Featherstone Rovers

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Gains & Losses

This page should not be used as an authoritative guide on player transfers & debuts. It is determined only on the information currently available in the RLP database.

The following points should also be considered:

Northern Rugby League 1927/28

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Northern Rugby League 1961/62

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Northern Rugby League 1965/66

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Northern Rugby League 1968/69

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Northern Rugby League 1969/70

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Northern Rugby League 1971/72

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Northern Rugby League 1972/73

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

First Division 1973/74

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None None

Championship 1980/81

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None ANDERSON, Kevin
BARKER, Nigel
BARKER, Steven
BELL, Keith
COVENTRY, Paul
EDGINTON, David
EVANS, Steve
GIBBINS, Michael
GILBERT, John
GRAY, Neil
GREGORY, John
HANDSCOMBE, Raymond
HANKINS, Steven
HAYDEN, Paul
HOBBS, David
HUDSON, Terry
JARVIS, Francis
KELLETT, Ken
LIMB, Barry
MARSDEN, John
MORGAN, Mick
QUINN, Steve
REED, Steve
ROBINSON, Graeme
SIDDALL, Gary
SMITH, Peter
VICKERS, Dave
None None

Championship 1981/82

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None BANKS, Alan
BARKER, Peter
BUTLER, Phil
CLAWSON, Neil
HOBBS, Kevin
MARSH, Richard
O'TOOLE, Tony
PICKERILL, Neil
SHAW, Mark
WARD, Garry
None BARKER, Steven
EDGINTON, David
GRAY, Neil
JARVIS, Francis
LIMB, Barry
MORGAN, Mick
ROBINSON, Graeme
VICKERS, Dave

Championship 1982/83

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ATHERTON, Mick (Bradford Northern)
BARKER, Steven (Featherstone Rovers 1980)
HARKIN, Paul (Hull Kingston Rovers)
JOHNSON, Peter (Newtown 1977)
JOHNSON, Phil (Castleford 1980)
MUSCROFT, Peter (Hull Kingston Rovers)
WRIGHT, Craig (Wakefield Trinity)
DAKIN, Alan
LYMAN, Paul
SLATTER, Tim
WINDMILL, Derek
ANDERSON, Kevin (Castleford)
EVANS, Steve (Hull FC)
BARKER, Peter
BUTLER, Phil
CLAWSON, Neil
GREGORY, John
O'TOOLE, Tony

Championship 1983/84

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BARDGETT, Joe (Carlisle)
BARENDS, David (Bradford Northern)
CLARKSON, Geoff (Leigh)
CLARKSON, Peter (Wakefield Trinity 1981)
McMAHON, Allan (Newtown)
SLATER, Ian (Huddersfield 1981)
SPURR, Robert (Castleford)
STONE, Richard (Hull FC)
TUFFS, Neil (Fulham 1981)
CHAPMAN, Tony
FOX, Deryck
HOPKINS, Calvin
LUND, Steve
MORTIMER, Andrew
NICHOLSON, Tony
ROBINSON, Tim
SADDINGTON, Malcolm
TONKS, Kevin
WELBURN, Chris
ATHERTON, Mick (Bradford Northern)
COVENTRY, Paul (Wakefield Trinity)
HARKIN, Paul (Hull Kingston Rovers)
MUSCROFT, Peter (Wakefield Trinity)
HANDSCOMBE, Raymond
HAYDEN, Paul
HOBBS, Kevin
JOHNSON, Peter
KELLETT, Ken
REED, Steve
SHAW, Mark
WINDMILL, Derek
WRIGHT, Craig

Championship 1984/85

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CLAWSON, Neil (Featherstone Rovers 1981)
HANDSCOMBE, Raymond (Featherstone Rovers 1982)
MACKINTOSH, Andrew (Leeds)
BARR, Justin
DOWNS, Dave
HAFEY, Peter
HUNTER, John
STANIFORTH, Tony
WAITES, Brian
WOOLFORD, Neil
HUDSON, Terry (Hunslet)
JOHNSON, Phil (Leigh)
STONE, Richard (Bradford Northern)
BARDGETT, Joe
BARENDS, David
BARKER, Steven
CLARKSON, Geoff
LUND, Steve
McMAHON, Allan
MORTIMER, Andrew
PICKERILL, Neil
ROBINSON, Tim
SADDINGTON, Malcolm
TONKS, Kevin
TUFFS, Neil
WARD, Garry
WELBURN, Chris

