NSWRFL 1976

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the List button.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
ADAMS, Mick 24 Canterbury Second Row, Lock, Bench 10 5 - - 15 List
ADAMS, Steven - St George Bench 1 - - - - List
ADAMS, Terry - North Sydney Wing, Centre 21 2 - - 6 List
ALLEN, Greg - Cronulla Front Row 13 1 - - 3 List
ALLSOPP, Gary - Penrith Wing, Centre, Bench 13 1 - - 3 List
ANDERSON, Chris 24 Canterbury Wing, Bench 12 3 - - 9 List
ANDREWS, Barry 25 Cronulla Wing, Five-Eighth, Bench 14 - 27 - 54 List
ANNABEL, Bill 28 South Sydney Front Row 16 1 - - 3 List
ARCHER, Eric - Cronulla Second Row, Bench 17 4 - - 12 List
ARMITSTEAD, Tim 20 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - List
ASHURST, Bill 28 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 17 9 9 1 46 List
ATKINS, Graeme 20 Parramatta Fullback, Wing, Bench 8 1 - - 3 List
ATTARD, Randy - Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - List
AYLIFFE, Royce 20 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 22 3 10 - 29 List
BAILEY, John - St George Five-Eighth, Bench 22 3 - - 9 List
BAKER, Ian 27 Manly Front Row 12 - - - - List
BAKER, John 30 Parramatta Second Row, Lock, Bench 7 - - - - List
BANDIERA, Greg 27 Balmain Second Row, Lock, Bench 16 2 - - 6 List
BARNES, Trevor - Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth, Halfback, Lock 15 3 - - 9 List
BASHAM, Mick - Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - List
BEATH, Barry 32 St George Front Row, Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - List
BEAVEN, Mark 18 Balmain Bench 1 - - - - List
BECKETT, Rowland 21 Cronulla Hooker, Bench 2 - - - - List
BEETSON, Arthur 31 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 21 5 - - 15 List
BENDALL, Dennis 19 Balmain Wing, Centre, Bench 6 1 - - 3 List
BERNE, John 22 South Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 21 4 - - 12 List
BLACKLOCK, Ray 21 Penrith Fullback, Wing, Centre 5 3 - - 9 List
BLYTH, Steve 22 Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 15 1 - - 3 List
BOATSWAIN, Glen - North Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 11 2 - - 6 List
BOLAND, Warren 22 Balmain Wing 2 - - - - List
BOURKE, Rick 22 Cronulla Fullback, Wing, Bench 12 1 - - 3 List
BOYD, Les 19 Western Suburbs Second Row, Lock 22 8 - - 24 List
BRADSTOCK, John 26 Newtown Wing 3 1 2 - 7 List
BRADSTOCK, Kevin - Newtown Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 5 - 6 - 12 List
BRAMLEY, Col - St George Wing, Bench 3 1 - - 3 List
BRANIGHAN, Ray 28 Manly Fullback, Centre 12 3 4 - 17 List
BRASS, John 29 Eastern Suburbs Centre 23 6 69 - 156 List
BURKE, John 28 South Sydney Front Row 10 - - - - List
BYRNE, Connell - St George Hooker 2 - - - - List
BYRNE, Peter - Manly Bench 1 - - - - List
CASEY, Col 27 Newtown Front Row, Second Row, Bench 18 4 - - 12 List
CASSILLES, Peter 24 Canterbury Second Row, Lock 16 2 - - 6 List
CHAMBERLIN, Dave 21 Cronulla Wing, Centre 12 7 - - 21 List
CHAPMAN, John - St George Wing 24 7 - - 21 List
CHARLTON, Phil 24 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row 17 - - - - List
CHARLTON, Tony - Parramatta Front Row, Bench 8 - - - - List
CLOUGHESSY, Bill - Balmain Bench 1 - - - - List
COLE, Max 25 St George Wing, Bench 2 - - - - List
COLMAN, Steve - North Sydney Second Row, Lock 3 - - - - List
CONNOR, Mal - Eastern Suburbs Hooker 1 - - - - List
