NSWRFL 1983

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Players

All Players

To view matches in which a player appeared, click the Match List icon.
Player Age Team Position(s) APP T G FG Pts  
ADAM, John 26 North Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 26 5 - - 20 Match List
AH KUOI, Fred 27 North Sydney Five-Eighth, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
AKKARY, Paul 21 Newtown Bench 3 - - - - Match List
ANDERSON, Chris 31 Canterbury Wing 29 19 - - 76 Match List
ANDERSON, Steve 21 Cronulla Centre, Bench 24 5 - - 20 Match List
ANSLOW, Jack - Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - Match List
ARBER, Tom 25 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Bench 16 - - - - Match List
ARMSTRONG, Tony 25 Canterbury Wing, Bench 16 8 18 - 68 Match List
ARNEIL, Shane 22 South Sydney Lock 1 - - - - Match List
ATKINS, Brett 19 Manly Warringah Second Row, Bench 10 - - - - Match List
ATKINS, Graeme 27 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Bench 16 4 - 1 17 Match List
AYLIFFE, Royce 27 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Bench 22 2 - - 8 Match List
BACKO, Samson 22 Canberra Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
BAITIERI, Tas 25 Canterbury Front Row, Second Row 29 - - - - Match List
BAKER, Neil 23 Canterbury Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 8 4 - - 16 Match List
BANKS, David - Illawarra Second Row, Lock, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
BARKLEY, Ian 22 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Second Row, Lock 20 9 - - 36 Match List
BARNES, Tim 22 Newtown Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 20 4 - - 16 Match List
BATTESE, Brian 22 Western Suburbs Second Row 21 - - - - Match List
BEATTIE, Michael 23 St George Centre, Bench 14 4 - - 16 Match List
BEAVEN, Mark 25 Western Suburbs Centre, Lock, Bench 22 2 - - 8 Match List
BEAVEN, Paul 18 Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
BECKETT, Rowland 28 Cronulla Hooker 19 8 - - 32 Match List
BELL, James - Balmain Wing, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
BELLAMY, Craig 23 Canberra Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 19 9 - - 36 Match List
BERNE, John 29 Cronulla Centre, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
BILES, Les 21 South Sydney Wing, Bench 9 1 - - 4 Match List
BIRD, John 23 Newtown Centre, Bench 7 - 2 - 4 Match List
BLACKLOCK, Raymond 28 Canberra Fullback, Wing, Bench 20 6 - - 24 Match List
BLAKE, Michael 22 Manly Warringah Centre, Lock, Bench 17 3 - - 12 Match List
BLAKE, Phil 19 Manly Warringah Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 24 27 - 2 110 Match List
BOATSWAIN, Grant - North Sydney Bench 3 - - - - Match List
BOLAND, Warren 29 Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing 21 6 - - 24 Match List
BOLT, Michael 22 Illawarra Hooker 26 1 - - 4 Match List
BOOTH, Simon 26 Balmain Centre 1 - - - - Match List
BOURKE, Rick 29 South Sydney Fullback, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
BOUSTEAD, Kerry 24 Manly Warringah Wing 23 10 - - 40 Match List
BOYD, Les 26 Manly Warringah Second Row 15 3 - - 12 Match List
BOYLE, David 24 South Sydney Second Row, Bench 24 1 - - 4 Match List
BRENNAN, Mark - Canberra Front Row, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
BRENNAN, Rowan 25 Canberra Lock 2 - - - - Match List
BRENTNALL, Greg 26 Canterbury Fullback, Bench 12 3 - 1 13 Match List
BRIDGE, Gary 22 Balmain Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 27 13 - - 52 Match List
BRITT, Gary 21 Canberra Bench 5 - - - - Match List
BROADHURST, Mark - Illawarra Front Row 24 1 - 1 5 Match List
BROCKWELL, Simon 26 North Sydney Centre, Bench 10 5 - - 20 Match List
BROHMAN, Darryl 27 Penrith Front Row 10 2 - - 8 Match List
BROOKS, David 21 Balmain Second Row, Bench 25 1 60 - 124 Match List
BROUGHTON, Steve 26 Western Suburbs Wing, Bench 23 13 - - 52 Match List
BROWN, Dave 25 Manly Warringah Front Row 23 2 - - 8 Match List
BROWN, Greg 21 Newtown Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 18 1 - - 4 Match List
BROWN, Ray 26 Manly Warringah Hooker, Bench 13 - - - - Match List
BROWNE, Stan 21 South Sydney Wing, Centre 16 4 - - 16 Match List
BUCHANAN, Brad - St George Hooker, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
BUCKLEY, Grahame 26 St George Second Row, Lock 8 1 - - 4 Match List
BUGDEN, Geoff 23 Parramatta Front Row, Bench 27 1 - - 4 Match List
