Coaches

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

ABBEY, Ray
Dewsbury 1982-83
ABRAM, Darren
Leigh 2005; Rochdale Hornets 2006-07
ACKLAND, Richard
Samoa 2008
ACKLAND, Ron
New Zealand 1977-78
ADAMS, Don
Northern Division 1974
ADDY, Jack
Dewsbury 1984-86, 1991, 1993; Huddersfield 1987
AGAR, Allan
Featherstone Rovers 1982-85; Bramley 1986-87; Rochdale Hornets 1990
AGAR, Richard
 
France 2013-15
Hull FC 2006, 2008-11; Wakefield Trinity 2012-14
ALDOUS, Mick
France 2004; France Espoirs 2004
ALLAN, Trevor
North Sydney 1957-58
ALRED, David
Bridgend 1985
AMOS, James
New Zealand 1952-54
ANDERSON, Bill
South Sydney 1980-82; Balmain 1987
ANDERSON, Chris
 
Australia 1999-2003; NSW Country 1993-94
Halifax 1984-88; Canterbury 1990-97; Melbourne 1998-2001; Sharks 2002-03; Sydney 2007
ANDERSON, Daniel
 
New Zealand 2003-05
Warriors 2001-04; St Helens 2005-08; Parramatta 2009-10
ANDERSON, Paul
Huddersfield 2008, 2013-16
ANDERSON, Steve
Warrington 2001-02
ANDERSON, Tony
Halifax 2002
ARKWRIGHT, Chris
Highfield 1994
ARMSTRONG, John
NSW Country Firsts 1982
ARTHUR, Brad
Parramatta 2012, 2014-17
ARTHURSON, Kenneth
Manly Warringah 1957-61
ASHCROFT, Kevin
Salford 1980-81, 1984-89; Warrington 1982-84
ASHTON, Eric
 
Great Britain 1979; England 1979-80
St Helens 1976
ASHTON, Ferris
Eastern Suburbs 1954
ASHTON, Ray
Workington Town 1990-91; Bramley 1994-96
ASHURST, Bill
Wakefield Trinity 1980-81; Runcorn 1988
ASPEY, Malcolm
Salford 1982-83
ASTON, Mark
 
Ireland 2011-15
Sheffield Eagles 2007, 2009, 2011-14
ATKINSON, John
Carlisle 1983-85
AUSTIN, Jack
Hunslet 1988
BAILEY, Bob
New Zealand 1990-91
BAILEY, John
St George 1976; Western Suburbs 1988-90
BAILEY, Ron
Canterbury 1941, 1944
BAILEY, Trevor
Wakefield Trinity 1987
BAITIERI, Tas
France 1985-87
BAMFORD, Maurice
 
Great Britain 1985-86, 1988
Wigan 1980-81; Bramley 1982-83, 1993; Leeds 1984-85, 1987-88; Workington Town 1988; Dewsbury 1990
BARCHARD, Des
New Zealand 1968
BARNES, Keith
 
Australia 1960
Balmain 1967-68, 1983
BARRETT, Trent
 
NSW Country 2014-15
Manly Warringah 2016-17
BARROW, Frank
Swinton 1988-89
BARROW, Tony
Warrington 1986-88; Oldham 1988-90; Swinton 1993-95
BATH, Harry
 
Australia 1962, 1968-72; NSW Firsts 1962, 1968-72; NSW City Firsts 1962, 1968-72
Balmain 1961-66; Newtown 1969-71; St George 1977-81
BATTEN, Ray
Wakefield Trinity 1982-83
BAX, Robert
QLD Firsts 1971-72
BAYSSARI, David
Lebanon 2011-12
BEETSON, Arthur
 
Australia 1983; QLD Firsts 1981-82; Queensland 1981-84, 1989-90; Brisbane Firsts 1981
Eastern Suburbs 1977-78, 1985-88, 1994; Cronulla 1992-93
BEGER, Dudley
Western Suburbs 1960
BELL, Cameron
 
New Zealand Maori 1999-2000; Auckland 1989
Carlisle 1990-91, 1993
BELL, Dean
Leeds 1996-97
BELL, Grant
North Queensland 1995
BELLAMY, Craig
 
New South Wales 2008-10; NSW Country 2005-07
Melbourne 2003-17
BENNETT, Bob
Papua New Guinea 2000-01, 2005
BENNETT, Wayne
 
Australia 1998, 2004-2005; England 2016-17; Queensland 1986-88, 1998, 2001-2003
Canberra 1987; Brisbane 1988-2008, 2015-2017; St George Illawarra 2009-11; Newcastle 2012-14
BENSON, Tony
Leigh 2006; Oldham 2009, 2011-12
BENYON, Billy
Warrington 1980-81; St Helens 1982-85; Leigh 1987-89
BERGOU, Yves
France 1977
BETTS, Denis
Widnes 2011-17
BIRDSALL, Charles
Rochdale Hornets 1984-85
BISCHOFF JNR, William
Northern Division 1975
BISHOP, Alan
Runcorn 1990-91
BISHOP, Tommy
Cronulla 1970-73, 1980; North Sydney 1979; Workington Town 1980-81; Leigh 1983-84; Barrow 1985
BLACKER, Mick
Halifax 1980-81; Nottingham 1984-85
BLACKMORE, James
New Zealand Maori 2010
BLAIR, Alfred
South Sydney 1927, 1944; Western Suburbs 1943
BLANCHARD, David
New Zealand 1966-67, 1969, 1971-72
BLEAKLEY, Steve
South Queensland 1997
BODDINGTON, George
Eastern Suburbs 1929
BODEN, Ronald
 
