NSWRFL 1981

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 12

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Newtown 14 (J. Ferguson 3 tries; K. Wilson 2 goals; K. Wilson field goal) defeated Parramatta 9 (G. Atkins try; M. Cronin 3 goals) at Henson Park.
Date: Sat, 20th June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Newtown 8-2.   Scrums: Parramatta 10-7.   Penalties: Newtown 15-12.   Referee: Martin Weekes.   Crowd: 5,906.
View  Cronulla 19 (R. Bourke 2, M. Mullane Jnr 2, S. Rogers tries; S. Rogers 2 goals) defeated Penrith 10 (D. Brohman, L. Platz tries; K. Dann 2 goals) at Endeavour Field.
Date: Sun, 21st June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Penrith 10-8.   Scrums: Penrith 14-13.   Penalties: Penrith 12-10.   Referee: Chris Ward.   Crowd: 4,488.
View  Eastern Suburbs 7 (N. Cleal try; K. Hastings 2 goals) defeated Balmain 6 (M. Lawson, N. Whittaker tries) at Sydney Sports Ground.
Date: Sun, 21st June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Balmain 6-0.   Scrums: Eastern Suburbs 12-8.   Penalties: Eastern Suburbs 15-10.   Referee: Denis Braybrook.   Crowd: 6,663.
View  Manly Warringah 30 (M. Blake 3, S. Booth, M. Krilich, S. Martin tries; M. Krilich 6 goals) defeated Western Suburbs 2 (R. Conlon goal) at Brookvale Oval.
Date: Sun, 21st June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 12-2.   Scrums: Western Suburbs 13-6.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 15-12.   Referee: John Gocher.   Crowd: 11,021.
View  North Sydney 13 (C. Luckman, P. McCaffery, M. Wilkie tries; J. Gray 2 goals) defeated South Sydney 8 (Z. Niszczot, R. Simpkins tries; M. Ross goal) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sun, 21st June12:00 AM.   Halftime: North Sydney 10-5.   Scrums: South Sydney 15-7.   Penalties: South Sydney 9-8.   Referee: Jack Danzey.   Crowd: 4,269.
View  St George 18 (B. Wilson 2, R. Reddy, M. Sorridimi tries; B. Wilson 3 goals) defeated Canterbury 12 (C. Anderson, S. Folkes tries; S. Gearin 3 goals) at Kogarah Oval.
Date: Sun, 21st June12:00 AM.   Halftime: Canterbury 10-8.   Scrums: 8-all.   Penalties: Canterbury 12-10.   Referee: Kevin Roberts.   Crowd: 11,126.

 

Last modified: Fri, 30 Oct 2020 02:57:07 +1100 (Sydney time)