NRL 2020

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 18

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  South Sydney 26 (C. Graham 2, C. Allan, D. Gagai tries; A. Reynolds 5 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 24 (L. Brooks, L. Garner, A. Kepaoa, T. Talau tries; A. Doueihi 4 goals) at Bankwest Stadium.
Date: Thu, 10th September.   Kickoff: 7:50 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 20-12.   Referee: Ben Cummins.   Crowd: 3,801.
View  Manly Warringah 32 (J. Gosiewski, M. Harper, B. Parker, T. Paseka, C. Sironen, M. Taupau tries; D. Cherry-Evans 4 goals) defeated Canterbury 20 (M. Doorey, L. Lewis, J. Okunbor tries; N. Meaney 4 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Fri, 11th September.   Kickoff: 6:00 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 16-10.   Referee: Matt Noyen.   
View  Penrith 20 (J. Luai, J. Mansour, L. Martin tries; N. Cleary 4 goals) defeated Parramatta 2 (M. Moses goal) at Panthers Stadium.
Date: Fri, 11th September.   Kickoff: 7:55 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 6-2.   Referee: Gerard Sutton.   
View  Canberra 37 (J. Wighton 2, J. Bateman, J. Croker, S. Valemei, H. Young tries; J. Croker 6 goals; G. Williams field goal) defeated St George Illawarra 8 (C. Ramsey 2 tries) at WIN Stadium.
Date: Sat, 12th September.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 14-8.   Referees: Adam Gee, Matt Cecchin.   Crowd: 2,588.
View  Gold Coast Titans 18 (M. Rein, S. Stone, Y. Tonumaipea tries; A. Taylor 3 goals) defeated Brisbane 6 (D. Boyd try; K. Staggs goal) at CBUS Super Stadium.
Date: Sat, 12th September.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Gold Coast Titans 12-6.   Referee: Henry Perenara.   Crowd: 9,729.
View  Sydney 42 (L. Keary 2, D. Tupou 2, J. Manu, J. Morris, J. Tedesco tries; K. Flanagan 7 goals) defeated Newcastle 12 (G. Shibasaki, E. Tuala tries; M. Lino 2 goals) at Sydney Cricket Ground.
Date: Sat, 12th September.   Kickoff: 7:35 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 30-12.   Referee: Ashley Klein.   
View  Melbourne 36 (C. Munster 2, J. Addo-Carr, N. Asofa-Solomona, T. Fa'asuamaleaui, J. Hughes tries; C. Smith 6 goals) defeated North Queensland 20 (K. Feldt, V. Holmes, E. Marsters, H. Tabuai-Fidow tries; V. Holmes 2 goals) at Sunshine Coast Stadium.
Date: Sun, 13th September.   Kickoff: 4:05 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 24-4.   Referee: Grant Atkins.   
View  Cronulla 22 (R. Mulitalo 2, S. Katoa, T. Rudolf tries; S. Johnson 3 goals) defeated Warriors 14 (J. Murchie, A. Pompey tries; C. Harris-Tavita 3 goals) at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium.
Date: Sun, 13th September.   Kickoff: 6:30 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 12-6.   Referee: Matt Cecchin.   

 

Last modified: Sat, 28 Nov 2020 23:18:53 +1100 (Sydney time)