BUGDEN, Mark 21 Newtown Hooker, Bench 24 3 - - 12 Match List
BURGESS, Bruce - North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BURGESS, Glenn 19 St George Fullback, Bench 5 1 - - 4 Match List
BURGMANN, Peter 22 Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
BURNES, David - Cronulla Centre 6 1 - - 4 Match List
BURNS, Alan 22 North Sydney Lock 25 5 - - 20 Match List
BYRON, Gerry - Newtown Hooker, Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
CANNON, Mark 22 St George Bench 2 - - - - Match List
CARBERRY, Michael 22 South Sydney Second Row, Lock 21 3 - - 12 Match List
CAREY, Phil 23 Manly Warringah Wing, Bench 7 2 - - 8 Match List
CARNEY, Dean 21 Cronulla Wing, Second Row, Bench 17 4 - - 16 Match List
CARTER, Matt - Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
CASE, Jeff - Western Suburbs Wing, Centre 3 - - - - Match List
CASEY, Stephen 23 St George Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 10 1 - - 4 Match List
CAVILL, Martyn - Illawarra Bench 3 - - - - Match List
CELARC, Gerald - Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - Match List
CHISHOLM, Rick 24 Manly Warringah, Newtown Halfback, Bench 4 - 1 - 2 Match List
CLARK, Bruce 24 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 17 2 - - 8 Match List
CLEAL, Noel 25 Manly Warringah Centre, Second Row, Bench 24 11 - - 44 Match List
CLEMENTS, Greg 19 Penrith Halfback, Bench 9 2 - - 8 Match List
CLOSE, Chris 24 Manly Warringah Centre 26 12 - - 48 Match List
COBURN, Geoff 24 Newtown Front Row 12 - - - - Match List
COCHRANE, Mal 22 Manly Warringah Bench 5 - - - - Match List
COGGER, John 20 Western Suburbs Hooker, Lock, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
COGGER, Trevor 22 Western Suburbs Wing, Halfback, Bench 15 8 - - 32 Match List
COLEMAN, Craig 20 South Sydney Halfback, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
COLLINS, Steven - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
CONLON, Ross 24 Canterbury Wing, Centre, Bench 27 7 82 - 192 Match List
CONNOR, Craig 20 Penrith Lock, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
CONWAY, John - Newtown Bench 1 - - - - Match List
COOK, Greg 27 Illawarra Front Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
COROWA, Larry 26 Balmain Wing, Bench 13 7 - - 28 Match List
COVENEY, John 24 Canterbury Front Row, Bench 20 - - - - Match List
COWIE, Robert 23 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
COX, Greg 26 Western Suburbs Fullback, Halfback, Lock, Bench 8 - 15 - 30 Match List
COX, Mitchell 24 North Sydney Five-Eighth 23 8 - 3 35 Match List
CREEVEY, Mal 26 Illawarra Halfback, Bench 10 2 - - 8 Match List
CRONIN, Michael 32 Parramatta Centre 28 4 105 - 226 Match List
CROSLAND, Darryl - Illawarra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
CROSS, Peter 25 North Sydney Second Row, Bench 12 2 - - 8 Match List
CRUICKSHANK, Matt 22 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
CUMMINS, Brian - Newtown Lock, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
CUTLER, James - Eastern Suburbs Bench 4 - - - - Match List
DANN, Kevin 25 Penrith Wing, Bench 6 1 14 - 32 Match List
DAVIDSON, Brett 21 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Halfback 7 1 - - 4 Match List
DAVIDSON, Jamie 19 Balmain Wing, Bench 9 2 - - 8 Match List
DAVIDSON, John 21 Balmain Wing, Centre, Bench 21 8 - - 32 Match List
DAVIES, Tony 21 Canterbury Halfback, Bench 8 2 - - 8 Match List
DAVIS, Stuart 21 Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
DENNIS, Col - Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
DIMOND, Craig 19 Illawarra Second Row, Bench 17 - - - - Match List
DONNELLY, John 29 Western Suburbs Front Row 15 - - 1 1 Match List
DORAHY, John 29 Illawarra Centre, Five-Eighth 25 5 76 3 175 Match List
DOWLING, John 30 St George Hooker, Bench 27 1 - - 4 Match List
DOWNIE, Ray 26 Newtown Wing, Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 15 1 - - 4 Match List
DOYLE, Chris 25 Newtown Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 13 1 - - 4 Match List
DREIER, Col - Manly Warringah Bench 1 - - - - Match List
DUDMAN, Scott 25 Canberra Bench 5 - - - - Match List
DUFFY, Don 20 Parramatta Second Row, Lock, Bench 14 - - - - Match List
DUKE, Michael 22 Western Suburbs Centre, Second Row, Lock 24 2 - - 8 Match List
DUNCAN, Darryl - Illawarra Five-Eighth, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
