NRL

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums


Detailed history, stats, results, players, scorers, appearances, squad lists, coaches, ladders and more, dating back to the very first NSWRL season in 1908. This archive contains pointscorers for every single match of every season and is verified against match scorelines and end-of-season ladders.

Current Premiers
Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 
Year Commenced
1908
No. Of Seasons
110
No. Of Games
13,024
No. Of Players
9,220

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Melbourne12102-275160+1151293-288142+14624195-56330242+261
2. Canberra12102-340235+10512741348221+12724176168845639+232
3. Cronulla12111-292184+10812651288220+6824176158040439+176
4. North Queensland12111-377146+2311248-207209-224159-58435534+229
5. Brisbane1293-299194+1051266-255240+1524159-55443434+120
6. Penrith1284-304231+731266-259232+27241410-56346332+100
7. Canterbury1266-236240-41284-270208+62241410-50644832+58
8. Gold Coast Titans12561248228+201266-260269-9241112150849727+11
9. Wests Tigers1266-256282-261257-243325-82241113-49960726-108
10. Warriors1266-269300-311248-244301-57241014-51360124-88
11. St George Illawarra1284-200215-1512210-141323-182241014-34153824-197
12. South Sydney1239-204308-1041266-269241+2824915-47354922-76
13. Manly Warringah1248-233291-581248-221272-5124816-45456320-109
14. Parramatta1275-216191+251266-246252-6241311-462443* 18+19
15. Sydney1257-280268+1212111-163308-14524618-44357616-133
16. Newcastle121101156378-22212-12-149422-2732412213058007-495

* Parramatta deducted 12 competition points for salary cap breaches

  • Total games played: 192
  • Total points scored: 8,036
  • Average points per game: 41.85
  • Best attack: Canberra Raiders (28.67 ppg - 137.01%)
  • Best defense: Melbourne Storm (12.58 ppg - 60.12%)
  • Worst attack: Newcastle Knights (12.71 ppg - 60.74%)
  • Worst defense: Newcastle Knights (33.33 ppg - 159.28%)

Past Teams

Adelaide Rams, Annandale, Balmain Tigers, Cumberland (AUS), Glebe, Gold Coast Chargers, Hunter Mariners, Illawarra Steelers, Newcastle, Newtown Jets, North Sydney Bears, Northern Eagles, St George Dragons, South Queensland Crushers, University, Western Reds, Western Suburbs Magpies

 

Last modified: Mon, 23 Jan 2017 22:08:53 +1100 (Sydney time)