NRL 2020

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 12

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  South Sydney 32 (A. Johnston 3, C. Walker 2, L. Mitchell tries; L. Mitchell 4 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 24 (M. Dufty 2, E. Aitken, T. Frizell, M. Ravalawa tries; Z. Lomax 2 goals) at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium.
Date: Thu, 30th July.   Kickoff: 7:50 PM.   Halftime: 16-all.   Referee: Ashley Klein.   Crowd: 2,719.
View  Warriors 26 (P. Hiku 2, T. Harris, K. Lawton tries; K. Nikorima 5 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 20 (S. McIntyre, M. Mbye, D. Nofoaluma, T. Talau tries; B. Marshall, M. Mbye goals) at Sydney Cricket Ground.
Date: Fri, 31st July.   Kickoff: 6:00 PM.   Halftime: Wests Tigers 14-8.   Referee: Peter Gough.   
View  Cronulla 36 (J. Ferris, B. Hamlin-Uele, S. Katoa, R. Mulitalo, S. Talakai, C. Tracey tries; S. Johnson 6 goals) defeated Brisbane 26 (R. Kennar 2, K. Staggs 2, R. Kennedy tries; K. Staggs 3 goals) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 31st July.   Kickoff: 7:55 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 18-14.   Referee: Matt Cecchin.   
View  Sydney 18 (M. Aubusson, J. Manu tries; K. Flanagan 5 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 12 (A. Don, P. Sami tries; A. Taylor 2 goals) at Sydney Cricket Ground.
Date: Sat, 1st August.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 10-6.   Referee: Henry Perenara.   
View  Canberra 14 (C. Scott, G. Williams tries; J. Croker 3 goals) defeated North Queensland 12 (R. Robson, V. Taumalolo tries; K. Feldt 2 goals) at Queensland Country Bank Stadium.
Date: Sat, 1st August.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Canberra 8-6.   Referee: Ben Cummins.   
View  Penrith 42 (C. Staines 2, N. Cleary, S. Crichton, I. Ferguson-Yeo, A. Koroisau, B. Naden tries; N. Cleary 7 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 12 (J. Taufua, J. Trbojevic tries; R. Garrick 2 goals) at Lottoland.
Date: Sat, 1st August.   Kickoff: 7:35 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 24-6.   Referee: Gerard Sutton.   Crowd: 2,729.
View  Parramatta 18 (C. Gutherson 2, M. Moses tries; M. Moses 3 goals) defeated Canterbury 16 (J. Averillo, R. Faitala-Mariner, M. Montoya Jnr. tries; J. Averillo 2 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sun, 2nd August.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 18-6.   Referee: Chris Sutton.   
View  Melbourne 26 (T. Fa'asuamaleaui, R. Papenhuyzen, C. Smith, S. Vunivalu tries; C. Munster 3, C. Smith 2 goals) defeated Newcastle 16 (B. Best, A. Guerra, E. Tuala tries; K. Ponga 2 goals) at Sunshine Coast Stadium.
Date: Sun, 2nd August.   Kickoff: 4:05 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 18-6.   Referee: Adam Gee.   

 

Last modified: Sat, 28 Nov 2020 23:17:57 +1100 (Sydney time)