North Coast 1974
Parramatta 1961
BOLAND, Bob
 
Illawarra Firsts 1975
Penrith 1968-72
BOLEWSKI, Henry
Western Suburbs 1944
BOLTON, Dave
Parramatta 1973-74
BOSNICH, Dean
Pia 2008
BOWDEN, Reg
London 1980-84; Warrington 1984-85
BRADY, Alan
Canterbury 1940
BRENNAN, Mitch
Wakefield Trinity 1996
BRIEN, Jerry
Western Suburbs 1937; Canterbury 1939, 1942
BRISCOE, Carl
Chorley Borough 1993
BROGAN, William
Western Suburbs 1933
BROOKE, Ian
Doncaster 1995
BROUGHTON, Paul
Balmain 1975-76; Newtown 1977-78
BROWN, Dave
Eastern Suburbs 1940, 1943, 1957-59
BROWN, Nathan
St George Illawarra 2003-08; Huddersfield 2009-12; St Helens 2013-14; Newcastle 2016-17
BUDERUS, Danny
Newcastle 2015
BUGDEN, Paddy
Western Suburbs 1944
BULGIN, Vic
Canterbury 1951
BULL, Roy
Manly Warringah 1953
BUNTING, Arthur
Hull FC 1980-85
BURGE, Frank
St George 1927-30, 1937; Eastern Suburbs 1932; North Sydney 1935, 1945; Canterbury 1936; Newtown 1940; Western Suburbs 1947
BURGE, Peter
St George 1937
BURGESS, Mark
Nottingham 1993
BURKE, Brian
NSW Country Firsts 1981
BURMINGHAM, Martin
 
BURNS, Eddie
 
NSW Firsts 1963-64; NSW City Firsts 1963
Canterbury 1960-62, 1965
BUSCH, Joe
Balmain 1935-36
BUSFIELD, Dave
Dewsbury 1987
CAHILL, Charles
Newtown 1959-61
CALLAND, Matt
Halifax 2008-11
CARLSON, Brian
Australia 1961; NSW Country Firsts 1967-68
CARTWRIGHT, John
 
NSW City 2009-11
Gold Coast Titans 2007-14
CASEY, Len
Hull FC 1986-87
CASS, Mark
Hunslet Hawks 2007
CHALLINOR, Jim
Great Britain 1972-74
CHAMBERS, Gary
Swinton 2014
CHAN, Alex
Cook Islands 2015
CHARLTON, Gary
Workington Town 2013
CHARLTON, Paul
Workington Town 1982; Carlisle 1995-96
CHESTER, Chris
Hull Kingston Rovers 2014-15; Wakefield Trinity 2016-17
CHURCH, Morrie
New Zealand 1970
CHURCHILL, Clive
 
Australia 1952-53, 1959-60, 1963; QLD Firsts 1959
South Sydney 1958, 1967-75; Canterbury 1963-64
CLARE, Jack
Penrith 1974
CLARK, Cecil
South Island 1982
CLARK, Dave
Barrow 2008; South Wales 2012
CLARKE, Colin
Leigh 1982; Wigan 1984-86
CLEAL, Noel
 
Fiji (NRL) 1996
Hull FC 1990-91
CLEARY, Ivan
 
PM XIII 2015
Warriors 2006-11; Penrith 2012-15; Wests Tigers 2017
CLIFT, Malcolm
Canterbury 1973-77; Leeds 1985; Gold Coast 1991
COLEMAN, Craig
South Sydney 1998-99, 2002
COLOGNI, Aurelien
 
France 2012
Lézignan 2011
COOK, Michael
York City Knights 2006-07
COOKE, Paul
Doncaster 2014
COOPER, Cec
Canterbury 1958-59
CORKERY, Ray
Southern Division 1974
COSLETT, Kel
 
Wales 1978-81
St Helens 1980-81
COTTIER, Gordon
Whitehaven 1993
COULTER, Les
Keighley 1986-89
COURTNEY JNR, Edward
Canterbury 1935
CRAIG, Jim
Western Suburbs 1929-30, 1932, 1939; Canterbury 1938
CRAREY, Paul
Barrow 2006
CREARY, Paul
Barrow 2007
CRELLIN, Jim
Swinton 1984-85, 1990-91; Mansfield 1987; Rochdale Hornets 1988-89; Leigh 1992
CROMPTON, Martin
Oldham 1997; Blackpool 2010
CRONIN, Michael
 
NSW Country 1992
Parramatta 1990-93
CROOK, Terry
Batley 1982-84; Dewsbury 1988-89
CROOKS, Steve
Ryedale-York 1993; Hull Kingston Rovers 1994-96; Hull 1999
CROW, Des
QLD Firsts 1968-70
CRUCKSHANK, Heath
Leigh 2005
CULLEN, Paul
 
England 2006
Warrington 1997, 2002, 2005-2008; Widnes 2010
CUMMINS, Francis
Bradford 2013-14
CUNNINGHAM, Keiron
St Helens 2015-17
CURRIE, Tony
London 1996-98
CURRY, Frank
South Sydney 1991-93
DAKUITOGA, Josaia
Fiji 2008
DALEY, Arthur
Runcorn 1986-87
DALEY, Laurie
New South Wales 2013-17; NSW Country 2008-13; PM XIII 2013
DALEY, Paul
Hunslet 1980-85, 1990-91, 1993; Batley 1988-89
DALEY, Paul
Featherstone Rovers 1986-87
DAVIES, Keith
Workington Town 1986-87
DAWES, Tommy
Whitehaven 1982-83; Barrow 1984-85; Carlisle 1989
DAWSON, Harry
Widnes 1983
DEAKIN, Steve
Oldham 2007-08
DEAN, Tony
Wakefield Trinity 1986
DEMETRIOU, Jason
Keighley 2011-12
DEMPSEY, Kieran
North Sydney 1999
DENNISON, Steve
Mansfield 1986
DENTON, Neville
Auckland 1974
DEVEREUX, Jim
North Sydney 1924-25
DEVERY, Pat
 
NSW Country Firsts 1956
Manly Warringah 1955-56
DEWHURST, Robin
Leeds 1980-83
DIABIRA, Bakary
Keighley 1980-81
DICKENS, Tommy
Blackpool 1982-85; Leigh 1986
DICKINSON, Roy
Bramley 1991
DISKIN, Matt
Bradford 2014
DIXON, Colin
Halifax 1982-84; Keighley 1986-89
DIXON, John
 
