NSWRFL 1983

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Round 13

Results

Click on the View icon to view corresponding match page. Please note that you can click on teams, players, referees and venues in the list below, but the link colour has been removed in order to improve readability.

View  Canberra 31 (C. Bellamy, A. Gilbert, R. Giteau, J. Hoffman, C. O'Sullivan tries; R. Giteau 5 goals; R. Giteau field goal) defeated Newtown 12 (C. Doyle, M. Graham tries; K. Wilson 2 goals) at Seiffert Oval.
Date: Sun, 22nd May12:00 AM.   Halftime: 6-all.   Scrums: Newtown 8-7.   Penalties: Canberra 13-11.   Referee: Kevin Roberts.   Crowd: 6,894.
View  Cronulla 6 (C. Gardner try; D. Sorensen goal) defeated Canterbury 0 at Endeavour Field.
Date: Sun, 22nd May12:00 AM.   Halftime: Cronulla 6-0.   Scrums: Canterbury 11-6.   Penalties: Canterbury 14-12.   Referee: Mick Stone.   Crowd: 4,011.
View  Parramatta 33 (N. Hunt 2, S. Edge, S. Ella, B. Kenny, R. Price tries; N. Hunt 3, S. Ella goals; S. Ella field goal) defeated St George 4 (S. Gearin 2 goals) at Belmore Sports Ground.
Date: Sat, 16th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Parramatta 6-4.   Penalties: St George 17-14.   Referee: Graeme West.   Crowd: 9,028.
View  Balmain 8 (M. Lawson, S. Martin tries) defeated North Sydney 4 (S. Mayoh try) at North Sydney Oval.
Date: Sun, 17th July12:00 AM.   Scrums: Balmain 8-7.   Penalties: North Sydney 11-10.   Referee: Barry Barnes.   Crowd: 8,061.
View  Illawarra 20 (S. McKellar 2, K. Rugg tries; J. Dorahy 4 goals) defeated Penrith 18 (D. Hasler, C. Houghton tries; G. Jennings 5 goals) at Penrith Park.
Date: Sun, 17th July12:00 AM.   Halftime: Illawarra 10-8.   Scrums: Penrith 9-7.   Penalties: Penrith 16-14.   Referee: John Gocher.   Crowd: 3,240.
View  Eastern Suburbs 34 (M. Ryan 2, I. Barkley, M. Eden, K. Hastings, A. Neil tries; M. Eden 5 goals) defeated South Sydney 10 (G. Longbottom try; T. Melrose 2, K. Wright goals) at Redfern Oval.
Date: Sun, 17th July12:00 AM.   Halftime: Eastern Suburbs 10-4.   Scrums: 6-all.   Penalties: Eastern Suburbs 17-6.   Referee: Chris Ward.   Crowd: 11,874.
View  Western Suburbs 22 (T. Lamb, A. Mountier, W. Smith tries; D. Greene 5 goals) defeated Manly Warringah 18 (C. Close, G. Eadie, G. Ryan, R. Windshuttle tries; G. Eadie goal) at Lidcombe Oval.
Date: Sun, 17th July12:00 AM.   Halftime: Western Suburbs 14-6.   Scrums: Manly Warringah 10-7.   Penalties: Western Suburbs 13-10.   Referee: Kevin Roberts.   Crowd: 4,597.

 

Last modified: Tue, 17 Sep 2019 05:57:23 +0000 (Sydney time)