Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Front row / Second row
- Born
- Thursday, 26th March, 1987
- Current Age
- 39 years and 204 days
- Place Of Birth
- Wakefield, West Yorkshire, England
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other International Matches | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 1 | 29 | 30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | 16 | - | 46.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 12 | 8 | 20 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 9 | 11 | - | 45.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| National League Cup | - | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | 1 | - | 7 | 3 | - | 70.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 1 | 29 | 30 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | 16 | - | 46.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 147 | 41 | 188 | 38 | - | 38 | - | - | - | 152 | 2 | - | 103 | 82 | 3 | 54.79% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Third Division | - | 6 | 13 | 19 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 15 | 4 | - | 78.95% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 194 | 103 | 297 | 51 | - | 51 | - | - | - | 204 | 3 | - | 164 | 130 | 3 | 55.22% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wales | 2007 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
International Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wales | 2007 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2006 | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2006 | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2007 | 1 | 12 | 13 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 5 | - | 61.54% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2008 | 1 | 8 | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 5 | - | 44.44% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 2009 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 9 | 1 | - | 90.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2009 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HarlequinsHarlequins | 2010 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BarrowBarrow | 2010 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 8 | 2 | - | 80.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BarrowBarrow | 2011 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | 1 | - | 11 | 13 | - | 45.83% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 2012 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2012 | - | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | 80.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Featherstone R.Featherstone | 2013 | 20 | 7 | 27 | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 32 | - | - | 21 | 6 | - | 77.78% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Featherstone R.Featherstone | 2014 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 17 | 7 | - | 70.83% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Featherstone R.Featherstone | 2015 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 16 | 9 | - | 64.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SheffieldSheffield | 2016 | 26 | 5 | 31 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 13 | 18 | - | 41.94% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SheffieldSheffield | 2017 | 30 | 1 | 31 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 14 | 17 | - | 45.16% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SheffieldSheffield | 2018 | 22 | 2 | 24 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | 2 | - | 6 | 18 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SheffieldSheffield | 2019 | 13 | 1 | 14 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 9 | 5 | - | 64.29% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| SheffieldSheffield | 2021 | 16 | 1 | 17 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | 10 | 3 | 23.53% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DoncasterDoncaster | 2023 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 16 | 3 | - | 84.21% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| London | 2006 | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bradford | 2006-09 | 2 | 26 | 28 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 13 | 15 | - | 46.43% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Halifax | 2009, 2012 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 10 | 1 | - | 90.91% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Harlequins | 2010 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Barrow | 2010-11 | 25 | 9 | 34 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | 1 | - | 19 | 15 | - | 55.88% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield Trinity | 2012 | - | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Featherstone | 2013-15 | 44 | 32 | 76 | 17 | - | 17 | - | - | - | 68 | - | - | 54 | 22 | - | 71.05% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sheffield | 2016-19, 2021 | 107 | 10 | 117 | 16 | - | 16 | - | - | - | 64 | 2 | - | 46 | 68 | 3 | 39.32% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Doncaster | 2023 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 16 | 3 | - | 84.21% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Shawn Dollin, Greg Fiveash, Rugby League Tables, Tim Costello, Bill Bates, Paul Carter, Max Turner, AJ Lucantonio, Wests Archives
Sources:Widnes RLFC History, League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), Redcap's BRL

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.