Wales 2008
Celtic 2006, 2009; Leeds 2008
DONOGHUE, Denis
South Sydney 1959-63
DONOHOE, Col
Eastern Suburbs 1953
DORAHY, John
Warrington 1996-97
DORAN, Laurie
North Sydney 1951
DOYLE, Ian
QLD Firsts 1965-67
DUCKWORTH, Jim
St George 1948-50; Balmain 1951
DUFFORT, Rene
France 1954, 1960
DUHAU, Jean
France 1954-55, 1957, 1960
DUMAINE, Thierry
Toulouse 2008
DUMAS, Gilles
 
France 1998-2003; France XIII 2003
Toulouse 2013
DUNEMANN, Andrew
Canberra 2013
DUNN, Dick
 
NSW Firsts 1961
Eastern Suburbs 1960-63
DYMOCK, Jim
 
Tonga 2006, 2008
Canterbury 2011
EATON, Barry
Hunslet Hawks 2012-14
ECCLES, Bob
Chorley 1990-91, 1996
ECONOMIDIS, Phil
Gold Coast 1996-98
EDWARDS, Arthur
North Sydney 1933
ELIAS, John
Lebanon 2000, 2002-04, 2006-09
ELLIOTT, Matthew
 
USA 2011
Bradford 1997-2000; Canberra 2002-06; Penrith 2007-11; Warriors 2013-14
ELLIS, Allan
Newtown 1962-65
ELLIS, Wayne
Western Suburbs 1994
ENDACOTT, Frank
 
New Zealand 1995, 1997-2000
Auckland 1997-98; Wigan 2000; Widnes 2005
FAGAN, Laurie
 
FAIRBAIRN, George
 
Scotland 1997
Hull Kingston Rovers 1992-93; Huddersfield 1994-95
FAIRFAX, Russell
Eastern Suburbs 1989-90
FAIRLEIGH, David
Cook Islands 2009, 2012-13
FALLOWFIELD, Bill
Great Britain 1960
FARNSWORTH, William
Newtown 1924
FARRAR, Andrew
Illawarra 1997-98; St George Illawarra 2000-02; Wigan 2006
FARRAR, Vince
Featherstone Rovers 1980-82
FARRELL, Anthony
Halifax 2006
FARRELL, Frank
Newtown 1946-51
FEARNLEY, Terrence
 
Australia 1977, 1985; NSW Firsts 1977; New South Wales 1985; NSW City Firsts 1977, 1985
Parramatta 1976-79; Western Suburbs 1982; Cronulla 1983-84; Illawarra 1988
FERRES, Stephen
Hunslet 1994-96
FIELDHOUSE, John
Oldham 1991
FIFIELD, Cecil
Balmain 1930; Western Suburbs 1938; Canterbury 1944; Parramatta 1956
FISHER, Tony
 
South Africa 1995
Bramley 1988-89; Keighley 1990-91; Doncaster 1993-94; Dewsbury 1996
FITTLER, Brad
 
NSW City 2012-17
Sydney 2007-09
FITZGERALD, Jack
Western Suburbs 1961-64
FITZGIBBON, Allan
Illawarra 1982-83, 1995; Cronulla 1988-91
FITZGIBBON, Craig
NSW Country 2016-17
FITZSIMONS, Eric
Rochdale Hornets 1986-87; Oldham 1988
FLANAGAN, Shane
Cronulla 2010-13, 2015-17
FLETCHER, Geoff
Huyton 1980-85
FOGERTY, Terry
Rochdale Hornets 1980-81
FOLKES, Steve
Canterbury 1998-2008
FOLWELL, Arthur
Newtown 1942-44
FORBES, Harry
North Sydney 1946
FORSTER, Chris
Huddersfield 1985-86
FOSTER, Frank
Barrow 1980-83; Whitehaven 1984-85
FOX, Peter
 
Great Britain 1978; England 1977
Bradford Northern 1980-85, 1992-95; Leeds 1986; Featherstone Rovers 1988-91
FOX, Peter
Leeds 1986
FRANCIS, Bill
Wales 1978
FRANCIS, Roy
North Sydney 1969-70
FRASER, Alf
Balmain 1925-29
FRASER, Charles
Balmain 1921-25, 1932
FRAYSSINOUS, Laurent
Catalans 2013-17
FREEMAN, Gary
New Zealand 2001-02
FREIER, Laurie
Eastern Suburbs 1983-84; Western Suburbs 1988
FROOME, Keith
Australia 1949
FULTON, Robert
 
Australia 1989-98; NSW City Firsts 1967
Eastern Suburbs 1979-82; Manly Warringah 1983-88, 1993-99
FURNER, David
Canberra 2009-13
FURNER, Don
 
Australia 1986-88; NSW Country Firsts 1969, 1974, 1976-77; Monaro 1974
Eastern Suburbs 1970-72; Canberra 1982-87
GAILER, Don
Whitehaven 2012
GARRIGUES, Roger
France 1981
GASNIER, Reg
Australia 1964, 1967-68; NSW Firsts 1967
GEELAN, Stanley
Newtown 1954; Canterbury 1957
GENE, Stanley
Papua New Guinea 2010, 2013
GENTLE, Ken
Western Suburbs 1984-85
GENTLE, Peter
Hull FC 2012-13
GEORGALLIS, Steve
Penrith 2011
GHOSN, Steve
Western Suburbs 1986-87
GIBSON, John
 
New South Wales 1989-90; NSW City 1989-90
Eastern Suburbs 1967-68, 1974-76; St George 1970-71; Newtown 1973; South Sydney 1978-79; Parramatta 1981-83; Cronulla 1985-87
GIBSON, Steve
Rochdale Hornets 1994-96
GILBERT, Herb
St George 1921-24
GILL, Charlie
Parramatta 1954
GILOGELY, Terry
Fiji 2009
GITTINS, Stan
Blackpool 1986-87
GLOSSOP, Ted
 
NSW Firsts 1980-81; New South Wales 1980-81, 1983; NSW City Firsts 1980-81, 1983
Cronulla 1977; Canterbury 1978-83; St George 1988
GOODWAY, Andy
 
Great Britain 1997-99
Oldham 1994-97; Paris St Germain 1997; Wigan 1999
GOODWIN, Bill
Kent Invicta 1984-85; Fulham 1986-87
GORDON, Anthony
 
