NSWRFL 1977

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Mar 19th Manly Warringah 22 South Sydney 4 G. Hartley Brookvale 9,561 View
Sun Mar 20th Balmain 13 Eastern Suburbs 9 D. MacDonald Leichhardt 11,887 View
Sun Mar 20th Canterbury 5 Cronulla 7 G. Cook Belmore 10,750 View
Sun Mar 20th Newtown 17 Western Suburbs 10 B. Bradstock Henson 5,743 View
Sun Mar 20th Parramatta 23 North Sydney 20 K. Roberts Cumberland 10,071 View
Sun Mar 20th St George 14 Penrith 10 J. Gocher Kogarah 6,353 View
Round 2
Sat Mar 26th Cronulla 10 Eastern Suburbs 21 G. Cook Endeavour 7,033 View
Sun Mar 27th Newtown 14 Penrith 25 D. MacDonald Henson 3,738 View
Sun Mar 27th North Sydney 10 Canterbury 10 G. Hartley North Sydney 6,971 View
Sun Mar 27th Parramatta 8 St George 21 B. Bradstock Cumberland 14,053 View
Sun Mar 27th South Sydney 16 Balmain 14 K. Roberts Redfern 9,560 View
Sun Mar 27th Western Suburbs 7 Manly Warringah 14 R. Humphreys Lidcombe 6,869 View
Round 3
Sat Apr 2nd Newtown 11 Parramatta 22 G. Hartley Henson 5,107 View
Sun Apr 3rd Cronulla 13 Balmain 23 R. Humphreys Endeavour 6,715 View
Sun Apr 3rd Eastern Suburbs 36 North Sydney 0 K. Roberts SCG 9,075 View
Sun Apr 3rd Penrith 7 Manly Warringah 31 J. Gocher Penrith Park 10,458 View
Sun Apr 3rd St George 7 Canterbury 17 D. MacDonald Kogarah 14,421 View
Sun Apr 3rd Western Suburbs 33 South Sydney 4 B. Bradstock Lidcombe 8,886 View
Round 4
Sat Apr 9th Balmain 14 Western Suburbs 3 J. Gocher Leichhardt 10,266 View
Sat Apr 9th North Sydney 7 Cronulla 12 B. Bradstock North Sydney 3,401 View
Sun Apr 10th Manly Warringah 15 Parramatta 24 G. Hartley Brookvale 20,047 View
Sun Apr 10th St George 17 Eastern Suburbs 13 G. Cook Kogarah 17,216 View
Sun Apr 10th South Sydney 12 Penrith 2 D. MacDonald Redfern 6,382 View
Mon Apr 11th Canterbury 27 Newtown 9 K. Roberts Belmore 13,233 View
Round 5
Sat Apr 16th Parramatta 32 South Sydney 14 J. Danzey Cumberland 9,539 View
Sun Apr 17th Balmain 24 North Sydney 5 D. MacDonald Leichhardt 8,427 View
Sun Apr 17th Cronulla 22 St George 10 G. Hartley Endeavour 12,851 View
Sun Apr 17th Eastern Suburbs 44 Newtown 5 J. Gocher SCG 7,341 View
Sun Apr 17th Manly Warringah 11 Canterbury 12 G. Cook Brookvale 14,165 View
Sun Apr 17th Penrith 13 Western Suburbs 21 R. Humphreys Penrith Park 7,988 View
Round 6
Sat Apr 23rd Penrith 19 Balmain 19 G. Hartley SCG 12,579 View
Sat Apr 23rd South Sydney 12 Canterbury 13 B. Bradstock SCG 12,579 View
Sun Apr 24th St George 25 North Sydney 8 J. Danzey SCG 21,051 View
Sun Apr 24th Western Suburbs 10 Parramatta 18 G. Cook SCG 21,051 View
Mon Apr 25th Manly Warringah 0 Eastern Suburbs 20 D. MacDonald SCG 32,463 View
