NSWRFL 1977

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the List button.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
ADAM, John 20 North Sydney Wing, Centre 17 7 - - 21 List
ADAMS, David - Manly Five-Eighth, Bench 3 - - - - List
ADAMS, Terry - North Sydney Wing, Centre 22 6 - - 18 List
ALLISON, Dave - Canterbury Hooker, Bench 10 - - - - List
ALLSOPP, Gary - Penrith Wing 7 - - - - List
ANDERSON, Chris 25 Canterbury Wing 15 1 - - 3 List
ANDREWS, Barry 26 Cronulla Five-Eighth, Bench 20 3 43 - 95 List
ANNABEL, Bill 29 South Sydney Front Row 18 - - - - List
ARCHER, Eric - Cronulla Second Row 17 1 - - 3 List
ATKINS, Graeme 21 Parramatta Wing, Centre, Bench 21 10 - - 30 List
AYLIFFE, Royce 21 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 12 1 - - 3 List
BAILEY, John - St George Five-Eighth, Halfback 10 1 - - 3 List
BAITIERI, Tas 19 Penrith Bench 2 - - - - List
BAKER, John 31 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row, Lock 21 1 - - 3 List
BANDIERA, Greg 28 Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Bench 11 - - - - List
BARNES, Trevor - Eastern Suburbs Bench 4 - - - - List
BEAMES, Graham - Cronulla Bench 2 1 - - 3 List
BEATH, Barry 33 St George Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - List
BEAVEN, Mark 19 Balmain Bench 1 - - - - List
BEETSON, Arthur 32 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 18 1 - - 3 List
BENDALL, Dennis 20 Balmain Centre, Five-Eighth 23 10 - - 30 List
BERNE, John 23 South Sydney Centre, Bench 20 3 - - 9 List
BICKHOFF, Tony - Newtown Second Row 1 - - - - List
BILLINGHAM, Brendan - Newtown Bench 1 - - - - List
BISHOP, Glen 21 South Sydney Centre 10 - - - - List
BLACKLOCK, Raymond 22 Penrith Bench 1 - - - - List
BLYTH, Steve 23 Western Suburbs Second Row 20 3 - - 9 List
BOATSWAIN, Glen - North Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 10 6 - - 18 List
BOLAND, Warren 23 Balmain Wing, Bench 13 1 - - 3 List
BOOTH, Simon 20 Manly Wing, Centre 11 2 - - 6 List
BOURKE, Kenneth 18 Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 5 - - - - List
BOURKE, Rick 23 Cronulla Fullback, Wing 21 9 - - 27 List
BOYD, Les 20 Western Suburbs Second Row, Lock, Bench 8 2 - - 6 List
BRAMLEY, Col - St George Centre, Bench 5 1 - - 3 List
BRANIGHAN, Ray 29 Manly Fullback, Wing, Centre, Lock 13 2 5 - 16 List
BRENTNALL, Greg 20 Canterbury Fullback 1 - - - - List
BRODERICK, Pat - Penrith Front Row, Bench 4 - - - - List
BRYANT, Harry - Cronulla Front Row 1 - - - - List
BULTITUDE, Geoff - South Sydney Wing, Bench 15 2 - - 6 List
BURKE, Bernie - Newtown Bench 2 - - - - List
BUTLER, Steve - St George Wing 10 4 - - 12 List
BYRNE, Connell - St George Hooker 1 - - - - List
CALE, Ross 22 Penrith Front Row, Bench 14 1 - - 3 List
CAMERON, Gary 22 Cronulla Five-Eighth, Bench 2 - - - - List
CARTWRIGHT, Cliff - Penrith Bench 2 - - - - List
CASEY, Col 28 Newtown Front Row 17 3 - - 9 List
CASSILLES, Peter 25 Canterbury Second Row, Lock, Bench 16 1 - - 3 List
CHAMBERLIN, Dave 22 Cronulla Centre 16 10 - - 30 List
CHAPMAN, John - St George Wing 26 9 13 - 53 List
CHARLTON, Philip 25 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 9 - - - - List
COLEMAN, Greg - Penrith Front Row 1 - - - - List
COLMAN, Steve - North Sydney Bench 2 - - - - List