Championship 1985/86

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CAMPBELL, Mark (Leeds 1983)
HESELWOOD, David (Barrow)
LANGTON, Terry (Halifax 1983)
MASSA, Mark (Leeds 1983)
PETHYBRIDGE, Rod (Penrith 1983)
STEADMAN, Graham (York 1983)
BARKER, Alan
BIBB, Chris
BURGOYNE, Patrick
CHAPPELL, Chris
DORROUGH, Scott
DOWNS, Craig
HALE, Christopher
HARRISON, Karl
HIRD, Adrian
KELLETT, Brian
KELLY, Neil
ROIALL, Mark
WRAGG, Simon
HOBBS, David (Oldham)
BARR, Justin
CHAPMAN, Tony
DOWNS, Dave
HAFEY, Peter
HANDSCOMBE, Raymond
HANKINS, Steven
HUDSON, Terry
MARSDEN, John

Championship 1986/87

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CROSSLEY, John (Halifax)
GEAREY, Paul (Wakefield Trinity 1983)
JONES, David (Wakefield Trinity 1984)
O'BYRNE, Mick (Halifax 1984)
O'TOOLE, Tony (Featherstone Rovers 1981)
SPEDDING, Paul (Castleford 1983)
STEADMAN, Graham (York)
SYKES, Andrew (York)
BAMFORTH, Mick
BRADFORD, Patrick
HALL, Gary
HINCHCLIFFE, Mark
KELLETT, Lee
SLATER, Martin
STOREY, Peter
WARD, Sean
WILD, Paul
CLAWSON, Neil (Oldham)
GILBERT, John (Widnes)
PETHYBRIDGE, Rod (Western Suburbs)
BURGOYNE, Patrick
CHAPPELL, Chris
DORROUGH, Scott
DOWNS, Craig
HALE, Christopher
HUNTER, John
MACKINTOSH, Andrew
MASSA, Mark
NICHOLSON, Tony
ROIALL, Mark
SLATER, Ian
WAITES, Brian
WRAGG, Simon

Championship 1988/89

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BANKS, Alan (Featherstone Rovers 1986)
BARKER, Nigel (Featherstone Rovers 1986)
BELL, Keith (Featherstone Rovers 1986)
BIBB, Chris (Featherstone Rovers 1986)
BURTON, Chris (Hull Kingston Rovers)
BUSBY, Dave (Hull Kingston Rovers 1986)
CAREY, Phil (Canberra)
CLARK, Trevor (Leeds 1986)
CROSSLEY, John (Featherstone Rovers 1986)
DAKIN, Alan (Featherstone Rovers 1986)
FOX, Deryck (Western Suburbs 1986)
GRAYSHON, Jeff (Bradford Northern)
HARRISON, Karl (Featherstone Rovers 1986)
LYMAN, Paul (Featherstone Rovers 1986)
MARSH, Richard (Featherstone Rovers 1986)
QUINN, Steve (Featherstone Rovers 1986)
SIDDALL, Gary (Featherstone Rovers 1986)
SMITH, Peter (Featherstone Rovers 1986)
STANIFORTH, Tony (Featherstone Rovers 1986)
STEADMAN, Graham (Featherstone Rovers 1986)
BASTIAN, John
BEACH, Danny
BELL, Glenn
BOOTH, Glen
HUGHES, Paul
NEWLOVE, Paul
PEARSON, Martin
SHARP, Tim
SMALES, Ian
SYKES, David
None JONES, David

Championship 1989/90

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DAVIES, Richard (Bradford Northern 1985)
GIBBON, Mark (Doncaster 1987)
HALL, Gary (Featherstone Rovers 1986)
MANNING, Terry (Keighley 1987)
ROSE, Gary (Keighley 1987)
BUGG, David
DRUMMOND, Barry
FISHER, Andy
KNAPPER, Mark
LOVE, Brett
NEWLOVE, Shaun
PALELEI, Aaron
POWELL, Paul
PRICE, Gary
ROPATI, Iva
WHITELEY, Les
CAREY, Phil (Canberra)
HARRISON, Karl (Hull FC)
STEADMAN, Graham (Castleford)
BARKER, Nigel
BASTIAN, John
BEACH, Danny
BUSBY, Dave
CROSSLEY, John
LYMAN, Paul
MARSH, Richard
QUINN, Steve
SIDDALL, Gary
SYKES, David