Mon Apr 25th Newtown 10 Cronulla 37 R. Humphreys SCG 32,463 View
Round 7
Sat Apr 30th Canterbury 5 Western Suburbs 8 D. MacDonald Belmore 12,103 View
Sun May 1st Balmain 13 St George 22 J. Danzey Leichhardt 13,411 View
Sun May 1st Cronulla 11 Manly Warringah 5 J. Gocher Endeavour 10,555 View
Sun May 1st Eastern Suburbs 19 South Sydney 8 G. Hartley SCG 12,032 View
Sun May 1st North Sydney 25 Newtown 20 R. Humphreys North Sydney 2,931 View
Sun May 1st Parramatta 23 Penrith 4 D. Braybrook Cumberland 15,288 View
Round 8
Sat May 7th North Sydney 10 Manly Warringah 24 D. Braybrook North Sydney 6,011 View
Sun May 8th Canterbury 23 Penrith 12 G. Hartley Belmore 7,213 View
Sun May 8th Newtown 12 St George 27 D. Wintin Henson 4,751 View
Sun May 8th Parramatta 11 Balmain 9 J. Gocher Cumberland 19,384 View
Sun May 8th South Sydney 17 Cronulla 18 G. Cook Redfern 8,013 View
Sun May 8th Western Suburbs 22 Eastern Suburbs 14 D. MacDonald Lidcombe 9,433 View
Round 9
Sat May 21st St George 9 South Sydney 4 K. Roberts Kogarah 8,059 View
Sun May 22nd Balmain 16 Canterbury 9 G. Cook Leichhardt 12,906 View
Sun May 22nd Eastern Suburbs 14 Parramatta 21 D. MacDonald SCG 15,660 View
Sun May 22nd Newtown 5 Manly Warringah 10 J. Gocher Henson 3,825 View
Sun May 22nd Penrith 18 Cronulla 17 R. Humphreys Penrith Park 5,112 View
Sun May 22nd Western Suburbs 17 North Sydney 18 J. Danzey Lidcombe 5,863 View
Round 10
Sat May 28th Eastern Suburbs 11 Canterbury 4 G. Hartley SCG 7,720 View
Sun May 29th Manly Warringah 11 Balmain 27 G. Cook Brookvale 13,245 View
Sun May 29th North Sydney 17 Penrith 13 J. Gocher North Sydney 3,029 View
Sun May 29th Parramatta 22 Cronulla 15 D. MacDonald Cumberland 12,488 View
Sun May 29th St George 10 Western Suburbs 2 R. Humphreys Kogarah 10,935 View
Sun May 29th South Sydney 21 Newtown 8 J. Danzey Redfern 6,353 View
Round 11
Sat Jun 4th South Sydney 13 Manly Warringah 17 D. MacDonald Redfern 6,428 View
Sun Jun 5th Cronulla 2 Canterbury 25 G. Cook Endeavour 8,300 View
Sun Jun 5th Eastern Suburbs 8 Balmain 8 G. Hartley SCG 14,115 View
Sun Jun 5th North Sydney 16 Parramatta 18 R. Humphreys North Sydney 6,195 View
Sun Jun 5th Penrith 21 St George 4 K. Roberts Penrith Park 6,656 View
Sun Jun 5th Western Suburbs 19 Newtown 18 J. Gocher Lidcombe 3,930 View
Round 12
Sun Jun 12th Balmain 17 South Sydney 13 J. Danzey Leichhardt 11,747 View
Sun Jun 12th Canterbury 8 North Sydney 13 D. MacDonald Belmore 10,234 View
Sun Jun 12th Manly Warringah 15 Western Suburbs 4 B. Thompson Brookvale 10,716 View
Sun Jun 12th Penrith 24 Newtown 8 G. Hartley Penrith Park 4,928 View