CONNOR, Mal - Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Bench 24 2 - - 6 List
COOK, Greg 21 Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - List
COOK, Keith - Balmain Front Row, Hooker, Bench 13 1 6 - 15 List
COOKE, Richard - Penrith Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - List
COOLEY, Les - Newtown Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 15 2 - - 6 List
COOPER, Bob 22 Western Suburbs Bench 4 - - - - List
COOTE, Ron 32 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Lock, Bench 9 3 - - 9 List
COOTES, Peter - Manly Wing 1 - - - - List
COVENEY, John 18 Canterbury Front Row 4 - - - - List
COX, Greg 20 Balmain Halfback 23 3 89 - 187 List
CRAIG, Peter - North Sydney Wing 1 - - - - List
CREEVEY, Mal 20 Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - List
CRONIN, Michael 26 Parramatta Centre 24 7 101 2 225 List
CUDMORE, Pat 21 North Sydney Five-Eighth, Bench 6 - - - - List
CUTLER, Stan 25 Canterbury Fullback, Centre, Bench 15 1 16 - 35 List
DANN, Kevin 19 Penrith Fullback 19 9 2 - 31 List
DAWSON, Chris 29 Newtown Second Row, Bench 11 2 - - 6 List
DAWSON, Paul 29 Newtown Centre, Front Row, Second Row, Bench 12 - - - - List
DAY, Shayne 27 Western Suburbs Hooker 19 - - - - List
DENNEHY, Fred - Cronulla Halfback 8 3 - - 9 List
DOBSON, Dennis - Newtown Bench 1 - - - - List
DONNELLY, John 23 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 20 1 - - 3 List
DORAHY, John 23 Western Suburbs Fullback 14 3 9 - 27 List
DOWLING, Garry 24 Canterbury Fullback, Wing 15 3 - - 9 List
DRAKE, Lindsay 28 Manly Second Row, Bench 11 2 - - 6 List
DYKES, John 32 Penrith Lock 4 - - - - List
EADIE, Graham 23 Manly Fullback 18 4 67 - 146 List
ECKERSLEY, David 28 Cronulla Centre, Five-Eighth 9 - - - - List
EDGE, Steve 25 St George Hooker 25 4 - - 12 List
EDMONDS, Steven 23 Cronulla Wing, Centre 16 10 - - 30 List
EDWARDS, Dave - Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Bench 19 2 - - 6 List
EDWARDS, Geoff - Newtown Hooker, Bench 14 3 - - 9 List
EISENHUTH, Steve - Western Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - List
ELFORD, Terry - Newtown Second Row, Bench 8 - - - - List
ENGLISH, Pat 20 Canterbury Hooker 1 - - - - List
ENSOR, Col - Balmain Bench 1 - - - - List
FAHEY, Terry 23 South Sydney Wing 22 12 - - 36 List
FAIRFAX, Russell 25 Eastern Suburbs Fullback 20 9 16 - 59 List
FARRUGIA, Bob - Eastern Suburbs Halfback 4 1 14 - 31 List
FAUX, Graham - Newtown Front Row, Second Row, Bench 5 - - - - List
FERGUSON, Eric 22 Eastern Suburbs Bench 2 - 2 - 4 List
FINCH, Robert 21 St George Centre 25 5 - - 15 List
FISH, Michael 23 Balmain Wing, Centre 24 13 - - 39 List
FISHER, Warren - Cronulla Fullback, Wing, Bench 10 2 - - 6 List
FITZGERALD, Denis 27 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 16 4 - - 12 List
FLOYD, John 27 Newtown Fullback 20 6 - - 18 List
FORLONGE, Grahame - North Sydney Second Row, Bench 3 - 2 - 4 List
FORWOOD, Trevor - Balmain Wing 2 - - - - List
FOSTER, Geoff 25 Western Suburbs Second Row, Lock 13 4 - - 12 List
FOYE, Bruce 26 North Sydney Front Row, Hooker 18 2 - - 6 List
FRAZIER, Gary - North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - List
FREWIN, Steve - Balmain Lock, Bench 5 - - - - List
FULTON, Robert 30 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth 23 14 - 1 43 List