COOK, Keith - Balmain Front Row 16 1 19 - 41 List
COOLEY, Les - Newtown Centre 3 1 - - 3 List
COOTE, Ron 31 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Lock 12 3 - - 9 List
COX, Barry - Newtown Fullback, Wing, Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 18 4 - - 12 List
COX, Greg 19 Balmain Fullback, Five-Eighth, Halfback 21 5 41 - 97 List
COX, Peter - Cronulla Halfback 3 - - - - List
COX, Russell - St George Front Row 20 2 - - 6 List
CRAIG, Peter - North Sydney Wing 1 1 - - 3 List
CREEVEY, Mal 19 Canterbury Halfback 1 - - - - List
CROWE, Gerard - Balmain Bench 2 - - - - List
CUTLER, Stan 24 Canterbury Wing, Centre, Bench 7 1 7 - 17 List
DAWSON, Chris 28 Newtown Second Row, Bench 17 6 - - 18 List
DAWSON, Paul 28 Newtown Second Row, Lock 21 3 - - 9 List
DAY, Shayne 26 Western Suburbs Hooker, Bench 5 1 - - 3 List
DELANEY, John 23 South Sydney Wing, Bench 6 - - - - List
DENNEHY, Fred - Cronulla Halfback, Bench 17 5 - - 15 List
DONNELLY, Andrew - South Sydney Halfback, Bench 2 - - - - List
DONNELLY, John 22 Western Suburbs Front Row 21 1 2 - 7 List
DORAHY, John 22 Western Suburbs Fullback, Bench 8 - - - - List
DOWLING, Garry 23 Canterbury Fullback, Wing 17 4 - - 12 List
DRAKE, Lindsay 27 Manly Bench 5 - - - - List
DRANSFIELD, John - Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - List
DUFFY, Peter - Balmain Halfback, Bench 2 - - - - List
DYKES, John 31 Cronulla Second Row, Lock 9 1 - - 3 List
EADIE, Graham 22 Manly Fullback 22 9 103 - 233 List
EDGE, Steve 24 St George Hooker 22 3 - - 9 List
EDMONDS, Steve 22 Cronulla Wing, Bench 4 2 - - 6 List
EDWARDS, Dave - Balmain Second Row, Bench 12 - - - - List
ELFORD, John 29 Western Suburbs Second Row 5 - - - - List
ERNST, Graham 24 Penrith Bench 1 - - - - List
FAHEY, Terry 22 South Sydney Wing, Centre 21 16 - - 48 List
FAIRFAX, Russell 24 Eastern Suburbs Fullback 18 6 7 1 33 List
FARRUGIA, Bob - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - List
FERGUSON, Eric 21 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Bench 2 1 - - 3 List
FERGUSON, Roy - St George Wing, Centre, Lock 24 8 - - 24 List
FINCH, Robert 20 St George Wing, Centre 24 8 - - 24 List
FISH, Mike 22 Balmain Fullback, Wing, Centre 22 10 - - 30 List
FISHER, Warren - Cronulla Fullback, Five-Eighth 18 10 - - 30 List
FITZGERALD, Denis 26 Parramatta Front Row 19 4 - - 12 List
FITZGERALD, Peter - Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Bench 11 2 - - 6 List
FLOYD, John 25 Newtown Fullback 6 1 - - 3 List
FORLONGE, Grahame - North Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 10 3 11 - 31 List
FOSTER, Geoff 24 Western Suburbs Second Row 15 5 - - 15 List
FOYE, Bruce 25 North Sydney Hooker, Bench 5 - - - - List
FREIER, Laurie - Manly Bench 1 - - - - List
FRENCH, John - St George Front Row, Bench 2 - - - - List
FREWIN, Steve - Balmain Second Row, Lock, Bench 5 - - - - List
FULTON, Bob 29 Manly Centre 22 21 4 1 72 List
GARDINER, Geoff - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Bench 2 - - - - List
GARTNER, Russel 21 Manly Centre, Bench 13 5 - - 15 List
GEARIN, Steve 18 Canterbury Wing, Bench 6 2 - - 6 List
GEARY, Terry - Penrith Front Row 11 1 - - 3 List
GERARD, Geoff 21 Parramatta Centre, Second Row, Bench 17 2 - - 6 List
GIBBS, John 20 Manly Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 5 4 - - 12 List
GIBSON, Kevin - St George Bench 1 - - - - List
