Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Second row / Centre
- Born
- Wednesday, 6th September, 1995
- Current Age
- 31 years and 61 days
- Place Of Birth
- Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia PM XIII Annual | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | 2 | 101 | 44 | 145 | 39 | - | 39 | - | - | - | - | 156 | 1 | - | 76 | 68 | 1 | 52.41% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 8 | 2 | - | 80.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Magic Round | - | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Club Challenge | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Pre-Season | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 34 | 3 | 37 | 15 | - | 15 | 52 | / | 81 | 64.20% | - | - | - | 164 | - | - | 20 | 15 | 2 | 54.05% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | 1 | 71 | 3 | 74 | 19 | - | 19 | 3 | / | 6 | 50.00% | - | - | - | 82 | 1 | - | 30 | 43 | 1 | 40.54% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vegas Round | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 103 | 44 | 147 | 39 | - | 39 | - | - | - | - | 156 | 1 | - | 76 | 70 | 1 | 51.70% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests TigersWests Tigers | 20182018 Telstra NRL Premiership | 1 | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests TigersWests Tigers | 20192019 Telstra NRL Premiership | 12 | 2 | 14 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 7 | 7 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests TigersWests Tigers | 20202020 Telstra NRL Premiership | 16 | 1 | 17 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 24 | 1 | - | 7 | 10 | - | 41.18% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests TigersWests Tigers | 20212021 Telstra NRL Premiership | 15 | 3 | 18 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 6 | 12 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests TigersWests Tigers | 20222022 Telstra NRL Premiership | 17 | 3 | 20 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 3 | 17 | - | 15.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PenrithPenrith | 20232023 Telstra NRL Premiership | 5 | 7 | 12 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 8 | 4 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PenrithPenrith | 20242024 Telstra NRL Premiership | 12 | 5 | 17 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 13 | 4 | - | 76.47% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PenrithPenrith | 20252025 Telstra NRL Premiership | 15 | 8 | 23 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 14 | 8 | 1 | 60.87% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PenrithPenrith | 20262026 Telstra NRL Premiership | 8 | 10 | 18 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 14 | 4 | - | 77.78% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PenrithPenrith | 20272027 Telstra NRL Premiership | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests Tigers | 2018-22 | 61 | 14 | 75 | 23 | - | 23 | - | - | - | - | 92 | 1 | - | 27 | 48 | - | 36.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Penrith | 2023-26 | 40 | 30 | 70 | 16 | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | 64 | - | - | 49 | 20 | 1 | 70.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Manly (R)Manly (R) | 20152015 VB NSW Cup | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WyongWyong | 20162016 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 13 | 2 | 15 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 8 | 7 | - | 53.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests (R)Wests (R) | 20172017 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 16 | 1 | 17 | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | / | 6 | 50.00% | - | - | - | 10 | 1 | - | 2 | 15 | - | 11.76% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests (R)Wests (R) | 20182018 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 17 | - | 17 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 9 | 8 | - | 52.94% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests (R)Wests (R) | 20192019 Canterbury NSW Cup | 7 | - | 7 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | 28.57% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Penrith (R)Penrith (R) | 20232023 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 10 | - | 10 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Penrith (R)Penrith (R) | 20262026 Knock-on Effect NSW Cup | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Manly (R) | 2015 | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wyong | 2016 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 8 | 7 | - | 53.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wests (R) | 2017-19 | 40 | 1 | 41 | 11 | - | 11 | 3 | / | 6 | 50.00% | - | - | - | 50 | 1 | - | 13 | 27 | 1 | 31.71% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Penrith (R) | 2023, 2026 | 12 | - | 12 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 7 | 5 | - | 58.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Shawn Dollin, Darren Andrews, Greg Fiveash, Tim Costello, Paul Carter, AJ Lucantonio, Terrance Bradley, Alan Katzmann, Rugby League Tables
Sources:Official League Website, RFL Player Registers, Hull KR, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.