GARTNER, Russel 22 Manly Centre, Five-Eighth 20 17 - - 51 List
GEARIN, Steve 19 Canterbury Wing 4 2 1 - 8 List
GERARD, Geoff 22 Parramatta Centre, Front Row, Second Row, Bench 20 - - - - List
GIBBS, Bruce - Newtown Front Row, Second Row, Bench 15 - - - - List
GIBBS, John 21 Manly Fullback, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 23 11 - - 33 List
GIBSON, Terry 22 South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - List
GIGG, Ross 21 Penrith Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 16 1 - - 3 List
GITEAU, Ron 22 Western Suburbs Wing, Centre 16 12 5 1 47 List
GLOSSOP, John - Cronulla Lock, Bench 4 - - - - List
GLOVER, Neville 22 Parramatta Wing 12 3 - - 9 List
GOODWIN, Edward 26 St George Fullback, Centre, Bench 21 13 61 1 162 List
GOULD, Philip 19 Penrith Bench 3 - - - - List
GRAHAM, Tony - St George Wing, Bench 16 4 - - 12 List
GRANT, David 21 Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - List
GRANT, George 21 St George Front Row, Second Row 7 - 25 - 50 List
GRAY, John 23 North Sydney Front Row, Hooker 19 3 66 - 141 List
GRAYSHON, Jeff - Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Lock 8 - - - - List
HAGE, Steve 23 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row, Bench 10 1 10 - 23 List
HAMILTON, William 32 North Sydney Front Row 20 4 - - 12 List
HANSARD, Stephen 24 Cronulla Halfback 13 4 - - 12 List
HARRIS, Keith 23 North Sydney Centre, Second Row, Lock 21 2 9 1 25 List
HARRIS, Mark 30 Eastern Suburbs Centre 22 10 - - 30 List
HARVEY, John 22 Manly Front Row, Bench 14 - - - - List
HASTINGS, Kevin 20 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Halfback, Bench 17 3 - - 9 List
HAYWARD, Graham - North Sydney Wing, Bench 3 - - - - List
HAYWARD, Merv 21 Penrith Front Row 2 - - - - List
HAYWARD, Paul - Newtown Five-Eighth, Halfback, Lock 17 2 1 - 8 List
HEALEY, Mick - North Sydney Wing, Front Row 12 10 - - 30 List
HEDGER, Grant 25 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 11 - - - - List
HENDERSON, Brian - Penrith Centre, Bench 15 3 - - 9 List
HEY, Ken 21 Western Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 20 1 - - 3 List
HIGGS, Raymond - Parramatta Front Row, Second Row 23 2 - - 6 List
HILDITCH, Ron 24 Parramatta Hooker 26 4 - - 12 List
HILLIARD, Bill 26 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 5 - - - - List
HINDMARSH, James 25 Penrith Five-Eighth, Bench 9 - 21 - 42 List
HOPE, Paul - North Sydney Wing, Bench 9 3 - - 9 List
HOWARD, Greg 24 Canterbury Second Row, Lock, Bench 11 1 - - 3 List
HUGHES, Garry 24 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Bench 9 - 11 - 22 List
HUGHES, Graeme 21 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row, Lock 15 2 - - 6 List
HUGHES, Mark 23 Canterbury Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock 18 9 21 - 69 List
HUNDY, Pat 23 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 5 - - - - List
HUNT, Jeff - Newtown Wing, Centre 9 1 18 - 39 List
HUNTER, Russell 20 Manly Second Row, Bench 6 - - - - List
JACKSON, Rod 25 Manly Wing 11 4 - - 12 List
JANSEN, John 22 St George Second Row 25 8 - - 24 List
JAY, Robert 24 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 6 - - - - List
JOHNSON, Peter - Newtown Hooker, Second Row, Bench 8 - - - - List
JONES, Grant 19 South Sydney Fullback, Bench 6 3 - - 9 List
