NSWRFL 1983

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Results

To view more info on a match, click the View icon.
Round 1
Sat Feb 26th Balmain 24 South Sydney 10 M. Stone Leichhardt 9,853 View
Sat Feb 26th Canberra 22 Penrith 46 C. Ward Seiffert 9,853 View
Sat Feb 26th 3:13pm Manly Warringah 38 Cronulla 12 J. Gocher Brookvale 8,072 View
Sun Feb 27th Canterbury 30 Illawarra 20 M. Weekes Belmore 9,186 View
Sun Feb 27th Eastern Suburbs 29 Western Suburbs 6 G. O'Donnell Sports Ground 5,342 View
Sun Feb 27th Newtown 14 Parramatta 54 K. Roberts Orana 10,686 View
Sun Feb 27th St George 38 North Sydney 18 J. Danzey Kogarah 9,733 View
Round 2
Sat Mar 5th Illawarra 18 Manly Warringah 26 J. Rascagneres Wollongong 6,753 View
Sat Mar 5th South Sydney 12 St George 22 J. Danzey Redfern 9,331 View
Sun Mar 6th Cronulla 36 Eastern Suburbs 25 K. Roberts Endeavour 4,095 View
Sun Mar 6th North Sydney 22 Newtown 20 C. Ward North Sydney 3,210 View
Sun Mar 6th Parramatta 46 Canberra 16 B. Barnes Belmore 4,333 View
Sun Mar 6th Penrith 34 Canterbury 30 J. Gocher Penrith Park 5,441 View
Sun Mar 6th Western Suburbs 16 Balmain 44 M. Weekes Lidcombe 4,278 View
Round 3
Fri Mar 11th Eastern Suburbs 47 Illawarra 2 G. O'Donnell Sports Ground 3,803 View
Sat Mar 12th Balmain 16 Cronulla 12 C. Ward Leichhardt 8,532 View
Sat Mar 12th Canberra 32 North Sydney 10 B. Barnes Seiffert 8,932 View
Sat Mar 12th Newtown 36 South Sydney 10 M. Stone Henson 3,860 View
Sat Mar 12th Parramatta 46 Penrith 8 K. Roberts Belmore 5,024 View
Sun Mar 13th Manly Warringah 36 Canterbury 2 J. Gocher Brookvale 9,410 View
Sun Mar 13th St George 18 Western Suburbs 0 M. Weekes Kogarah 6,476 View
Round 4
Sat Mar 19th Balmain 46 Illawarra 20 B. Barnes Leichhardt 7,371 View
Sat Mar 19th Canterbury 20 Eastern Suburbs 23 C. Ward Belmore 7,079 View
Sat Mar 19th South Sydney 17 Canberra 16 G. O'Donnell Redfern 3,876 View
Sun Mar 20th Cronulla 14 St George 12 K. Roberts Endeavour 3,142 View
Sun Mar 20th North Sydney 10 Parramatta 12 J. Gocher North Sydney 2,489 View
Sun Mar 20th Penrith 26 Manly Warringah 4 M. Weekes Penrith Park 3,715 View
Sun Mar 20th Western Suburbs 14 Newtown 14 M. Stone Lidcombe 1,365 View
Round 5
Sat Mar 26th Balmain 14 Canterbury 18 C. Ward Leichhardt 8,273 View
Sat Mar 26th Canberra 30 Western Suburbs 22 M. Stone Seiffert 10,746 View
Sun Mar 27th Eastern Suburbs 8 Manly Warringah 22 K. Roberts Sports Ground 11,448 View
Sun Mar 27th Newtown 24 Cronulla 26 J. Gocher Orana 4,494 View
Sun Mar 27th North Sydney 40 Penrith 18 J. Danzey North Sydney 3,516 View
Sun Mar 27th Parramatta 24 South Sydney 14 B. Barnes Belmore 8,423 View
Sun Mar 27th St George 26 Illawarra 12 M. Weekes Kogarah 6,534 View
Round 6
Sat Apr 2nd Cronulla 8 Canberra 24 C. Ward Endeavour 3,564 View
Sun Apr 3rd Illawarra 16 Newtown 24 L. Green Wollongong 4,143 View
