NSWRFL 1981

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the List button.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
ADAM, John 24 North Sydney Centre 16 7 - - 21 List
AH KUOI, Fred 25 North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 13 3 - - 9 List
AKKARY, Paul 19 Newtown Front Row 1 - - - - List
ANDERSON, Chris 29 Canterbury Wing 10 5 - - 15 List
ARBER, Tom 23 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 15 - - - - List
ARNEIL, Shane 20 Souths Lock, Bench 11 1 - - 3 List
ATKINS, Graeme 25 Parramatta Wing, Bench 22 5 - - 15 List
AYLIFFE, Royce 25 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Bench 17 1 - - 3 List
BAITIERI, Tas 23 Penrith Bench 1 - - - - List
BAKER, Neil 21 Canterbury Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 10 3 - - 9 List
BARKLEY, Ian 20 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 4 - - 12 List
BARR, Peter - Western Suburbs Wing 1 1 - - 3 List
BEATTIE, Michael 21 St George Centre, Lock, Bench 13 9 - - 27 List
BEAVEN, Mark 23 Western Suburbs Centre, Lock 17 3 - - 9 List
BECKETT, Rowland 26 Cronulla Hooker, Bench 17 2 - - 6 List
BEECHER, John 26 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 11 - - - - List
BERNE, John 27 Cronulla Centre 23 7 - - 21 List
BILBIJA, John - Balmain Second Row 1 - - - - List
BLACKLOCK, Ray 26 Newtown Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 21 11 - - 33 List
BLAKE, Michael 20 Manly Centre, Bench 6 4 - - 12 List
BLYTH, Steve 27 Newtown Front Row, Second Row, Bench 23 2 - - 6 List
BOATSWAIN, Grant - North Sydney Bench 3 - - - - List
BOLAND, Warren 27 Western Suburbs Wing 5 1 - - 3 List
BONNER, Des 28 Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Bench 5 - - - - List
BOOTH, Simon 24 Manly Wing, Centre 20 8 - - 24 List
BOURKE, Rick 27 Cronulla Fullback, Wing, Bench 19 5 - - 15 List
BOUSTEAD, Kerry 22 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Centre 19 6 - - 18 List
BOWDEN, Steve 26 Newtown Front Row 23 7 - - 21 List
BOYD, Les 24 Manly Second Row 21 1 - - 3 List
BRENNAN, Mitch 26 Souths Wing, Centre 20 7 - - 21 List
BRENTNALL, Greg 24 Canterbury Fullback 14 1 - - 3 List
BROADHURST, Mark - Manly Front Row, Second Row, Bench 22 4 - - 12 List
BROCKWELL, Simon 24 North Sydney Wing, Centre 19 10 - - 30 List
BROHMAN, Darryl 25 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 16 3 - - 9 List
BROUGHTON, Steve 24 Western Suburbs Centre 1 1 - - 3 List
BROWN, Dave 23 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Bench 20 1 - - 3 List
BROWN, Ray 24 Manly Hooker, Second Row, Bench 10 1 - - 3 List
BUCHANAN, Brad - St George Hooker, Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - List
BUCKLEY, Grahame 24 St George Lock 11 1 - - 3 List
BUGDEN, Geoff 21 Newtown Front Row, Bench 13 - - - - List
BUGDEN, Mark 19 Newtown Hooker 1 2 - - 6 List
BURGESS, Bruce - North Sydney Bench 2 - - - - List
BURNS, Alan 20 North Sydney Lock 18 4 - - 12 List
CARBERRY, Michael 20 Souths Bench 1 1 - - 3 List
CARTWRIGHT, David 21 Penrith Centre, Bench 6 1 - - 3 List
CASSILLES, Peter 29 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 18 2 - - 6 List
CLARK, Bruce 22 Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - List
CLARKE, Craig 20 Balmain Lock 1 - - - - List
CLEAL, Noel 23 Eastern Suburbs Centre 18 10 - - 30 List
