NRL

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums


Detailed history, stats, results, players, scorers, appearances, squad lists, coaches, ladders and more, dating back to the very first NSWRL season in 1908. This archive contains pointscorers for every single match of every season and is verified against match scorelines and end-of-season ladders.

Current Premiers
Sydney Roosters 
Year Commenced
1908
No. Of Seasons
112
No. Of Games
13,426
No. Of Players
9,334

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Sydney1284-270199+711284-272162+11024168-54236134+181
2. Melbourne1284-338185+1531284-198178+2024168-53636334+173
3. South Sydney1293-324212+1121275-258225+3324168-58243734+145
4. Cronulla1284-276231+451284-243192+5124168-51942334+96
5. Penrith1284-273181+921275-244280-3624159-51746132+56
6. Brisbane1293-306242+641266-250258-824159-55650032+56
7. St George Illawarra1293-283198+851266-236274-3824159-51947232+47
8. Warriors1275-213191+221284-259256+324159-47244732+25
9. Wests Tigers1275-190215-251257-187245-58241212-37746026-83
10. Canberra1275-278205+731239-285335-50241014-56354022+23
11. Newcastle1248-200312-1121257-214295-8124915-41460720-193
12. Canterbury1257-215260-451239-213214-124816-42847418-46
13. North Queensland1257-227234-71239-222287-6524816-44952118-72
14. Gold Coast Titans1248-226279-531248-246303-5724816-47258218-110
15. Manly Warringah1248-287302-151239-213320-10724717-50062216-122
16. Parramatta1266-232236-412-12-142314-17224618-37455014-176
  • Total games played: 192
  • Total points scored: 7,820
  • Average points per game: 40.73
  • Best attack: South Sydney Rabbitohs (24.25 ppg - 119.08%)
  • Best defense: Sydney Roosters (15.04 ppg - 73.85%)
  • Worst attack: Parramatta Eels (15.58 ppg - 76.50%)
  • Worst defense: Manly Warringah Sea Eagles (25.92 ppg - 127.28%)

Past Teams

Adelaide Rams, Annandale, Balmain Tigers, Cumberland (AUS), Glebe, Gold Coast Chargers, Hunter Mariners, Illawarra Steelers, Newcastle, Newtown Jets, North Sydney Bears, Northern Eagles, St George Dragons, South Queensland Crushers, University, Western Reds, Western Suburbs Magpies

 

Last modified: Wed, 19 Dec 2018 00:51:34 +0000 (Sydney time)