EADIE, Graham 29 Manly Warringah Fullback 27 7 99 - 226 Match List
EDEN, Mike 23 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Five-Eighth 24 12 103 2 256 Match List
EDGE, Steve 31 Parramatta Hooker 30 4 - - 16 Match List
EIRTH, Kelvin 19 South Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
ELIAS, Ben 19 Balmain Hooker, Bench 15 3 - - 12 Match List
ELIAS, John 19 Newtown Bench 1 - - - - Match List
ELLA, Stephen 23 Parramatta Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback 27 17 5 3 81 Match List
ELLIOTT, Paul 22 Canberra Second Row, Bench 18 - - - - Match List
ELLIS, Craig 24 Newtown Front Row, Second Row, Bench 24 2 - - 8 Match List
ELLIS, Grant - Canberra Second Row, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
EMIRIAN, Jim - Newtown Bench 1 - - - - Match List
ENGLISH, Pat 26 Canterbury Hooker, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
ETTINGSHAUSEN, Andrew 17 Cronulla Fullback, Wing, Bench 14 3 - - 12 Match List
EVANS, Greg 21 South Sydney Bench 2 - - - - Match List
FAHD, George - Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row 5 1 - - 4 Match List
FAHEY, Terry 29 Canberra Wing, Centre 23 11 - - 44 Match List
FAIRHALL, Pat - St George Five-Eighth 2 - - - - Match List
FARRAR, Andrew 21 Canterbury Fullback, Wing, Centre, Lock, Bench 24 11 - - 44 Match List
FARRELLY, Keith - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
FARRUGIA, Craig - Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
FENECH, Joe - Eastern Suburbs Bench 3 - - - - Match List
FENECH, Mario 21 South Sydney Hooker, Bench 16 - - - - Match List
FENTON, Warren 25 Penrith Second Row, Lock 14 1 - - 4 Match List
FERGUSON, John 29 Newtown Wing 25 15 - - 60 Match List
FILIPAINA, Olsen 26 Balmain Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 12 - 30 - 60 Match List
FITZSIMMONS, Mick - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
FLAHEY, Eddie - Penrith Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
FOLKES, Steve 24 Canterbury Second Row, Lock 28 7 - - 28 Match List
FORREST, Ian 26 Cronulla Fullback, Five-Eighth, Bench 12 2 - - 8 Match List
FOSTER, Henry 25 Penrith Halfback, Bench 9 6 - - 24 Match List
FRASER, Colin 20 St George Second Row, Lock, Bench 14 2 - - 8 Match List
FREEMAN, Ian 26 Western Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 15 - - - - Match List
FYVIE, Grant - Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
GALE, Brett - Western Suburbs Second Row, Bench 17 - - - - Match List
GALE, Scott 18 Western Suburbs Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 16 5 - - 20 Match List
GALL, Bruce - Balmain Second Row, Bench 9 1 - - 4 Match List
GARDNER, Christopher 27 Cronulla Wing, Centre, Bench 24 17 - - 68 Match List
GARLAND, Ernie 20 Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
GARNON, Brett 21 Cronulla Centre 1 - - - - Match List
GARRETT, Bradley - Parramatta Halfback, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
GARRETT, Dale - Eastern Suburbs Wing, Five-Eighth, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
GARTNER, Russel 28 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Bench 21 3 - - 12 Match List
GEARIN, Paul - Western Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - Match List
GEARIN, Steve 26 St George Wing, Bench 23 8 79 - 190 Match List
GEELAN, Allen 24 Newtown Wing, Centre, Second Row, Lock 18 3 - - 12 Match List
GENTLES, Warren - Penrith Wing, Bench 4 1 - - 4 Match List
GERARD, Geoff 28 Manly Warringah Front Row 17 - - - - Match List
GHOSN, George - Western Suburbs Wing 3 1 7 - 18 Match List
GIBBS, Nathan 23 South Sydney Second Row, Lock 13 6 - - 24 Match List
GIBBS, Ron 21 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 12 1 - - 4 Match List
GIGG, Ross 27 Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
GILBERT, Ashley 20 Canberra Lock, Bench 25 10 - - 40 Match List
GITEAU, Ron 28 Canberra Centre 26 5 86 1 193 Match List
GLOSSOP, John - Cronulla Bench 1 1 - - 4 Match List
GLOVER, Neville 28 Penrith Wing 11 4 - - 16 Match List
GOODWIN, Matt 22 Penrith Second Row, Bench 17 - - - - Match List
GOULD, Philip 25 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 14 2 - 1 9 Match List
GRAHAM, Mal 22 Newtown Wing, Second Row 26 2 - - 8 Match List
GRAHAM, Mark 27 North Sydney Second Row 13 2 - - 8 Match List
GRANT, David 27 Canberra Front Row 25 3 - - 12 Match List
GRAY, John 29 North Sydney Hooker, Bench 8 1 4 - 12 Match List