Sun Apr 3rd Manly Warringah 34 Balmain 18 J. Gocher Brookvale 9,021 View
Sun Apr 3rd Penrith 0 Eastern Suburbs 17 M. Stone Penrith Park 5,689 View
Sun Apr 3rd South Sydney 10 North Sydney 24 K. Roberts Redfern 3,749 View
Sun Apr 3rd Western Suburbs 9 Parramatta 2 G. Annesley Lidcombe 5,061 View
Mon Apr 4th Canterbury 10 St George 6 J. Danzey Belmore 12,324 View
Round 7
Sat Apr 9th Balmain 22 Eastern Suburbs 30 K. Roberts Leichhardt 8,437 View
Sun Apr 10th Canberra 24 Illawarra 38 G. Annesley Seiffert 12,435 View
Sun Apr 10th Newtown 6 Canterbury 28 M. Weekes Henson 4,506 View
Sun Apr 10th North Sydney 22 Western Suburbs 16 M. Stone North Sydney 5,425 View
Sun Apr 10th Parramatta 14 Cronulla 18 C. Ward Belmore 8,105 View
Sun Apr 10th St George 10 Manly Warringah 14 J. Gocher Kogarah 15,166 View
Sun Apr 10th South Sydney 13 Penrith 36 L. Green Redfern 3,982 View
Round 8
Sat Apr 16th Cronulla 18 North Sydney 12 C. Ward Endeavour 3,913 View
Sun Apr 17th Canterbury 24 Canberra 14 B. Barnes Belmore 5,114 View
Sun Apr 17th Eastern Suburbs 8 St George 8 J. Gocher Sports Ground 4,358 View
Sun Apr 17th Illawarra 12 Parramatta 38 G. Annesley Wollongong 10,156 View
Sun Apr 17th Manly Warringah 24 Newtown 2 M. Stone Brookvale 4,556 View
Sun Apr 17th Penrith 18 Balmain 17 L. Green Penrith Park 6,790 View
Sun Apr 17th Western Suburbs 6 South Sydney 6 G. West Lidcombe 2,041 View
Round 9
Sat Apr 23rd Canberra 14 Manly Warringah 24 M. Stone Seiffert 6,833 View
Sun Apr 24th Newtown 16 Eastern Suburbs 34 L. Green Henson 3,551 View
Sun Apr 24th North Sydney 34 Illawarra 16 G. West North Sydney 4,188 View
Sun Apr 24th Parramatta 18 Canterbury 24 J. Gocher Belmore 22,790 View
Sun Apr 24th South Sydney 46 Cronulla 10 G. Annesley Redfern 4,807 View
Sun Apr 24th Western Suburbs 40 Penrith 6 B. Barnes Lidcombe 3,819 View
Mon Apr 25th St George 45 Balmain 12 C. Ward Kogarah 13,299 View
Round 10
Sun May 1st Canterbury 10 North Sydney 24 C. Ward Belmore 8,115 View
Sun May 1st Cronulla 42 Western Suburbs 16 L. Green Endeavour 4,170 View
Sun May 1st Eastern Suburbs 30 Canberra 6 G. West Sports Ground 3,797 View
Sun May 1st Illawarra 18 South Sydney 23 B. Barnes Wollongong 5,785 View
Sun May 1st Manly Warringah 6 Parramatta 24 M. Stone Brookvale 24,156 View
Sun May 1st Penrith 16 St George 18 G. Annesley Penrith Park 9,309 View
Thu Jun 9th Balmain 18 Newtown 8 G. Annesley Leichhardt 2,097 View
Round 11
Sat May 7th North Sydney 10 Manly Warringah 20 C. Ward North Sydney 10,612 View
Sun May 8th Canberra 18 Balmain 30 L. Green Seiffert 9,895 View
Sun May 8th Cronulla 36 Penrith 12 J. Gocher Endeavour 3,174 View
Sun May 8th Newtown 19 St George 12 B. Barnes Henson 4,179 View
Sun May 8th Parramatta 26 Eastern Suburbs 4 M. Stone Belmore 13,105 View
Sun May 8th South Sydney 15 Canterbury 34 G. Annesley Redfern 7,340 View
