Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Halfback / Five-eighth / Fullback
- Born
- Sunday, 15th February, 1987
- Current Age
- 39 years and 244 days
- Place Of Birth
- Blacktown, New South Wales, Australia
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tests (Senior International Matches) | - | 11 | - | 11 | 13 | - | 13 | 52 | / | 63 | 82.54% | 2 | 2 | 158 | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | 63.64% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other International Matches | - | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | - | 4 | 11 | / | 13 | 84.62% | - | - | 38 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - Australia | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| NRL Premiership | - | 36 | 2 | 38 | 7 | - | 7 | 44 | / | 55 | 80.00% | 2 | 2 | 118 | - | - | 17 | 20 | 1 | 44.74% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | - | 77 | 27 | 104 | 56 | - | 56 | 99 | 1 | 1 | 423 | - | - | 40 | 62 | 2 | 38.46% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | - | 14 | 1 | 15 | 9 | - | 9 | 24 | - | - | 84 | - | - | 4 | 11 | - | 26.67% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1895 Cup | - | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 6 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | 25.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | - | 77 | 27 | 104 | 56 | - | 56 | 99 | 1 | 1 | 423 | - | - | 40 | 62 | 2 | 38.46% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 134 | 16 | 150 | 96 | - | 96 | 293 | 8 | 8 | 978 | 8 | 2 | 80 | 64 | 6 | 53.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Third Division | - | 9 | - | 9 | 4 | - | 4 | 0 | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | 16 | - | - | 4 | 5 | - | 44.44% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 8 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 298 | 47 | 345 | 200 | - | 200 | 549 | 13 | 13 | 1,911 | 8 | 2 | 159 | 177 | 9 | 46.09% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Test Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Malta | 2011, 2018-19, 2022-23 | 9 | - | 9 | 13 | - | 13 | 46 | / | 55 | 83.64% | 1 | 1 | 145 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | 66.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
International Matches - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Malta | 2011 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PenrithPenrith | 20072007 Telstra NRL Premiership | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | / | 6 | 66.67% | - | - | 12 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 60.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PenrithPenrith | 20082008 Telstra NRL Premiership | 11 | 1 | 12 | 2 | - | 2 | 28 | / | 36 | 77.78% | 2 | 2 | 66 | - | - | 4 | 8 | - | 33.33% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| PenrithPenrith | 20092009 Telstra NRL Premiership | 20 | 1 | 21 | 4 | - | 4 | 12 | / | 13 | 92.31% | - | - | 40 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 1 | 47.62% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NRL Premiership - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Penrith | 2007-09 | 36 | 2 | 38 | 7 | - | 7 | 44 | / | 55 | 80.00% | 2 | 2 | 118 | - | - | 17 | 20 | 1 | 44.74% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CrusadersCrusaders | 2010 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 24 | - | - | 7 | 8 | - | 53.85% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CrusadersCrusaders | 2011 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 12 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 48 | - | - | 5 | 18 | - | 22.73% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2012 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 6 | - | 6 | 25 | / | 32 | 78.13% | - | - | 74 | - | - | 7 | 8 | - | 46.67% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2013 | 23 | 2 | 25 | 25 | - | 25 | 33 | / | 41 | 80.49% | 1 | 1 | 167 | - | - | 11 | 13 | 2 | 44.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2014 | 17 | 1 | 18 | 8 | - | 8 | 53 | - | - | 138 | - | - | 5 | 14 | - | 27.78% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Featherstone R.Featherstone | 2014 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 10 | / | 10 | 100.00% | - | - | 20 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2015 | 5 | - | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 40.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2015 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WorkingtonWorkington | 2015 | 13 | - | 13 | 11 | - | 11 | 20 | / | 28 | 71.43% | 1 | 1 | 85 | - | - | 7 | 6 | - | 53.85% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WorkingtonWorkington | 2016 | 23 | 2 | 25 | 23 | - | 23 | 57 | / | 73 | 78.08% | 2 | 2 | 208 | 2 | - | 7 | 17 | 1 | 28.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2017 | 26 | 2 | 28 | 25 | - | 25 | 84 | / | 83 | 101.20% | - | - | 268 | 1 | - | 16 | 11 | 1 | 57.14% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2018 | 23 | 6 | 29 | 21 | - | 21 | 114 | / | 134 | 85.07% | 4 | 4 | 316 | 2 | - | 19 | 10 | - | 65.52% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WiganWigan | 2019 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 8 | 6 | - | 61.54% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2020 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2021 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 7 | - | 7 | 2 | / | 5 | 40.00% | - | - | 32 | 1 | - | 9 | 3 | 1 | 69.23% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BarrowBarrow | 2022 | 27 | - | 27 | 20 | - | 20 | 45 | / | 56 | 80.36% | 1 | 1 | 171 | 1 | - | 15 | 11 | 1 | 55.56% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BarrowBarrow | 2023 | 22 | 1 | 23 | 6 | - | 6 | 9 | / | 14 | 64.29% | - | - | 42 | - | 1 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 30.43% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| WorkingtonWorkington | 2024 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 5 | - | 5 | - | / | 1 | 0.00% | - | - | 20 | - | - | 4 | 7 | - | 36.36% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2024 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | / | 1 | 100.00% | - | - | 6 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 62.50% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| KeighleyKeighley | 2025 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | A | GK % | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Crusaders | 2010-11 | 18 | 17 | 35 | 18 | - | 18 | - | - | - | 72 | - | - | 10 | 25 | - | 28.57% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bradford | 2012-13, 2024 | 44 | 4 | 48 | 32 | - | 32 | 59 | / | 74 | 79.73% | 1 | 1 | 247 | - | - | 23 | 22 | 3 | 47.92% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Featherstone | 2014 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 10 | / | 10 | 100.00% | - | - | 20 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield Trinity | 2014-15 | 20 | 1 | 21 | 9 | - | 9 | 53 | - | - | 142 | - | - | 5 | 16 | - | 23.81% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Workington | 2015-16, 2024 | 46 | 3 | 49 | 39 | - | 39 | 77 | / | 102 | 75.49% | 3 | 3 | 313 | 2 | - | 18 | 30 | 1 | 36.73% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| London | 2015, 2017-18, 2021 | 63 | 12 | 75 | 54 | - | 54 | 200 | 4 | 4 | 620 | 4 | - | 46 | 27 | 2 | 61.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wigan | 2019 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 8 | 5 | - | 61.54% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leigh | 2020 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Barrow | 2022-23 | 49 | 1 | 50 | 26 | - | 26 | 54 | / | 70 | 77.14% | 1 | 1 | 213 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 26 | 2 | 44.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Keighley | 2025 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 33.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Greg Fiveash, Tony McCarron, Paul Carter, Bill Bates, Tim Costello, Max Turner, AJ Lucantonio, Alan Katzmann, Darren Andrews
Sources:Castleford Tigers Heritage, League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present), Official League Website, European Rugby League Federation

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.