COBURN, Geoff 22 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 6 - - - - List
COGGER, Trevor 20 Western Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 4 - - - - List
COLLINS, Michael 22 Parramatta Bench 2 - - - - List
CONLON, Ross 22 Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 14 5 35 - 85 List
CONNOR, Kyle - Souths Bench 1 - - - - List
CONWAY, John 22 St George Hooker, Bench 3 - - - - List
COOK, Greg 25 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 11 - - - - List
COOK, John - Souths Front Row 2 - - - - List
COOPER, Bob 26 Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 19 2 - - 6 List
COROWA, Larry 24 Balmain Wing, Bench 17 9 - - 27 List
COVENEY, John 22 Canterbury Front Row 21 - - - - List
COWIE, Robert 21 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 2 - - - - List
COX, Greg 24 Western Suburbs Centre, Lock, Bench 13 1 21 - 45 List
CRAIG, Peter - North Sydney Bench 1 1 - - 3 List
CREEVEY, Mal 24 Balmain Halfback, Bench 6 1 - - 3 List
CRONIN, Michael 30 Parramatta Centre 23 6 82 - 182 List
CROSS, Peter 23 North Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 5 - - - - List
CROWE, Gerard - Balmain Second Row, Bench 5 - - - - List
CULLEN, Peter 20 St George Centre, Bench 3 1 - - 3 List
CURRY, David - St George Wing, Bench 5 - - - - List
CUTLER, Stan 29 Canterbury Fullback, Bench 5 - - - - List
DANN, Kevin 23 Penrith Fullback, Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 21 9 31 - 89 List
DAVIDSON, John 19 Balmain Wing, Centre, Bench 10 3 - - 9 List
DAVIES, Tony 19 Canterbury Bench 2 - - - - List
DAVIS, Michael 20 Parramatta Bench 2 - - - - List
DAVIS, Stuart 19 Manly Wing, Bench 13 5 - - 15 List
DENNIS, Col - Western Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - List
DONNELLY, John 27 Western Suburbs Front Row 7 - - - - List
DORAHY, John 27 Manly Fullback, Centre 19 4 18 1 49 List
DOWLING, Garry 28 Western Suburbs Fullback, Bench 19 5 - - 15 List
DOWLING, John 28 St George Hooker, Bench 20 2 2 - 10 List
DOWNIE, Ray 24 Canterbury Bench 3 - - - - List
DOYLE, Chris 23 Newtown Wing 2 - - - - List
DUCKER, Wayne 22 Penrith Bench 1 - - - - List
DUKE, Michael 20 Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 4 1 - - 3 List
EADIE, Col - Cronulla Fullback, Bench 5 - - - - List
EADIE, Graham 27 Manly Fullback 14 2 40 - 86 List
EDEN, Mike 21 Manly Bench 3 - 1 - 2 List
EDGE, Steve 29 Parramatta Hooker 25 6 - - 18 List
EDMONDS, Steve 27 Cronulla Wing 1 - - - - List
ELLA, Steve 21 Parramatta Centre, Five-Eighth 18 14 - 1 43 List
ELLIS, Craig 22 Newtown Front Row, Second Row, Bench 14 - - - - List
ELLIS, Grant - Newtown Second Row 1 - - - - List
EMERY, Jeff 19 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 9 - - - - List
EMIRIAN, Jim - Newtown Bench 1 - - - - List
ENGLISH, Pat 24 Canterbury Hooker, Bench 18 1 - - 3 List
FAHD, George 20 Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - List
FAHEY, Terry 27 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre 24 15 - - 45 List
FAIRFAX, Russell 29 Souths Fullback, Five-Eighth 4 1 - - 3 List
FARRAR, Andrew 19 Canterbury Centre, Bench 2 - - - - List
FENECH, Joe - Souths Bench 1 - - - - List
FENECH, Mario 19 Souths Bench 4 1 - - 3 List
FENTON, Warren 23 Penrith Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 17 4 - - 12 List
