NRL

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!


Detailed history, stats, results, players, scorers, appearances, squad lists, coaches, ladders and more, dating back to the very first NSWRL season in 1908. This archive contains pointscorers for every single match of every season and is verified against match scorelines and end-of-season ladders.

Current Premiers
Sydney Roosters 
Year Commenced
1908
No. Of Seasons
113
No. Of Games
13,618
No. Of Players
9,408

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Melbourne871-235113+122871-18086+9416142-41519930+216
2. South Sydney862-209141+68853-147123+2416115-35626424+92
3. Canberra853-152124+28853-187112+7516106-33923622+103
4. Sydney853-206117+89853-165160+516106-37127722+94
5. Manly Warringah853-181156+25844-150132+181697-33128820+43
6. Parramatta862-221124+97835-142216-741697-36334020+23
7. Newcastle945-184145+39743-151141+101688-33528618+49
8. Penrith844-109136-27844-130174-441688-23931018-71
9. Cronulla743-158144+14936-164186-221679-32233016-8
10. North Queensland835-155175-20844-112149-371679-26732416-57
11. Wests Tigers954-170143+27725-113200-871679-28334316-60
12. Warriors835-150146+48341150189-391669130033515-35
13. Brisbane7331149117+32936-124220-961669127333715-64
14. St George Illawarra835-141181-40835-146184-3816610-28736514-78
15. Canterbury826-98172-74835-112192-8016511-21036412-154
16. Gold Coast Titans826-138167-29826-128192-6416412-26635910-93
  • Total games played: 128
  • Total points scored: 4,957
  • Average points per game: 38.73
  • Best attack: Melbourne Storm (25.94 ppg - 133.95%)
  • Best defense: Melbourne Storm (12.44 ppg - 64.24%)
  • Worst attack: Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs (13.13 ppg - 67.80%)
  • Worst defense: St George Illawarra Dragons (22.81 ppg - 117.79%)

Past Teams

Adelaide Rams, Annandale, Balmain Tigers, Cumberland (AUS), Glebe, Gold Coast Chargers, Hunter Mariners, Illawarra Steelers, Newcastle, Newtown Jets, North Sydney Bears, Northern Eagles, St George Dragons, South Queensland Crushers, University, Western Reds, Western Suburbs Magpies

 

Last modified: Fri, 19 Jul 2019 04:50:42 +0000 (Sydney time)