NRL 2020

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 2

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  North Queensland 24 (S. Drinkwater, B. Hampton, C. Hess, V. Taumalolo tries; V. Holmes 4 goals) defeated Canterbury 16 (C. Crichton, L. Lewis, R. To'omaga-Atoni tries; B. Wakeham 2 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Thu, 19th March.   Kickoff: 8:05 PM.   Halftime: North Queensland 22-6.   Referees: Adam Gee, Chris Butler.   
View  Penrith 32 (N. Cleary, S. Crichton, V. Kikau, A. Koroisau, B. Naden tries; N. Cleary 6 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 28 (M. Dufty 2, Z. Lomax, C. Norman, B. Wiliame tries; Z. Lomax 4 goals) at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium.
Date: Fri, 20th March.   Kickoff: 6:00 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 16-12.   Referees: Matt Cecchin, Jon Stone.   
View  Brisbane 22 (K. Staggs 3, A. Milford tries; J. Isaako 3 goals) defeated South Sydney 18 (C. Graham, A. Johnston, C. Walker tries; A. Reynolds 3 goals) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 20th March.   Kickoff: 8:05 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 12-10.   Referees: Grant Atkins, Peter Gough.   
View  Canberra 20 (C. Scott, B. Simonsson, I. Soliola, E. Whitehead tries; J. Croker 2 goals) defeated Warriors 6 (K. Nikorima try; C. Harris-Tavita goal) at CBUS Super Stadium.
Date: Sat, 21st March.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 6-0.   Referees: Chris Sutton, David Munro.   
View  Manly Warringah 9 (T. Trbojevic try; R. Garrick 2 goals; D. Cherry-Evans field goal) defeated Sydney 8 (D. Tupou try; K. Flanagan 2 goals) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sat, 21st March.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: 6-all.   Referees: Ben Cummins, Belinda Sharpe.   
View  Melbourne 12 (E. Kamikamica try; C. Smith 4 goals) defeated Cronulla 10 (B. Magoulias try; S. Johnson 3 goals) at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium.
Date: Sat, 21st March.   Kickoff: 7:35 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 4-2.   Referees: Ashley Klein, Phil Henderson.   
View  Newcastle 42 (E. Tuala 2, M. Barnett, E. Lee, K. Mann, M. Pearce, K. Ponga, C. Watson tries; K. Ponga 5 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 24 (L. Leilua, D. Nofoaluma, J. Reynolds, C. Thompson tries; B. Marshall 4 goals) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sun, 22nd March.   Kickoff: 4:05 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 18-12.   Referees: Gerard Sutton, Gavin Badger.   
View  Parramatta 46 (D. Brown 2, K. Evans, R. Mahoney, M. Moses, M. Sivo, P. Terepo tries; M. Moses 9 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 6 (D. Copley try; A. Taylor goal) at CBUS Super Stadium.
Date: Sun, 22nd March.   Kickoff: 6:15 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 14-6.   Referees: Henry Perenara, Zbignew Przeklasa-Adamski.   

 

Last modified: Sat, 28 Nov 2020 23:19:08 +1100 (Sydney time)