FERGUSON, Eric 26 Souths Fullback, Bench 3 - 4 - 8 List
FERGUSON, John 27 Newtown Wing, Bench 24 10 - - 30 List
FILIPAINA, Olsen 24 Balmain Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 17 5 4 - 23 List
FISHER, Jeff - Eastern Suburbs Centre, Bench 3 - - - - List
FOLKES, Steve 22 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock 20 6 - - 18 List
FORREST, Ian 24 Cronulla Five-Eighth, Bench 17 3 - - 9 List
FOSTER, Henry 23 Penrith Halfback, Bench 19 2 - - 6 List
FOYE, Bruce 30 Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Bench 4 - - - - List
FRITH, Charlie 24 Souths Front Row, Bench 16 - - - - List
GARDNER, Chris 25 Cronulla Centre, Bench 14 3 - - 9 List
GARNON, Brett 19 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - List
GARRARD, Mark 23 Penrith Halfback, Bench 2 1 - - 3 List
GARTNER, Russel 26 Manly Wing, Centre, Bench 9 1 - - 3 List
GEARIN, Paul - Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - List
GEARIN, Steve 23 Canterbury Wing 22 13 72 - 183 List
GEELAN, Allen 22 Canterbury Lock, Bench 5 1 - - 3 List
GERARD, Geoff 26 Manly Front Row, Second Row 24 3 - - 9 List
GIBBS, John 25 Manly Fullback, Halfback 23 14 - - 42 List
GIBBS, Nathan 21 Souths Second Row, Lock, Bench 17 6 - - 18 List
GILLIES, Terry 24 Penrith Fullback, Wing, Bench 6 - 4 - 8 List
GITEAU, Ron 26 Eastern Suburbs Centre 20 6 63 1 145 List
GLOVER, Neville 26 Parramatta Wing, Bench 9 4 - - 12 List
GOODWIN, Ted 30 Western Suburbs Centre 2 1 - - 3 List
GOULD, Phil 23 Newtown Second Row, Lock, Bench 11 2 2 - 10 List
GRAHAM, Mark 25 North Sydney Second Row, Lock 19 6 1 - 20 List
GRAHAM, Philip - St George Wing, Centre 12 2 23 - 52 List
GRANT, David 25 Balmain Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - List
GRANT, George 25 St George Second Row, Bench 2 - 3 - 6 List
GRAY, John 27 North Sydney Hooker 16 - 40 - 80 List
GRECH, Bill - Newtown Centre 1 1 - - 3 List
GREEN, Geoff 22 Parramatta Wing, Bench 4 1 - - 3 List
GRIMALDI, Bruce - Parramatta Bench 6 - - - - List
GROTHE, Eric 21 Parramatta Wing 12 7 - - 21 List
GROUNDS, Peter 21 Balmain Wing 4 - - - - List
GURR, Marty 23 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Bench 15 3 - - 9 List
HADDOCK, Perry 22 Cronulla Halfback, Bench 13 4 - - 12 List
HALL, David 25 Penrith Front Row, Bench 12 1 - - 3 List
HALLIWELL, Steve 19 St George Bench 1 - - - - List
HAMBLY, Gary 25 Souths Front Row 7 - - - - List
HANSARD, Steve 28 Cronulla Halfback, Bench 12 - - - - List
HARRIS, Keith 27 North Sydney Centre, Second Row 21 4 - - 12 List
HARRIS, Mark 34 North Sydney Wing, Centre 12 - 2 - 4 List
HARRIS, Will 19 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - List
HARVEY, John 26 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 21 2 - - 6 List
HASTINGS, Kevin 24 Eastern Suburbs Halfback 24 8 12 1 49 List
HATCH, David 22 Cronulla Second Row 21 2 - - 6 List
HEMSLEY, Kerry 21 Balmain Front Row, Bench 16 - - - - List
HENJAK, Ivan 18 St George Bench 1 - - - - List
HENNIKER, Rod 23 North Sydney Second Row, Bench 12 1 7 - 17 List
HETHERINGTON, Brian 27 Newtown Wing, Centre 23 4 - - 12 List
HEY, Ken 25 Penrith Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock 11 1 - - 3 List
HILDITCH, Ron 28 Parramatta Front Row 22 1 - - 3 List