New Zealand 1987-89
Hull FC 1994
GOULD, Phil
 
New South Wales 1992-96, 2002-2004; NSW City 1992-96
Canterbury 1988-89; Penrith 1990-94; Sydney 1995-99
GOULDING, Bobbie
 
France 2009-11
Rochdale Hornets 2008; Barrow 2014
GRAHAM, Mark
Auckland 1999-2000
GRAINEY, Tom
Swinton 1980-83
GRAVES, Robert
Balmain 1908-13
GRAY, Merv
Western Suburbs 1940
GRAYSHON, Jeff
Batley 1994-96
GREEN, Paul
North Queensland 2014-17
GREENWOOD, Colin
North Sydney 1968
GREENWOOD, Lee
Keighley 1982-83
GREGORY, Andy
Salford 1995-98
GRÉSÈQUE, Ivan
France 1994-97
GRIEGE, Brian
South Africa 2015
GRIENKE, Gary
London 1994-95
GRIFFIN, Anthony
Brisbane 2011-14; Penrith 2016-17
GRIFFITHS, Clive
 
Wales 1991-96, 1998-2000
North Wales 2012-14
GRIFFITHS, Fred
North Sydney 1963-66
GRIMA, Joe
London 2014
HAGAN, Bob
Canterbury 1971-72
HAGAN, Michael
 
Queensland 2004-05
Newcastle 2001-06; Parramatta 2007-08
HALL, Martin
Wales 2005-07
HALLETT, Howard
South Sydney 1925-26
HALLOWAY, Arthur
Balmain 1916-20; Newtown 1923; Eastern Suburbs 1930-31, 1933-38, 1945, 1947; North Sydney 1940-41; Canterbury 1948
HAMBLY, Brian
Parramatta 1967
HAMILTON, William
North Sydney 1977-78
HAMPSTEAD, Jack
Canterbury 1953-54
HANLEY, Ellery
 
Great Britain 1994
St Helens 1999-2000; Doncaster 2008
HARBIN, John
Wakefield Trinity 2001
HARDISTY, Alan
York 1982
HARDWICK, Travers
New Zealand 1959-60
HARKIN, Paul
Wakefield Trinity 1995
HARRIS, Barry
Penrith 1975-76
HARRIS, Eric
QLD Firsts 1964
HARRIS, Iestyn
 
Wales 2009-13
Crusaders 2011; Salford City 2014-15
HARRISON, Karl
 
England 2004
Salford City 2002, 2005-07; Batley 2009-11; Halifax 2012-14
HARRISON, Rex
North Sydney 1954-55
HARVEY, John
Gold Coast 1994-95; Salford City 1999-2000
HASLER, Des
Manly Warringah 2004-11; Canterbury 2012-17
HAWICK, Greg
North Sydney 1960, 1985
HAWKE, Norman
St George 1951-52
HAY, Andy
Featherstone Rovers 2014
HAYES, John
North Sydney 1983-84
HENJAK, Ivan
Brisbane 2009-10
HENNESSY, Arthur
South Sydney 1908, 1918, 1946
HENRY, Neil
Canberra 2007-08; North Queensland 2009-13; Gold Coast Titans 2014-17
HEPI, Brad
Gloucestershire 2013
HEPWORTH, Keith
Bramley 1980-81
HETHERINGTON, Gary
Sheffield Eagles 1986-96
HEY, Vic
 
Australia 1950-51, 1954-55
Parramatta 1948-53; Canterbury 1955-56; Western Suburbs 1958-59
HICKEY, Jack
Glebe 1924
HICKS, Merv
North Sydney 1971-72
HILDITCH, Ron
Illawarra 1989-90; Parramatta 1994-96
HOBBS, David
Bradford Northern 1990-91; Wakefield Trinity 1994; Featherstone Rovers 2006, 2008
HOGAN, Steve
Barrow 1996
HOLBROOK, Justin
St Helens 2017
HOLCROFT, Bert
Eastern Suburbs 1965-66
HOLDING, Neil
Rochdale Hornets 1991
HOLLIDAY, William
Swinton 1986-87
HOLLOWAY, Henry
Brisbane Firsts 1979
HOLMAN, Keith
Western Suburbs 1954-55, 1977
HOLT, Darren
Barrow 2012-13
HORRIGAN, Jack
North QLD 1951
HORTON, Stewart
Ryedale-York 1994-96
HUGHES, Eric
Widnes 1984-85; St Helens 1994-95; Wigan 1997
HUNTE, Alan
Salford City 2013
HUNTER, George
Manly Warringah 1968-69
HURST, Murray
North Queensland 2001-02
HYDE, Frank
North Sydney 1943-44, 1950
IRO, Tony
 
Cook Islands 2017
Warriors 2012
JACK, Garry
Salford 1994-95
JACKSON, Dennis
Barrow 1987
JACKSON, Phil
NSW Country Firsts 1961-63, 1965-66, 1978-79
JANKOVIĆ, Marko
Serbia 2011
JARVIS, Peter
Bramley 1984-85; Hunslet 1986-87
JEFFRIES, Clarrie
Newtown 1974-76
JIMINEZ, Antoine
France 1975
JOHNSON, Barry
Bramley 1990
JOHNSON, Brian
Warrington 1988-95
JOHNSON, William
Highfield 1993
JOHNSTON, Albert
 
Australia 1946
Newtown 1923, 1925-26; Western Suburbs 1924; St George 1933-35
JOHNSTON, Frank
Newtown 1952-53
JOHNSTON, Harold
Manly Warringah 1947
JOHNSTON, Ian
Parramatta 1968-69
JONES, Alan
Huddersfield 1988
JONES, Alan
Balmain 1991-93
JORDA, Jacques
France 1989-90
JOWITT, Warren
Dewsbury 2011-12
JOYNER, John
Castleford 1994-97
JUKES, Neil
Leigh 2017
JUSTICE, Arthur
St George 1936, 1947
KADWELL, Harry
St George 1931-32
KEAR, John
 
France 1997; England 1999-2000, 2003; Wales 2014-15; English League 2003
Sheffield Eagles 1997-99; Huddersfield Sheffield 2000; Hull FC 2005-06; Wakefield Trinity 2006-11; Batley 2012-14
KEARNEY, Ken
 
