Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Five-eighth / Fullback
- Born
- Tuesday, 13th September, 1994
- Current Age
- 32 years and 50 days
- Place Of Birth
- Rockhampton, Queensland, Australia
Competitions Won
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 17 | - | 17 | 5 | - | 5 | 5 | / | 9 | 55.56% | - | - | - | 30 | - | - | 15 | 2 | - | 88.24% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| The Ashes | 1 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | 2 | 9 | - | 9 | 4 | - | 4 | 5 | / | 9 | 55.56% | - | - | - | 26 | - | - | 9 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Representative Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| State of Origin | 5 | 24 | - | 24 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 12 | 12 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | 2 | 253 | 2 | 255 | 65 | - | 65 | 47 | / | 81 | 58.02% | 4 | - | 4 | 358 | 6 | - | 181 | 74 | - | 70.98% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | 29 | - | 29 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | / | 4 | 50.00% | 1 | - | 1 | 21 | 3 | - | 18 | 11 | - | 62.07% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Magic Round | - | 6 | - | 6 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Club Challenge | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Pre-Season | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 9 | - | 9 | 7 | - | 7 | 33 | / | 49 | 67.35% | - | - | - | 94 | - | - | 7 | 2 | - | 77.78% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | - | 15 | - | 15 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 10 | 5 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 295 | 2 | 297 | 74 | - | 74 | 53 | / | 91 | 58.24% | 4 | - | 4 | 406 | 6 | - | 209 | 88 | - | 70.37% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Australia | 2017, 2019, 2022-23, 2025 | 15 | - | 15 | 5 | - | 5 | - | / | 2 | 0.00% | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 13 | 2 | - | 86.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Australia | 2017, 2022, 2026 | 9 | - | 9 | 4 | - | 4 | 5 | / | 9 | 55.56% | - | - | - | 26 | - | - | 9 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Australia - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QLD | 2017-23, 2025-26 | 24 | - | 24 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 12 | 12 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20142014 Telstra NRL Premiership | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20152015 Telstra NRL Premiership | 19 | - | 19 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 10 | 9 | - | 52.63% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20162016 Telstra NRL Premiership | 24 | - | 24 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 19 | 5 | - | 79.17% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20172017 Telstra NRL Premiership | 20 | 1 | 21 | 1 | - | 1 | 12 | / | 23 | 52.17% | - | - | - | 28 | 2 | - | 19 | 2 | - | 90.48% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20182018 Telstra NRL Premiership | 24 | - | 24 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | / | 2 | 100.00% | 2 | - | 2 | 22 | 3 | - | 16 | 8 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20192019 Telstra NRL Premiership | 24 | - | 24 | 8 | - | 8 | 2 | / | 4 | 50.00% | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 18 | 6 | - | 75.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20202020 Telstra NRL Premiership | 18 | - | 18 | 4 | - | 4 | 6 | / | 8 | 75.00% | 1 | - | 1 | 29 | - | - | 16 | 2 | - | 88.89% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20212021 Telstra NRL Premiership | 20 | - | 20 | 7 | - | 7 | 16 | / | 30 | 53.33% | - | - | - | 60 | - | - | 16 | 4 | - | 80.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20222022 Telstra NRL Premiership | 22 | - | 22 | 11 | - | 11 | 7 | / | 11 | 63.64% | - | - | - | 58 | - | - | 14 | 8 | - | 63.64% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20232023 Telstra NRL Premiership | 22 | - | 22 | 8 | - | 8 | 1 | / | 2 | 50.00% | 1 | - | 1 | 35 | - | - | 14 | 8 | - | 63.64% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20242024 Telstra NRL Premiership | 16 | 1 | 17 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | 1 | - | 13 | 4 | - | 76.47% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20252025 Telstra NRL Premiership | 24 | - | 24 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 16 | 8 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20262026 Telstra NRL Premiership | 19 | - | 19 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 18 | - | - | 10 | 9 | - | 52.63% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20272027 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Melbourne | 2014-26 | 253 | 2 | 255 | 65 | - | 65 | 47 | / | 81 | 58.02% | 4 | - | 4 | 358 | 6 | - | 181 | 74 | - | 70.98% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| EastsEasts | 20142014 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 8 | - | 8 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| EastsEasts | 20152015 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 7 | - | 7 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | 57.14% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Easts | 2014-15 | 15 | - | 15 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 10 | 5 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Max Turner, Greg Fiveash, Alan Katzmann, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, JoshyBoy, Darren Andrews, Paul Carter, Corey Ryan, Rugby League Tables
Sources:Official League Website, RFL Player Registers, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.