HILLIARD, Bill 30 Balmain Bench 1 - - - - List
HOLTON, Glen 25 Penrith Five-Eighth 2 - - - - List
HORE, Lance - North Sydney Centre, Bench 2 1 - - 3 List
HOWELL, Gary 21 Parramatta Bench 4 - - - - List
HUGHES, Garry 28 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Bench 11 - - - - List
HUGHES, Graeme 25 Canterbury Second Row 17 6 - - 18 List
HUGHES, Mark 27 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 12 1 - - 3 List
HUMPHRIES, Mark 24 Cronulla Bench 1 - - - - List
HUNT, Jeff - Newtown Five-Eighth 3 - - - - List
HUNT, Neil 20 Parramatta Bench 2 - - - - List
HUNT, Paul 24 Penrith Bench 1 - - - - List
INNES, Wayne - Balmain Halfback 6 3 - - 9 List
JACK, Garry 20 Western Suburbs Fullback, Bench 5 1 - - 3 List
JANSEN, John 26 St George Second Row, Bench 12 1 - - 3 List
JARVIE, John 22 Cronulla Wing 23 3 - - 9 List
JARVIS, Pat 24 St George Front Row, Second Row 8 1 - - 3 List
JEFFRIES, Jack - Western Suburbs Hooker 20 2 - - 6 List
JELFS, Paul 28 Souths Lock, Bench 6 1 - - 3 List
JENNINGS, Graeme 21 Penrith Fullback, Halfback, Bench 4 2 - 2 8 List
JENSEN, Barry 25 Newtown Hooker, Bench 21 2 - - 6 List
JOHNSON, Brian 25 St George Fullback, Wing 22 4 - - 12 List
JOHNSTON, Brian 22 St George Wing, Centre 20 6 - - 18 List
JONES, Grant 23 Souths Fullback 1 - - - - List
JONES, Jamie 25 Penrith Front Row, Hooker, Bench 16 - - - - List
JOWETT, Warren 23 Manly Bench 3 - - - - List
JURD, Stan 22 North Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 20 - - - - List
KAIN, Bill 20 Balmain Second Row, Bench 3 1 - - 3 List
KELLY, Kevin 20 St George Five-Eighth, Halfback 4 - 1 - 2 List
KELLY, Mick - Penrith Halfback, Bench 3 1 - - 3 List
KENNY, Brett 20 Parramatta Centre, Five-Eighth 25 14 - - 42 List
KERR, Steve 21 Balmain Wing, Bench 6 1 5 - 13 List
KHAN, Paul 28 Cronulla Front Row 22 2 - - 6 List
KNEEN, Steve 28 Cronulla Second Row, Bench 6 - - - - List
KNIGHT, Percy 25 Balmain Five-Eighth, Halfback 18 4 - - 12 List
KOLC, John 31 Parramatta Bench 5 1 - - 3 List
KRILICH, Max 31 Manly Hooker 19 2 18 1 43 List
LAMB, Terry 20 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth 21 8 - 1 25 List
LAMING, David 23 Cronulla Hooker, Bench 8 2 - - 6 List
LATHAM, Alan 27 Western Suburbs Hooker 2 - - - - List
LAURIE, Robert - Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 20 4 - - 12 List
LAVERS, Steve 27 Balmain Front Row 1 - - - - List
LAWSON, Mark 22 Balmain Wing 13 3 - - 9 List
LEABEATER, Terry 23 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 16 - - - - List
LEIS, Jim 21 Western Suburbs Centre, Lock, Bench 14 - - - - List
LEVY, Mark 26 Penrith Fullback, Centre, Halfback 22 4 26 - 64 List
LUCKMAN, Chris 24 North Sydney Fullback, Wing, Bench 18 7 - - 21 List
LYSAUGHT, Ken - Newtown Bench 2 - - - - List
McCABE, Paul 22 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Bench 21 5 - - 15 List
McCAFFERY, Paul 22 North Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 21 9 2 - 31 List
McCARTNEY, Terry - Canterbury Bench 2 - - - - List
McDONNELL, Warren 22 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - List
McFARLANE, Steve 22 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 14 2 - - 6 List
McINTYRE, Peter - North Sydney Fullback 4 2 - - 6 List
McKELLAR, Shane - Newtown Wing, Centre, Bench 15 5 - - 15 List
