
PEARD, John (Eastern Suburbs)
BATTY, Ken
BELL, Jeff
BRANSON, Tony
CLAPHAM, Bob
HANCOCK, Alan
RUSSELL, Gary
SHULMAN, Mark
WHITE, Tony

NSWRFL 1975

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
McKEAN, Allan (Eastern Suburbs 1973)
SHULMAN, Mark (St George 1973)
TATANA, Henry (Canterbury)
WOOD, Brian (St George 1971)
BAILEY, John
BRAMLEY, Col
HURWORTH, Steve
LOWRIE, Colin
QUIRK, Anthony
SORRIDIMI, Michel
STARKEY, Bruce
STONE, Robert
NORTON, Brian (North Sydney)
SAMS, Graeme (Cronulla)
SMITH, Brian (South Sydney)
SOUTER, Gary (South Sydney)
CARR, Geoff
CORRIGAN, Dennis
HUTCHINSON, Morrie
MacFARLANE, Kevin
PETHYBRIDGE, Gary
RASMUSSEN, Col
STUMBLES, Barry
SULLIVAN, Peter
TOGA, Inosi

NSWRFL 1976

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
COLE, Max (Canterbury)
GIBSON, Kevin (Cronulla)
O'DONNELL, Owen (South Sydney)
ADAMS, Steven
BYRNE, Connell
FRENCH, John
GRANT, George
HOLMES, Allan
JANSEN, John
DRAKE, Lindsay (Manly Warringah)
FITZGERALD, Peter (Eastern Suburbs)
FOORD, George
GRIGG, Ray
LOWRIE, Colin
McKEAN, Allan
MILLS, Paul

NSWRFL 1977

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GRAHAM, Tony (Cronulla)
BUTLER, Steve
McGREGOR, Rod
O'SULLIVAN, Vince
POMFRET, Lee
QUINN, Graham
YOUNG, Craig
None ADAMS, Steven
COLE, Max
COX, Russell
FERGUSON, Roy
FRENCH, John
GIBSON, Kevin
HOLMES, Allan
HULBERT, Barry
HURWORTH, Steve
LANGLANDS, Graeme
O'DONNELL, Owen
TATANA, Henry
WOOD, Brian

NSWRFL 1978

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None BLEAKLEY, Michael
BRENNAN, Mitch
BUCHANAN, Brad
BUCKLEY, Grahame
JEFFRIES, Jack
KEARNEY, Ken
McDONNELL, Neil
TRUDGETT, Tony
QUIRK, Anthony (North Sydney)
BAILEY, John
BEATH, Barry
O'SULLIVAN, Vince
POMFRET, Lee
SMITH, Billy

NSWRFL 1979

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None BARGE, Randall
DOWLING, John
GRAHAM, Philip
JOHNSON, Brian
LOCKWOOD, Michael
MORRIS, Steve
WILLIAMS, Phillip
WYNN, Graeme
CHAPMAN, John (Parramatta)
GOODWIN, Edward (Newtown)
JEFFRIES, Jack (Western Suburbs)
McGREGOR, Rod (South Sydney)
BLEAKLEY, Michael
BYRNE, Connell
GRAHAM, Tony
McDONNELL, Neil
SHULMAN, Mark

NSWRFL 1980

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None BEATTIE, Michael
CONWAY, John
JARVIS, Pat
JOHNSTON, Brian
McKELLAR, Shane
NEWHAM, Garry
EDGE, Steve (Parramatta)
BARGE, Randall
BRAMLEY, Col
BUTLER, Steve
KEARNEY, Ken
LOCKWOOD, Michael
WILLIAMS, Phillip

NSWRFL 1981

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
WILLIAMS, Phillip (St George 1979)
CULLEN, Peter
CURRY, David
HALLIWELL, Steve
HENJAK, Ivan
KELLY, Kevin
WILSON, Brad
BRENNAN, Mitch (South Sydney)
McKELLAR, Shane (Newtown)
FINCH, Robert
NEWHAM, Garry

NSWRFL 1982

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None BIRD, John
CANNON, Mark
CASEY, Stephen
FAIRHALL, Pat
FRASER, Colin
JONES, Richard
KINCHELA, Denis
NOKE, Billy
O'NEILL, Gerry
POWELL, Rick
THOMAS, Peter
WALSH, Chris
HALLIWELL, Steve (Parramatta)
MORRIS, Steve (Warrington)
CONWAY, John
CULLEN, Peter
CURRY, David