JONES, Robert - Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Bench 3 - - - - List
JOY, John 31 Manly Front Row, Bench 5 - - - - List
KAY, John 25 South Sydney Bench 2 - - - - List
KEAR, Ray - Canterbury Wing, Centre, Bench 9 1 7 - 17 List
KELLY, Mick - Penrith Halfback, Bench 3 - - - - List
KENNEDY, Dave - Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - List
KEOGH, Paul - North Sydney Bench 2 - - - - List
KHAN, Paul 24 Cronulla Front Row 19 5 - - 15 List
KING, John 26 Penrith Second Row, Bench 22 2 - - 6 List
KITINAS, Arthur 17 Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - List
KLEIN, John - Penrith Halfback 1 - - - - List
KNEEN, Steve 24 Cronulla Second Row 17 2 - - 6 List
KNIGHT, Stephen 29 Balmain Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 18 6 - - 18 List
KOLC, John 27 Parramatta Halfback 23 2 - - 6 List
KOSTA, Steve 27 Newtown Centre, Bench 12 2 - - 6 List
KRILICH, Max 27 Manly Hooker 23 6 6 - 30 List
LANGMACK, Peter - Parramatta Second Row 2 - - - - List
LARSEN, Paul 24 South Sydney Wing, Bench 2 - - - - List
LAURIE, Robert - Eastern Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 12 1 - - 3 List
LAVERS, Steve 23 Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Bench 16 - - - - List
LE BROCQ, Aub - North Sydney Fullback 11 3 - - 9 List
LEMA, Peter - Western Suburbs Lock 1 - - - - List
LEVY, Mark 22 Parramatta Fullback, Five-Eighth, Halfback 26 6 14 - 46 List
LITTLE, Stephen 24 South Sydney Fullback, Wing 17 3 30 - 69 List
LIUBINSKAS, Mick 23 Western Suburbs Second Row 9 1 - - 3 List
LOCKWOOD, Brian 30 Balmain Front Row, Second Row 22 1 - - 3 List
LONG, John - North Sydney Front Row, Second Row 5 - - - - List
LONGHURST, George - Penrith Hooker, Bench 9 3 - - 9 List
LUCAS, Doug - Western Suburbs Front Row 14 - - - - List
LUCKMAN, Chris 20 North Sydney Bench 2 - - - - List
McALPIN, Steve - Cronulla Halfback 1 - - - - List
McCARTHY, Robert 33 Canterbury Second Row 15 7 - - 21 List
McDOWELL, Neil - Balmain Fullback, Bench 7 1 - - 3 List
McGREGOR, Rod - St George Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 18 1 - - 3 List
McKINNON, Don 22 North Sydney Front Row, Hooker 2 - - - - List
McLACHLAN, Mal - North Sydney Fullback 7 - - - - List
McMAHON, Allan 23 Balmain Fullback 19 9 1 - 29 List
McMARTIN, John 33 Cronulla Hooker 22 1 - - 3 List
McMILLAN, Bob 25 South Sydney Halfback 7 1 - - 3 List
McNAMARA, Mick - Newtown Wing, Lock 2 - - - - List
MACKAY, Ian 24 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row 13 - - - - List
MAGUIRE, John - Parramatta Front Row 5 - - - - List
MAKIN, Neville - North Sydney Front Row, Second Row 2 - - - - List
MANN, Phil 23 Parramatta Fullback, Bench 4 2 - - 6 List
MARA, Les - South Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback, Lock 18 4 - 1 13 List
MARINO, Frank - Penrith Front Row, Hooker, Bench 3 - - - - List
MARKOU, Bill - Eastern Suburbs Lock, Bench 2 - - - - List
MARSH, John 26 South Sydney Lock 2 - - - - List
MARTIN, Ian 26 Manly Five-Eighth, Lock 17 1 - - 3 List
MASON, Geoff 25 Newtown Front Row, Second Row, Bench 5 - - - - List
MAYBURY, Noel - Balmain Front Row, Hooker 20 2 - - 6 List
MAYES, Johnny 30 Eastern Suburbs Halfback 9 5 - - 15 List
MEGARRITY, Warren - Newtown Front Row, Bench 3 - - - - List
MERLO, Paul 22 Penrith Second Row 21 6 - - 18 List