GRECH, Bill - Newtown Bench 1 - - - - Match List
GREENE, David 19 Western Suburbs Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 24 6 26 - 76 Match List
GRIFFEN, Darryl - Penrith Five-Eighth 6 3 - - 12 Match List
GROTHE, Eric 23 Parramatta Wing 21 12 - - 48 Match List
GROUNDS, Peter 23 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 16 3 - - 12 Match List
GROVES, Ken - Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
GURR, Bernie 25 Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
GURR, Marty 25 Eastern Suburbs Fullback, Bench 23 17 - - 68 Match List
HADDOCK, Perry 24 Cronulla Halfback 5 - 3 - 6 Match List
HAGAN, Michael 19 Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - Match List
HALL, David - Western Suburbs Hooker, Bench 8 - - - - Match List
HALLIWELL, Steve 21 Parramatta Bench 1 2 - - 8 Match List
HAMBLY, Gary 27 South Sydney Front Row 26 2 - - 8 Match List
HAMER, Ian - Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
HAMILTON, Ian 23 Canberra Wing, Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
HANNAN, Rick - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
HARDWICK, Kevin 21 Balmain Second Row, Lock, Bench 21 2 - - 8 Match List
HARDY, Jon 27 Canberra Front Row, Second Row 15 - - - - Match List
HARDY, Steve 21 Cronulla Second Row, Lock, Bench 20 3 18 - 48 Match List
HARDY, William 20 South Sydney Second Row, Bench 9 1 - - 4 Match List
HARRIGAN, Mark 22 Canterbury Bench 1 - - - - Match List
HARRINGTON, Ross 18 South Sydney Bench 1 1 - - 4 Match List
HARRIS, David 19 Western Suburbs Wing, Centre, Bench 13 4 - - 16 Match List
HARRIS, Keith - North Sydney Second Row, Bench 14 - - - - Match List
HARRIS, Will - Parramatta Centre, Bench 6 4 - - 16 Match List
HASLER, Des 22 Penrith Halfback 10 4 - - 16 Match List
HASTINGS, Kevin 26 Eastern Suburbs Five-Eighth, Halfback, Lock 26 6 10 5 49 Match List
HATCH, David 24 Cronulla Second Row, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
HAY, Geoff 22 Penrith Five-Eighth, Bench 8 2 - - 8 Match List
HEIDKE, Bill - North Sydney Halfback, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
HEMSLEY, Kerry 23 Balmain Front Row 27 2 - - 8 Match List
HENJAK, Ivan 20 St George Halfback 21 4 - - 16 Match List
HENNIKER, Rod 25 Illawarra Front Row, Second Row 24 3 4 - 20 Match List
HENRY, Greg - Parramatta Bench 2 - - - - Match List
HETHERINGTON, Brian 29 Illawarra Centre, Bench 20 4 - - 16 Match List
HILDITCH, Ron 30 Parramatta Front Row 1 - - - - Match List
HILLIARD, Bill 29 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 10 - - - - Match List
HILLIER, Errol 21 North Sydney Front Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
HOFFMAN, James 25 Canberra Hooker 25 5 - - 20 Match List
HOLDSWORTH, Russell - Illawarra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 19 - - - - Match List
HONEYWOOD, Wayne 23 Manly Warringah Hooker 2 - - - - Match List
HORWOOD, Martin - St George Bench 5 - - - - Match List
HOUGHTON, Chris 23 Penrith Wing, Centre, Bench 23 10 - - 40 Match List
HUGHES, Garry 30 Canterbury Five-Eighth 23 - - - - Match List
HUGHES, Mark 29 Canterbury Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 11 1 - - 4 Match List
HUMPHREYS, Stephen 23 Balmain Fullback, Bench 3 1 - - 4 Match List
HUNT, Neil 22 Parramatta Wing 26 20 4 - 88 Match List
HURST, Phil - Cronulla Bench 2 - - - - Match List
IZZARD, Brad 21 Penrith Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 20 5 - - 20 Match List
IZZARD, Craig 19 Penrith Wing, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
JACK, Garry 22 Balmain Fullback 25 7 - 1 29 Match List
JACKSON, Robert 23 Penrith Second Row, Bench 5 1 - - 4 Match List
JANSEN, Howard 22 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row 4 - 1 - 2 Match List
JANSEN, John 28 St George Front Row, Bench 11 2 - - 8 Match List
JARVIE, John 24 South Sydney Wing, Centre 13 - - - - Match List
JARVIS, Pat 26 St George Front Row, Second Row, Bench 22 2 - - 8 Match List
JENNINGS, Graeme 22 Penrith Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock, Bench 18 6 18 - 60 Match List
JENSEN, Wayne - Canberra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
JOHNSON, Brian 27 St George Fullback, Bench 24 9 - - 36 Match List
JOHNSTON, Brian 24 St George Wing, Centre 17 9 - - 36 Match List
JOHNSTON, Lindsay 19 North Sydney Front Row, Bench 20 - - - - Match List