Australia 1956-57
St George 1954-55, 1957-61; Parramatta 1962-64; Western Suburbs 1965; Cronulla 1967-69
KEARNEY, Stephen
 
New Zealand 2008-16
Parramatta 2011-12; Warriors 2017
KELLAND, Ivor
Barrow 1986-87
KELLY, Andy
 
Ireland 2000-01, 2003-10
Wakefield Trinity 1995, 1999-2000; Dewsbury 2006-08
KELLY, Len
St George 1942
KELLY, Neil
 
Wales 2001-03
Widnes 2002
KELLY, Noel
 
NSW Firsts 1966
Western Suburbs 1966-69; North Sydney 1973-76
KELLY, William
Balmain 1914-15, 1938-43; St George 1944; Canterbury 1945
KEMBLE, Gary
New Zealand 2007
KEMP, Tony
Warriors 2004-05
KENNEDY, Graham
Riverina 1974
KIDD, Paul
Swinton 2006-08
KIDWELL, David
New Zealand 2016-17
KILASSONIA, David
Georgia 2005
KING, Johnny
 
Western Division 1974-75
South Sydney 1976
KIRKALDY, Roy
Canterbury 1943
KIRKBRIDE, Bill
York 1980-81; Rochdale Hornets 1982-83
KISS, Les
London 1999
KITCHIN, Phil
Whitehaven 1980-81, 1986-87; Workington Town 1989
KITINAS, Arthur
South Sydney 2004
KLEBANOV, Eugene
Russia 1992, 2003-2005
LACOSTE, Jean
France 1968
LAM, Adrian
Papua New Guinea 2006-09, 2011-13, 2017
LAMB, Terry
Wests Tigers 2001-02
LAMMING, David
Wakefield Trinity 1984-85
LANCE, Dean
Western Reds 1997; Adelaide 1998; Leeds 2000
LANG, John
 
Australia 1997; Australia (SL) 1997
Cronulla 1994-2001; Penrith 2002-06; South Sydney 2010-11
LANGLANDS, Graeme
 
Australia 1973-75; NSW Firsts 1973-76; NSW City Firsts 1973, 1975-76
St George 1972-76
LANGMACK, Paul
South Sydney 2003-04
LARDER, Phil
 
Great Britain 1996; England 1995-96
Widnes 1992-93; Keighley 1994-96; Sheffield Eagles 1997
LATTA, Reginald
Balmain 1929, 1931
LAUGHTON, Doug
Widnes 1978, 1980-83, 1986-91, 1996; Leeds 1992-95
LESTER, Roy
Fulham 1984-85; Carlisle 1986-88
LEWIS, Eric
South Sydney 1945
LEWIS, Wally
 
Queensland 1993-94
Gold Coast 1992-93
LINDNER, Bob
South Queensland 1995-96; Oldham 1997
LINNANE, Steve
Halifax 2001
LOCKWOOD, Brian
Huddersfield 1984; Batley 1986-87
LONG, Sean
St Helens 2017
LOUIS, Peter
 
NSW City 1997
North Sydney 1993-99
LOWE, Graham
 
New Zealand 1983-86; Queensland 1991-92
Wigan 1986-89; Manly Warringah 1990-92; North Queensland 1996
LOWE, Phil
York 1984-87
LOWES, James
Warrington 2008-09; Bradford 2014
LUCAS, Ian
Leigh 1994-96
LYNCH, Charlie
South Sydney 1928-34, 1937-40; St George 1947
LYNCH, Ron
Parramatta 1970
LYON, Geoff
Blackpool 1980-81
McCARTHY, Owen
South Sydney 1924
McCARTHY, Robert
 
Brisbane Firsts 1983
South Sydney 1975, 1994; Gold Coast 1988-90
McCLENNAN, Brian
 
New Zealand 2005-07
Leeds 2008-10; Warriors 2012
McCLENNAN, Mike
 
Tonga 1995
St Helens 1990-93
McCLYMONT, Scotty
New Zealand 1949
McCORMACK, Steve
 
Scotland 2004-11, 2013-16; Ireland 2013
Salford City 2001; Whitehaven 2004; Widnes 2006-08; Gateshead 2009; Barrow 2010; Swinton 2011-12
McDERMOTT, Brian
Harlequins 2007-10; Leeds 2011-17
McDONALD, John
QLD Firsts 1979-80; Queensland 1980; Toowoomba 1975
McFADDEN, Andrew
Warriors 2014-16
McGAHAN, Hugh
Eastern Suburbs 1990
McGINTY, Billy
Scotland 1998, 2001, 2003
McGREGOR, Paul
St George Illawarra 2014-17
McGUINNESS, Albert
Western Suburbs 1942
McINNES, Alan
Wigan 1984-86
McKINNON, Harry
North Sydney 1949
McKINNON, Ross
Canterbury 1946-47; North Sydney 1952-53, 1959
McKIVAT, Chris
North Sydney 1921-22; Western Suburbs 1928
McLEAN, Peter
Western Suburbs 1953
McLENNAN, Mike
St Helens 1990
McMAHON, Allan
Canberra 1986; Newcastle 1988-91; Illawarra 1996
McMAHON, Tom
Western Suburbs 1952
McMILLAN, Frank
Western Suburbs 1931, 1934, 1936, 1945; Parramatta 1947
McNALLY, Shane
Wakefield Trinity 2002
McNAMARA, Steve
 
England 2010-15
Bradford 2007, 2009-10
McRAE, Shaun
 
Scotland 1999
St Helens 1996-98; Gateshead 1999; Hull FC 2000-02; South Sydney 2005-06; Salford City 2007-11
McRITCHIE, Doug
St George 1947
MacNAMARA, Steve
Bradford 2006, 2008
MAGUIRE, Michael
Wigan 2010-11; South Sydney 2012-17
MANTLE, John
Wales 1978
MARCH, Paul
Hunslet Hawks 2010-11; Keighley 2013-14
MARTIN, Stan
Whitehaven 1996
MARTIN, Steve
North Sydney 1990-92; Featherstone Rovers 1993-94; South Sydney 1998
MARTYN, Tommy
Leigh 2005
MARUM, Michael
Papua New Guinea 2014, 2016
MASON, Alan
Balmain 1974
MASON, George
Canterbury 1937
MASTERS, Roy
Western Suburbs 1978-81; St George 1982-87
MATETE, Paul
South Africa 1992, 1997
MATTERSON, Terry
 