Sun May 8th Western Suburbs 10 Illawarra 28 G. West Lidcombe 2,433 View
Round 12
Sat May 14th Eastern Suburbs 2 North Sydney 10 C. Ward Sports Ground 6,959 View
Sun May 15th Balmain 21 Parramatta 42 M. Stone Leichhardt 9,954 View
Sun May 15th Canterbury 22 Western Suburbs 8 G. Annesley Belmore 8,108 View
Sun May 15th Illawarra 13 Cronulla 12 J. Gocher Wollongong 5,921 View
Sun May 15th Manly Warringah 46 South Sydney 0 B. Barnes Brookvale 10,723 View
Sun May 15th Newtown 34 Penrith 8 L. Green Orana 4,378 View
Sun May 15th St George 43 Canberra 30 G. West Kogarah 6,160 View
Round 13
Sun May 22nd Canberra 31 Newtown 12 K. Roberts Seiffert 6,894 View
Sun May 22nd Cronulla 6 Canterbury 0 M. Stone Endeavour 4,011 View
Sat Jul 16th Parramatta 33 St George 4 G. West Belmore 9,028 View
Sun Jul 17th North Sydney 4 Balmain 8 B. Barnes North Sydney 8,061 View
Sun Jul 17th Penrith 18 Illawarra 20 J. Gocher Penrith Park 3,240 View
Sun Jul 17th South Sydney 10 Eastern Suburbs 34 C. Ward Redfern 11,874 View
Sun Jul 17th Western Suburbs 22 Manly Warringah 18 K. Roberts Lidcombe 4,597 View
Round 14
Sat May 28th Cronulla 8 Parramatta 24 M. Stone Endeavour 7,174 View
Sun May 29th Canterbury 26 Newtown 8 K. Roberts Belmore 7,869 View
Sun May 29th Eastern Suburbs 16 Balmain 20 J. Gocher Sports Ground 6,993 View
Sun May 29th Illawarra 22 Canberra 34 G. Annesley Wollongong 5,978 View
Sun May 29th Manly Warringah 31 St George 24 C. Ward Brookvale 17,153 View
Sun May 29th Penrith 8 South Sydney 19 G. West Penrith Park 5,128 View
Sun May 29th Western Suburbs 10 North Sydney 14 B. Barnes Lidcombe 4,011 View
Round 15
Sat Jun 4th North Sydney 8 St George 4 G. Annesley North Sydney 6,427 View
Sun Jun 5th Cronulla 20 Manly Warringah 32 J. Gocher Endeavour 5,087 View
Sun Jun 5th Illawarra 8 Canterbury 15 G. West Wollongong 6,232 View
Sun Jun 5th Parramatta 54 Newtown 4 C. Ward Belmore 5,713 View
Sun Jun 5th Penrith 28 Canberra 24 B. Barnes Penrith Park 2,553 View
Sun Jun 5th South Sydney 2 Balmain 12 M. Stone Redfern 5,490 View
Sun Jun 5th Western Suburbs 18 Eastern Suburbs 27 K. Roberts Lidcombe 3,453 View
Round 16
Sat Jun 11th Canterbury 34 Penrith 14 G. Annesley Belmore 6,130 View
Sun Jun 12th Balmain 10 Western Suburbs 21 G. West Leichhardt 5,624 View
Sun Jun 12th Canberra 8 Parramatta 0 C. Ward Seiffert 13,578 View
Sun Jun 12th Eastern Suburbs 28 Cronulla 7 J. Gocher Sports Ground 4,751 View
Sun Jun 12th Manly Warringah 34 Illawarra 6 B. Barnes Brookvale 8,083 View
Mon Jun 13th Newtown 16 North Sydney 16 K. Roberts Henson 3,359 View
Mon Jun 13th St George 24 South Sydney 28 M. Stone Kogarah 9,142 View
Round 17
Sat Jun 18th North Sydney 20 Canberra 6 M. Stone North Sydney 2,409 View
Sun Jun 19th Canterbury 6 Manly Warringah 34 J. Gocher Belmore 11,338 View