McKENZIE, Steve 27 Parramatta Fullback, Bench 23 5 - 4 19 List
McKINNON, Don 26 North Sydney Front Row 18 1 - - 3 List
McLEOD, John 24 Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 7 1 - - 3 List
McMAHON, Allan 27 Balmain Fullback, Centre, Bench 9 - - - - List
McMAHON, Craig 21 Penrith Wing, Centre 15 6 - - 18 List
McNAMARA, Peter 26 Cronulla Bench 3 - - - - List
MACKAY, John 25 Newtown Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - List
MACKEY, Greg 19 Souths Halfback, Bench 6 - - - - List
MADSEN, Craig 20 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 4 - - - - List
MANN, Phil 27 Parramatta Fullback, Bench 3 - - - - List
MARTIN, Lloyd 26 Balmain Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 3 - - - - List
MARTIN, Steve 24 Manly Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 15 4 - - 12 List
MARTIN, Steve 22 Penrith Lock, Bench 11 4 - - 12 List
MASTERMAN, Jeff 24 Eastern Suburbs Hooker 22 3 - - 9 List
MAYOH, Steve 24 North Sydney Front Row, Bench 10 - - - - List
MELROSE, Tony 22 Parramatta Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 10 2 8 3 25 List
MERLO, Paul 26 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 19 - - - - List
METCALFE, Gary 25 Souths Front Row, Second Row 20 - - - - List
MICHAEL, David 23 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 6 1 - - 3 List
MILLER, Gavin 21 Cronulla Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 6 - - - - List
MIRANDA, Wayne 24 Balmain Fullback, Wing, Centre 17 3 52 - 113 List
MOFFETT, Dave 25 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row, Bench 6 1 - - 3 List
MONTGOMERY, Chris 23 Manly Wing, Bench 7 3 - - 9 List
MOONEY, Dave - Newtown Front Row, Bench 2 - - - - List
MOONEY, Tom 29 Manly Wing 24 9 - - 27 List
MOROKO, George 24 Western Suburbs Second Row 13 2 - - 6 List
MORRIS, Paul 19 Newtown Fullback, Five-Eighth 7 2 8 - 22 List
MORRIS, Rod 31 Balmain Front Row 18 1 - - 3 List
MORRIS, Steve 24 St George Wing, Halfback, Bench 21 9 - - 27 List
MORTIMER, Chris 23 Canterbury Centre, Five-Eighth 20 5 - - 15 List
MORTIMER, Peter 23 Canterbury Centre 22 5 - - 15 List
MORTIMER, Steve 25 Canterbury Halfback 22 8 - 1 25 List
MOSMAN, Michael 25 Souths Bench 5 - - - - List
MOUNTIER, Arthur 29 Souths Hooker, Bench 4 - - - - List
MUGGLETON, John 21 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 8 - - - - List
MULLANE JNR, Mick 26 Cronulla Fullback 18 10 - - 30 List
MULLANE, Greg 26 Cronulla Centre 7 - - - - List
MULLEN, Steve 20 Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - List
MULLINS, Craig - Souths Wing, Bench 2 - - - - List
MURPHY, Col 23 Newtown Second Row, Bench 8 - - - - List
MURPHY, Terry 23 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 14 5 - - 15 List
MURRAY, Graham 26 Souths Halfback, Bench 9 1 - - 3 List
NEIL, Alan 24 Western Suburbs Halfback 22 7 - 1 22 List
NISZCZOT, Ziggy 26 Souths Wing, Centre 21 6 - - 18 List
NIXON, Greg 20 Souths Bench 2 - - - - List
O'BRIEN, Mark 22 Newtown Five-Eighth, Bench 5 1 - - 3 List
O'CONNOR, John 22 North Sydney Fullback, Bench 2 - 2 - 4 List
OGILVIE, Mark - Newtown Bench 2 - - - - List
O'GRADY, Graeme 28 Newtown Second Row, Lock, Bench 26 2 4 - 14 List
O'REILLY, Bob 32 Parramatta Front Row 18 1 - - 3 List
O'REILLY, Des 26 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Bench 23 1 - - 3 List