GIGG, Ross 20 Penrith Centre 22 7 - - 21 List
GILMORE, Greg - Newtown Fullback, Bench 2 - - - - List
GITEAU, Ron 21 Western Suburbs Fullback, Centre 22 7 70 - 161 List
GLOSSOP, John - Cronulla Lock, Bench 2 - - - - List
GLOVER, Neville 21 Parramatta Wing, Centre, Bench 19 10 - - 30 List
GOODWIN, Ted 25 St George Fullback, Wing, Centre 17 8 - - 24 List
GORTON, Col - Balmain Wing, Bench 4 1 - - 3 List
GOULD, Phil 18 Penrith Bench 1 - 1 - 2 List
GRAHAM, Tony - Cronulla Wing 14 5 - - 15 List
GRANT, David 20 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 13 1 - - 3 List
GRANT, George 20 St George Bench 2 - 1 - 2 List
GRAY, John 22 North Sydney Front Row, Hooker, Second Row 15 2 33 - 72 List
GRIFFIN, Warren 21 South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - List
HAGE, Steve 22 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 13 1 - - 3 List
HAIG, Gary 22 South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - List
HAMILTON, Bill 31 North Sydney Front Row 18 - - - - List
HANSARD, Steve 23 Newtown Five-Eighth, Halfback 19 7 5 - 31 List
HARRE, Ron - North Sydney Halfback, Bench 4 - - - - List
HARRIS, Keith 22 Canterbury Wing, Centre, Second Row 21 5 - - 15 List
HARRIS, Mark 29 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 19 7 - - 21 List
HARVEY, John 21 Manly Front Row, Second Row, Bench 17 1 - - 3 List
HASTINGS, Kevin 19 Eastern Suburbs Centre 6 2 - - 6 List
HAYWARD, Graham - North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - List
HAYWARD, Paul - Newtown Five-Eighth, Halfback, Lock 19 2 4 - 14 List
HEALEY, Mick - North Sydney Front Row, Bench 4 2 - - 6 List
HEDGER, Grant 24 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Bench 9 - - - - List
HEY, Ken 20 Western Suburbs Wing, Centre 3 - - - - List
HEYWARD, John 22 Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 2 - - - - List
HIGGS, Ray - Parramatta Second Row 24 4 - - 12 List
HILDITCH, Ron 23 Parramatta Hooker 25 2 - - 6 List
HILL, Terry - Manly Wing, Bench 3 1 - - 3 List
HOLMES, Allan 20 St George Bench 1 - - - - List
HOPE, Paul - North Sydney Wing 21 5 - - 15 List
HOWARD, Greg 23 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - List
HUGHES, Eric 25 Canterbury Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 14 5 - - 15 List
HUGHES, Garry 23 Canterbury Wing, Five-Eighth, Bench 15 - - - - List
HUGHES, Graeme 20 Canterbury Front Row, Lock, Bench 11 - 11 - 22 List
HUGHES, Mark 22 Canterbury Centre, Five-Eighth 19 2 - 3 9 List
HULBERT, Barry - St George Five-Eighth, Bench 3 - - - - List
HUMPHREYS, Vaughan - Penrith Wing 9 1 - - 3 List
HUNT, Geoff - Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - List
HUNTER, Russell 19 Manly Bench 1 - - - - List
HURWORTH, Steve - St George Lock, Bench 5 1 - - 3 List
IRONS, Rod 26 South Sydney Hooker 1 - - - - List
JACKSON, Rod 24 Manly Wing 20 8 - - 24 List
JANSEN, John 21 St George Second Row 15 - - - - List
JAY, Bob 23 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row, Bench 12 1 - - 3 List
JOHNSON, Peter - Newtown Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 6 - - - - List
JONES, Ken - Eastern Suburbs Front Row 9 - - - - List
JOY, Dempsey 30 Manly Bench 1 - - - - List
JUNEE, Kevin - Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth 1 - - - - List
KAY, John 24 South Sydney Fullback 6 2 3 - 12 List
KEEN, Terry - Eastern Suburbs Halfback, Bench 5 - - - - List