METCALFE, Gary 21 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 21 1 - - 3 List
MILLER, Gavin 17 Western Suburbs Centre 17 2 1 - 8 List
MILLER, Ian - South Sydney Front Row 6 - - - - List
MONTGOMERY, Chris 19 Manly Bench 1 - - - - List
MOONEY, Tom 25 Manly Wing 22 7 - - 21 List
MOORE, Greg - Parramatta Bench 3 - - - - List
MOORE, Manfred 26 Newtown Wing, Centre, Second Row 5 1 - - 3 List
MORAN, John - Parramatta Centre, Bench 4 1 - - 3 List
MORTIMER, Peter 19 Canterbury Wing, Centre, Bench 12 3 - - 9 List
MORTIMER, Steve 21 Canterbury Halfback 20 5 - 1 16 List
MOSELEY, Don 23 Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Centre 7 1 14 - 31 List
MOSMAN, Michael 21 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 18 - - - - List
MOUNTIER, Arthur 25 Balmain Hooker, Bench 5 - - - - List
MULLANE JNR, Mick 22 Cronulla Fullback, Bench 16 8 - - 24 List
MULLANE, Greg 22 Canterbury Wing, Centre 19 3 - - 9 List
MULLINS, Bill 29 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Second Row 24 9 - - 27 List
MULLINS, Russell 25 Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 11 3 - - 9 List
MURPHY, Col 19 Newtown Wing, Lock, Bench 5 1 - - 3 List
MURPHY, Geoff - North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - List
MURPHY, Rex - North Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 19 - - - - List
MURPHY, Terry 19 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 5 1 - - 3 List
MURRAY, Graham 22 Parramatta Halfback, Bench 2 - - - - List
NEIL, Alan 20 Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - List
NEWSOME, Peter - Penrith Fullback 2 - 1 - 2 List
NINNESS, Peter - Balmain Halfback, Bench 4 - - - - List
NOONAN, Bill 30 Canterbury Front Row, Hooker 14 1 - - 3 List
NORTON, Steve - Manly Second Row, Lock 14 - - - - List
O'BRIEN, Mark 18 Newtown Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 8 - - - - List
O'BRIEN, Paul - South Sydney Wing, Centre, Bench 7 1 - - 3 List
O'GRADY, Graeme 24 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 16 1 - - 3 List
OLEJARNIK, Zenon - Penrith Five-Eighth, Lock 20 3 - - 9 List
OLIVERI, Dave - Newtown Wing 5 1 - - 3 List
OLLING, Graeme 29 Parramatta Front Row 20 3 - - 9 List
O'NEILL, Peter 22 Canterbury Wing 4 2 - - 6 List
O'REILLY, Desmond 22 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 3 - - 9 List
O'REILLY, Robert 28 Penrith Front Row 10 - - - - List
O'SULLIVAN, Vince - St George Bench 1 - - - - List
OWENS, Greg - Parramatta Centre, Bench 7 3 - - 9 List
PAGANO, Fred 23 Newtown Front Row, Second Row 22 4 - - 12 List
PANZARINO, Genaro - Newtown Halfback, Bench 7 1 - - 3 List
PARKER, Robbie 29 Manly Wing, Centre 4 - - - - List
PARKES, Col - Manly Front Row, Second Row, Bench 8 - - - - List
PEARD, John 32 Parramatta Five-Eighth, Bench 22 5 - - 15 List
PEEK, John 25 Canterbury Bench 7 - - - - List
PEPONIS, George 24 Canterbury Front Row, Hooker 13 1 - - 3 List
PICKETT, Bruce - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 13 1 - - 3 List
PICKUP, Tim 28 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 11 1 - - 3 List
PIERCE, Greg 27 Cronulla Lock 16 3 - - 9 List
PIGGINS, George 32 South Sydney Front Row, Hooker 11 1 - - 3 List
PILON, Ron 24 Newtown Centre, Second Row, Lock 22 5 - - 15 List
PLUMMER, Brian - Newtown Wing 5 1 9 - 21 List