OWENS, John - Balmain Bench 1 - - - - List
PARSONS, Peter - North Sydney Fullback 4 - 4 - 8 List
PATTISON, Mick 22 Souths Five-Eighth, Lock 18 7 - - 21 List
PEARCE, Wayne 21 Balmain Lock, Bench 11 - - - - List
PEEK, John 29 Souths Lock, Bench 4 - - - - List
PEPONIS, George 28 Canterbury Hooker 5 1 - - 3 List
PILON, Robbie 28 Balmain Second Row, Lock, Bench 13 - - - - List
PINKERTON, Mick 24 Western Suburbs Centre 1 - - - - List
PITMAN, Mick - Newtown Second Row, Lock 25 3 - - 9 List
PLANTEN, Ed 28 Manly Bench 1 - - - - List
PLATZ, Lew 28 Penrith Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 4 - - 12 List
POBJIE, Kevin 21 Penrith Wing, Bench 21 5 - - 15 List
POBJIE, Michael 20 Newtown Fullback, Centre, Bench 16 5 - - 15 List
POMFRET, Lee 23 Canterbury Wing, Centre, Bench 5 1 - - 3 List
PRICE, Ray 28 Parramatta Lock 25 4 - - 12 List
PRINGLE, Neil 29 Balmain Second Row, Lock 17 1 - - 3 List
QUINN, Graham 27 St George Centre, Lock 16 2 - - 6 List
QUINN, Richard 23 Penrith Front Row, Second Row 4 - - - - List
RAMPLING, Dean 23 Souths Front Row, Second Row, Bench 9 - - - - List
RAMPLING, Tony 19 Souths Front Row, Second Row, Bench 14 1 - - 3 List
RANDALL, Terry 30 Manly Front Row, Second Row 18 1 - - 3 List
RAUDONIKIS, Tom 31 Newtown Halfback, Bench 12 1 - - 3 List
REAICHE, Joe 23 Canterbury Fullback 1 1 - - 3 List
REDDY, Rod 27 St George Second Row, Lock, Bench 16 3 - - 9 List
RIBOT, John 26 Western Suburbs Wing 19 10 7 - 44 List
RICKETTS, Ken 23 Cronulla Lock, Bench 7 2 - - 6 List
RITCHIE, Phil 22 North Sydney Hooker, Bench 6 - - - - List
ROBINSON, Geoff 23 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row 14 1 - - 3 List
ROGERS, Steve 26 Cronulla Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock 23 14 76 - 194 List
ROSS, Mark 20 Souths Wing, Centre 20 8 59 - 142 List
RYAN, Mick 28 Newtown Centre 22 5 - - 15 List
RYAN, Trevor 27 Western Suburbs Second Row 2 - - - - List
SANKEY, Greg 22 Canterbury Fullback, Bench 3 1 - - 3 List
SAUNDERSON, Peter 23 Cronulla Wing 4 - - - - List
SCHAEFER, Phil 23 Balmain Fullback 16 9 - - 27 List
SCHUBERT, Ian 25 Western Suburbs Wing 19 8 - - 24 List
SCOTT, Brett 21 Parramatta Five-Eighth, Bench 5 - - 1 1 List
SEE, Jim - Cronulla Fullback, Bench 2 - - - - List
SHARP, Steve 24 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row, Bench 19 - - - - List
SHEENS, Bob - Eastern Suburbs Bench 4 - - - - List
SHEENS, Tim 30 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 14 - - - - List
SHEPPARD, Allan 23 North Sydney Wing, Bench 21 4 - - 12 List
SIGSWORTH, Phil 22 Newtown Fullback, Five-Eighth 25 6 9 2 38 List
SIMMONS, Royce 21 Penrith Hooker, Lock, Bench 21 1 - 1 4 List
SIMPKINS, Robert 21 Souths Centre, Bench 16 7 - - 21 List
SINCLAIR, David 24 Souths Halfback, Bench 14 1 - - 3 List
SMITH, Alan 26 North Sydney Fullback, Five-Eighth 9 2 1 - 8 List
SMITH, Wayne 25 Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 6 1 - - 3 List
SORENSEN, Dane 25 Cronulla Front Row 23 - 3 - 6 List
SORENSEN, Kurt 24 Cronulla Second Row, Lock, Bench 22 4 - - 12 List
SORRIDIMI, Michel 24 St George Fullback, Wing 20 10 - - 30 List
SPARKS, John 19 Balmain Five-Eighth, Bench 6 1 - - 3 List
SPEARS, Gary 24 Balmain Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - List
