NRL 2020

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 11

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Parramatta 26 (M. Sivo 2, R. Campbell-Gillard, S. Lane, M. Moses tries; M. Moses 3 goals) defeated Wests Tigers 16 (L. Leilua, D. Nofoaluma, T. Talau tries; M. Mbye 2 goals) at Bankwest Stadium.
Date: Thu, 23rd July.   Kickoff: 7:50 PM.   Halftime: Parramatta 18-12.   Referee: Gerard Sutton.   Crowd: 6,403.
View  Manly Warringah 24 (D. Cherry-Evans, C. Cust, D. Levi, C. Sironen tries; R. Garrick 4 goals) defeated North Queensland 12 (K. Feldt, F. Molo tries; K. Feldt 2 goals) at Queensland Country Bank Stadium.
Date: Fri, 24th July.   Kickoff: 6:00 PM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 12-6.   Referee: Henry Perenara.   
View  Melbourne 46 (J. Addo-Carr 2, T. Fa'asuamaleaui 2, J. Hughes 2, K. Bromwich, R. Papenhuyzen tries; C. Smith 7 goals) defeated Brisbane 8 (H. Farnworth try; K. Staggs 2 goals) at Suncorp Stadium.
Date: Fri, 24th July.   Kickoff: 7:55 PM.   Halftime: Melbourne 14-8.   Referee: Ben Cummins.   
View  Sydney 18 (L. Keary, J. Manu, S. Tupouniua tries; K. Flanagan 3 goals) defeated Warriors 10 (E. Katoa, K. Maumalo tries; A. Pompey goal) at Central Coast Stadium.
Date: Sat, 25th July.   Kickoff: 3:00 PM.   Halftime: Warriors 10-6.   Referee: Chris Sutton.   
View  Cronulla 28 (S. Johnson, S. Katoa, W. Kennedy Jr, J. Williams, A. Woods tries; S. Johnson 4 goals) defeated St George Illawarra 24 (Z. Lomax 2, T. Fuimaono, M. Ravalawa tries; Z. Lomax 4 goals) at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium.
Date: Sat, 25th July.   Kickoff: 5:30 PM.   Halftime: Cronulla 22-14.   Referee: Grant Atkins.   Crowd: 3,179.
View  Canberra 18 (J. Croker, S. Valemei, N. Čotrić tries; J. Croker 3 goals) defeated South Sydney 12 (D. Gagai, A. Reynolds tries; A. Reynolds 2 goals) at GIO Stadium.
Date: Sat, 25th July.   Kickoff: 7:35 PM.   Halftime: South Sydney 12-10.   Referee: Ashley Klein.   
View  Canterbury 18 (J. Averillo, R. Faitala-Mariner, A. Tolman tries; J. Averillo 2, N. Meaney goals) defeated Newcastle 12 (H. Hunt, S. Mata'utia-Leifi tries; K. Ponga 2 goals) at McDonald Jones Stadium.
Date: Sun, 26th July.   Kickoff: 2:00 PM.   Halftime: Canterbury 6-0.   Referee: Matt Cecchin.   
View  Penrith 22 (S. Crichton, I. Ferguson-Yeo, J. Mansour, M. Watene-Zelezniak tries; N. Cleary 3 goals) defeated Gold Coast Titans 14 (A. Don, J. Fogarty, B. Kelly tries; A. Taylor goal) at CBUS Super Stadium.
Date: Sun, 26th July.   Kickoff: 4:05 PM.   Halftime: Penrith 16-14.   Referee: Adam Gee.   

 

Last modified: Sat, 28 Nov 2020 23:17:50 +1100 (Sydney time)