NRL

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums


Detailed history, stats, results, players, scorers, appearances, squad lists, coaches, ladders and more, dating back to the very first NSWRL season in 1908. This archive contains pointscorers for every single match of every season and is verified against match scorelines and end-of-season ladders.

Current Premiers
Melbourne Storm 
Year Commenced
1908
No. Of Seasons
112
No. Of Games
13,417
No. Of Players
9,315

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. St George Illawarra88--235104+131633-116112+414113-35121624+135
2. South Sydney752-182124+58862-198135+6315114-38025922+121
3. Penrith761-16384+79743-143138+514104-30622222+84
4. Warriors743-116125-9761-173139+3414104-28926422+25
5. Melbourne752-192102+90743-133113+201495-32521520+110
6. Sydney862-192130+62743-12288+3415105-31421820+96
7. Cronulla853-150146+4743-144121+231596-29426718+27
8. Brisbane642-126132-6844-142180-381486-26831218-44
9. Canberra844-182147+35624-150149+11468-33229614+36
10. Wests Tigers853-124139-15725-106126-201578-23026514-35
11. Gold Coast Titans633-128156-28826-138199-611459-26635512-89
12. Newcastle725-106187-81844-160205-451569-26639212-126
13. North Queensland826-119156-37725-124148-2415411-2433048-61
14. Manly Warringah734-174156+18817-126208-8215411-3003648-64
15. Canterbury624-84122-38817-125166-4114311-2092888-79
16. Parramatta835-140168-287-7-78186-10815312-2183546-136
  • Total games played: 116
  • Total points scored: 4,591
  • Average points per game: 39.58
  • Best attack: South Sydney Rabbitohs (25.33 ppg - 127.99%)
  • Best defense: Melbourne Storm (15.36 ppg - 77.61%)
  • Worst attack: Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs (14.93 ppg - 75.44%)
  • Worst defense: Newcastle Knights (26.13 ppg - 132.04%)

Past Teams

Adelaide Rams, Annandale, Balmain Tigers, Cumberland (AUS), Glebe, Gold Coast Chargers, Hunter Mariners, Illawarra Steelers, Newcastle, Newtown Jets, North Sydney Bears, Northern Eagles, St George Dragons, South Queensland Crushers, University, Western Reds, Western Suburbs Magpies

 

Last modified: Mon, 18 Jun 2018 23:57:04 +0000 (Sydney time)