NSWRFL 1977

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 11

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Manly Warringah 17 (R. Gartner 2, S. Booth tries; G. Eadie 4 goals) defeated South Sydney 13 (J. Berne, T. Fahey, B. Wall tries; S. Little 2 goals) at Redfern Oval.
Date: Sat, 4th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 10-3.   Scrums: South Sydney 11-5.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 12-6.   Referee: Don MacDonald.   Crowd: 6,428.
View  Canterbury 25 (S. Gearin, G. Hughes, M. Hughes, R. McCarthy, B. Noonan tries; M. Hughes 5 goals) defeated Cronulla 2 (B. Andrews goal) at Endeavour Field.
Date: Sun, 5th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Canterbury 10-2.   Scrums: Canterbury 9-4.   Penalties: Cronulla 17-11.   Referee: Gary Cook.   Crowd: 8,300.
View  Eastern Suburbs 8 (B. Mullins, B. Reilly tries; K. Stevens goal) drew with Balmain 8 (G. Cox 4 goals) at Sydney Cricket Ground.
Date: Sun, 5th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Eastern Suburbs 3-2.   Scrums: Balmain 14-9.   Penalties: Balmain 12-9.   Referee: Greg Hartley.   Crowd: 14,115.
View  Parramatta 18 (E. Sulkowicz 2, M. Cronin, J. Porter tries; M. Cronin 3 goals) defeated North Sydney 16 (P. Hope, G. West tries; J. Gray 5 goals) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sun, 5th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Parramatta 13-4.   Referee: Richie Humphreys.   Crowd: 6,195.
View  Penrith 21 (R. Cale, K. Dann, M. Stephenson tries; K. Wilson 6 goals) defeated St George 4 (E. Goodwin 2 goals) at Penrith Park.
Date: Sun, 5th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Penrith 9-2.   Referee: Kevin Roberts.   Crowd: 6,656.
View  Western Suburbs 19 (J. Donnelly, G. Foster, R. Giteau tries; P. Rowles 5 goals) defeated Newtown 18 (C. Casey, L. Cooley, R. Pilon, M. Wright tries; B. Robertson 3 goals) at Lidcombe Oval.
Date: Sun, 5th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Newtown 10-5.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 10-7.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 13-5.   Referee: John Gocher.   Crowd: 3,930.

 

Last modified: Sun, 06 Dec 2020 06:09:35 +1100 (Sydney time)