Sun Jun 19th Cronulla 8 Balmain 10 G. Annesley Endeavour 3,598 View
Sun Jun 19th Illawarra 10 Eastern Suburbs 14 C. Ward Wollongong 4,814 View
Sun Jun 19th Penrith 4 Parramatta 16 B. Barnes Penrith Park 9,584 View
Sun Jun 19th South Sydney 14 Newtown 6 K. Roberts Redfern 2,895 View
Sun Jun 19th Western Suburbs 22 St George 25 G. West Lidcombe 3,559 View
Round 18
Sat Jun 25th Eastern Suburbs 12 Canterbury 28 M. Stone, L. Green Sports Ground 6,327 View
Sun Jun 26th Canberra 8 South Sydney 18 G. West Seiffert 9,352 View
Sun Jun 26th Illawarra 4 Balmain 10 G. Annesley Wollongong 5,036 View
Sun Jun 26th Manly Warringah 46 Penrith 28 B. Barnes Brookvale 9,089 View
Sun Jun 26th Newtown 30 Western Suburbs 20 K. Roberts Henson 2,034 View
Sun Jun 26th Parramatta 18 North Sydney 10 J. Gocher Belmore 10,157 View
Sun Jun 26th St George 27 Cronulla 18 C. Ward Kogarah 8,014 View
Round 19
Sat Jul 2nd Canterbury 22 Balmain 26 B. Barnes Belmore 7,318 View
Sun Jul 3rd Cronulla 10 Newtown 17 G. West Endeavour 3,252 View
Sun Jul 3rd Illawarra 25 St George 24 K. Roberts Wollongong 7,004 View
Sun Jul 3rd Manly Warringah 40 Eastern Suburbs 18 J. Gocher Brookvale 13,101 View
Sun Jul 3rd Penrith 14 North Sydney 8 G. Annesley Penrith Park 4,074 View
Sun Jul 3rd South Sydney 11 Parramatta 0 C. Ward Redfern 9,492 View
Sun Jul 3rd Western Suburbs 16 Canberra 24 M. Weekes Seiffert 6,787 View
Round 20
Sat Jul 9th Newtown 8 Illawarra 25 M. Weekes Orana 2,503 View
Sat Jul 9th St George 2 Canterbury 9 B. Barnes Kogarah 6,434 View
Sun Jul 10th Balmain 9 Manly Warringah 16 J. Gocher Leichhardt 9,791 View
Sun Jul 10th Canberra 22 Cronulla 14 G. Annesley Seiffert 7,956 View
Sun Jul 10th Eastern Suburbs 42 Penrith 28 K. Roberts Sports Ground 3,381 View
Sun Jul 10th North Sydney 12 South Sydney 16 G. West North Sydney 7,550 View
Sun Jul 10th Parramatta 39 Western Suburbs 0 C. Ward Belmore 6,669 View
Round 21
Sat Jul 23rd Parramatta 16 Illawarra 8 K. Roberts Belmore 4,568 View
Sun Jul 24th Balmain 20 Penrith 6 G. West Leichhardt 4,716 View
Sun Jul 24th Canberra 16 Canterbury 43 B. Barnes Seiffert 11,616 View
Sun Jul 24th Newtown 8 Manly Warringah 11 M. Weekes Henson 3,251 View
Sun Jul 24th North Sydney 14 Cronulla 12 C. Ward North Sydney 3,459 View
Sun Jul 24th St George 12 Eastern Suburbs 47 J. Gocher Kogarah 6,071 View
Sun Jul 24th South Sydney 20 Western Suburbs 12 G. Annesley Redfern 4,196 View
Round 22
Sat Jul 30th Manly Warringah 18 Canberra 12 K. Roberts Brookvale 7,012 View
Sun Jul 31st Balmain 6 St George 22 C. Ward Leichhardt 7,189 View
Sun Jul 31st Canterbury 12 Parramatta 8 B. Barnes Belmore 23,479 View
Sun Jul 31st Cronulla 23 South Sydney 16 M. Weekes Endeavour 4,379 View
Sun Jul 31st Eastern Suburbs 32 Newtown 10 G. West Sports Ground 3,880 View
Sun Jul 31st Illawarra 12 North Sydney 11 J. Gocher Wollongong 5,145 View