Championship 1990/91

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BASTIAN, John (Featherstone Rovers 1988)
BUTT, Ikram (Leeds)
CASEY, Leo (Oldham 1988)
TUUTA, Brendon (Western Suburbs)
ITI, Clarry
SIMPSON, Owen
None BELL, Glenn
BELL, Keith
DAKIN, Alan
DAVIES, Richard
DRUMMOND, Barry
HALL, Gary
KNAPPER, Mark
LOVE, Brett
PALELEI, Aaron
POWELL, Paul
ROPATI, Iva
SMITH, Peter
STANIFORTH, Tony
WHITELEY, Les

Championship 1991/92

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
WHITELEY, Les (Featherstone Rovers 1989)
BONSON, Paul
BOOTH, Craig
BUTT, Tony
GOULBOURNE, Alex
JEPSON, John
LONGSTAFF, Spencer
None BANKS, Alan
BUGG, David
GRAYSHON, Jeff
HUGHES, Paul

Championship 1993/94

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BIBB, Chris (Featherstone Rovers 1991)
BONSON, Paul (Featherstone Rovers 1991)
BURTON, Chris (Featherstone Rovers 1991)
BUTT, Ikram (Featherstone Rovers 1991)
CALLAND, Matt (Rochdale Hornets 1991)
CASEY, Leo (Featherstone Rovers 1991)
DAUNT, Brett (London 1989)
GIBSON, Carl (Leeds)
GUNN, Richard (Leeds 1991)
HILL, Gavin (Canterbury)
MALONEY, Francis (Leeds 1991)
MANNING, Terry (Featherstone Rovers 1991)
MOLLOY, Steve (Leeds)
PEARSON, Martin (Featherstone Rovers 1991)
PRICE, Gary (Featherstone Rovers 1991)
RICHARDS, Craig (Bradford Northern)
ROEBUCK, Neil (Castleford)
ROPATI, Iva (Sheffield Eagles 1991)
SIMPSON, Owen (Featherstone Rovers 1991)
SOUTHERNWOOD, Graham (Castleford)
TUUTA, Brendon (Featherstone Rovers 1991)
WILSON, Mark (Bradford Northern 1990)
ELLIS, Marc
HUGHES, Darren
O'BRIEN, Richard
RICHARDSON, Sean
FISHER, Andy (Castleford)
NEWLOVE, Paul (Bradford Northern)
SMALES, Ian (Castleford)
SHARP, Tim

Championship 1994/95

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ASTON, Mark (Sheffield Eagles)
BATTYE, Neil (Leeds)
CURRIER, Andy (Widnes 1992)
DIVET, Daniel (Hull FC)
MORRIS, Lynton (Wakefield Trinity)
NAIDOLE, Joe (Huddersfield 1992)
NIXON, Mark (Rochdale Hornets 1990)
THOMPSON, Alex (Sheffield Eagles)
WILSON, Warren (Halifax)
BANQUET, Frederic
FRANKLAND, Nick
RODGER, Brett
SENIOR, Lee
SIMS, Jason
MALONEY, Francis (Warrington)
MANNING, Terry (Doncaster)
RICHARDS, Craig (Oldham)
BIBB, Chris
BONSON, Paul
BURTON, Chris
DAUNT, Brett
HILL, Gavin
RICHARDSON, Sean
WILSON, Mark

