Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Centre / Wing
- Born
- Thursday, 4th April, 1991
- Current Age
- 35 years and 196 days
- Place Of Birth
- Townsville, Queensland, Australia
Known Family Links
- Brother
- Paul O'Neill
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Four Nations | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Representative Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| State of Origin | 2 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | 2 | 190 | - | 190 | 78 | - | 78 | - | - | - | - | 312 | - | - | 109 | 80 | 1 | 57.37% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | 15 | - | 15 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 9 | 6 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Magic Round | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Club Challenge | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| All Stars | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 17 | - | 17 | 16 | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | 64 | - | - | 15 | 2 | - | 88.24% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | - | 8 | 1 | 9 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - | 55.56% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 198 | 1 | 199 | 80 | - | 80 | - | - | - | - | 320 | - | - | 115 | 83 | 1 | 57.79% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Australia | 2016 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Australia - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL | 2013 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QLD | 2016-17 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20102010 Telstra NRL Premiership | 9 | - | 9 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - | 55.56% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20112011 Telstra NRL Premiership | 12 | - | 12 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 11 | 1 | - | 91.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20122012 Telstra NRL Premiership | 21 | - | 21 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 16 | 5 | - | 76.19% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20132013 Telstra NRL Premiership | 21 | - | 21 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 11 | 9 | 1 | 52.38% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MelbourneMelbourne | 20142014 Telstra NRL Premiership | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20152015 Telstra NRL Premiership | 26 | - | 26 | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | - | 52 | - | - | 18 | 8 | - | 69.23% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20162016 Telstra NRL Premiership | 25 | - | 25 | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | - | 52 | - | - | 16 | 9 | - | 64.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20172017 Telstra NRL Premiership | 20 | - | 20 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 11 | 9 | - | 55.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20182018 Telstra NRL Premiership | 21 | - | 21 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 8 | 13 | - | 38.10% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20192019 Telstra NRL Premiership | 8 | - | 8 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | 62.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20202020 Telstra NRL Premiership | 17 | - | 17 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 5 | 12 | - | 29.41% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North QldNorth Qld | 20212021 Telstra NRL Premiership | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Melbourne | 2010-14 | 67 | - | 67 | 34 | - | 34 | - | - | - | - | 136 | - | - | 44 | 22 | 1 | 65.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| North Qld | 2015-21 | 123 | - | 123 | 44 | - | 44 | - | - | - | - | 176 | - | - | 65 | 58 | - | 52.85% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cronulla (R)Cronulla (R) | 20142014 VB NSW Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| MackayMackay | 20152015 Intrust Super QLD Cup | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TownsvilleTownsville | 20182018 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TownsvilleTownsville | 20192019 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TownsvilleTownsville | 20212021 QLD Cup Intrust Super Cup | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cronulla (R) | 2014 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mackay | 2015 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Townsville | 2018-19, 2021 | 8 | - | 8 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - | 62.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Tony McCarron, Bill Bates, Max Turner, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Alan Katzmann, Darren Andrews, Paul Carter
Sources:News Reports, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.