Sun Jul 31st Penrith 24 Western Suburbs 38 G. Annesley Penrith Park 3,759 View
Round 23
Sat Aug 6th North Sydney 25 Canterbury 24 K. Roberts North Sydney 5,598 View
Sun Aug 7th Canberra 36 Eastern Suburbs 8 M. Weekes Seiffert 9,722 View
Sun Aug 7th Newtown 6 Balmain 34 G. Annesley Henson 5,185 View
Sun Aug 7th Parramatta 26 Manly Warringah 6 B. Barnes Belmore 25,028 View
Sun Aug 7th St George 29 Penrith 22 C. Ward Kogarah 3,182 View
Sun Aug 7th South Sydney 48 Illawarra 12 G. West Redfern 3,242 View
Sun Aug 7th Western Suburbs 18 Cronulla 22 G. McCallum Lidcombe 2,532 View
Round 24
Sat Aug 13th Manly Warringah 54 North Sydney 16 K. Roberts Brookvale 11,125 View
Sun Aug 14th Balmain 40 Canberra 8 G. Annesley Leichhardt 5,492 View
Sun Aug 14th Canterbury 20 South Sydney 16 M. Weekes Belmore 11,347 View
Sun Aug 14th Eastern Suburbs 8 Parramatta 37 B. Barnes Sports Ground 10,918 View
Sun Aug 14th Illawarra 50 Western Suburbs 14 G. West Wollongong 4,689 View
Sun Aug 14th Penrith 18 Cronulla 20 G. McCallum Penrith Park 2,820 View
Sun Aug 14th St George 36 Newtown 20 C. Ward Kogarah 3,256 View
Round 25
Sat Aug 20th North Sydney 29 Eastern Suburbs 24 K. Roberts North Sydney 5,321 View
Sun Aug 21st Canberra 14 St George 28 G. Annesley Seiffert 12,574 View
Sun Aug 21st Cronulla 32 Illawarra 24 J. Gocher Endeavour 2,624 View
Sun Aug 21st Parramatta 20 Balmain 22 B. Barnes Belmore 13,543 View
Sun Aug 21st Penrith 10 Newtown 2 G. McCallum Penrith Park 2,364 View
Sun Aug 21st South Sydney 12 Manly Warringah 16 G. West Redfern 7,123 View
Sun Aug 21st Western Suburbs 10 Canterbury 22 C. Ward Lidcombe 5,564 View
Round 26
Sat Aug 27th Balmain 16 North Sydney 12 K. Roberts Leichhardt 7,971 View
Sat Aug 27th Newtown 9 Canberra 6 M. Weekes Orana 6,428 View
Sun Aug 28th Canterbury 18 Cronulla 6 G. West Belmore 8,569 View
Sun Aug 28th Eastern Suburbs 12 South Sydney 33 G. Annesley Sports Ground 10,006 View
Sun Aug 28th Illawarra 12 Penrith 26 G. McCallum Wollongong 4,937 View
Sun Aug 28th Manly Warringah 40 Western Suburbs 10 J. Gocher Brookvale 11,647 View
Sun Aug 28th St George 32 Parramatta 2 B. Barnes Kogarah 14,857 View
Playoff
Tue Aug 30th St George 44 Eastern Suburbs 16 B. Barnes SCG 17,981 View
Minor Prelim Semi
Sat Sep 3rd St George 17 Balmain 14 K. Roberts SCG 24,652 View
Major Prelim Semi
Sun Sep 4th Parramatta 30 Canterbury 22 B. Barnes SCG 22,311 View
Minor Semi
Sat Sep 10th Canterbury 26 St George 24 J. Gocher SCG 27,867 View
Major Semi
Sun Sep 11th Manly Warringah 19 Parramatta 10 K. Roberts SCG 28,921 View
Prelim Final
Sun Sep 18th Parramatta 18 Canterbury 4 K. Roberts SCG 27,726 View
Grand Final
Sun Sep 25th Parramatta 18 Manly Warringah 6 K. Roberts SCG 40,285 View

189 games
Customise this match list

 

Last modified: Wed, 20 Nov 2019 16:25:42 +0000 (Sydney time)