Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Lock / Hooker
- Born
- Monday, 4th September, 1995
- Current Age
- 31 years and 64 days
- Place Of Birth
- Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 9 | 3 | 12 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | 8 | 1 | 25.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | - | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | - | 82 | 80 | 162 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | 36 | 5 | - | 69 | 91 | 2 | 42.59% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Magic Round | - | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | 1 | 17 | 7 | 24 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | 1 | - | 20 | 4 | - | 83.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | 1 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | 1 | 17 | 7 | 24 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | 1 | - | 20 | 4 | - | 83.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| All Stars | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Pre-Season | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Under-20s | - | 32 | 13 | 45 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | 40 | - | - | 25 | 17 | 3 | 55.56% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | 27 | 9 | 36 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 21 | 13 | 2 | 58.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 110 | 93 | 203 | 15 | - | 15 | - | - | - | - | 60 | 7 | - | 95 | 105 | 3 | 46.80% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Samoa | 2017, 2022, 2024-25 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 7 | 1 | 20.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Samoa | 2017, 2026 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Australia - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Maori | 2022, 2024-25 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20162016 Telstra NRL Premiership | 5 | 6 | 11 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 5 | 6 | - | 45.45% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20172017 Telstra NRL Premiership | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20182018 Telstra NRL Premiership | 1 | 19 | 20 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 10 | 10 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20192019 Telstra NRL Premiership | 11 | 11 | 22 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 1 | - | 9 | 12 | 1 | 40.91% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20202020 Telstra NRL Premiership | 10 | 2 | 12 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 5 | 7 | - | 41.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20212021 Telstra NRL Premiership | 12 | 10 | 22 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | 8 | 14 | - | 36.36% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20222022 Telstra NRL Premiership | 14 | 3 | 17 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | 13 | - | 23.53% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20232023 Telstra NRL Premiership | 4 | 7 | 11 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | 63.64% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarriorsWarriors | 20242024 Telstra NRL Premiership | 2 | 17 | 19 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 9 | 9 | 1 | 47.37% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ManlyManly | 20252025 Telstra NRL Premiership | 22 | 2 | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors | 2016-24 | 60 | 78 | 138 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | 36 | 4 | - | 57 | 79 | 2 | 41.30% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Manly | 2025 | 22 | 2 | 24 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors (R)Warriors (R) | 20152015 VB NSW Cup | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors (R)Warriors (R) | 20162016 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 13 | - | 13 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 7 | 6 | - | 53.85% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors (R)Warriors (R) | 20172017 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 11 | 8 | 19 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 12 | 5 | 2 | 63.16% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors (R)Warriors (R) | 20182018 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors (R)Warriors (R) | 20232023 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors (R)Warriors (R) | 20242024 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warriors (R) | 2015-18, 2023-24 | 27 | 9 | 36 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 21 | 13 | 2 | 58.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2026 | 18 | 8 | 26 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | 2 | - | 25 | 5 | - | 96.15% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WarringtonWarrington | 2026 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield Trinity | 2026 | 18 | 8 | 26 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | 20 | 2 | - | 21 | 5 | - | 80.77% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Greg Fiveash, Andrew Ferguson, Shawn Dollin, Max Turner, AJ Lucantonio, Paul Carter, Tim Costello, Terrance Bradley
Sources:Official League Website, Warrington Rugby Heritage, Castleford Tigers Heritage, News Reports, RFL Player Registers, Brad @ 18thman.com

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.