NSWRFL 1983

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GEARIN, Steve (Canterbury)
MADSEN, Craig (Canterbury)
MORRIS, Steve (Warrington)
NEWHAM, Garry (St George 1980)
O'GRADY, Graeme (Newtown)
ROGERS, Steve (Cronulla)
BURGESS, Glenn
HORWOOD, Martin
MONTGOMERY, Glenn
O'CONNOR, Michael
WALSH, Jim
BIRD, John (Newtown)
CANNON, Mark (Wigan)
MORRIS, Steve (Warrington)
GRAHAM, Philip
GRANT, George
KELLY, Kevin
O'NEILL, Gerry
POWELL, Rick
SORRIDIMI, Michel
STARKEY, Bruce
THOMAS, Peter
WILSON, Brad

NSWRL 1984

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
HADDOCK, Perry (Cronulla)
MORRIS, Paul (Newtown)
MORRIS, Steve (Warrington)
POWELL, Rick (St George 1982)
DUVAL, Greg
FIFITA, John
FUNNELL, Steve
GUIDER, Chris
JOHNS, Chris
CANNON, Mark (Barrow)
CASEY, Stephen (North Sydney)
HENJAK, Ivan (Canberra)
MADSEN, Craig (Western Suburbs)
MORRIS, Steve (Warrington)
REDDY, Rod (Illawarra)
BUCHANAN, Brad
FAIRHALL, Pat
JANSEN, John
KINCHELA, Denis
MONTGOMERY, Glenn
NEWHAM, Garry
QUINN, Graham
TRUDGETT, Tony

NSWRL 1985

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CANNON, Mark (Barrow)
KINCHELA, Denis (St George 1983)
MOROKO, George (Cronulla)
MORRIS, Steve (Warrington)
NEIL, Alan (Eastern Suburbs)
RITCHIE, Phil (North Sydney)
WALFORD, Ricky (North Sydney)
CLARKE, Richard
LINNANE, Steve
TOWNSEND, Tony
DUVAL, Greg (Western Suburbs)
GEARIN, Steve (Canterbury)
JOHNSON, Brian (Warrington)
MORRIS, Steve (Warrington)
ROGERS, Steve (Widnes)
BUCKLEY, Grahame
DOWLING, John
HORWOOD, Martin
POWELL, Rick
WILLIAMS, Phillip

NSWRL 1986

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
MORRIS, Steve (Warrington)
POWELL, Rick (St George 1984)
ROBINSON, Steve (Penrith)
SELBY, Geoff (Illawarra)
DUCKETT, Kevin
GLANVILLE, Marc
JONES, Stephen
OSBORNE, Paul
CANNON, Mark (North Sydney)
JARVIS, Pat (St Helens)
JOHNS, Chris (Castleford)
JOHNSON, Brian (Warrington)
MORRIS, Steve (Salford)
CLARKE, Richard
JONES, Richard
MOROKO, George
MORRIS, Paul
NEIL, Alan
O'GRADY, Graeme
STONE, Robert
WALSH, Jim

NSWRL 1987

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DJURA, Bronko (South Sydney)
EVANS, Greg (South Sydney)
FULLERTON-SMITH, Wally (Leeds 1984)
HALL, Peter (Hull FC 1980)
JOHNS, Chris (Castleford)
JOHNSTONE, Billy (Canterbury)
KO'CASS, Mark (Parramatta)
O'CONNELL, Seamus (Illawarra)
SELBY, Geoff (Salford)
WILLIAMS, Wilfred (Western Suburbs)
ALLEN, Gavin
BLACKBURN, Mark
FLANAGAN, Shane
GENTLE, Peter
GORDON, Bert
MACKAY, Brad
QUINTON, Brian
THOMAS, Steven
BEATTIE, Michael (Castleford)
FIFITA, John (Castleford)
HADDOCK, Perry (Illawarra)
JARVIS, Pat (Canterbury)
KINCHELA, Denis (Western Suburbs)
MORRIS, Steve (Leeds)
O'CONNOR, Michael (Manly Warringah)
ROBINSON, Steve (Halifax)
WALSH, Chris (Illawarra)
GUIDER, Chris
JONES, Stephen
POWELL, Rick
RITCHIE, Phil

NSWRL 1988

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BAILEY, Trevor (Past Christian Bros)
BEATTIE, Michael (Castleford)
BENSON, Trevor (Redcliffe)
BORG, Craig (Cronulla 1985)
CLARK, Brett (Western Suburbs)
FIFITA, John (Castleford)
GILL, Peter (Past Christian Bros)
LONGHURST, Garry (Penrith)
MOHR, Clinton (Past Christian Bros)
ROBINSON, Steve (Halifax)
ROODS, David (Cronulla 1985)
CROW, Trevor
HIGGINS, Darren
HOOGERWERF, Jason
O'BRYAN, Shaun
TUFFY, Richard
BURGESS, Glenn (Gold Coast)
DJURA, Bronko (South Sydney)
DUCKETT, Kevin (Eastern Suburbs)
GLANVILLE, Marc (Newcastle)
JOHNS, Chris (Brisbane)
JOHNSTONE, Billy (Gold Coast)
NOKE, Billy (Brisbane)
QUINTON, Brian (Newcastle)
ROBINSON, Steve (Hull Kingston Rovers)
TOWNSEND, Tony (Newcastle)
ALLEN, Gavin
EVANS, Greg
FLANAGAN, Shane
HALL, Peter
KO'CASS, Mark
WILLIAMS, Wilfred