JOHNSTONE, Billy - Canterbury Hooker 26 3 - - 12 Match List
JONES, Jamie 27 Penrith Front Row, Hooker, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
JONES, Mitchell - Illawarra Second Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
JONES, Richard 21 St George Hooker 1 1 - - 4 Match List
JOWETT, Warren - Manly Warringah Front Row, Bench 11 - - - - Match List
JUDD, Kel 25 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
JURD, Stan 24 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row, Bench 28 1 - - 4 Match List
KAIN, Bill 22 Balmain Second Row, Lock, Bench 13 2 - - 8 Match List
KAMBAS, John - Parramatta Bench 2 - - - - Match List
KEDWELL, Peter - Cronulla Hooker, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
KEEVILL, Tony 23 Balmain Front Row, Second Row, Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
KEIR, Steve - Canberra Wing, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
KELLY, Larry 23 North Sydney Fullback 24 3 55 - 122 Match List
KELLY, Peter 24 Newtown Front Row 10 2 - - 8 Match List
KENNY, Brett 22 Parramatta Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth 29 21 - - 84 Match List
KINCHELA, Denis - St George Wing, Bench 7 2 - - 8 Match List
KINNA, Chris - Canberra Wing, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
KNIGHT, Percy 27 Canberra Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 17 3 - - 12 Match List
KRILICH, Max 33 Manly Warringah Hooker, Bench 19 2 1 - 10 Match List
LAMB, Peter - Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
LAMB, Terry 22 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Halfback 22 11 11 1 67 Match List
LAMING, David - Cronulla Hooker, Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
LANCE, Dean 24 Newtown Centre, Five-Eighth 20 6 - - 24 Match List
LANE, Greg 23 Balmain Halfback, Bench 21 6 - - 24 Match List
LANE, Robert - Cronulla Halfback, Bench 14 2 - - 8 Match List
LANGMACK, Paul 18 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 9 2 - - 8 Match List
LAURIE, Mark 21 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 14 1 - - 4 Match List
LAWSON, Mark 24 Balmain Wing 27 6 - - 24 Match List
LEABEATER, Terry - Canterbury Front Row 2 - - - - Match List
LEHMAN, Peter 23 South Sydney Five-Eighth, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
LEIS, Jim 23 Canterbury Second Row, Lock, Bench 14 1 - - 4 Match List
LENON, Michael - Manly Warringah Bench 1 - - - - Match List
LEVY, Mark 28 Penrith Fullback 23 3 31 - 74 Match List
LIDDIARD, David 22 Parramatta Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 27 12 - - 48 Match List
LOBB, Brett 22 Penrith Wing, Bench 11 1 9 - 22 Match List
LOFT, Matthew - Manly Warringah Bench 1 - - - - Match List
LONERGAN, Wayne 21 South Sydney Fullback 4 - - - - Match List
LONGBOTTOM, George 22 South Sydney Halfback, Bench 10 6 2 1 29 Match List
LUCKMAN, Chris 26 North Sydney Wing 26 14 - - 56 Match List
McALPINE, Craig - Penrith Fullback, Bench 4 2 6 - 20 Match List
McCABE, Paul 24 Manly Warringah Front Row, Lock 20 3 - - 12 Match List
McCAFFERY, Paul 24 North Sydney Halfback, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
McCAFFERY, Trevor - Newtown Five-Eighth, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
McCARTHY, Darren 19 South Sydney Wing, Centre, Bench 19 7 - - 28 Match List
McCARTHY, Paul - Cronulla Bench 2 - - - - Match List
McELHONE, Greg - Western Suburbs Bench 2 - - - - Match List
McFARLANE, Stephen 24 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 13 6 - - 24 Match List
McINDOE, Alan 19 Illawarra Wing, Bench 5 4 - - 16 Match List
McKELLAR, Shane - Illawarra Wing, Centre 25 18 - - 72 Match List
McKENZIE, Phil 20 Illawarra Bench 4 1 - - 4 Match List
McKINNON, Don 28 North Sydney Front Row 25 2 - - 8 Match List
McLEOD, John 26 Canberra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 24 1 - - 4 Match List
McMAHON, Allan 29 Canberra Centre 18 5 - - 20 Match List
McMILLAN, Larry - Manly Warringah Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
McNAMARA, Peter 28 Cronulla Front Row, Bench 14 - - - - Match List
McPHERSON, Wayne 22 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Centre 3 2 - - 8 Match List
MACKAY, John 27 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Lock, Bench 19 - - - - Match List
MACKEY, Greg 21 South Sydney Five-Eighth, Halfback, Lock, Bench 12 1 - - 4 Match List
