Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Halfback / Five-eighth
- Born
- Tuesday, 8th November, 1994
- Current Age
- 31 years and 359 days
- Place Of Birth
- Madang, Madang, Papua New Guinea
Known Family Links
- Brother
- Ase Boas
Competitions Won
- QRL
- 2017
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 9 | 3 | 12 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 8 | 4 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| World Cup | - | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | 57.14% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Australia PM XIII Annual | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| State Championship | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 5 | - | - | 18 | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1895 Cup | - | 5 | 2 | 7 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | 57.14% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 66 | 11 | 77 | 28 | - | 28 | 10 | - | - | 132 | - | - | 43 | 33 | 1 | 55.84% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Third Division | - | 23 | 18 | 41 | 22 | - | 22 | 12 | / | 17 | 70.59% | - | - | 112 | - | - | 29 | 12 | - | 70.73% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| QRL | 1 | 63 | 7 | 70 | 22 | - | 22 | 17 | / | 20 | 85.00% | 1 | 1 | 123 | - | - | 46 | 23 | 1 | 65.71% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 108 | 35 | 143 | 63 | - | 63 | 27 | - | - | 306 | - | - | 86 | 56 | 1 | 60.14% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Papua New Guinea | 2016-19, 2022 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 8 | 4 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
World Cup Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Papua New Guinea | 2016-2022 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | 57.14% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PNGPNG | 20162016 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 16 | 3 | 19 | 5 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 21 | - | - | 13 | 6 | - | 68.42% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PNGPNG | 20172017 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 21 | 2 | 23 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 17 | 5 | 1 | 73.91% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PNGPNG | 20182018 Intrust Super QLD Cup | 21 | 2 | 23 | 11 | - | 11 | 17 | / | 20 | 85.00% | - | - | 78 | - | - | 13 | 10 | - | 56.52% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PNGPNG | 20212021 QLD Cup Intrust Super Cup | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NSW/QLD Cup - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PNG | 2016-18, 2021 | 63 | 7 | 70 | 22 | - | 22 | 17 | / | 20 | 85.00% | 1 | 1 | 123 | - | - | 46 | 23 | 1 | 65.71% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Featherstone R.Featherstone | 2019 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 4 | - | 4 | 14 | - | - | 44 | - | - | 6 | 5 | - | 54.55% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DoncasterDoncaster | 2019 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 36 | - | - | 11 | 5 | - | 68.75% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DoncasterDoncaster | 2020 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DoncasterDoncaster | 2021 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 2 | / | 2 | 100.00% | - | - | 4 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 80.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DoncasterDoncaster | 2022 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 9 | - | 9 | 8 | / | 12 | 66.67% | - | - | 52 | - | - | 9 | 3 | - | 75.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DoncasterDoncaster | 2023 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 7 | - | 7 | 2 | / | 3 | 66.67% | - | - | 32 | - | - | 7 | 2 | - | 77.78% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DoncasterDoncaster | 2024 | 19 | 6 | 25 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 12 | 12 | 1 | 48.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DoncasterDoncaster | 2025 | 21 | 4 | 25 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 40 | - | - | 11 | 14 | - | 44.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DoncasterDoncaster | 2026 | 22 | 3 | 25 | 15 | - | 15 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 62 | - | - | 17 | 8 | - | 68.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Doncaster | 2019-26 | 89 | 31 | 120 | 53 | - | 53 | 13 | / | 18 | 72.22% | - | - | 238 | - | - | 72 | 47 | 1 | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Featherstone | 2019 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 4 | - | 4 | 14 | - | - | 44 | - | - | 6 | 5 | - | 54.55% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Andrew Ferguson, Shawn Dollin, Paul Carter, Greg Fiveash, Max Turner, Tim Costello, AJ Lucantonio, Alan Katzmann, Tony McCarron, Wests Archives
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), News Reports, RFL Player Registers, Official League Website

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.