SPOTSWOOD, Geoff - Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - List
SPRINGALL, Tony 23 North Sydney Hooker, Bench 5 - - - - List
SPRINGALL, Wayne 25 Manly Bench 3 - - - - List
SPURR, Ray - Penrith Wing, Five-Eighth, Second Row, Bench 5 1 - - 3 List
SQUADRITO, Joe 24 Souths Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 15 - - 1 1 List
STARES, Gary - Cronulla Bench 2 - - - - List
STARKEY, Bruce 27 St George Front Row 8 - - - - List
STERLING, Peter 21 Parramatta Halfback 25 8 - 1 25 List
STEVENS, Kevin 28 Parramatta Second Row 19 1 - - 3 List
STEWART, Ken 26 Souths Hooker, Bench 22 - - - - List
STONE, Robert 25 St George Front Row 17 3 - - 9 List
STONHAM, Steve 20 Parramatta Bench 3 - - - - List
SULLIVAN, Gary 23 Canterbury Wing 1 - - - - List
TAYLOR, Paul 22 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 12 - - 1 1 List
TEASDELL, Fred 20 Manly Bench 5 - - - - List
THOMPSON, Alan 27 Manly Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 24 2 - - 6 List
THOMSON, Ian 25 Balmain Front Row, Bench 9 - - - - List
TOBIN, John 22 Eastern Suburbs Lock 17 3 - - 9 List
TRUDGETT, Tony 26 St George Centre, Five-Eighth 22 3 - - 9 List
TUNKS, Peter 23 Souths Front Row, Second Row 21 8 - - 24 List
VAUTIN, Paul 22 Manly Lock, Bench 18 2 - - 6 List
WAKEFIELD, Mark - Cronulla Five-Eighth, Bench 4 - - - - List
WALKER, Bruce 29 Manly Second Row, Lock, Bench 20 3 - - 9 List
WALSH, Steve 23 Souths Fullback, Wing 19 8 - - 24 List
WALTERS, Jim 22 Newtown Hooker, Second Row, Bench 10 - - - - List
WANT, Steve 20 Canterbury Wing, Bench 11 2 - - 6 List
WARNECKE, Gary 24 Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 17 2 - - 6 List
WAUGH, Brad 24 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 8 - - - - List
WEBB, Kevin 26 Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - List
WEBSTER, Gary 23 Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Bench 11 1 - - 3 List
WELSH, Ossie - Cronulla Wing, Centre, Bench 6 1 - - 3 List
WEST, Glenn 27 Penrith Centre 2 - - - - List
WEST, Paul - Souths Bench 1 - - - - List
WHITTAKER, Neil 25 Balmain Hooker 22 3 - - 9 List
WIGHAM, Wayne 23 Balmain Centre 22 8 - - 24 List
WILKIE, Max 19 North Sydney Fullback 11 4 - - 12 List
WILLIAMS, Brad - Parramatta Wing, Bench 7 2 - - 6 List
WILLIAMS, Phillip - St George Wing 1 - - - - List
WILLIAMS, Rex 26 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Bench 8 - - - - List
WILLOUGHBY, Mark 30 Manly Front Row 2 - - - - List
WILSON, Brad - St George Wing 7 4 22 - 56 List
WILSON, Ken 28 Newtown Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 21 3 52 6 119 List
WILSON, Kevin - North Sydney Halfback, Bench 7 2 - - 6 List
WINDSHUTTLE, Ross 24 Manly Fullback, Wing, Bench 8 - 2 - 4 List
WOLFFE, Ken 23 Penrith Wing 5 1 - - 3 List
WOODS, Allan 21 Penrith Centre, Bench 6 1 - - 3 List
WRIGHT, Gary 26 Souths Centre, Bench 2 - - - - List
WRIGHT, Ken - Eastern Suburbs Bench 3 - - - - List
WRIGHT, Rod - Penrith Wing, Centre 9 6 - - 18 List
WYNN, Graeme 22 St George Second Row, Lock 18 6 7 - 32 List
WYNN, Peter 23 Parramatta Second Row 2 1 - - 3 List
YOUNANE, Paul 21 Parramatta Wing, Centre, Bench 3 - - - - List
YOUNG, Craig 25 St George Front Row 13 1 - - 3 List
ZIVANOVIC, Lew 21 Penrith Second Row, Lock, Bench 20 2 - - 6 List

366 players

0 players in this section.