Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Centre
- Born
- Wednesday, 19th February, 1997
- Current Age
- 29 years and 259 days
- Place Of Birth
- Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia PM XIII Annual | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | - | 114 | 3 | 117 | 29 | - | 29 | - | - | - | - | 116 | 1 | - | 53 | 63 | 1 | 45.30% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Magic Round | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Pre-Season | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 25 | 2 | 27 | 18 | - | 18 | 5 | / | 9 | 55.56% | - | - | - | 82 | - | - | 7 | 19 | 1 | 25.93% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | 29 | - | 29 | 9 | - | 9 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 38 | - | - | 10 | 19 | - | 34.48% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 114 | 3 | 117 | 29 | - | 29 | - | - | - | - | 116 | 1 | - | 53 | 63 | 1 | 45.30% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ManlyManly | 20162016 Telstra NRL Premiership | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ManlyManly | 20172017 Telstra NRL Premiership | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ManlyManly | 20182018 Telstra NRL Premiership | 15 | 2 | 17 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 5 | 12 | - | 29.41% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ManlyManly | 20192019 Telstra NRL Premiership | 19 | - | 19 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | 1 | - | 10 | 9 | - | 52.63% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ManlyManly | 20202020 Telstra NRL Premiership | 19 | - | 19 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 7 | 12 | - | 36.84% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ManlyManly | 20212021 Telstra NRL Premiership | 25 | - | 25 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 16 | 9 | - | 64.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ManlyManly | 20222022 Telstra NRL Premiership | 10 | - | 10 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | 7 | - | 30.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ManlyManly | 20232023 Telstra NRL Premiership | 19 | - | 19 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 10 | 8 | 1 | 52.63% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Manly | 2016-23 | 114 | 3 | 117 | 29 | - | 29 | - | - | - | - | 116 | 1 | - | 53 | 63 | 1 | 45.30% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Manly (R)Manly (R) | 20162016 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Blacktown (Workers)Blacktown (Workers) | 20172017 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Blacktown (Workers)Blacktown (Workers) | 20192019 Canterbury NSW Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Blacktown (Workers)Blacktown (Workers) | 20222022 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Blacktown (Workers)Blacktown (Workers) | 20242024 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 22 | - | 22 | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 22 | - | - | 8 | 14 | - | 36.36% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Manly (R) | 2016 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Blacktown (Workers) | 2017, 2019, 2022, 2024 | 25 | - | 25 | 7 | - | 7 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 30 | - | - | 9 | 16 | - | 36.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Shawn Dollin, Max Turner, AJ Lucantonio, Darren Andrews, Tim Costello, Paul Carter, Rugby League Tables, RedcapsBRL.org
Sources:Official League Website, RFL Player Registers, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
11 Sep 2019 7:46am
If ever there were a player who deserved more credit for toughness it’s Brad Parker. How so? How many players have played a game with a broken jaw, let alone completed a game despite the injury? He now has metal plates in his face to prove it.
12 Jun 2020 9:45pm
Local junior, show maximum effort every game and is getting every ounce out of his ability. Well done Brad ????????
16 Jul 2023 3:32pm
Such a good and reliable player. Parker is a complete professional - the kind of player every organisation wants to have in their squad.
Want to have your say? Add a comment.