NRL

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums


Detailed history, stats, results, players, scorers, appearances, squad lists, coaches, ladders and more, dating back to the very first NSWRL season in 1908. This archive contains pointscorers for every single match of every season and is verified against match scorelines and end-of-season ladders.

Current Premiers
Melbourne Storm 
Year Commenced
1908
No. Of Seasons
112
No. Of Games
13,417
No. Of Players
9,296

Quick Links

Current Ladder

 HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWLDFAPD PWLDFAPD PWLDFAPtsPD
1. St George Illawarra44--12056+64321-8644+42761-20610012+106
2. Warriors431-8059+2133--8245+37761-16210412+58
3. Penrith33--7740+37422-8566+19752-16210610+56
4. Wests Tigers532-7869+922--4820+28752-1268910+37
5. Melbourne321-7838+40422-8463+21743-1621018+61
6. South Sydney431-11676+40312-5248+4743-1681248+44
7. Sydney422-8876+12321-4220+22743-130968+34
8. Newcastle22--3428+6523-86156-70743-1201848-64
9. Cronulla422-6674-8312-4864-16734-1141386-24
10. Brisbane312-5880-22422-5874-16734-1161546-38
11. Gold Coast Titans321-70102-32413-6095-35734-1301976-67
12. Canberra422-9162+293-3-66104-38725-1571664-9
13. Manly Warringah321-9854+444-4-54129-75725-1521834-31
14. Canterbury312-3860-22413-6586-21725-1031464-43
15. North Queensland422-7088-183-3-4676-30725-1161644-48
16. Parramatta312-5436+184-4-36126-90716-901622-72
  • Total games played: 56
  • Total points scored: 2,214
  • Average points per game: 39.54
  • Best attack: St George Illawarra Dragons (29.43 ppg - 148.86%)
  • Best defense: Wests Tigers (12.71 ppg - 64.29%)
  • Worst attack: Parramatta Eels (12.86 ppg - 65.05%)
  • Worst defense: Gold Coast Titans (28.14 ppg - 142.34%)

Past Teams

Adelaide Rams, Annandale, Balmain Tigers, Cumberland (AUS), Glebe, Gold Coast Chargers, Hunter Mariners, Illawarra Steelers, Newcastle, Newtown Jets, North Sydney Bears, Northern Eagles, St George Dragons, South Queensland Crushers, University, Western Reds, Western Suburbs Magpies

 

Last modified: Tue, 24 Apr 2018 00:16:08 +1000 (Sydney time)