NRL

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums


Detailed history, stats, results, players, scorers, appearances, squad lists, coaches, ladders and more, dating back to the very first NSWRL season in 1908. This archive contains pointscorers for every single match of every season and is verified against match scorelines and end-of-season ladders.

Current Premiers
Melbourne Storm 
Year Commenced
1908
No. Of Seasons
112
No. Of Games
13,417
No. Of Players
9,333

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Melbourne1183-322163+1591174-188170+1822157-51033332+177
2. Sydney1183-262177+851174-228152+7622157-49032932+161
3. South Sydney1183-273202+711174-246201+4522157-51940332+116
4. St George Illawarra1192-283160+1231156-212260-4822148-49542030+75
5. Penrith1284-273181+921064-206228-2222148-47940930+70
6. Cronulla1174-238219+191174-213174+3922148-45139330+58
7. Brisbane1183-258226+321156-228250-2222139-48647628+10
8. Warriors1055-157159-21284-259256+322139-41641528+1
9. Wests Tigers1165-168195-271156-177194-17221111-34538924-44
10. Canberra1165-254193+611138-269315-4622913-52350820+15
11. Newcastle1147-186288-1021156-202257-5522913-38854520-157
12. Gold Coast Titans1046-192239-471248-246303-5722814-43854218-104
13. Canterbury1156-197230-331129-175214-3922715-37244416-72
14. Manly Warringah1248-287302-151037-177250-7322715-46455216-88
15. Parramatta1165-222192+3011-11-136270-13422616-35846214-104
16. North Queensland1147-183228-451129-192261-6922616-37548914-114
  • Total games played: 176
  • Total points scored: 7,109
  • Average points per game: 40.39
  • Best attack: Canberra Raiders (23.77 ppg - 117.70%)
  • Best defense: Sydney Roosters (14.95 ppg - 74.03%)
  • Worst attack: Wests Tigers (15.68 ppg - 77.64%)
  • Worst defense: Manly Warringah Sea Eagles (25.09 ppg - 124.24%)

Past Teams

Adelaide Rams, Annandale, Balmain Tigers, Cumberland (AUS), Glebe, Gold Coast Chargers, Hunter Mariners, Illawarra Steelers, Newcastle, Newtown Jets, North Sydney Bears, Northern Eagles, St George Dragons, South Queensland Crushers, University, Western Reds, Western Suburbs Magpies

 

Last modified: Mon, 20 Aug 2018 23:17:11 +0000 (Sydney time)