NRL

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums


Detailed history, stats, results, players, scorers, appearances, squad lists, coaches, ladders and more, dating back to the very first NSWRL season in 1908. This archive contains pointscorers for every single match of every season and is verified against match scorelines and end-of-season ladders.

Current Premiers
Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 
Year Commenced
1908
No. Of Seasons
111
No. Of Games
13,225
No. Of Players
9,287

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Melbourne1293-321168+15312111-312168+14424204-63333644+297
2. Sydney12102-262214+481275-238214+2424177-50042838+72
3. Brisbane1293-325227+981275-272206+6624168-59743336+164
4. Parramatta1284-231221+101284-265236+2924168-49645736+39
5. Cronulla1257-193231-3812102-283176+10724159-47640734+69
6. Manly Warringah1275-273249+241275-279263+16241410-55251232+40
7. Penrith1284-256189+671257-248270-22241311-50445930+45
8. North Queensland1266-186220-341275-281223+58241311-46744330+24
9. St George Illawarra1275-334260+741257-199190+9241212-53345028+83
10. Canberra1266-292259+331257-266238+28241113-55849726+61
11. Canterbury1275-182198-161239-178257-79241014-36045524-95
12. South Sydney1248-248282-341257-216282-6624915-46456422-100
13. Warriors1266-234265-3112111-210310-10024717-44457518-131
14. Wests Tigers1239-184295-1111248-229276-4724717-41357118-158
15. Gold Coast Titans1248-214318-1041239-234320-8624717-44863818-190
16. Newcastle1248-235307-7212111-193341-14824519-42864814-220
  • Total games played: 192
  • Total points scored: 7,873
  • Average points per game: 41.01
  • Best attack: Melbourne Storm (26.38 ppg - 128.65%)
  • Best defense: Melbourne Storm (14.00 ppg - 68.28%)
  • Worst attack: Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs (15.00 ppg - 73.15%)
  • Worst defense: Newcastle Knights (27.00 ppg - 131.68%)

Past Teams

Adelaide Rams, Annandale, Balmain Tigers, Cumberland (AUS), Glebe, Gold Coast Chargers, Hunter Mariners, Illawarra Steelers, Newcastle, Newtown Jets, North Sydney Bears, Northern Eagles, St George Dragons, South Queensland Crushers, University, Western Reds, Western Suburbs Magpies

 

Last modified: Fri, 20 Oct 2017 12:25:17 +1100 (Sydney time)