Mon Jun 13th Eastern Suburbs 18 Cronulla 14 J. Gocher SCG 10,536 View
Mon Jun 13th St George 10 Parramatta 11 G. Cook Kogarah 19,007 View
Round 13
Sat Jun 18th Balmain 12 Cronulla 20 G. Hartley Leichhardt 5,357 View
Sun Jun 19th Canterbury 2 St George 5 J. Gocher Belmore 3,856 View
Sun Jun 19th Manly Warringah 13 Penrith 8 J. Danzey Brookvale 2,776 View
Sun Jun 19th North Sydney 0 Eastern Suburbs 18 G. Cook North Sydney 1,956 View
Sun Jun 19th Parramatta 17 Newtown 8 G. Brain Cumberland 3,404 View
Sun Jun 19th South Sydney 2 Western Suburbs 21 D. MacDonald Redfern 2,375 View
Round 14
Sun Jun 26th Balmain 22 Newtown 5 J. Gocher Leichhardt 5,614 View
Sun Jun 26th Canterbury 10 Parramatta 18 G. Hartley Belmore 17,062 View
Sun Jun 26th Cronulla 23 Western Suburbs 12 J. Danzey Endeavour 8,531 View
Sun Jun 26th Manly Warringah 25 St George 7 G. Cook Brookvale 12,688 View
Sun Jun 26th Penrith 8 Eastern Suburbs 23 R. Humphreys Penrith Park 8,120 View
Sun Jun 26th South Sydney 9 North Sydney 28 M. Caillol Redfern 3,571 View
Round 15
Sat Jul 2nd Newtown 3 Canterbury 24 D. MacDonald Henson 3,292 View
Sun Jul 3rd Cronulla 15 North Sydney 21 R. Humphreys Endeavour 6,412 View
Sun Jul 3rd Eastern Suburbs 7 St George 20 G. Hartley SCG 20,057 View
Sun Jul 3rd Parramatta 11 Manly Warringah 13 J. Danzey Cumberland 19,152 View
Sun Jul 3rd Penrith 43 South Sydney 2 G. Brain Penrith Park 4,850 View
Sun Jul 3rd Western Suburbs 6 Balmain 32 G. Cook Lidcombe 9,080 View
Round 16
Sun Jul 10th Canterbury 12 Manly Warringah 7 J. Gocher Belmore 12,451 View
Sun Jul 10th Newtown 13 Eastern Suburbs 26 D. Braybrook Henson 2,654 View
Sun Jul 10th North Sydney 12 Balmain 21 G. Cook North Sydney 10,750 View
Sun Jul 10th St George 15 Cronulla 10 J. Danzey Kogarah 9,902 View
Sun Jul 10th South Sydney 23 Parramatta 24 R. Humphreys Redfern 6,552 View
Sun Jul 10th Western Suburbs 2 Penrith 14 K. Roberts Lidcombe 4,678 View
Round 17
Sat Jul 16th Balmain 25 Penrith 15 J. Gocher Leichhardt 5,229 View
Sun Jul 17th Canterbury 30 South Sydney 12 G. Cook Belmore 13,112 View
Sun Jul 17th Cronulla 45 Newtown 12 K. Roberts Endeavour 4,630 View
Sun Jul 17th Eastern Suburbs 12 Manly Warringah 0 J. Danzey SCG 10,792 View
Sun Jul 17th North Sydney 12 St George 27 R. Humphreys North Sydney 4,912 View
Sun Jul 17th Parramatta 33 Western Suburbs 2 G. Brain Cumberland 14,674 View
Round 18
Sat Jul 23rd Western Suburbs 17 Canterbury 10 J. Danzey Pratten 5,687 View
Sun Jul 24th Manly Warringah 12 Cronulla 8 G. Cook Brookvale 12,079 View
Sun Jul 24th Newtown 14 North Sydney 37 G. Hartley Henson 2,618 View
Sun Jul 24th Penrith 14 Parramatta 33 K. Roberts Penrith Park 12,308 View
