NRL 2022

Stats

Premiers
Penrith 
Minor Premiers
Penrith 
No. Of Teams
16
No. Of Games
211
No. Of Players
475
Top Tryscorer
Alex Johnston (30)
Top Pointscorer
Valentine Holmes (244)

Ladder

 HomeAwayOverallStats
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDByeFAPtsPDFPGAPGAtt%Def%
1. Penrith12102-33215218012102-30417812624204-16363304230626.5013.75
2. Cronulla12102-262172901284-31119211924186-15733643820923.8815.17
3. North Queensland1293-3321681641284-30119310824177-16333613627226.3815.04
4. Parramatta1284-292244481284-3162457124168-16084893411925.3320.38
5. Melbourne1284-3571881691275-3002227824159-16574103224727.3817.08
6. Sydney1293-3772261511266-2582085024159-16354343220126.4618.08
7. South Sydney1293-3402181221257-2642568241410-16044743013025.1719.75
8. Canberra1284-256223331266-26823830241410-1524461306321.8319.21
9. Brisbane1275-248302-541266-26624818241311-151455028-3621.4222.92
10. St George Illawarra1293-239208311239-230361-131241212-146956926-10019.5423.71
11. Manly1275-2842741012210-206321-11524915-149059520-10520.4224.79
12. Canterbury1257-243254-1112210-140321-18124717-138357516-19215.9623.96
13. Gold Coast1257-228273-4512111-227387-16024618-145566014-20518.9627.50
14. Newcastle12210-180385-2051248-192277-8524618-137266214-29015.5027.58
15. Warriors1257-252283-3112111-156417-26124618-140870014-29217.0029.17
16. Wests Tigers12210-193328-13512210-159351-19224420-135267910-32714.6728.29

Finals Results

To view more info on a match, click the View button.
Qualif Final Sep 9th Penrith 27 Parramatta 8 G. Sutton BlueBet Stadium 21,863 View
Qualif Final Sep 10th Melbourne 20 Canberra 28 G. Atkins AAMI Park 20,838 View
Qualif Final Sep 10th Cronulla 30 North Queensland 32 A. Gee Pointsbet 12,447 View
Qualif Final Sep 11th Sydney 14 South Sydney 30 A. Klein Allianz 39,498 View
Semi Final Sep 16th Parramatta 40 Canberra 4 A. Klein CommBank 29,134 View
Semi Final Sep 17th Cronulla 12 South Sydney 38 G. Atkins Allianz 39,733 View
Prelim Final Sep 23rd North Queensland 20 Parramatta 24 G. Atkins QLD Country Bank 25,372 View
Prelim Final Sep 24th Penrith 32 South Sydney 12 A. Klein Accor 50,035 View
Grand Final Oct 2nd Penrith 28 Parramatta 12 A. Klein Accor 82,415 View

 

Team Stats (includes Cup/Tour matches)

Team Name Position W L D Pts For Pts Ag. Coach(es) Captain(s) Top Tryscorer(s) Top Pointscorer(s) Home Venue(s) Home Crowd Avg Extra Info
Brisbane Broncos 9th 13 11 0 514 550 Walters Capewell, Reynolds 20 - Oates 146 -Reynolds Suncorp 29,594
Canberra Raiders 8th 15 11 0 556 521 Stuart, White, McFadden Whitehead, Wighton, Croker, Tapine 14 - Young, Kris 116 -Fogarty GIO Stadium 13,028 Qualifying Final
Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs 12th 7 17 0 383 575 Barrett, Potter Jackson, Addo-Carr 16 - Addo-Carr 125 -Burton Accor (5), CommBank (4), Belmore (1) 13,947
Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 2nd 18 8 0 615 434 Fitzgibbon, Price Finucane, Hynes, Graham 17 - Mulitalo 194 -Hynes Pointsbet 10,841 Qualifying Final
Gold Coast Titans 13th 6 18 0 455 660 Holbrook Fa'asuamaleaui, Brimson 11 - Fermor 59 -Boyd CBUS 12,783
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles 11th 9 15 0 490 595 Hasler Cherry-Evans, Trbojevic 12 - Garrick 162 -Garrick 4 Pines Park 13,097
Melbourne Storm 5th 15 10 0 677 438 Bellamy Welch, Bromwich, Hughes 16 - Coates 148 -Meaney AAMI Park 16,601 Qualifying Final
Newcastle Knights 14th 6 18 0 372 662 O'Brien Ponga, Frizell, Brailey 14 - Young, Lee 56 -Young, Lee McDonald Jones 16,890
North Queensland Cowboys 3rd 18 8 0 685 415 Payten Taumalolo, Townsend 17 - Taulagi, Nanai 244 -Holmes QLD Country Bank 18,376 Prelim Final
Parramatta Eels 4th 18 10 0 692 568 Arthur Gutherson, Paulo 15 - Gutherson 220 -Moses CommBank 22,187
Penrith Panthers 1st 23 4 0 723 362 Cleary, Webster, Ciraldo Yeo, Cleary, Fisher-Harris, Edwards, Kenny 16 - May 165 -Cleary BlueBet Stadium 18,733 Premiers
St George Illawarra Dragons 10th 13 12 0 483 581 Griffin Hunt, McCullough 10 - Feagai 167 -Lomax WIN Stadium (6), Netstrata (5) 10,011
South Sydney Rabbitohs 7th 16 11 0 684 532 Demetriou, Hornby Murray, Walker, Mitchell 30 - Johnston 152 -Mitchell Accor 14,932 Prelim Final
Sydney Roosters 6th 15 11 0 661 478 Robinson, King, Ryles Tedesco, Keary 16 - Tupou 211 -Walker SCG (8), Allianz (3) 20,619 Qualifying Final
Warriors 15th 6 18 0 408 700 Brown, Jones Fonua-Blake, Harris 9 - Watene-Zelezniak 104 -Walsh Moreton Daily (6), Mt Smart (4) 11,928
Wests Tigers 16th 4 20 0 352 679 Maguire, Kimmorley, Gardiner Brooks, Maumalo, Tamou, Hastings, Doueihi 12 - Maumalo 52 -Doueihi CommBank (4), Campbelltown (3), Leichhardt (3) 11,094 Wooden Spoon