KELLY, Kevin - Balmain Bench 1 - - - - List
KELLY, Mick - Penrith Bench 2 - - - - List
KELLY, Stuart - Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth 1 - - - - List
KEMISTER, Doug - Newtown Hooker 15 - - - - List
KHAN, Paul 23 Cronulla Front Row 18 2 - - 6 List
KING, John 25 Penrith Second Row, Lock 22 10 - - 30 List
KLEIN, John - Penrith Halfback, Bench 7 3 - - 9 List
KNEEN, Steve 23 Cronulla Second Row 10 1 - - 3 List
KNIGHT, Stephen 28 Balmain Centre 19 8 - - 24 List
KOLC, John 26 Parramatta Halfback, Bench 24 1 - - 3 List
KOSTA, Steve 26 Newtown Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 20 3 - - 9 List
KRILICH, Max 26 Manly Hooker 22 3 - - 9 List
LANGDALE, Bruce - Newtown Lock, Bench 7 1 - - 3 List
LANGLANDS, Graeme 35 St George Fullback 4 1 6 - 15 List
LANGMACK, Peter - Penrith Lock, Bench 16 - - - - List
LARSEN, Paul 23 South Sydney Centre 6 2 - - 6 List
LAURIE, Robert - Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth, Bench 13 5 - - 15 List
LAVERS, Steve 22 Balmain Front Row, Second Row 19 1 - - 3 List
LAVIS, Rodger - North Sydney Front Row, Second Row 9 3 - - 9 List
LE BROCQ, Barry - Penrith Lock, Bench 5 - - - - List
LEVY, Mark 21 Parramatta Fullback, Wing, Bench 16 3 36 - 81 List
LITTLE, Steve 23 South Sydney Wing, Centre 14 3 3 - 15 List
LIUBINSKAS, Mick 21 Western Suburbs Bench 3 - - - - List
LOCKWOOD, Brian 29 Balmain Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - List
LONG, Bryan - North Sydney Hooker, Bench 7 - - - - List
LONG, John - North Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 9 - - - - List
LOWE, Phil 26 Manly Second Row 25 7 - - 21 List
LOWTHER, Bernie 26 South Sydney Wing, Centre 22 7 - - 21 List
LUCAS, Doug - Newtown Front Row, Second Row, Bench 10 - - - - List
McCARTHY, Bob 32 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row 25 12 - - 36 List
McKECHNIE, Ian - Penrith Bench 1 - - - - List
McLACHLAN, Mal - North Sydney Fullback, Bench 11 1 - - 3 List
McMAHON, Allan 22 Balmain Fullback, Centre 21 3 - - 9 List
McMARTIN, John 32 Cronulla Hooker 21 1 - - 3 List
McMILLAN, Bob 24 South Sydney Halfback 13 1 - - 3 List
MacFARLANE, Kevin - Parramatta Wing, Bench 4 - - - - List
MACKAY, Ian 23 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 7 1 - - 3 List
MACKAY, John 20 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Bench 3 - - - - List
MAKIN, Neville - North Sydney Front Row, Bench 18 1 - - 3 List
MANN, Phil 22 Parramatta Fullback, Bench 10 4 - - 12 List
MANTEIT, Dennis 33 Balmain Front Row 12 - - - - List
MARA, Les - Balmain Five-Eighth, Halfback 17 6 - 1 19 List
MARINKOVICH, Marc - North Sydney Wing 1 - - - - List
MARINO, Frank - Penrith Hooker, Bench 6 - - - - List
MARKOU, Bill - Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth 1 - - - - List
MARSH, John 25 South Sydney Bench 1 1 - - 3 List
MARTIN, Ian 25 Manly Five-Eighth, Lock 22 5 - - 15 List
MASON, Geoff 24 Newtown Bench 1 - - - - List
MAYBURY, Noel - Balmain Front Row, Hooker, Bench 3 - - - - List
MAYES, Johnny 29 Eastern Suburbs Halfback, Bench 9 1 - - 3 List
MEGARRITY, Warren - Newtown Front Row, Second Row, Bench 4 - - - - List
METCALFE, Gary 20 Eastern Suburbs Bench 3 - - - - List
MILLER, John - North Sydney Second Row, Bench 2 1 - - 3 List
MILLWARD, Roger 29 Cronulla Five-Eighth, Halfback 14 1 17 - 37 List
MOASE, Phil - Balmain Halfback 1 - - - - List
MOONEY, Tom 24 Manly Wing 24 18 - - 54 List