Sun Jul 24th St George 21 Balmain 17 R. Humphreys Kogarah 16,126 View
Sun Jul 24th South Sydney 0 Eastern Suburbs 13 J. Gocher Redfern 8,721 View
Round 19
Sat Jul 30th Manly Warringah 21 North Sydney 19 K. Roberts Brookvale 10,007 View
Sun Jul 31st Balmain 9 Parramatta 29 G. Cook Leichhardt 20,653 View
Sun Jul 31st Cronulla 23 South Sydney 9 J. Danzey Endeavour 4,906 View
Sun Jul 31st Eastern Suburbs 28 Western Suburbs 17 R. Humphreys SCG 9,305 View
Sun Jul 31st Penrith 15 Canterbury 17 G. Hartley Penrith Park 5,125 View
Sun Jul 31st St George 29 Newtown 15 J. Gocher Kogarah 9,905 View
Round 20
Sat Aug 6th St George 29 Manly Warringah 12 G. Cook Kogarah 5,100 View
Sat Aug 6th Western Suburbs 10 Cronulla 47 J. Gocher Pratten 3,171 View
Sun Aug 7th Eastern Suburbs 26 Penrith 9 D. Braybrook SCG 6,223 View
Sun Aug 7th Newtown 12 Balmain 43 J. Danzey Henson 4,977 View
Sun Aug 7th North Sydney 36 South Sydney 20 G. Hartley North Sydney 3,193 View
Sun Aug 7th Parramatta 17 Canterbury 12 K. Roberts Cumberland 15,667 View
Round 21
Sat Aug 13th Canterbury 5 Balmain 22 G. Hartley Belmore 7,424 View
Sun Aug 14th Cronulla 41 Penrith 10 K. Roberts Endeavour 4,660 View
Sun Aug 14th Manly Warringah 50 Newtown 2 R. Humphreys Brookvale 7,880 View
Sun Aug 14th North Sydney 40 Western Suburbs 0 D. Braybrook North Sydney 2,727 View
Sun Aug 14th Parramatta 15 Eastern Suburbs 7 J. Danzey Cumberland 20,080 View
Sun Aug 14th South Sydney 15 St George 24 J. Gocher Redfern 7,475 View
Round 22
Sat Aug 20th Western Suburbs 4 St George 49 K. Roberts Pratten 4,450 View
Sun Aug 21st Balmain 17 Manly Warringah 24 J. Danzey Leichhardt 13,126 View
Sun Aug 21st Canterbury 3 Eastern Suburbs 5 R. Humphreys Belmore 10,079 View
Sun Aug 21st Cronulla 23 Parramatta 18 G. Cook Endeavour 13,450 View
Sun Aug 21st Newtown 33 South Sydney 20 G. Hartley Henson 3,100 View
Sun Aug 21st Penrith 15 North Sydney 23 J. Gocher Penrith Park 3,277 View
Major Prelim Semi
Sat Aug 27th St George 19 Eastern Suburbs 14 J. Danzey SCG 28,288 View
Minor Prelim Semi
Sun Aug 28th Balmain 23 Manly Warringah 15 G. Cook SCG 20,716 View
Major Semi
Sat Sep 3rd St George 10 Parramatta 5 J. Danzey SCG 29,794 View
Minor Semi
Sun Sep 4th Eastern Suburbs 26 Balmain 2 G. Cook SCG 23,785 View
Prelim Final
Sat Sep 10th Parramatta 13 Eastern Suburbs 5 G. Cook SCG 39,095 View
Grand Final
Sat Sep 17th St George 9 Parramatta 9 G. Cook SCG 65,959 View
Grand Final Rep.
Sat Sep 24th St George 22 Parramatta 0 G. Cook SCG 47,828 View

139 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Sat, 31 Oct 2020 05:34:09 +1100 (Sydney time)