USA 2013
Castleford Tigers 2006-11
MATTHEWS, Harold
Balmain 1937
MAXWELL, Col
 
Australia 1948-49
Western Suburbs 1949
MAZARE, Michael
 
France 1991
Paris St Germain 1996
MBU, Joe
London Skolars 2011, 2014
MEAD, Leslie
Western Suburbs 1941
MENINGA, Malcolm
 
Papua New Guinea 2014-15; Australia 2016-17; Queensland 2006-15; PM XIII 2005-12, 2016
Canberra 1997-2001
MENZIES, George
New Zealand 1974-75
MERCER, Gary
Halifax 1999-2000
MICALLEF, Anthony
Malta 2012
MILLARD, Shane
USA 1999
MILLER, Tony
Doncaster 2006, 2011-13
MILLWARD, Ian
St Helens 2000-03; Wigan 2005-06; North Queensland 2008; Leigh 2010-11; Castleford Tigers 2012-13
MILLWARD, Roger
Hull Kingston Rovers 1980-91; Halifax 1992
MONIE, John
 
France 2005-08
Parramatta 1984-89; Wigan 1990-93, 1998; Warriors 1995-97; London 2000
MOORE, Brian
 
Newcastle (AU) 1975
Newtown 1983
MOORE, Kevin
Bulldogs 2009-11
MOORE, Richie
Canada 2011
MORGAN, Justin
Hull Kingston Rovers 2006-11
MORGAN, Mick
Carlisle 1982-83; Castleford Tigers 1997
MORRIS, Des
Queensland 1985
MORRISON, Glenn
Dewsbury 2013-14
MOUNTFORD, Cecil
New Zealand 1979-82
MUIR, Barry
QLD Firsts 1974-78
MULHOLLAND, Peter
Western Reds 1995-96; Paris St Germain 1997
MULLINS, George
Manly Warringah 1949
MUNRO, Matt
Oldham 1997
MURPHY, Alex
 
England 1975
Leigh 1980-81, 1990-91; Wigan 1982-83; St Helens 1986-89; Huddersfield 1993
MURRAY, Graham
 
Fiji 1995; New South Wales 2006-07; NSW City 2001-05
Illawarra 1991-95; Hunter 1997; Leeds 1998-99; Sydney 2000-01; North Queensland 2002-08
MURRAY, Mark
 
Queensland 1999-2000
Eastern Suburbs 1991-94; Melbourne 2001-02
MYLER, Frank
 
Great Britain 1983-84; England 1978
Oldham 1980-87; Widnes 1992
MYLER, Tony
Widnes 1994-95
NAPOLITANO, Carlo
Italy 2011, 2013
NARVO, Hermann
St George 1946
NASH, Steve
Mansfield 1989
NAYLOR, Scott
Oldham 2014
NEIGHBOUR, Kevin
Gateshead 2012
NEUMANN, Louis
Eastern Suburbs 1969
NOBLE, Brian
 
Great Britain 2004-06
Bradford 2001-02, 2004-06; Wigan 2006-09; Crusaders 2010; Salford City 2013-14
NORMAN, Ernest
Eastern Suburbs 1950-52
NORMAN, Ray
Manly Warringah 1954
NORTON, Brian
North Sydney 1985-86
NORTON, Steve
Barrow 1990
NOSWORTHY, Leo
Balmain 1969-73
O'CONNELL, Wally
 
QLD Firsts 1973
Manly Warringah 1950-52, 1966-67
O'CONNOR, Frank
Eastern Suburbs 1955-56
O'NEILL, John
South Sydney 1977
O'NEILL, Steve
Ireland 1997-99, 2001
O'REILLY, Jack
North Sydney 1942
O'REILLY, Ross
Workington Town 1996
ORR, Danny
Castleford Tigers 2013
O'TOOLE, John
Balmain 1958-60
PALANGA, Skerry
Papua New Guinea 1982, 1988, 1990-91
PARISH, Don
Western Suburbs 1972-76; Penrith 1977-78
PARISH, Matt
 
Samoa 2013-17
Salford City 2011
PASKINS, Tony
Manly Warringah 1963; Eastern Suburbs 1973
PATTON, Arthur
Balmain 1952-53
PEARCE JNR, Sidney
Eastern Suburbs 1942, 1944
PEARCE, Cliff
North Sydney 1947-48
PEARCE, Les
Wales 1975
PEARCE, Wayne
 
New South Wales 1999-2001
Balmain 1994-99; Wests Tigers 2000
PEARD, John
 
New South Wales 1988; NSW City 1988
Parramatta 1980; Penrith 1982-83
PEARMAN, Roger
Canterbury 1966
PEDRAZZANI, Patrick
France 1998-99
PEERS, Mike
Swinton 1986-87; Springfield 1988-91
PEGGS, Geoff
Keighley 1984-85
PELL, Richard
Gateshead 2011
PENDLEBURY, John
Halifax 1997-98
PEPPERELL, Russ
Manly Warringah 1964-65
PERKINS, Troy
Hemel 2013-14
PIENIAZEK, George
Batley 1985; Featherstone Rovers 1986
PIERCE, Greg
Cronulla 1981-82
PIGGINS, George
South Sydney 1986-90
PLANGE, David
Warrington 2002
PLATT, William
Mansfield 1988
POOLE, Herbert
 
Australia 1957
Newtown 1955-58, 1966-68
POPE, Norm
St George 1938
PORTER, Henry
Canterbury 1949
POTTER, Michael
 
Fiji 2016-17
Catalans 2006-08; St Helens 2009-10; Bradford 2011-12; Wests Tigers 2013-14
POWELL, Daryl
Leeds 2001-02; Featherstone Rovers 2009, 2011-13; Castleford Tigers 2013-17
POWELL, Rob
Harlequins 2011-12
PRENTICE, Clarrie
Western Suburbs 1927
PRICE, Steven
 
