NRL 2021

Stats

Premiers
Penrith 
Minor Premiers
Melbourne 
No. Of Teams
16
No. Of Games
211
No. Of Players
494
Top Tryscorer
Alex Johnston (30)
Top Pointscorer
Reuben Garrick (334)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. Melbourne12111-41916225712102-39615424224213-18153164449933.9613.17
2. Penrith1212--3201102101293-35617618024213-16762864439028.1711.92
3. South Sydney12102-3472588912102-42819523324204-17754534232232.2918.88
4. Manly1284-3942561381284-35023611424168-17444923425231.0020.50
5. Sydney1284-310238721284-3202516924168-16304893414126.2520.38
6. Parramatta1275-275224511284-2912335824159-15664573210923.5819.04
7. Newcastle1284-24223661248-186335-149241212-142857126-14317.8323.79
8. Gold Coast1257-312325-131257-26825810241014-158058322-324.1724.29
9. Cronulla1266-258224341248-262332-70241014-152055622-3621.6723.17
10. Canberra1248-249322-731266-232256-24241014-148157822-9720.0424.08
11. St George Illawarra1248-272330-581248-202286-8424816-147461618-14219.7525.67
12. Warriors1257-227264-371239-226360-13424816-145362418-17118.8826.00
13. Wests Tigers1239-246372-1261257-254342-8824816-150071418-21420.8329.75
14. Brisbane1266-266301-3512111-180394-21424717-144669516-24918.5828.96
15. North Queensland1257-258327-6912210-202421-21924717-146074816-28819.1731.17
16. Canterbury12111-152392-24012210-188318-13024321-13407108-37014.1729.58

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Qualifier Sep 10th Melbourne 40 Manly 12 G. Atkins Sunshine Coast 9,120 View
Qualifier Sep 11th Sydney 25 Gold Coast 24 A. Gee QLD Country Bank 15,237 View
Qualifier Sep 11th Penrith 10 South Sydney 16 G. Sutton QLD Country Bank 18,244 View
Qualifier Sep 12th Parramatta 28 Newcastle 20 A. Klein Browne Park 5,087 View
Semi Final Sep 17th Manly 42 Sydney 6 G. Sutton BB Print Stadium 5,824 View
Semi Final Sep 18th Penrith 8 Parramatta 6 A. Klein BB Print Stadium 6,011 View
Prelim Final Sep 24th South Sydney 36 Manly 16 A. Klein Suncorp 26,249 View
Prelim Final Sep 25th Melbourne 6 Penrith 10 G. Sutton Suncorp 29,011 View
Grand Final Oct 3rd Penrith 14 South Sydney 12 G. Sutton Suncorp 39,322 View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Brisbane Broncos 14th 7 17 0 446 695 Walters Glenn, Croft, Carrigan, Turpin 11 - Coates 124 -Isaako Suncorp 21,444
Canberra Raiders 10th 10 14 0 481 578 Stuart Hodgson, Croker, Whitehead 12 - Rapana 80 -Croker GIO Stadium 13,551
Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs 16th 3 21 0 340 710 Barrett Jackson, Hopoate 10 - Meaney 82 -Averillo ANZ (4), Bankwest (2) * 12,812 Wooden Spoon
Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 9th 10 14 0 520 556 Morris, Hannay Graham, Woods 14 - Tracey, Kennedy 88 -Trindall Netstrata * 5,970
Gold Coast Titans 8th 10 15 0 604 608 Holbrook Fogarty, Proctor 17 - Fifita 156 -Fogarty CBUS * 13,821 Qualifying Round
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 4th 17 10 0 814 574 Hasler Cherry-Evans, Foran 28 - Trbojevic 334 -Garrick 4 Pines Park * 5,705 Prelim Final
Melbourne Storm 1st 22 4 0 861 338 Bellamy Bromwich, Finucane 23 - Addo-Carr 157 -Papenhuyzen AAMI Park (5), Sunshine Coast (5) 10,514 Prelim Final
Newcastle Knights 7th 12 13 0 448 599 O'Brien Brailey, Ponga 13 - Tuala 74 -Clifford McDonald Jones 17,636 Qualifying Round
North Queensland Cowboys 15th 7 17 0 460 748 Payten, Young Morgan, McLean, Taumalolo 12 - Feldt 126 -Holmes QLD Country Bank 14,472
Parramatta Eels 6th 16 10 0 600 485 Arthur Gutherson, Smith 17 - Sivo 146 -Moses Bankwest 20,694 Qualifying Round
Penrith Panthers 2nd 24 4 0 718 326 Cleary Cleary, Yeo, Fisher-Harris, Edwards 17 - Burton 231 -Cleary BlueBet Stadium * 15,969 Premiers
St George Illawarra Dragons 11th 8 17 0 484 650 Griffin Hunt, McCullough, Sims 14 - Ravalawa 86 -Lomax Netstrata (4), WIN Stadium (3) 8,862
South Sydney Rabbitohs 3rd 22 5 0 839 493 Bennett Reynolds, Walker, Nicholls 30 - Johnston 260 -Reynolds ANZ 14,752
Sydney Roosters 5th 18 9 0 695 565 Robinson Friend, Tedesco, Morris, Waerea-Hargreaves 15 - Tupou 86 -Keighran SCG 21,078 Qualifying Round
Warriors 12th 8 16 0 453 624 Brown Tuivasa-Sheck, Fonua-Blake, Hiku 9 - Walsh 100 -Nikorima Central Coast 5,359
Wests Tigers 13th 8 16 0 500 714 Maguire Tamou, Brooks 13 - Nofoaluma 174 -Doueihi Leichhardt (3), Bankwest (2), Campbelltown (2) * 9,526