NRL

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums


Detailed history, stats, results, players, scorers, appearances, squad lists, coaches, ladders and more, dating back to the very first NSWRL season in 1908. This archive contains pointscorers for every single match of every season and is verified against match scorelines and end-of-season ladders.

Current Premiers
Cronulla Sutherland Sharks 
Year Commenced
1908
No. Of Seasons
111
No. Of Games
13,216
No. Of Players
9,278

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Melbourne1073-225156+6912111-312168+14422184-53732440+213
2. Brisbane1192-291175+1161165-252196+5622157-54337134+172
3. Sydney1192-242198+441165-222200+2222157-46439834+66
4. Cronulla1156-179215-361192-257158+9922148-43637332+63
5. Parramatta1174-209205+41174-213202+1122148-42240732+15
6. Penrith1183-242173+691156-236242-622139-47841530+63
7. North Queensland1165-176200-241165-259209+50221210-43540928+26
8. Manly Warringah1165-245237+81165-251242+9221210-49647928+17
9. St George Illawarra1174-314234+801147-183176+7221111-49741026+87
10. Canberra1156-246231+151156-260206+54221012-50643724+69
11. South Sydney1248-248282-341055-194196-222913-44247822-36
12. Canterbury1275-182192-101019-126223-9722814-30841520-107
13. Warriors1165-213243-3011110-194282-8822715-40752518-118
14. Gold Coast Titans1147-200292-921138-218300-8222715-41859218-174
15. Wests Tigers1028-142257-1151248-229276-4722616-37153316-162
16. Newcastle1147-217281-6411110-165295-13022517-38257614-194
  • Total games played: 176
  • Total points scored: 7,142
  • Average points per game: 40.58
  • Best attack: Brisbane Broncos (24.68 ppg - 121.64%)
  • Best defense: Melbourne Storm (14.73 ppg - 72.60%)
  • Worst attack: Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs (14.00 ppg - 69.00%)
  • Worst defense: Gold Coast Titans (26.91 ppg - 132.63%)

Past Teams

Adelaide Rams, Annandale, Balmain Tigers, Cumberland (AUS), Glebe, Gold Coast Chargers, Hunter Mariners, Illawarra Steelers, Newcastle, Newtown Jets, North Sydney Bears, Northern Eagles, St George Dragons, South Queensland Crushers, University, Western Reds, Western Suburbs Magpies

 

Last modified: Thu, 24 Aug 2017 01:11:23 +1000 (Sydney time)