NSWRL 1989

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
COYNE, Mark (Past Christian Bros 1987)
DANES, Paul (Eastern Suburbs)
HADDOCK, Perry (Illawarra)
NOKE, Billy (Brisbane)
POTTER, Michael (Canterbury)
ROBINSON, Steve (Hull Kingston Rovers)
SPRING, Peter (Illawarra)
UPFIELD, Paul (Illawarra)
CULBERT, Chris
CULBERT, Michael
ELLIOTT, Matthew
KELLY, Shane
SOUTH, Darren
BORG, Craig (Illawarra)
FRASER, Colin (Eastern Suburbs)
FUNNELL, Steve (Western Suburbs)
BENSON, Trevor
BLACKBURN, Mark
GENTLE, Peter
GORDON, Bert
O'BRYAN, Shaun
O'CONNELL, Seamus
ROODS, David
SELBY, Geoff
THOMAS, Steven
TUFFY, Richard
YOUNG, Craig

NSWRL 1990

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BLACKBURN, Mark (St George 1988)
TIERNEY, Neil (Wynnum-Manly 1987)
DOOLAN, Paul
DOYLE, Rod
GOURLEY, Scott
HERRON, Ian
LANDERS, Kurt
NIUMATAIWALU, David
PRIDDLE, Tony
WADE, Cameron
WALKER, Shane
WILLIAMS, Ron
CLARK, Brett (Oldham)
MOHR, Clinton (Gold Coast)
ROBINSON, Steve (Hull Kingston Rovers)
UPFIELD, Paul (Balmain)
CROW, Trevor
CULBERT, Chris
DANES, Paul
HADDOCK, Perry
JOHNSTON, Brian
LONGHURST, Garry

NSWRL 1991

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ALCHIN, Jason (Canterbury)
COLLINS, Wayne (Canberra)
COYNE, Peter (Halifax 1988)
DANES, Paul (St George 1989)
ELLISON, Mark (South Sydney)
HARDY, Jeff (Castleford)
OFFIAH, Martin (Widnes)
PICKEN, Guy (Cronulla 1989)
TERP, Rex (Leeds 1989)
TOWNSEND, Sean (Manly Warringah)
HERON, Cecil
HODGES, Troy
McVEAN, Sean
DOOLAN, Paul (Canterbury)
HIGGINS, Darren (Cronulla)
HOOGERWERF, Jason (Newcastle)
LINNANE, Steve (Newcastle)
NOKE, Billy (South Sydney)
ROBINSON, Steve (Eastern Suburbs)
SPRING, Peter (Hull FC)
WYNN, Graeme (Western Suburbs)
BAILEY, Trevor
BLACKBURN, Mark
CULBERT, Michael
DOYLE, Rod
FIFITA, John
HERRON, Ian
KELLY, Shane
WALKER, Shane

NSWRL 1992

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BARNHILL, David (Canberra)
DONNELLY, Jason (Keighley 1990)
FULLER, Matthew (Canterbury 1990)
GOLDTHORPE, Noel (Western Suburbs)
HENJAK, Ivan (Western Suburbs)
HERRON, Ian (St George 1990)
LYONS, Mark (South Sydney)
O'BRYAN, Shaun (Western Suburbs)
SMITH, Tony (Illawarra)
WALKER, Shane (St George 1990)
CHAPMAN, Damien
HOUSE, Michael
MORRIS, Dean
STEVENS, Jason
TALLIS, Gorden
WALKER, Andrew
ALCHIN, Jason (Western Suburbs)
COYNE, Peter (Castleford)
GILL, Peter (Gold Coast)
OFFIAH, Martin (Wigan)
OSBORNE, Paul (Canberra)
DANES, Paul
ELLISON, Mark
HERON, Cecil
LANDERS, Kurt
NIUMATAIWALU, David
SOUTH, Darren
SPRING, Peter
TOWNSEND, Sean
WILLIAMS, Ron

