Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Five-eighth / Halfback
- Born
- Wednesday, 10th January, 1990
- Current Age
- 36 years and 301 days
- Place Of Birth
- Nowra, New South Wales, Australia
Known Family Links
- Cousin
- Shannon Walker
- Brother
- Ryan Walker
Competitions Won
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia PM XIII Annual | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Representative Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| State of Origin | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW City vs Country Origin | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW City vs Country | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | - | 243 | 4 | 247 | 109 | - | 109 | 12 | / | 18 | 66.67% | - | - | - | 460 | 4 | - | 138 | 109 | - | 55.87% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | 16 | - | 16 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | 32 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Magic Round | - | 6 | - | 6 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Charity Shield - AUS | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| All Stars | 2 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Pre-Season | - | 2 | - | 2 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 36 | - | 36 | 25 | - | 25 | - | - | - | - | 100 | - | - | 18 | 17 | 1 | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | - | 12 | - | 12 | 12 | - | 12 | 20 | 2 | - | 2 | 90 | - | - | 5 | 6 | 1 | 41.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | 17 | - | 17 | 17 | - | 17 | 3 | / | 5 | 60.00% | 1 | - | 1 | 75 | - | - | 6 | 8 | 3 | 35.29% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vegas Round | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 251 | 5 | 256 | 111 | - | 111 | 12 | / | 18 | 66.67% | - | - | - | 468 | 4 | - | 142 | 113 | 1 | 55.47% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Australia - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Country | 2017 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Indigenous | 2019, 2021, 2023 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW | 2019-20, 2023 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SouthsSouth Sydney | 20162016 Telstra NRL Premiership | 20 | - | 20 | 8 | - | 8 | 10 | / | 12 | 83.33% | - | - | - | 52 | - | - | 8 | 12 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SouthsSouth Sydney | 20172017 Telstra NRL Premiership | 24 | - | 24 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 9 | 15 | - | 37.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SouthsSouth Sydney | 20182018 Telstra NRL Premiership | 27 | - | 27 | 12 | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | 48 | 1 | - | 17 | 10 | - | 62.96% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SouthsSouth Sydney | 20192019 Telstra NRL Premiership | 25 | - | 25 | 16 | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | 64 | 1 | - | 17 | 8 | - | 68.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SouthsSouth Sydney | 20202020 Telstra NRL Premiership | 21 | - | 21 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | 40 | 1 | - | 14 | 7 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SouthsSouth Sydney | 20212021 Telstra NRL Premiership | 25 | - | 25 | 16 | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | 64 | - | - | 20 | 5 | - | 80.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SouthsSouth Sydney | 20222022 Telstra NRL Premiership | 27 | - | 27 | 14 | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | 56 | - | - | 16 | 11 | - | 59.26% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SouthsSouth Sydney | 20232023 Telstra NRL Premiership | 22 | - | 22 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 12 | 10 | - | 54.55% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SouthsSouth Sydney | 20242024 Telstra NRL Premiership | 21 | - | 21 | 8 | - | 8 | 2 | / | 6 | 33.33% | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 6 | 15 | - | 28.57% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SouthsSouth Sydney | 20252025 Telstra NRL Premiership | 8 | 3 | 11 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 6 | 5 | - | 54.55% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SouthsSouth Sydney | 20262026 Telstra NRL Premiership | 23 | 1 | 24 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | 36 | 1 | - | 13 | 11 | - | 54.17% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| South Sydney | 2016-26 | 243 | 4 | 247 | 109 | - | 109 | 12 | / | 18 | 66.67% | - | - | - | 460 | 4 | - | 138 | 109 | - | 55.87% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| EastsEasts | 20142014 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 12 | - | 12 | 12 | - | 12 | 20 | 2 | - | 2 | 90 | - | - | 5 | 6 | 1 | 41.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Norths (R)Norths (R) | 20152015 VB NSW Cup | 15 | - | 15 | 17 | - | 17 | 3 | / | 5 | 60.00% | - | - | - | 74 | - | - | 5 | 7 | 3 | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Norths (R)Norths (R) | 20162016 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Easts | 2014 | 12 | - | 12 | 12 | - | 12 | 20 | 2 | - | 2 | 90 | - | - | 5 | 6 | 1 | 41.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Norths (R) | 2015-16 | 17 | - | 17 | 17 | - | 17 | 3 | / | 5 | 60.00% | 1 | - | 1 | 75 | - | - | 6 | 8 | 3 | 35.29% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Max Turner, Shawn Dollin, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Alan Katzmann, Paul Carter, Rugby League Tables
Sources:Official League Website, Hull KR, RFL Player Registers, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.