Samoa 2010, 2013
St George Illawarra 2012-14
PROVAN, Norm
 
Illawarra Firsts 1974
St George 1962-65, 1968; Parramatta 1975; Cronulla 1978-79
PURCELL, Bernie
South Sydney 1964-66
PURTILL, Kieron
 
England Knights 2012
Huddersfield 2008
QUINN, Paul
NSW Firsts 1965
RADFORD, Lee
Hull FC 2014-17
RAMSDALE, Dennis
Leigh 1994
RAPER, John
St George 1969; Cronulla 1975-76; Newtown 1978
RAPER, Stuart
Castleford Tigers 1997-2000; Wigan 2001-02; Cronulla 2004-06
RAUDONIKIS, Tom
 
New South Wales 1997-98; NSW Country 1995-97
Western Suburbs 1976, 1995-99
RAYNE, Keith
Batley 1990-91
RAYNER, Rupert
 
NSW City Firsts 1956, 1959
South Sydney 1950-57; Parramatta 1958-60
REA, Tony
London 2001-02, 2005-06, 2013-14
REDDY, Rod
Barrow 1988-89; Adelaide 1997-98
REGAN, Peter
Rochdale Hornets 1993; Doncaster 1996
REILLY, Barry
Eastern Suburbs 1990
REILLY, Malcolm
 
Great Britain 1987-94
Castleford 1980-88; Leeds 1988-90; Halifax 1993-94; Newcastle 1995-98; Huddersfield 1999
RHODES, Alan
Doncaster 1980-83; Sheffield Eagles 1984-85
RISMAN, Bev
Fulham 1988-89
RITCHIE, Ray
Manly Warringah 1981-82
ROBERTS, Ken
Halifax 1982
ROBERTSON, Maurie
New Zealand 1965
ROBINSON, George
Balmain 1933-34
ROBINSON, Norm
 
Australia 1958
Balmain 1930, 1944-47, 1954-56
ROBINSON, Trent
Catalans 2011-12; Sydney 2013-17
ROE, Peter
Halifax 1990-91; Keighley 1993, 2006; Barrow 1994-96; Swinton 1996
ROGERS, Graham
Canberra 1991; Penrith 1992
ROOT, Eddie
St George 1936
ROSEWELL, Johnny
South Sydney 1913
ROTHERAM, Dave
 
Scotland 2012
Whitehaven 2006
ROWLEY, Paul
Leigh 2008, 2012-14
RUSH, Mike
St Helens 2012
RUSSELL, Charlie
Newtown 1933
RYAN, Bruce
North Sydney 1956
RYAN, Kevin
Canterbury 1967-70
RYAN, Sid
Balmain 1957
RYAN, Warren
 
NSW Country 1987-91
Newtown 1979-82; Canterbury 1984-87; Balmain 1988-90; Western Suburbs 1991-94; Newcastle 1999-2000
SABUMEI, Uve
Papua New Guinea 1979, 1981-83
SADDLER, Ron
NSW Firsts 1967
SALVATORI, Craig
Italy 1999
SAMPSON, David
Doncaster 1990-91
SAMPSON, Roy
Hunslet Hawks 2006
SANDERCOCK, Craig
Hull Kingston Rovers 2012-14
SCHOFIELD, Garry
Huddersfield 1998
SEABOURNE, Barry
Bradford Northern 1986-89; Huddersfield 1990-91
SHARP, Jon
Huddersfield 2005-08
SHARP, Peter
Manly Warringah 1999, 2003; Northern Eagles 2000-02; Hull FC 2006-08; Cronulla 2013-14
SHAW, Darren
Rochdale Hornets 2009
SHAW, G
Great Britain 1954
SHEARD, Les
Huddersfield 1980-83
SHEENS, Tim
 
Australia 2009-15; New South Wales 1991; NSW City 1991, 2006-2008; PM XIII 2014
Penrith 1984-87; Canberra 1988-96; North Queensland 1997-2001; Wests Tigers 2003-12
SHEPHERD, Jamie
Cronulla 2014
SHERIDAN, John
Doncaster 1984-89
SHINE, Ken
South Sydney 1994-97
SIGSWORTH, Phil
Hull FC 1996
SILCOCK, Nat
Eastern Suburbs 1964
SIMMONS, Royce
Hull FC 1992-93; Penrith 1994-2001; St Helens 2011-12
SIMMS, Steve
Leigh 1992-93; Halifax 1994-96; Salford City 2007
SLADE, Johnny
Parramatta 1955
SLATTERY, Ken
Parramatta 1957
SMALES, Tommy
Batley 1980-81
SMETHURST, Peter
Leigh 1983
SMITH, Antony
Wakefield Trinity 2005-06
SMITH, Athol
Balmain 1948-50
SMITH, Barry
Whitehaven 1988-89
SMITH, Bill
Workington Town 1984-85
SMITH, Brian
 
NSW Country 2001-03
Illawarra 1984-87; Hull FC 1988-90; St George 1991-95; Bradford 1996; Parramatta 1997-2006; Newcastle 2007-09; Sydney 2010-12; Wakefield Trinity 2015-16
SMITH, Jeff
Western Suburbs 1948, 1950-51
SMITH, Len
Australia 1948
SMITH, Neville
St George 1939-41, 1943
SMITH, Norman
Dewsbury 1994-95
SMITH, Rohan
Tonga 2009
SMITH, Tony
 
Great Britain 2007; England 2008-09
Huddersfield 2001; Leeds 2005-07; Warrington 2009-17
SORENSEN, Kurt
Whitehaven 1994-95
SORENSEN, William
Auckland 1975
STACKER, Len
Penrith 1979-81; Western Suburbs 1983
STANKEVITCH, John
 
Russia 2011
Rochdale Hornets 2011-12
STANTON, Frank
 
Australia 1978-82, 1984; NSW Firsts 1978-79; New South Wales 1982, 1984; NSW City Firsts 1978-79, 1982, 1984
Manly Warringah 1975-79; Balmain 1981-86; North Sydney 1987-89
STEADMAN, Graham
Castleford Tigers 2001-02
STEHR, Ray
Eastern Suburbs 1939, 1941, 1946, 1949; Manly Warringah 1947-48
STEPHENS, Gary
York 1988-91
STEPHENSON, Mike
Penrith 1975
STEPHENSON, Nigel
Hunslet 1988; Huddersfield 1989
STOKES, Ged
Workington Town 2007
STONE, Rick
 