MADRUSAN, Michael - Newtown Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MADSEN, Craig 22 St George Front Row, Second Row, Bench 10 - - - - Match List
MANSFIELD, Glenn 21 Parramatta Bench 3 - - - - Match List
MARES, Paul 20 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row, Bench 18 1 - - 4 Match List
MARINA, Angel - Canberra Wing, Bench 6 2 1 - 10 Match List
MARKETO, Michael 24 Balmain Front Row, Bench 13 - - - - Match List
MARSHALL, Shane - Penrith Wing, Bench 2 - 2 - 4 Match List
MARTIN, Lloyd 28 Canberra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MARTIN, Stephen 24 Penrith Second Row, Bench 7 2 - - 8 Match List
MARTIN, Steve 26 Balmain Five-Eighth, Halfback 22 6 - 1 25 Match List
MARTINE, Gary 23 Parramatta Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock, Bench 10 1 - - 4 Match List
MASSONE, Mark 24 Western Suburbs Front Row, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
MASTERMAN, Jeff 26 Eastern Suburbs Hooker, Bench 19 4 - - 16 Match List
MAYOH, Steve 26 North Sydney Front Row, Bench 17 2 - - 8 Match List
MELROSE, Tony 24 South Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth 24 2 69 8 154 Match List
MEREDITH, Martin 25 Manly Warringah Bench 3 - - - - Match List
MERLO, Paul 28 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row 10 1 - - 4 Match List
METCALFE, Gary 27 South Sydney Front Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
MICHAEL, David 25 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 21 5 - - 20 Match List
MILLER, Gavin 23 Cronulla Second Row 21 - - 1 1 Match List
MIRANDA, Wayne 26 Balmain Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 12 1 12 - 28 Match List
MONTGOMERY, Chris - Manly Warringah Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MONTGOMERY, Glenn - St George Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MOROKO, George 26 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Bench 14 4 - - 16 Match List
MORRIS, Paul 21 Newtown Fullback, Five-Eighth, Lock, Bench 9 - 5 - 10 Match List
MORRIS, Steve 26 St George Wing, Halfback, Bench 27 19 - - 76 Match List
MORROW, Wayne - Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MORTIMER, Chris 25 Canterbury Fullback, Centre 28 6 - 1 25 Match List
MORTIMER, Glen - Cronulla Five-Eighth, Bench 3 2 - - 8 Match List
MORTIMER, Peter 25 Canterbury Centre, Bench 13 8 - - 32 Match List
MORTIMER, Steve 27 Canterbury Halfback 23 9 - - 36 Match List
MOSELEY, Michael 22 Parramatta Bench 2 - - - - Match List
MOUNTIER, Arthur 31 Western Suburbs Hooker 20 1 - - 4 Match List
MUGGLETON, John 23 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 15 1 - - 4 Match List
MUIRHEAD, Robert - Western Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
MULLANE JNR, Mick 28 Cronulla Fullback, Bench 9 3 - - 12 Match List
MULLANE, Greg 28 Cronulla Centre, Five-Eighth 20 5 - - 20 Match List
MULLEN, Steve 22 Canterbury Second Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
MURPHY, Col 25 Newtown Second Row, Lock 8 1 - - 4 Match List
MURPHY, Terry 25 Cronulla Wing, Centre 16 1 - - 4 Match List
MURRAY, Digby - Parramatta Bench 2 - - - - Match List
MURRAY, Graham 28 South Sydney Halfback, Bench 14 3 - - 12 Match List
NAPA, Stan - North Sydney Bench 4 - - - - Match List
NEIL, Alan 26 Eastern Suburbs Halfback, Bench 17 6 - 1 25 Match List
NEIL, Michael 19 Western Suburbs Five-Eighth, Bench 5 1 - - 4 Match List
NEWHAM, Garry - St George Second Row 1 - - - - Match List
NEWLING, Wayne 25 Newtown Hooker 2 - - - - Match List
NISZCZOT, Ziggy 28 South Sydney Wing, Centre 22 6 - - 24 Match List
NIXON, Greg 22 Cronulla Five-Eighth, Bench 16 2 - - 8 Match List
NOKE, Billy 19 St George Bench 3 - - - - Match List
O'BRIEN, Mark 24 Newtown Wing 6 1 - - 4 Match List
O'CALLAGHAN, Steve 24 Canberra Fullback, Bench 23 6 - - 24 Match List
O'CONNELL, Seamus 22 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Hooker, Second Row, Bench 16 - - - - Match List
O'CONNOR, John 19 Cronulla Centre, Bench 4 1 - - 4 Match List
O'CONNOR, Michael 22 St George Centre, Bench 21 14 - 2 58 Match List
O'GRADY, Graeme 30 St George Lock, Bench 16 - - - - Match List
OLIVEIRA, Mark - Newtown Bench 1 - - - - Match List
O'SULLIVAN, Chris 24 Canberra Five-Eighth, Halfback 26 10 - - 40 Match List
OWENS, John - Balmain Bench 8 - - - - Match List
PARSONS, Peter - North Sydney Fullback, Bench 3 2 3 - 14 Match List
PATRICK, Kim 27 Illawarra Centre 6 2 - - 8 Match List
PATTISON, Mick 24 Parramatta Five-Eighth 1 - - - - Match List