NSWRL 1993

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BLAKE, Phil (Canberra)
BRADLEY, Graeme (Penrith 1991)
GAY, Richard (Hull FC)
BROWN, Nathan
MUNDINE, Anthony
PARK, Scott
SANDERSON, Andrew
WITTENBERG, Jeff
FULLER, Matthew (Wakefield Trinity)
MORRIS, Dean (Cronulla)
WALKER, Shane (Eastern Suburbs)
BEATTIE, Michael
COYNE, Peter
ELLIOTT, Matthew
FULLERTON-SMITH, Wally
HENJAK, Ivan
HODGES, Troy
HOUSE, Michael
LYONS, Mark
O'BRYAN, Shaun
PICKEN, Guy
WADE, Cameron

NSWRL 1994

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
MAYBON, Rod (South Sydney)
PHILLIPS, Peter (Balmain 1992)
STEVENS, Paul (Wigan)
STONE, Troy (Cronulla)
ZISTI, Nick (South Sydney)
CARIGE, Andrew
DEERY, John
FELSCH, Luke
INGRAM, Scott
SANDERSON, Paul
GAY, Richard (Hull FC)
TIERNEY, Neil (Western Suburbs)
POTTER, Michael
SMITH, Tony
WITTENBERG, Jeff

ARL 1995

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BARTRIM, Wayne (Gold Coast)
BELL, Mark (Penrith)
KABERRY, Anthony (South Sydney)
McGARRY, Damien (Western Suburbs)
ORFORD, Jeff (Eastern Suburbs)
QUINN, Chris (Cronulla)
SMITH, Tony (St George 1993)
WILSON, Alan (Cronulla)
WRIGLEY, Kurt (Cronulla)
GRIMALDI, Tony
SAUKURU, Colin
SMITH, Brad
SMITH, Damien
THOMPSON, Lance
BLAKE, Phil (Auckland)
BRADLEY, Graeme (Bradford Northern)
COLLINS, Wayne (South Queensland)
DEERY, John (Sydney City)
McVEAN, Sean (Sydney Tigers)
MACKAY, Brad (Western Reds)
PHILLIPS, Peter (Illawarra)
STEVENS, Paul (London)
TERP, Rex (Illawarra)
WALKER, Andrew (Sydney City)
CARIGE, Andrew
INGRAM, Scott
PARK, Scott
SANDERSON, Andrew
SANDERSON, Paul

ARL 1996

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BRUNKER, Adrian (Gold Coast)
CAMPION, Kevin (Gold Coast)
LENIHAN, Jim (Gold Coast)
MURRAY, Scott (Sydney City)
WARD, Colin (Gold Coast)
KUSTO, Ben
RAPER, Dean
BRADLEY, Graeme (Bradford)
CHAPMAN, Damien (Western Reds)
GRIMALDI, Tony (Canterbury)
HERRON, Ian (Sydney Tigers)
MAYBON, Rod (Parramatta)
ORFORD, Jeff (Gold Coast)
SMITH, Tony (Workington Town)
McGARRY, Damien
PRIDDLE, Tony
SAUKURU, Colin
TALLIS, Gorden
WILSON, Alan
WRIGLEY, Kurt

ARL 1997

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
AINSCOUGH, Jamie (Newcastle)
BLACKLOCK, Nathan (Sydney City 1995)
CLINCH, Gavin (Penrith)
HEARN, Tony (South Queensland)
KENWARD, Shane (Gold Coast)
PEARSON, Corey (Sydney Tigers)
RAMEKA, Darren (Sydney City)
SAUKURU, Colin (St George 1995)
TANGATA-TOA, Andrew (Newcastle)
TREACY, Darren (Newcastle)
HENARE, Robert
MURPHY, Lee
PERKINS, Troy
PRICE, Steven
WAGON, Daniel
BARNHILL, David (Sydney City)
CAMPION, Kevin (Adelaide)
DONNELLY, Jason (Adelaide)
GOLDTHORPE, Noel (Hunter)
GOURLEY, Scott (Sydney City)
MUNDINE, Anthony (Brisbane)
MURRAY, Scott (South Sydney)
QUINN, Chris (Adelaide)
STEVENS, Jason (Cronulla)
STONE, Troy (Hunter)
ZISTI, Nick (Hunter)
KABERRY, Anthony
WALFORD, Ricky

NRL 1998

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
MUNDINE, Anthony (Brisbane)
POCHING, Willie (Hunter)
RODWELL, Matthew (Western Reds)
CAINE, Joel
SIMPSON, Robbie
STAPLETON, Craig
BELL, Mark (Wigan)
CLINCH, Gavin (Halifax)
KENWARD, Shane (Salford)
RAMEKA, Darren (Western Suburbs)
SMITH, Damien (St Helens)
PERKINS, Troy
PRICE, Steven
SAUKURU, Colin

 

Last modified: Thu, 29 Oct 2020 13:41:33 +1100 (Sydney time)