Fiji 2013, 2015
Burleigh 1999; Newcastle 2009-11, 2015; Huddersfield 2017
STRUDWICK, Ross
Halifax 1988-89; Fulham 1990-91, 1993
STUART, Ricky
 
Australia 2006-08; New South Wales 2005, 2011-12; NSW Country 2004
Sydney 2002-06; Cronulla 2007-10; Parramatta 2013; Canberra 2014-17
SULLIVAN, Bill
Canberra 1982
SULLIVAN, Robert
North Sydney 1961-62
SUMMONS, Arthur
Australia 1963-64, 1970; NSW Country Firsts 1970-73, 1975
TABULUTU, Pauliasi
Fiji 1994
TAIT, Jim
South Sydney 1941-43
TALBOT, Ian
Rochdale Hornets 2013-14
TAMATI, Howie
New Zealand 1992-93; Wellington 1989
TAMATI, Kevin
Salford 1990-93
TAWHAI, Latham
London Skolars 2006-07
TAYLOR, Jason
Parramatta 2006; South Sydney 2007-09; Wests Tigers 2015-17
TELFORD, Bill
New Zealand 1965
TELFORD, William
New Zealand 1956-57, 1962-63
TEPEND, Stanley
Papua New Guinea 2015
THOMAS, Dean
Jamaica 2011
THOMPSON, Alan
Manly Warringah 1989
THOMPSON, Roy
North Sydney 1941
THOMSON, Allan
 
NSW Country Firsts 1983-86
Manly Warringah 1980
THORMAN, Chris
York City Knights 2012
THORNETT, Ken
Parramatta 1965-66
THORNTON, Gary
Batley 2006-08; York City Knights 2013-14
THORNTON, Noel
Cronulla 1974
TIPPING, Norm
St George 1953, 1956
TOKAM, Joe
Papua New Guinea 1995
TONGA, Charlie
Tonga 2013
TOOVEY, Geoff
Manly Warringah 2012-15
TOPLISS, David
Wakefield Trinity 1988-93; Warrington 1992
TREVENA, Leo
Penrith 1967, 1973
TUNKS, Peter
Oldham 1993
TURLEY, Norman
Whitehaven 1990-91
TUTTY, Dennis
Balmain 1980
TYRER, Colin
Widnes 1983
VAN DE VELDE, Darren
Castleford 1988-93; Huddersfield 1996; Warrington 1997-2000
VAN HEEKEREN, Barry
Papua New Guinea 1975
VAN ZYL, Steven
South Africa 2011
VAUTIN, Paul
Queensland 1995-97
VEIVERS, Phil
Salford City 2011-13; Workington Town 2014
VERGEYNST, Jean
France 1994
VERRENKAMP, Ted
QLD Firsts 1961
VOWLES, Adrian
Castleford Tigers 2003
WADDELL, Hugh
Carlisle 1994
WAGAMBIE, John
Papua New Guinea 1992; PNG (NRL) 1996
WAITE, David
 
Great Britain 2001-03
Newcastle 1991-94; St George 1996-98; St George Illawarra 1999-2000; Catalans 2006
WALKER, Russ
Hull FC 1995
WALSH, Ian
 
Australia 1965-66; NSW Firsts 1965; NSW City Firsts 1965-66
St George 1966-67; Parramatta 1971-72
WALSH, Jack
Western Suburbs 1946, 1956-57
WALSH, Peter
Workington Town 1993-95; Hull 1998
WALTERS, Kevin
 
Queensland 2016-17
Catalans 2009-10
WANE, Shaun
Wigan 2012-17
WARD, David
Hunslet 1986-87; Leeds 1990-91; Batley 1993; Featherstone Rovers 1994-96
WARD, Laurie
North Sydney 1937
WARLOW, John
Cardiff 1984
WATKINS, David
 
Great Britain 1977; Wales 1977, 1982, 1984
Cardiff 1982-83
WATSON, Bernard
Dewsbury 1980-82
WATSON, Dave
South Sydney 1935-36, 1947-49
WATSON, Ian
Salford City 2015-17
WATSON, Ron
Western Suburbs 1970-71
WEBSTER, Andrew
Wests Tigers 2017
WEBSTER, James
Wakefield Trinity 2014-15; Hull Kingston Rovers 2016-17
WEIR, Bob
NSW Country Firsts 1980
WEST, Graeme
Wigan 1994-96
WHITE, Desmond
New Zealand 1961
WHITELEY, John
Great Britain 1970, 1980-82; England 1981
WHITTAKER, Neil
Huddersfield 1988
WHY, Alby
Canterbury 1950, 1952
WIBBERLEY, Mel
Nottingham 1990
WILKINSON, Stuart
 
Wales 2004
Wigan 2006
WILLEY, Ron
 
New South Wales 1986-87; NSW City Firsts 1986; NSW City 1987
Manly Warringah 1962, 1970-74; Balmain 1977-79; North Sydney 1980-82; South Sydney 1983-85; Penrith 1988-89
WILLIAMS, Percy
Newtown 1941; St George 1945; Eastern Suburbs 1948
WILLIAMS, Robert
North Sydney 1939
WILSON, Barry
Papua New Guinea 1986-88
WILSON, Billy
North Sydney 1967
WILSON, Frank
Runcorn 1986
WINDLEY, Paul
Hull FC 1995
WOLFORD, John
Hunslet 1988
WOODS, David
Gateshead 2007; York City Knights 2011; Whitehaven 2013
WOODS, John
Leigh 1984-85
WOODS, Paul
Runcorn 1986-87
WOOLF, Kristian
Tonga 2015-17
WORRALL, Geoff
Barrow 1993
WRAITH, Geoff
Wakefield Trinity 1984
WRIGHT, Nigel
Barrow 2011
WRIGHT, Tom
North Sydney 1931
YATES, Duncan
Papua New Guinea 1977
YOUNG, Craig
St George 1989-90

 

Last modified: Wed, 16 Aug 2017 14:08:55 +1000 (Sydney time)