PEARCE, Wayne 23 Balmain Lock 16 6 - - 24 Match List
PETHYBRIDGE, Rod - Penrith Centre 1 - - - - Match List
PHELAN, Chris 27 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row, Bench 13 2 - - 8 Match List
PHILLIPS, Gary - Parramatta Fullback, Wing, Halfback, Bench 9 - - - - Match List
PINKERTON, Mick 26 Western Suburbs Centre, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
PITMAN, Mick - Canterbury Second Row, Bench 19 - - - - Match List
PLATZ, Lew 30 Penrith Second Row, Lock, Bench 15 2 - - 8 Match List
POBJIE, Kevin - Penrith Wing, Bench 3 1 - - 4 Match List
POBJIE, Michael 22 South Sydney Fullback, Wing, Bench 20 9 - - 36 Match List
POMFRET, Lee - Illawarra Fullback, Wing, Bench 15 6 - - 24 Match List
PORTER, Col - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
POTTER, Michael 20 Canterbury Fullback 1 - - - - Match List
PRICE, Don 27 Penrith Second Row, Lock, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
PRICE, Raymond 30 Parramatta Lock 25 5 - - 20 Match List
PURCELL, Craig - Illawarra Second Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
QUINN, Graham 29 St George Second Row, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
QUINN, Ron 22 Parramatta Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 5 1 - - 4 Match List
RAMPLING, Tony 21 South Sydney Second Row, Bench 13 1 - - 4 Match List
RAPER, Stuart 18 Cronulla Bench 1 - - - - Match List
REAICHE, Joe 25 Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
REDDY, Rod 29 St George Second Row 10 1 - - 4 Match List
REGAN, Terry 25 Eastern Suburbs Front Row, Second Row, Bench 23 1 - - 4 Match List
RIBOT DE BRESAC, John 28 Manly Warringah Wing 25 13 - - 52 Match List
RITCHIE, Phil 24 North Sydney Hooker, Bench 23 1 - - 4 Match List
ROACH, Steve 21 Balmain Front Row 20 2 - - 8 Match List
ROBINSON, Geoff 25 Canterbury Front Row 19 1 - - 4 Match List
ROBINSON, Steve 18 Penrith Five-Eighth, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
RODDY, Frank - Canberra Centre, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
RODGERS, Darren 18 North Sydney Centre, Bench 20 6 - - 24 Match List
ROGERS, Steve 28 St George Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 18 7 29 4 90 Match List
ROSS, Mark 22 South Sydney Fullback, Centre, Bench 5 2 - - 8 Match List
RUGG, Keith - Illawarra Fullback 11 2 1 - 10 Match List
RYAN JNR, Peter - Illawarra Front Row, Bench 12 - - - - Match List
RYAN, Glenn 20 Manly Warringah Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
RYAN, Mick 30 Eastern Suburbs Centre, Bench 15 5 - - 20 Match List
RYAN, Ron 18 Balmain Wing, Five-Eighth, Bench 14 4 - - 16 Match List
SALMON, Harold - Eastern Suburbs Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SANKEY, Greg - Canterbury Fullback 7 1 - - 4 Match List
SAUNDERS, Owen 21 Illawarra Wing, Bench 16 9 - - 36 Match List
SCHOFIELD, Michael - Balmain Second Row, Bench 14 - - - - Match List
SCHUBERT, Ian 27 Manly Warringah Second Row, Lock, Bench 21 3 - - 12 Match List
SEE, Jim - Cronulla Fullback, Wing, Centre, Bench 13 2 - - 8 Match List
SERG, David - Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SHARP, Steve 26 Parramatta Front Row, Second Row, Bench 28 1 - - 4 Match List
SHEPPARD, Allan 25 North Sydney Wing 23 5 - - 20 Match List
SIGSWORTH, Phil 24 Manly Warringah Fullback, Centre, Five-Eighth 28 9 8 - 52 Match List
SIGSWORTH, Ron 22 Newtown Fullback, Centre, Bench 19 7 1 - 30 Match List
SIMMONS, Royce 24 Penrith Hooker 25 2 - - 8 Match List
SIMONS, Andrew 22 North Sydney Wing, Bench 4 1 - - 4 Match List
SIMONS, Jeff - Canberra Front Row, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
SIMPKINS, Robert 23 South Sydney Centre, Lock 5 2 - - 8 Match List
SMITH, Alan 28 Canberra Bench 1 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Mike - Penrith Second Row, Bench 17 2 - - 8 Match List
SMITH, Peter 24 South Sydney Front Row, Bench 10 - - - - Match List
SMITH, Wayne 27 Western Suburbs Fullback, Centre, Bench 21 4 1 - 18 Match List
SNUGGS, Mark 26 Newtown Centre, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
SORENSEN, Dane 27 Cronulla Front Row 19 2 48 - 104 Match List
SORENSEN, Kurt 26 Cronulla Second Row, Lock 22 5 - - 20 Match List
SPARKS, John 21 Illawarra Fullback, Centre 11 2 - - 8 Match List
SPEARS, Gary 26 Canberra Front Row, Second Row, Bench 18 2 - - 8 Match List
SPEECHLEY, Michael 19 Newtown Centre, Five-Eighth, Halfback, Bench 17 5 1 - 22 Match List