Second Division 2003

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
AGAR, Richard (Dewsbury 2001)
BRIGGS, Carl (Salford 1999)
BROWN, Ian (Sheffield Eagles 2001)
CHAPMAN, Richard (Featherstone Rovers 2001)
DARLEY, Paul (Featherstone Rovers 2001)
DICKENS, Stuart (Featherstone Rovers 2001)
DOOLER, Steve (Featherstone Rovers 2001)
FLYNN, Adrian (Dewsbury 2001)
GRAHAM, Nathan (Dewsbury 2001)
JOWITT, Robin (Dewsbury 2001)
LANGLEY, Chris (Huddersfield 2001)
MOLYNEUX, Chris (Huddersfield 2001)
O'MEARA, Brendan (Rochdale Hornets 2001)
RICE, Andy (Huddersfield 2001)
SEAL, Danny (Keighley 2001)
STOKES, Jamie (Featherstone Rovers 2001)
TONKS, Ian (Castleford Tigers 2001)
ARCHIBALD, Ben
BAILEY, Andy
HOUSTON, James
PRESLEY, Johnny
WHITING, Richard
BOOTH, Craig (Batley)
BRAMALD, Matt (Batley)
LOWE, Neil (Salford)
NEWLOVE, Richard (Wakefield Trinity)
ROONEY, Jamie (Wakefield Trinity)
SPURR, Chris (Batley)
CARLTON, Jim
JACKSON, Simon
MORGAN, Gavin
SHAW, Martin
WILLIAMSON, Lee

Second Division 2004

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None BAILEY, Andy (Hull FC)
McNALLY, Andy (London)
WHITING, Richard (Hull FC)
AGAR, Richard
ARCHIBALD, Ben
BRIGGS, Carl
BROWN, Ian
CHAPMAN, Richard
DARLEY, Paul
DICKENS, Stuart
DOOLER, Steve
FLYNN, Adrian
GRAHAM, Nathan
HOUSTON, James
JOWITT, Robin
LANGLEY, Chris
MOLYNEUX, Chris
O'MEARA, Brendan
PRESLEY, Johnny
RICE, Andy
SEAL, Danny
STOKES, Jamie
TONKS, Ian

Second Division 2005

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None DICKENS, Stuart (Salford)
ARCHIBALD, Ben
BATTY, Nathan
BLAKEWAY, Richard
BRIGGS, Carl
CARLTON, Jim
CHAPMAN, Richard
COVENTRY, James
DARLEY, Paul
DOOLER, Steve
FORD, James
HAYES, Adam
HENARE, Bryan
JARRETT, Andy
NEWLOVE, Richard
PATRICKSON, Danny
PRESLEY, Johnny
STOKES, Jamie
TONKS, Ian
WRAY, Matt

Third Division 2006

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None BATTY, Nathan
CARLTON, Jim
EVANS, Danny
HOUSTON, James
HUGHES, Carl
LOWE, Neil
McNALLY, Andy
MAUN, Danny
MOSS, Craig
NEWLOVE, Richard
NICHOLSON, Greg
POWELL, Bryn
RIPLEY, Dean
SYKES, Nathan
TONKS, Ian
WEEDEN, Josh
WRAY, Matt

Third Division 2007

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None BATTY, Nathan
BLAKEWAY, Richard
CARDOZA, Dale
CARLTON, Jim
CROUCH, Steven
DICKENS, Stuart
DOOLER, Steve
ELLERY, Garry
FAWCETT, Craig
HOUSTON, James
HUGHES, Carl
HUGHES, Paul
KIRMOND, Danny
LARVIN, Nathan
McHUGH, Wayne
MOSS, Craig
NICHOLSON, Greg
SHILLABEER, Gary
SUTTON, Brian
SWINSON, Gavin
TONKS, Ian
WEEDEN, Josh
WRAY, Matt

Second Division 2008

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None KIRMOND, Danny (Huddersfield)
BOWER, Craig
CAWTHRAY, Craig
COLTON, Dean
DICKENS, Stuart
DOOLER, Steve
ELLERAY, Gary
FIELD, Jamie
GLASSELL, Scott
HANDFORTH, Paul
HAUGHEY, Tommy
HOUSTON, James
HUGHES, Paul
LARVIN, Nathan
SUTTON, Brian
WARD, James
WHITTLE, Jon

Second Division 2009

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None DICKENS, Stuart
ELLERY, Garry
HANDFORTH, Paul
HAUGHEY, Tommy
HESKETH, Sean
HOUSTON, James
KAIN, Andy
KIRK, Andy
LINGARD, Lee
McHUGH, Wayne
McLOCKLAN, Joe
PRYCE, Waine
RICHARDSON, Danny
SAXTON, Tommy
TONKS, Tony
WILDBORE, Loz
WILSON, Scott