POMFRET, Lee 19 St George Five-Eighth, Halfback 2 - - - - List
PORTER, Glen 23 South Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 13 - - - - List
PORTER, James 28 Parramatta Wing 20 13 - - 39 List
POTTER, Ken - North Sydney Fullback, Bench 4 - - - - List
PRETTI, Gary - North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - List
PRICE, Raymond 24 Parramatta Lock 25 10 - - 30 List
PRINGLE, Neil 25 Balmain Lock 21 12 - - 36 List
PURCELL, Greg 23 South Sydney Fullback 3 - - - - List
PURCELL, John 25 Western Suburbs Hooker, Bench 4 - - - - List
QUINN, Graham 23 St George Centre 25 9 - - 27 List
QUINN, Richard 19 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - List
QUINN, Terry - Penrith Wing, Centre 21 6 - - 18 List
QUIRK, Anthony 21 St George Fullback, Bench 7 1 7 - 17 List
RAFTERY, Martin - Cronulla Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 15 3 - - 9 List
RANDALL, Terry 26 Manly Front Row, Second Row 17 1 - - 3 List
RAPER, Gerard 20 Canterbury Bench 2 - - - - List
RAPER, Peter 20 Newtown Hooker 2 - - - - List
RAUDONIKIS, Tom 27 Western Suburbs Halfback, Lock 14 1 - - 3 List
REARDON, Trevor 22 South Sydney Second Row, Lock 17 - - - - List
REDDY, Rod 23 St George Lock 22 12 - - 36 List
REED, Peter 27 Eastern Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - List
REILLY, Barry 29 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Lock 19 2 - - 6 List
REYNOLDS, Jim - Penrith Centre, Bench 4 1 - - 3 List
ROBERTSON, Brian - Newtown Fullback, Wing 10 2 8 - 22 List
ROBINSON, Geoff 19 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - List
ROGERS, Marshall - Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 4 1 - - 3 List
ROGERS, Steve 22 Cronulla Centre 17 11 56 1 146 List
ROWLES, Peter 24 Western Suburbs Wing, Five-Eighth 18 2 26 - 58 List
RYAN JNR, Peter - Cronulla Second Row, Bench 4 - - - - List
RYAN, John 28 Penrith Wing 18 5 - - 15 List
RYAN, Mick 24 Canterbury Wing, Centre 17 5 - - 15 List
RYAN, Trevor 23 Balmain Centre, Second Row 23 8 - - 24 List
SAIT, Paul 30 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row 8 - - - - List
SAMS, Graeme 30 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 11 - - - - List
SCARR, Trevor - Western Suburbs Wing 11 1 - - 3 List
SCHUBERT, Ian 21 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Wing 21 7 - - 21 List
SEELIN, Dave 21 South Sydney Second Row, Bench 3 1 - - 3 List
SHARPE, Paul - Newtown Bench 1 - - - - List
SHEENS, Tim 26 Penrith Front Row 16 2 - - 6 List
SHERRY, Kel - Eastern Suburbs Centre 1 - - - - List
SHIELD, Jeffrey 23 North Sydney Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 7 - - - - List
SHULMAN, Mark 26 St George Halfback 23 3 - - 9 List
SIGSWORTH, Phil 18 Newtown Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 15 4 10 - 32 List
SINCLAIR, David 20 South Sydney Halfback, Bench 15 3 - - 9 List
SINCLAIR, Neville - Western Suburbs Lock, Bench 8 1 - - 3 List
SMITH, Billy 35 St George Bench 1 - - - - List
SMITH, Geoff - Western Suburbs Halfback, Bench 13 1 - - 3 List
SMITH, Wayne 21 Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 13 3 2 - 13 List
SNODGRASS, Warren 26 Parramatta Bench 3 - - - - List
SORENSEN, Dane 21 Cronulla Front Row 14 2 - - 6 List
SORRIDIMI, Michel 20 St George Fullback, Wing, Bench 7 - - - - List
