Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Fullback
- Born
- Thursday, 4th November, 1999
- Current Age
- 27 years and 2 days
- Place Of Birth
- Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRL Premiership | - | 22 | 7 | 29 | 5 | - | 5 | 15 | / | 29 | 51.72% | - | - | - | 50 | 1 | - | 10 | 18 | 1 | 34.48% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Finals | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Magic Round | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | / | 4 | 25.00% | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 52 | 3 | 55 | 15 | - | 15 | 20 | / | 26 | 76.92% | - | - | - | 100 | - | - | 14 | 40 | 1 | 25.45% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | / | 3 | 66.67% | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 52 | 3 | 55 | 15 | - | 15 | 20 | / | 26 | 76.92% | - | - | - | 100 | - | - | 14 | 40 | 1 | 25.45% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NSW Reserve Grade | - | 47 | - | 47 | 15 | - | 15 | 45 | / | 79 | 56.96% | - | - | - | 150 | - | - | 13 | 34 | - | 27.66% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 78 | 10 | 88 | 21 | - | 21 | 37 | / | 58 | 63.79% | - | - | - | 158 | 1 | - | 25 | 61 | 2 | 28.41% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NewcastleNewcastle | 20202020 Telstra NRL Premiership | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | / | 5 | 40.00% | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | 5 | 1 | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NewcastleNewcastle | 20212021 Telstra NRL Premiership | 8 | - | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | / | 9 | 66.67% | - | - | - | 16 | 1 | - | 3 | 5 | - | 37.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NewcastleNewcastle | 20222022 Telstra NRL Premiership | 12 | - | 12 | 3 | - | 3 | 7 | / | 15 | 46.67% | - | - | - | 26 | - | - | 4 | 8 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle | 2020-22 | 22 | 7 | 29 | 5 | - | 5 | 15 | / | 29 | 51.72% | - | - | - | 50 | 1 | - | 10 | 18 | 1 | 34.48% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle (R)Newcastle (R) | 20182018 Intrust Super NSW Cup | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle (R)Newcastle (R) | 20192019 Canterbury NSW Cup | 16 | - | 16 | 7 | - | 7 | 2 | / | 5 | 40.00% | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 4 | 12 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle (R)Newcastle (R) | 20202020 Canterbury NSW Cup | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle (R)Newcastle (R) | 20212021 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 3 | / | 3 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle (R)Newcastle (R) | 20222022 Knock-On Effect NSW Cup | 9 | - | 9 | 1 | - | 1 | 14 | / | 26 | 53.85% | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 4 | 5 | - | 44.44% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Manly (R)Manly (R) | 20262026 Knock-on Effect NSW Cup | 17 | - | 17 | 6 | - | 6 | 26 | / | 45 | 57.78% | - | - | - | 76 | - | - | 2 | 15 | - | 11.76% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Newcastle (R) | 2018-22 | 30 | - | 30 | 9 | - | 9 | 19 | / | 34 | 55.88% | - | - | - | 74 | - | - | 11 | 19 | - | 36.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Manly (R) | 2026 | 17 | - | 17 | 6 | - | 6 | 26 | / | 45 | 57.78% | - | - | - | 76 | - | - | 2 | 15 | - | 11.76% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2023 | 16 | 1 | 17 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | / | 2 | 100.00% | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 6 | 12 | - | 35.29% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2024 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | - | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 7 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2024 | 17 | - | 17 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 6 | 11 | 1 | 35.29% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2025 | 18 | - | 18 | 6 | - | 6 | 20 | / | 26 | 76.92% | - | - | - | 64 | - | - | 4 | 15 | - | 22.22% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG-2 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FC | 2023-24 | 21 | 3 | 24 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | / | 3 | 66.67% | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 5 | 19 | - | 20.83% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Castleford | 2024-25 | 35 | - | 35 | 13 | - | 13 | 20 | / | 26 | 76.92% | - | - | - | 92 | - | - | 10 | 24 | 1 | 28.57% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Tim Costello, Paul Carter, Greg Fiveash, Shawn Dollin, AJ Lucantonio, Max Turner, Rugby League Tables
Sources:Official League Website, News Reports, RFL Player Registers, Batley RLFC

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.