Second Division 2010

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None BLAKEWAY, Richard
DALE, Matty
DICKENS, Stuart
FALLON, John
FIELD, Jamie
HANDFORTH, Matty
HARDMAN, Ian
HARRIS, Iestyn
HAUGHEY, Tommy
HESKETH, Sean
HOUSTON, James
KAIN, Andy
KAIN, Stuart
KIRK, Andy
McLOCKLAN, Joe
PRYCE, Waine
SAXTON, Tommy
SPEARS, Tim
STEEL, Jonathan
SWIFT, Gareth
TONKS, Tony

Second Division 2011

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None BRIGGS, Kyle (Harlequins)
HARDAKER, Zak (Leeds)
DALE, Matty
DICKENS, Stuart
DIVORTY, Ross
FINN, Liam
GRAYSHON, Jon
HARDMAN, Ian
KAIN, Andy
KAYE, Ben
MANNING, Dane
MORRISON, Iain
NANDYE, Jessie Joe
SHERIFFE, Jode
SPEARS, Tim
STEEL, Jonathan
WELHAM, Liam

Second Division 2012

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None TONKS, Tony (Huddersfield)
BOSTOCK, Andrew
CHAPPELL, Nathan
DALE, Matty
DICKENS, Stuart
DIVORTY, Ross
FINN, Liam
GRAYSHON, Jon
HALEY, Michael
HARDMAN, Ian
HEMINGWAY, Tom
HEPWORTH, Jon
KAIN, Andy
KAYE, Ben
MVUDUDU, Mufaro
POWELL, Bryn
SAXTON, Tommy
SMEATON, Sam
SPEARS, Tony
WELHAM, Liam
WORTHINGTON, Greg

Second Division 2013

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None None BRIGGS, Kyle
DALE, Matty
DICKENS, Stuart
ENGLAND, Anthony
FINN, Liam
GRAYSHON, Jon
HALEY, Michael
HARDMAN, Ian
HEPWORTH, Jon
KAIN, Andy
KAYE, Ben
LOCKWOOD, James
MALONEY, Dominic
RAYNOR, Gareth
ROPATI, Tangi
SAXTON, Tommy
SMEATON, Sam
SPEARS, Tim
WORTHINGTON, Greg

Second Division 2014

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None ENGLAND, Anthony (Warrington)
FINN, Liam (Castleford Tigers)
BOSTOCK, Andrew
BRIGGS, Kyle
BRYAN, Lamont
CROSSLEY, Steve
DALE, Matty
ELLIS, Andy
HARDMAN, Ian
HELLEWELL, Ben
HEPWORTH, Jon
KAIN, Andy
KAYE, Ben
LOCKWOOD, James
SAXTON, Tommy
SPEARS, Tim
WORTHINGTON, Greg

Second Division 2015

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None BRIGGS, Kyle (Sheffield Eagles)
CROSSLEY, Steve (Bradford)
MENDEIKA, James (Bradford)
WORTHINGTON, Greg (Leigh)
BOSTOCK, Andrew
CORDING, Jamie
DALE, Matty
ELLIS, Andy
FLANAGAN, George
HARDMAN, Ian
HIRST, Keegan
JAMES, Matt
KAIN, Andy
LOCKWOOD, James
MOORE, Gareth
SHARP, Will
SPEARS, Tim
UAISELE, Etuate

Second Division 2016

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None BUSSEY, Jack (London)
FOSTER, Alex (London)
HITCHCOX, Jy (Castleford Tigers)
MAITUA, Reni (Leigh)
MINNS, Thomas (Hull Kingston Rovers)
BLACKMORE, Ben
CHAPPELL, Nathan
CORDING, Jamie
IRWIN, Sam
JAMES, Matt
JOHNSON, Kyran
MARGINET, Rémy
MILNER, Will
MOORE, Gareth
SHARP, Will
SYKES, Paul
TEASDALE, Luke
TONKS, Mason
VERLINDEN, Ryan

