Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Centre / Second row
- Born
- Thursday, 20th December, 1984
- Current Age
- 41 years and 301 days
- Place Of Birth
- Featherstone, West Yorkshire, England
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| European Championship | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 163 | 72 | 235 | 69 | - | 69 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 314 | 1 | - | 119 | 105 | 11 | 50.64% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | 1 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 9 | - | 9 | 11 | / | 15 | 73.33% | - | - | 58 | - | - | 19 | 10 | - | 65.52% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | 6 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 163 | 72 | 235 | 69 | - | 69 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 314 | 1 | - | 119 | 105 | 11 | 50.64% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | 2 | 36 | 14 | 50 | 14 | - | 14 | 6 | - | - | 68 | 1 | - | 35 | 12 | 3 | 70.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Third Division | 1 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 14 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 233 | 104 | 337 | 104 | - | 104 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 488 | 2 | - | 194 | 128 | 15 | 57.57% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| England | 2004, 2006 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Featherstone R.Featherstone | 2003 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 2 | - | 2 | 6 | - | - | 20 | - | - | 5 | 9 | - | 35.71% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2004 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 13 | - | 13 | 3 | / | 8 | 37.50% | 1 | 1 | 59 | - | - | 20 | 9 | 2 | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2005 | 24 | 1 | 25 | 11 | - | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 45 | - | - | 15 | 10 | 2 | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2006 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 13 | 12 | - | 56.52% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2007 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | 1 | - | 12 | 9 | - | 63.16% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2008 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2009 | 13 | 5 | 18 | 5 | - | 5 | 2 | / | 2 | 100.00% | - | - | 24 | - | - | 5 | 14 | - | 27.78% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2010 | 22 | 1 | 23 | 8 | - | 8 | 3 | / | 6 | 50.00% | - | - | 38 | - | - | 14 | 10 | - | 60.87% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2011 | 28 | 2 | 30 | 10 | - | 10 | 11 | - | - | 62 | - | - | 15 | 16 | 1 | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2012 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 4 | - | 4 | - | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | 16 | - | - | 12 | 9 | 2 | 52.17% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2013 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 18 | 12 | 2 | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2014 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 4 | - | 4 | 10 | - | - | 36 | - | - | 6 | 8 | 2 | 37.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DoncasterDoncaster | 2014 | 3 | - | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2015 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 9 | 11 | - | 52.94% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2016 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 13 | 1 | 1 | 86.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Toronto WolfpackToronto Wolfpack | 2017 | 17 | 6 | 23 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 20 | 2 | 1 | 86.96% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Toronto WolfpackToronto Wolfpack | 2018 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | 1 | - | 17 | 4 | 1 | 77.27% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Featherstone | 2003 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 2 | - | 2 | 6 | - | - | 20 | - | - | 5 | 9 | - | 35.71% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FC | 2004-15 | 175 | 82 | 257 | 78 | - | 78 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 372 | 1 | - | 134 | 112 | 11 | 52.14% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Doncaster | 2014 | 3 | - | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leigh | 2016 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 13 | 1 | 1 | 86.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Toronto Wolfpack | 2017-18 | 30 | 15 | 45 | 18 | - | 18 | - | - | - | 72 | 1 | - | 37 | 6 | 2 | 82.22% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Alan Katzmann, Greg Fiveash, Tony McCarron, Max Turner, Paul Carter, AJ Lucantonio, Bill Bates, Rugby League Tables, Matthew Foreman, Tim Costello

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.