NRL

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!


Detailed history, stats, results, players, scorers, appearances, squad lists, coaches, ladders and more, dating back to the very first NSWRL season in 1908. This archive contains pointscorers for every single match of every season and is verified against match scorelines and end-of-season ladders.

Current Premiers
Sydney Roosters 
Year Commenced
1908
No. Of Seasons
113
No. Of Games
13,624
No. Of Players
9,431

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. Melbourne1293-311170+14112111-320130+19024204-63130040+331
2. Sydney1293-376145+2311284-251218+3324177-62736334+264
3. South Sydney1284-267207+601284-254210+4424168-52141732+104
4. Canberra1266-224200+241293-300174+12624159-52437430+150
5. Parramatta1293-303188+1151257-230285-55241410-53347328+60
6. Manly Warringah1284-285234+511266-211212-1241410-49644628+50
7. Cronulla1284-287225+621248-227239-12241212-51446424+50
8. Brisbane12651242213+291257-190276-86241112143248923-57
9. Wests Tigers1275-252176+761248-223310-87241113-47548622-11
10. Penrith1275-247214+331248-166260-94241113-41347422-61
11. Newcastle1266-290183+1071248-195339-144241014-48552220-37
12. Canterbury1257-174230-561257-152247-95241014-32647720-151
13. Warriors1257-215257-4212471218317-9924914143357419-141
14. North Queensland1257-226241-151248-152259-10724915-37850018-122
15. St George Illawarra1248-211297-861248-216278-6224816-42757516-148
16. Gold Coast Titans12210-196299-10312210-174352-17824420-3706518-281
  • Total games played: 192
  • Total points scored: 7,585
  • Average points per game: 39.51
  • Best attack: Melbourne Storm (26.29 ppg - 133.08%)
  • Best defense: Melbourne Storm (12.50 ppg - 63.28%)
  • Worst attack: Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs (13.58 ppg - 68.74%)
  • Worst defense: Gold Coast Titans (27.13 ppg - 137.33%)

Past Teams

Adelaide Rams, Annandale, Balmain Tigers, Cumberland (AUS), Glebe, Gold Coast Chargers, Hunter Mariners, Illawarra Steelers, Newcastle, Newtown Jets, North Sydney Bears, Northern Eagles, St George Dragons, South Queensland Crushers, University, Western Reds, Western Suburbs Magpies

 

Last modified: Mon, 16 Sep 2019 11:39:07 +0000 (Sydney time)