Super 8's - Qualifiers 2016

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BALDWINSON, Jordan (Bradford 2014)
BOSTOCK, Andrew (Featherstone Rovers 2014)
BRIGGS, Kyle (Sheffield Eagles)
BRISCOE, Luke (Leeds 2014)
CHANNING, Michael (Castleford Tigers)
CRAVEN, Danny (Widnes)
DAVIES, John (Sheffield Eagles)
DUCKWORTH, James (London 2014)
ELLIS, Andy (Featherstone Rovers 2014)
FOSTER, Jamie (Bradford 2014)
GRIFFIN, Darrell (Salford)
HARDMAN, Ian (Featherstone Rovers 2014)
SNITCH, Steve (Castleford Tigers 2012)
SPEARS, Tim (Featherstone Rovers 2014)
TAULAPAPA, Misi (Sheffield Eagles)
THACKERAY, Anthony (Dewsbury 2014)
WALTERS, Josh (Leeds)
COOPER, Luke
DAY, Sam
KNOWLES-TAGG, Brad
ORMONDROYD, Jack
BUSSEY, Jack (London)
FOSTER, Alex (London)
HITCHCOX, Jy (Castleford Tigers)
MAITUA, Reni (Leigh)
MINNS, Thomas (Hull Kingston Rovers)
BLACKMORE, Ben
CHAPPELL, Nathan
CORDING, Jamie
IRWIN, Sam
JAMES, Matt
JOHNSON, Kyran
MARGINET, Rémy
MILNER, Will
MOORE, Gareth
SHARP, Will
SYKES, Paul
TEASDALE, Luke
TONKS, Mason
VERLINDEN, Ryan

Second Division 2017

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None CHANNING, Michael (London)
CRAVEN, Danny (Widnes)
ORMONDROYD, Jack (Leeds)
BLOCKLEY, Liam
CORDING, Jamie
DAY, Sam
DUCKWORTH, James
ELLIS, Andy
FOSTER, Jamie
MILNER, Will
ROCHE, Colton
SNITCH, Steve
SPEARS, Tim

Super 8's - Qualifiers 2017

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BROOKS, Sam (Widnes)
CARLILE, Keale (Hull Kingston Rovers 2015)
FARRELL, Connor (Widnes)
JOHNSON, Kyran (Featherstone Rovers 2015)
LOCKWOOD, James (Featherstone Rovers 2014)
MARIANO, Frankie (Castleford Tigers)
MOORE, Richard (Halifax 2015)
TURNER, Scott (Sheffield Eagles 2015)
ULUGIA, Chris (Batley)
WILDIE, Matthew (Dewsbury 2015)
HARDCASTLE, Josh
CHANNING, Michael (London)
CRAVEN, Danny (Widnes)
ORMONDROYD, Jack (Leeds)
BLOCKLEY, Liam
CORDING, Jamie
DAY, Sam
DUCKWORTH, James
ELLIS, Andy
FOSTER, Jamie
MILNER, Will
ROCHE, Colton
SNITCH, Steve
SPEARS, Tim

Second Division 2018

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
None None BALDWINSON, Jordan (Halifax)
BRISCOE, Luke (Leeds)
ORMONDROYD, Jack (Leeds)
WALTERS, Josh (Leeds)
ASTON, Cory
BOSTOCK, Andrew
BRIGGS, Kyle
BROOKS, Sam
CARLILE, Keale
COOPER, Luke
DAVIES, John
DAY, Sam
DUCKWORTH, James
FARRELL, Connor
GRIFFIN, Darrell
HARDCASTLE, Josh
HARDMAN, Ian
JOHNSON, Kyran
KNOWLES, Mike
KNOWLES-TAGG, Brad
LOCKWOOD, James
MARIANO, Frankie
MOORE, Richard
TAULAPAPA, Misi
THACKERAY, Anthony
TURNER, Scott
ULUGIA, Chris
WALTON, Jason
WILDIE, Matthew

