NSWRFL 1983

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 21

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Parramatta 16 (M. Cronin, D. Liddiard tries; M. Cronin 4 goals) defeated Illawarra 8 (P. Thompson try; J. Dorahy, R. Henniker goals) at Belmore Sports Ground.
Date: Sat, 23rd July12:00 AM.   Halftime: Parramatta 12-2.   Scrums: Illawarra 15-9.   Penalties: Parramatta 13-9.   Referee: Kevin Roberts.   Crowd: 4,568.
View  Balmain 20 (J. Davidson, B. Elias, K. Hardwick tries; D. Brooks 4 goals) defeated Penrith 6 (K. Wolffe try; G. Jennings goal) at Leichhardt Oval.
Date: Sun, 24th July12:00 AM.   Halftime: Balmain 12-0.   Scrums: Penrith 8-6.   Penalties: Penrith 11-6.   Referee: Graeme West.   Crowd: 4,716.
View  Canterbury 43 (P. Mortimer 2, C. Anderson, A. Farrar, S. Folkes, J. Leis, C. Mortimer, S. Mortimer tries; R. Conlon 5 goals; C. Mortimer field goal) defeated Canberra 16 (C. Bellamy, A. Gilbert, C. O'Sullivan tries; R. Giteau 2 goals) at Seiffert Oval.
Date: Sun, 24th July12:00 AM.   Halftime: Canberra 16-10.   Scrums: Canberra 8-5.   Penalties: Canterbury 13-11.   Referee: Barry Barnes.   Crowd: 11,616.
View  Manly Warringah 11 (R. Windshuttle try; G. Eadie 3 goals; P. Blake field goal) defeated Newtown 8 (A. Geelan try; K. Wilson 2 goals) at Henson Park.
Date: Sun, 24th July12:00 AM.   Halftime: Manly Warringah 4-2.   Scrums: Newtown 11-9.   Penalties: Manly Warringah 14-8.   Referee: Martin Weekes.   Crowd: 3,251.
View  North Sydney 14 (J. Adam, M. Cox, L. Spina tries; L. Kelly goal) defeated Cronulla 12 (R. Beckett, G. Moroko tries; D. Sorensen 2 goals) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sun, 24th July12:00 AM.   Halftime: Cronulla 6-4.   Scrums: Cronulla 7-6.   Penalties: North Sydney 13-6.   Referee: Chris Ward.   Crowd: 3,459.
View  Eastern Suburbs 47 (G. Atkins 2, S. McFarlane 2, I. Barkley, M. Eden tries; M. Eden 11 goals; G. Atkins field goal) defeated St George 12 (G. Burgess, M. O'Connor tries; S. Gearin 2 goals) at Kogarah Oval.
Date: Sun, 24th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: St George 6-5.   Penalties: Eastern Suburbs 16-8.   Referee: John Gocher.   Crowd: 6,071.
View  South Sydney 20 (M. Carberry, G. Mackey, Z. Niszczot tries; K. Wright 4 goals) defeated Western Suburbs 12 (B. Clark, T. Cogger tries; T. Lamb, W. Smith goals) at Redfern Oval.
Date: Sun, 24th July12:00 AM.   Halftime: Western Suburbs 6-4.   Scrums: South Sydney 7-3.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 9-8.   Referee: Graham Annesley.   Crowd: 4,196.

 

Last modified: Sun, 20 Oct 2019 18:48:16 +0000 (Sydney time)