MOORE, Greg - Parramatta Centre, Bench 10 1 - - 3 List
MORAN, John - Parramatta Wing, Centre 7 3 - - 9 List
MORTIMER, Steve 20 Canterbury Halfback, Bench 19 6 - - 18 List
MOSELEY, Don 22 Canterbury Fullback, Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 22 2 78 - 162 List
MOSMAN, Michael 20 Eastern Suburbs Bench 3 - - - - List
MOUNTIER, Arthur 23 Balmain Hooker, Bench 22 2 - - 6 List
MUGGLETON, Merv - Balmain Wing, Bench 8 3 1 - 11 List
MULLANE JNR, Mick 21 Cronulla Bench 1 - - - - List
MULLANE, Greg 21 Cronulla Centre 19 8 - - 24 List
MULLINS, Bill 28 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 15 7 - - 21 List
MULLINS, Russell 24 Western Suburbs Wing 19 11 - - 33 List
MURPHY, Col 18 Newtown Wing, Centre, Lock, Bench 15 - - - - List
MURPHY, Geoff - North Sydney Centre, Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 8 - - - - List
MURPHY, Jim 28 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 18 6 - - 18 List
MURPHY, Rex - North Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 10 1 - - 3 List
MURPHY, Tim - North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 17 2 - - 6 List
MURRAY, Graham 21 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - List
NEWSOME, Peter - Penrith Fullback 11 4 - - 12 List
NICHOLS, Garry - Penrith Lock 1 - - - - List
NOONAN, Bill 29 Canterbury Front Row 20 2 - - 6 List
NORTON, Steve - Manly Second Row, Lock 12 1 - - 3 List
O'DONNELL, Owen 26 St George Wing, Centre, Bench 8 3 - - 9 List
O'GRADY, Graeme 23 Western Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 22 10 3 - 36 List
O'HEHIR, Joe - Penrith Bench 2 - - - - List
OLEJARNIK, Zac - Penrith Wing, Five-Eighth, Lock 4 - - - - List
OLIVERI, Dave - Newtown Wing, Centre, Bench 7 1 - - 3 List
OLLING, Graeme 28 Parramatta Front Row 22 3 - - 9 List
O'NEILL, John 33 South Sydney Front Row 8 - - - - List
O'NEILL, Peter 21 Canterbury Fullback, Wing, Bench 10 9 - - 27 List
O'REILLY, Bob 27 Penrith Front Row 20 2 - - 6 List
O'REILLY, Des 21 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Bench 4 - - - - List
PAGANO, Fred 22 Cronulla Front Row, Bench 4 - - - - List
PARKER, Robbie 28 Western Suburbs Centre 20 3 - - 9 List
PARKES, Col - Manly Front Row, Bench 14 2 - - 6 List
PEACHEY, Paul - South Sydney Fullback, Bench 2 1 - - 3 List
PEARD, John 31 Parramatta Five-Eighth 24 9 62 - 151 List
PEEK, John 24 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 1 - - 3 List
PEPONIS, George 23 Canterbury Hooker 23 6 - - 18 List
PETERS, Harry - Penrith Hooker 1 - - - - List
PHILLIS, Barry 31 Canterbury Hooker 2 - - - - List
PICKETT, Bruce - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 12 7 - - 21 List
PIERCE, Greg 26 Cronulla Lock 20 4 - - 12 List
PIGGINS, George 31 South Sydney Hooker 18 2 - - 6 List
PLUMMER, Brian - Newtown Fullback, Wing, Centre 20 6 - - 18 List
PORTER, Glen 22 South Sydney Second Row 9 1 - - 3 List
PORTER, Jim 27 Parramatta Wing, Lock 23 9 - - 27 List
PRETTI, Gary - North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 20 2 - - 6 List
PRICE, Ray 23 Parramatta Second Row, Lock 25 12 - - 36 List
PRINGLE, Neil 24 Balmain Wing, Centre, Second Row, Lock, Bench 17 1 - - 3 List
PURCELL, Greg 22 South Sydney Fullback, Bench 16 2 49 - 104 List
PURCELL, John 24 Western Suburbs Hooker 19 4 - - 12 List
QUAYLE, John - Parramatta Lock, Bench 10 - - - - List