SPEARS, Gary 20 Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Bench 10 - - - - List
SPRINGALL, Wayne 21 Manly Lock, Bench 7 1 - - 3 List
STARKEY, Bruce 23 St George Front Row, Second Row 22 - - - - List
STEPHENS, Gary - Manly Halfback 15 - - - - List
STEPHENS, Owen 30 Parramatta Wing 1 1 - - 3 List
STEPHENSON, Mike 30 Penrith Hooker 15 7 - - 21 List
STEVENS, Gary 33 Canterbury Second Row 7 - - - - List
STEVENS, Kevin 24 Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock 24 7 63 - 147 List
STEWART, Kenneth 22 South Sydney Hooker, Bench 16 1 - - 3 List
STONE, Robert 21 St George Second Row, Lock 26 8 - - 24 List
SULKOWICZ, Ed 23 Parramatta Centre, Bench 20 4 - - 12 List
SULKOWICZ, Ted - Parramatta Five-Eighth 4 - - - - List
SULLIVAN, Robert - North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - List
SWIFT, Jim 23 South Sydney Wing 3 1 - - 3 List
THOMAS, Norm 29 Cronulla, Canterbury Front Row, Bench 12 - - - - List
THOMPSON, Alan 23 Manly Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 22 8 - - 24 List
THOMSON, Ian 21 Manly Front Row, Bench 17 - - - - List
THOROUGHGOOD, Gary - Manly Second Row, Bench 10 2 - - 6 List
TIMMS, Herbie 25 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row 6 1 - - 3 List
TONGUE, Richard - South Sydney Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - List
TOPLISS, David 27 Balmain Five-Eighth 18 10 - 1 31 List
TOWNSEND, Greg - Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Bench 2 1 - - 3 List
TUNKS, Peter 19 South Sydney Front Row, Bench 4 1 - - 3 List
WALKER, Bruce 25 North Sydney Second Row 21 6 - - 18 List
WALL, Brian - South Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 13 3 15 - 39 List
WALLER, Mick - Manly Wing, Bench 2 - 2 - 4 List
WALSH, Gary - Western Suburbs Hooker, Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - List
WALTERS, Elwyn 34 Manly Front Row, Bench 8 - - - - List
WALTERS, Jim 18 Newtown Hooker 3 2 - - 6 List
WALTON, Reg 27 Penrith Wing 3 1 - - 3 List
WANKA, Ernie - Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - List
WARD, Bruce - Penrith Front Row 4 - - - - List
WAUGH, Brad 20 Penrith Second Row, Bench 4 - - - - List
WEBB, Kevin 22 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - List
WELSH, Ossie - Cronulla Bench 2 - - - - List
WEST, Glenn 23 Penrith Centre, Bench 12 4 - - 12 List
WEST, Gordon - North Sydney Centre 22 6 - - 18 List
WEST, Graham - South Sydney Second Row, Lock 10 - 15 - 30 List
WICKEY, Terry 22 Penrith Halfback 19 4 - - 12 List
WIGHAM, Wayne 19 Balmain Wing, Centre 18 4 - - 12 List
WILLIAMS, Rex 22 Cronulla Front Row, Bench 3 - - - - List
WILLOUGHBY, Mark 26 Manly Front Row, Second Row, Bench 6 - - - - List
WILSON, Ken - Penrith Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 15 2 45 1 97 List
WILSON, Kevin - North Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 17 2 - - 6 List
WOOD, Barry 27 North Sydney Halfback 21 14 - - 42 List
WRIGHT, Gary 22 South Sydney Five-Eighth, Bench 13 2 - - 6 List
WRIGHT, Mark - Newtown Wing, Centre, Bench 15 10 - - 30 List
YOUNG, Craig 21 St George Front Row 26 - - - - List
YOUNG, Peter - Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 10 - - - - List
YOUNG, Phillip 25 Newtown Fullback, Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 16 1 - - 3 List

359 players