SPINA, Laurie 20 North Sydney Halfback, Bench 24 9 - - 36 Match List
SPOTSWOOD, Geoff - Canterbury Front Row, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
SPRINGALL, Wayne 27 Illawarra Second Row, Lock, Bench 19 1 - - 4 Match List
SQUADRITO, Joe 26 South Sydney Five-Eighth 2 - - - - Match List
STANFORD, Peter 19 Illawarra Centre, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
STARES, Gary - Cronulla Front Row, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
STERLING, Peter 23 Parramatta Halfback 19 5 - - 20 Match List
STEWART, Kenneth 28 South Sydney Hooker, Bench 16 - - - - Match List
STONE, Robert 27 St George Front Row, Bench 11 1 - - 4 Match List
TAIT, Neigel 20 North Sydney Centre, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
TAYLOR, Paul 24 Parramatta Fullback, Halfback, Lock 17 1 - - 4 Match List
TEASDELL, Fred 22 North Sydney Second Row 21 3 - - 12 Match List
THOMPSON, Alan 29 Manly Warringah Five-Eighth, Halfback 23 5 - 1 21 Match List
THOMPSON, Lance 22 Newtown Wing, Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 13 1 1 - 6 Match List
THOMPSON, Paul 22 Illawarra Five-Eighth, Halfback 19 5 - 1 21 Match List
THOMSON, Ian 27 Manly Warringah Front Row, Bench 9 2 - - 8 Match List
THURGATE, Kendall 19 Illawarra Wing, Bench 8 2 - - 8 Match List
TOBIN, John 24 Eastern Suburbs Second Row, Lock 18 2 - - 8 Match List
TOPPER, Steve 22 Illawarra Halfback 14 2 - - 8 Match List
TRENEMAN, Craig - Illawarra Second Row, Lock, Bench 7 - - - - Match List
TRUDGETT, Tony 28 St George Five-Eighth, Second Row, Lock 29 2 - - 8 Match List
TUNKS, Peter 25 South Sydney Front Row, Second Row, Bench 16 5 - - 20 Match List
VAUTIN, Paul 24 Manly Warringah Front Row, Second Row 24 1 - - 4 Match List
WAKEFIELD, Mark - Cronulla Halfback, Bench 10 1 - - 4 Match List
WALDEN, Brian 26 Penrith Bench 2 - - - - Match List
WALFORD, Ricky 19 Eastern Suburbs Wing, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
WALKER, Bill 23 South Sydney Wing, Bench 5 2 - - 8 Match List
WALKER, Bruce 31 Manly Warringah Front Row, Second Row, Bench 6 - - - - Match List
WALSH, Chris 21 St George Front Row, Second Row, Bench 17 5 - - 20 Match List
WALSH, Jim - St George Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WALSH, Steve 25 South Sydney Fullback 2 - - - - Match List
WANT, Steve 22 Canterbury Bench 2 - - - - Match List
WAUGH, Brad 26 Penrith Front Row 24 - - - - Match List
WAUGH, Graham - Canberra Hooker, Bench 2 - - - - Match List
WEBSTER, Gary 25 Newtown Front Row, Bench 22 1 - - 4 Match List
WEBSTER, Peter - Illawarra Bench 2 - - - - Match List
WELSH, Ossie - Cronulla Bench 3 - - - - Match List
WELSH, Tim - Parramatta Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WESTBLADE, Terry - Illawarra Centre, Lock, Bench 14 1 - - 4 Match List
WHITE, Les - Penrith Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WHITTAKER, Neil 27 Balmain Hooker 19 1 - 1 5 Match List
WHITTICKER, Rod - Penrith Front Row, Bench 5 - - - - Match List
WIGHAM, Wayne 25 Balmain Centre, Bench 5 1 - - 4 Match List
WILKIE, Max 21 North Sydney Bench 1 - - - - Match List
WILLIAMS, Brad - Parramatta Wing, Bench 8 1 - - 4 Match List
WILLIAMS, Garry - North Sydney Second Row, Bench 4 1 - - 4 Match List
WILLIAMS, Phillip - St George Centre 2 - - - - Match List
WILSON, Ken - Newtown Five-Eighth, Halfback, Lock, Bench 23 4 54 3 127 Match List
WILSON, Kevin - North Sydney Halfback, Bench 3 - - - - Match List
WINDSHUTTLE, Ross 26 Manly Warringah Wing, Bench 7 6 2 - 28 Match List
WITHALL, Chris 20 Cronulla Front Row, Second Row, Bench 11 - - 1 1 Match List
WOLFFE, Ken 25 Penrith Wing 9 5 - - 20 Match List
WOODS, Allan - Western Suburbs Wing 1 - - - - Match List
WRIGHT, Ken - South Sydney Centre, Five-Eighth, Bench 16 2 5 6 24 Match List
WRIGHT, Rod - Penrith Wing, Centre 14 2 - - 8 Match List
WURTH, Gary 22 Canberra Fullback, Wing, Bench 5 1 - - 4 Match List
WURTH, Matthew - North Sydney Second Row, Lock, Bench 4 - - - - Match List
WYNN, Graeme 24 St George Second Row, Bench 24 7 - - 28 Match List
WYNN, Peter 25 Parramatta Second Row, Bench 6 1 - - 4 Match List
YOUNANE, Paul 23 Penrith Centre, Bench 14 8 - - 32 Match List
YOUNG, Craig 27 St George Front Row 16 - - - - Match List
ZIVANOVIC, Lew 23 Penrith Front Row, Second Row, Bench 21 - - - - Match List

482 players

 

Last modified: Sun, 22 Sep 2019 05:45:58 +0000 (Sydney time)