NRL 2020

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 17

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Penrith 25 (K. Capewell, J. Luai, J. Mansour, B. To'o tries; N. Cleary 4 goals; N. Cleary field goal) defeated Brisbane 12 (J. Riki, K. Staggs tries; K. Staggs 2 goals) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Thu, 3rd September.   Kickoff: 7:50 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 14-6.   Referee: Matt Cecchin.   
View  Newcastle 38 (K. Ponga 3, S. Toa 2, L. Fitzgibbon, J. King tries; M. Lino 5 goals) defeated Cronulla 10 (R. Mulitalo, C. Tracey tries; B. Goodwin goal) at McDonald Jones Stadium.
Date: Fri, 4th September.   Kickoff: 6:00 PM.   Halftime: Newcastle 22-4.   Referee: Ben Cummins.   
View  Melbourne 22 (T. Fa'asuamaleaui, C. Munster, J. Olam, R. Papenhuyzen tries; C. Smith 3 goals) defeated South Sydney 16 (C. Graham, C. Walker tries; A. Reynolds 4 goals) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Fri, 4th September.   Kickoff: 7:55 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 14-10.   Referee: Ashley Klein.   
View  Gold Coast Titans 18 (A. Don, B. Fermor, J. Fogarty, C. Thompson tries; A. Taylor goal) defeated Canterbury 14 (K. Foran, L. Lewis, N. Meaney tries; N. Meaney goal) at ANZ Stadium.
Date: Sat, 5th September.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Gold Coast Titans 14-6.   Referee: Chris Sutton.   
View  Wests Tigers 34 (D. Nofoaluma 3, A. Doueihi 2, M. Mbye tries; A. Doueihi 5 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 32 (M. Harper 2, T. Funa, J. Gosiewski, J. Taufua, J. Trbojevic tries; D. Cherry-Evans 4 goals) at Lottoland.
Date: Sat, 5th September.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 20-12.   Referee: Henry Perenara.   
View  Sydney 18 (J. Tedesco 2, D. Tupou tries; K. Flanagan 3 goals) defeated Canberra 6 (J. Bateman try; J. Croker goal) at GIO Stadium.
Date: Sat, 5th September.   Kickoff: 7:35 PM.   Halftime: Sydney 10-6.   Referee: Gerard Sutton.   
View  Parramatta 24 (W. Blake, B. Ferguson, J. Field, M. Sivo tries; M. Moses 4 goals) defeated Warriors 18 (C. Harris-Tavita 2, H. Perham tries; C. Harris-Tavita 3 goals) at Central Coast Stadium.
Date: Sun, 6th September.   Kickoff: 4:05 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 16-12.   Referee: Grant Atkins.   
View  North Queensland 23 (J. Clifford, K. Feldt, V. Holmes, F. Molo tries; V. Holmes 3 goals; V. Holmes field goal) defeated St George Illawarra 22 (E. Aitken, J. Host, M. Ravalawa tries; Z. Lomax 5 goals) at Queensland Country Bank Stadium.
Date: Sun, 6th September.   Kickoff: 6:30 PM.   Halftime: St George Illawarra 12-6.   Referee: Adam Gee.   

 

Last modified: Sat, 28 Nov 2020 03:39:51 +1100 (Sydney time)