QUINN, Terry - Penrith Fullback, Wing, Centre 18 7 - - 21 List
QUIRK, Tony 20 St George Fullback, Wing 18 6 12 - 42 List
RAFTERY, Martin - Cronulla Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth 19 14 - - 42 List
RAGEN, Frank - Balmain Wing, Bench 4 3 - - 9 List
RANDALL, Terry 25 Manly Front Row, Second Row 23 5 - - 15 List
RAUDONIKIS, Tom 26 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Halfback 21 - - - - List
RAWLINS, John - North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 11 2 - - 6 List
REARDON, Trevor 21 South Sydney Lock, Bench 20 3 - - 9 List
REDDY, Rod 22 St George Lock 19 4 - - 12 List
REEVE, Brian - Penrith Fullback, Wing, Bench 10 2 - - 6 List
REILLY, Barry 28 Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Second Row, Lock 22 1 - - 3 List
RIGNEY, Steve - Western Suburbs Bench 3 1 - - 3 List
ROBERTS, Graham - Balmain Wing, Centre, Bench 8 2 12 - 30 List
ROBERTSON, Brian - Newtown Wing 15 2 37 - 80 List
ROGERS, Don 28 Western Suburbs Wing 16 4 - - 12 List
ROGERS, Steve 21 Cronulla Centre 17 8 25 - 74 List
ROSE, Terry - Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - List
RUSSELL, Gordon - Newtown Bench 3 - - - - List
RYAN JNR, Peter - Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Bench 17 2 - - 6 List
RYAN, Mick 23 Canterbury Wing, Centre, Bench 13 3 - - 9 List
RYAN, Trevor 22 Balmain Centre, Second Row 17 6 - - 18 List
SAIT, Paul 29 South Sydney Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock 12 1 - - 3 List
SAMS, Graeme 29 Cronulla Second Row, Bench 6 - - - - List
SCARR, Trevor - Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 8 3 - - 9 List
SCHUBERT, Ian 20 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 21 9 - - 27 List
SHARPE, Paul - Newtown Halfback 3 - - - - List
SHEENS, Tim 25 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 18 1 - - 3 List
SHIELD, Jeff 22 Balmain Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 10 - - - - List
SHULMAN, Mark 25 St George Five-Eighth, Halfback 13 2 - - 6 List
SINCLAIR, Neville - Western Suburbs Lock, Bench 7 1 - - 3 List
SINODINOS, Bill - Newtown Centre 1 - - - - List
SMITH, Billy 34 St George Halfback 13 1 - 2 5 List
SMITH, Brian 22 South Sydney Halfback, Bench 9 - - - - List
SMITH, Geoff - Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Halfback, Hooker, Bench 6 1 - - 3 List
SMITH, Graeme - North Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback 5 2 - - 6 List
SMITH, Steve - Balmain Front Row, Bench 5 - - - - List
SMITH, Wayne 20 Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Bench 14 6 - - 18 List
SNODGRASS, Warren 25 Parramatta Lock, Bench 4 - - - - List
SNUGGS, Mark 19 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 3 2 - - 6 List
SORRIDIMI, Michel 19 St George Wing, Bench 3 1 - - 3 List
SOUTER, Gary - South Sydney Front Row, Bench 6 - - - - List
STARES, Gary - Cronulla Front Row 1 - - - - List
STARKEY, Bruce 22 St George Front Row, Second Row 24 5 - - 15 List
STEPHENS, Gary - Manly Halfback, Bench 15 2 - - 6 List
STEPHENS, Owen 29 Parramatta Wing 3 - - - - List
STEPHENSON, Mike 29 Penrith Hooker 18 4 - - 12 List
STEVENS, Gary 32 South Sydney Second Row 21 - - - - List
STEVENS, Kevin 23 Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth, Halfback, Lock 20 6 - - 18 List
STEWART, Ken 21 South Sydney Hooker, Bench 5 - - - - List
STOLZENHEIN, Glenn - Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Bench 8 3 - - 9 List
