Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Centre
- Born
- Thursday, 22nd August, 1991
- Current Age
- 35 years and 57 days
- Place Of Birth
- Yorkshire, England
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other International Matches | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 148 | 18 | 166 | 48 | - | 48 | 7 | - | - | 206 | 1 | - | 65 | 98 | 3 | 39.16% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 21 | 1 | 22 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 40 | - | - | 13 | 9 | - | 59.09% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1895 Cup | - | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| National League Cup | - | 3 | - | 3 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 66.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 148 | 18 | 166 | 48 | - | 48 | 7 | - | - | 206 | 1 | - | 65 | 98 | 3 | 39.16% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 75 | 1 | 76 | 22 | - | 22 | 8 | / | 11 | 72.73% | - | - | 104 | - | - | 43 | 30 | 3 | 56.58% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Third Division | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | - | 80.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 252 | 21 | 273 | 86 | - | 86 | 15 | - | - | 374 | 2 | - | 127 | 140 | 6 | 46.52% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
International Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| England Knights | 2011 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2008 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| GatesheadGateshead | 2009 | 4 | - | 4 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2010 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 4 | 5 | - | 44.44% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2011 | 30 | - | 30 | 13 | - | 13 | 2 | - | - | 56 | 1 | - | 15 | 14 | 2 | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CastlefordCastleford | 2012 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2013 | 15 | - | 15 | 7 | - | 7 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 30 | - | - | 8 | 6 | 1 | 53.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| York CityYork City | 2013 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DoncasterDoncaster | 2014 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FCHull FC | 2014 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2014 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 5 | 8 | - | 41.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Featherstone R.Featherstone | 2015 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2015 | 23 | 1 | 24 | 4 | - | 4 | 12 | - | - | 40 | - | - | 6 | 18 | - | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2016 | 23 | 4 | 27 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 11 | 23 | - | 40.74% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2017 | 19 | 3 | 22 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 18 | 10 | - | 81.82% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2018 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 4 | 9 | - | 44.44% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| DewsburyDewsbury | 2018 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NewcastleNewcastle | 2019 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2019 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 4 | 8 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2020 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2021 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 7 | 11 | - | 41.18% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 2022 | 22 | - | 22 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 15 | 7 | - | 68.18% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2023 | 26 | - | 26 | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 28 | - | - | 16 | 9 | 1 | 61.54% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2024 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | 1 | - | 7 | 5 | - | 58.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BatleyBatley | 2025 | 12 | - | 12 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 3 | 7 | 2 | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Castleford | 2008, 2010-12 | 39 | 5 | 44 | 16 | - | 16 | 2 | - | - | 68 | 1 | - | 19 | 23 | 2 | 43.18% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gateshead | 2009, 2019 | 5 | - | 5 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | 80.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| York City | 2013 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hull FC | 2013-14 | 18 | - | 18 | 9 | - | 9 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 38 | - | - | 8 | 9 | 1 | 44.44% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Doncaster | 2014 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | 75.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bradford | 2014, 2023-24 | 46 | 4 | 50 | 14 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 56 | 1 | - | 28 | 21 | 1 | 56.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Featherstone | 2015 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield Trinity | 2015-21 | 101 | 12 | 113 | 24 | - | 24 | 12 | - | - | 120 | - | - | 44 | 69 | - | 38.94% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dewsbury | 2018 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Halifax | 2022 | 22 | - | 22 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | - | - | 15 | 7 | - | 68.18% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Batley | 2025 | 12 | - | 12 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | - | 3 | 7 | 2 | 25.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Bill Bates, Max Turner, Tim Costello, Rugby League Tables, Greg Fiveash, Alan Katzmann, Paul Carter, AJ Lucantonio
Sources:League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), RFL Player Registers

Your Say
19 Jun 2023 11:58am
Missing appearances with Gateshead, York, Doncaster, Feathers tone,
Want to have your say? Add a comment.