Second Division 2019

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ALBERT, Wellington (Widnes)
BRISCOE, Luke (Leeds)
BUSSEY, Jack (Toronto Wolfpack)
CHISHOLM, Dane (Sheffield Eagles 2017)
COOPER, Luke (Featherstone Rovers 2017)
DAGGER, Will (Hull Kingston Rovers)
DAVIES, John (Featherstone Rovers 2017)
DAY, Brad (Batley 2017)
FERGUSON, Dale (Huddersfield)
GOLDING, Ashton (Leeds)
HARDCASTLE, Josh (Featherstone Rovers 2017)
HARRISON, James (Batley 2017)
HOLMES, Tom (Castleford Tigers 2017)
JOHNSON, Jack (Warrington 2017)
KING, Cameron (Parramatta)
LOCKWOOD, James (Featherstone Rovers 2017)
MASKILL, Dan (Wakefield Trinity 2013)
NEWMAN, Harry (Leeds)
ORMONDROYD, Jack (Leeds)
REYNOLDS, Ben (Leigh 2017)
RICHARDSON, Jorge (Hemel 2017)
SINGLETON, Brad (Leeds)
SMITH, Cameron (Leeds)
SMITH, Daniel (Huddersfield)
TURNER, Calum (Castleford Tigers)
WALTERS, Josh (Leeds)
WHEELDON, Scott (Sheffield Eagles 2017)
BOAS, Ase
BOAS, Watson
BROADBENT, Jack
CAREY, Conor
JOHNSON, Corey
JONES, Connor
McDANIEL, James
McLELLAND, Callum
MAKATOA, Makahesi
RENDER, Jack
SUTCLIFFE, Alex
TETEH, Thompson
BROOKS, Sam (Leigh)
CARLILE, Keale (Newcastle Thunder)
FARRELL, Connor (Bradford)
HOCK, Gareth (Leigh)
KNOWLES-TAGG, Brad (Sheffield Eagles)
MARIANO, Frankie (Doncaster)
MOORE, Richard (Hunslet Hawks)
RIDYARD, Martyn (Leigh)
ROBINSON, Shaun (Halifax)
TAULAPAPA, Misi (Newcastle Thunder)
THACKERAY, Anthony (Sheffield Eagles)
WILDIE, Matthew (Bradford)
HARDMAN, Ian

Second Division 2020

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BLACKMORE, Ben (Sheffield Eagles)
FERRES, Brett (Leeds)
GALE, Gareth (Featherstone Lions 2018)
HALL, Craig (Hull Kingston Rovers)
HOLROYD, Tom (Leeds)
JOUFFRET, Louis (Batley)
PARATA, Dean (Toulouse)
SUSINO, Alec (Barrow)
SUTCLIFFE, Liam (Leeds)
WORTHINGTON, Greg (Toronto Wolfpack)
O'CONNOR, Jarrod
BECKETT, James (Oldham)
BOAS, Watson (Doncaster)
BROADBENT, Jack (Leeds)
DAGGER, Will (Hull Kingston Rovers)
GOLDING, Ashton (Huddersfield)
HALLETT, Macauley (Keighley)
HARTLEY, Kiedan (Hunslet Hawks)
HOLMES, Tom (Huddersfield)
JOHNSON, Jack (Widnes)
JONES, Connor (Salford)
NEWMAN, Harry (Leeds)
ORMONDROYD, Jack (Salford)
PUNCHARD, Morgan (Coventry Bears)
REYNOLDS, Ben (Leigh)
SCOTT, Sam (York City Knights)
SINGLETON, Brad (Toronto Wolfpack)
SMITH, Cameron (Leeds)
SMITH, Daniel (Castleford Tigers)
TROUT, Owen (Huddersfield)
TURNER, Calum (Castleford Tigers)
WAITE-PULLAN, Daniel (Bradford)
WALTERS, Josh (London)
WHEELDON, Scott (Sheffield Eagles)
BOAS, Ase
DARLEY, Spencer
DAVIES, John
DAY, Brad
FERGUSON, Dale
FRENCH, Brandon
HAWKINS, Sam
JOHNSON, Corey
KING, Cameron
McDANIEL, James
MAKATOA, Makahesi
MASKILL, Dan
RENDER, Jack
RICHARDSON, Jorge
TANSEY, Jordan
TETEH, Thompson

 

Last modified: Tue, 02 Mar 2021 00:57:06 +1100 (Sydney time)