STONE, Robert 20 St George Second Row, Bench 4 - - - - List
SULKOWICZ, Ed 22 Parramatta Centre 20 2 - - 6 List
SULKOWICZ, Ted - Parramatta Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 5 - 1 - 2 List
SULLIVAN, Rob - Newtown Front Row, Bench 22 - - - - List
TATANA, Henry 31 St George Front Row, Bench 20 1 51 - 105 List
TAYLOR, Paul - Cronulla Centre 2 - - - - List
THACKERAY, Rick - Cronulla Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - List
THOMPSON, Alan 22 Manly Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 25 6 - - 18 List
THOROUGHGOOD, Gary - Manly Second Row, Lock, Bench 20 1 - - 3 List
TIMMS, Herbie 24 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row 9 1 - - 3 List
TONKS, Mark - North Sydney Fullback, Wing 9 2 10 - 26 List
TOPLISS, David 26 Penrith Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 12 - - - - List
TOWNSEND, Greg - Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Bench 6 1 1 - 5 List
TURNER, Ron 31 Newtown Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Bench 11 - - - - List
TUTTY, Dennis 29 Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 2 - - 6 List
VAN GULIK, Peter 25 North Sydney Fullback, Centre, Bench 11 2 - - 6 List
VARELA, George - North Sydney Centre, Bench 3 - - - - List
VINCENT, John - Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - List
WALKER, Bruce 24 North Sydney Second Row, Lock 20 12 - - 36 List
WALL, Brian - South Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 13 1 12 - 27 List
WALLER, Mick - Manly Fullback, Wing, Bench 6 3 3 - 15 List
WALSH, Peter - Western Suburbs Bench 3 - 2 - 4 List
WALTERS, Elwyn 33 Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Bench 19 1 - - 3 List
WALTON, Reg 26 Penrith Bench 1 - - - - List
WARD, Bruce - Penrith Front Row, Second Row 3 1 - - 3 List
WATTS, Steve - Manly Bench 1 - - - - List
WAUGH, Brad 19 Penrith Second Row, Bench 2 - - - - List
WEST, Glenn 22 Penrith Wing, Centre, Bench 17 9 - - 27 List
WEST, Gordon - North Sydney Centre, Bench 14 5 - - 15 List
WEST, Graham - South Sydney Second Row, Bench 3 1 5 - 13 List
WHITE, Greg - Eastern Suburbs Hooker 2 - - - - List
WHITE, Steve - Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - List
WICKEY, Terry 21 Penrith Halfback, Bench 18 2 - - 6 List
WIGHAM, Wayne 18 Balmain Wing, Bench 4 - - - - List
WILLIAMS, Steve - Parramatta Front Row 1 - - - - List
WILLOUGHBY, Mark 25 Manly Front Row, Bench 10 - - - - List
WILSON, Brian - Manly Hooker, Bench 4 - - - - List
WILSON, John - Parramatta Centre, Halfback, Bench 5 - - - - List
WILSON, Ken 23 Penrith Fullback, Wing, Five-Eighth 20 3 60 1 130 List
WILSON, Kevin - North Sydney Halfback 5 - - - - List
WINCHESTER, Peter 26 Canterbury Wing, Centre, Bench 4 2 - - 6 List
WINDEATT, Michael - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - List
WITHERS, Jeff 27 South Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 2 - - - - List
WOOD, Barry 26 North Sydney Halfback 6 1 1 - 5 List
WOOD, Brian - St George Front Row, Second Row, Bench 11 2 - - 6 List
WRIGHT, Gary 21 South Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 3 - - - - List
WRIGHT, Mark 21 Newtown Centre 18 8 - - 24 List
YOUNG, Peter - Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 19 2 - - 6 List
YOUNG, Phil 24 Canterbury Wing, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 14 2 - - 6 List

365 players