Playing Career
All information provided below is based on data available in the RLP database and should be used as a guide only.
Vital Statistics
- Position(s)
- Front row
- Born
- Monday, 2nd February, 1981
- Current Age
- 45 years and 258 days
Playing Career Statistics
To view a list of corresponding matches, click on the List button.
| Representative Career - International | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tour Matches | England AENG | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Club Career - UK | 🏆 | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League | 2 | 74 | 134 | 208 | 14 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 56 | 2 | 1 | 96 | 107 | 5 | 46.15% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Challenge Cup | 1 | 17 | 8 | 25 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | - | 15 | 10 | - | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Yorkshire Cup | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Finals | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| National League Cup | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 100.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Top Division | 2 | 74 | 134 | 208 | 14 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 56 | 2 | 1 | 96 | 107 | 5 | 46.15% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Second Division | - | 46 | 62 | 108 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | 2 | 3 | 58 | 48 | 2 | 53.70% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| UK Third Division | 1 | 8 | - | 8 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - | 75.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Super League Magic Weekend | - | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 3 | 4 | - | 42.86% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Overall | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| First Class | 146 | 208 | 354 | 26 | - | 26 | - | - | - | 104 | 4 | 5 | 177 | 170 | 7 | 50.00% | List | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
England - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| England A | 2002 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Northern Union | 2007 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Year | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Season | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| KeighleyKeighley | 2002 | 6 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | 28.57% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2002 | - | 7 | 7 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | 71.43% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2002 | - | 9 | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 2 | - | 77.78% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2003 | 1 | 8 | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 2 | - | 77.78% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BradfordBradford | 2004 | - | 10 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 2 | 1 | 80.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LondonLondon | 2004 | 5 | 2 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 14.29% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2005 | 2 | 5 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | 14.29% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeighLeigh | 2006 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - | 80.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2007 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 42.86% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2008 | 23 | 5 | 28 | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | 14 | 15 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2009 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 10 | 11 | - | 52.63% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2010 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 8 | 20 | - | 29.63% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CrusadersCrusaders | 2011 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 7 | 16 | - | 31.82% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2012 | - | 16 | 16 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 11 | 6 | - | 68.75% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HunsletHunslet | 2013 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 7 | - | 0.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeedsLeeds | 2013 | 3 | 13 | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 5 | 1 | 62.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield T.Wakefield Trinity | 2014 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 6 | 10 | 1 | 37.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HunsletHunslet | 2014 | 7 | - | 7 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | 71.43% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 2015 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 19 | 13 | - | 59.38% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HalifaxHalifax | 2016 | 3 | 19 | 22 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 12 | 10 | - | 54.55% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Featherstone R.Featherstone | 2017 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 53.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Featherstone R.Featherstone | 2018 | 7 | 8 | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | - | 73.33% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| HunsletHunslet | 2019 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 50.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
English Career - By Team | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Team | Years | S | R | APP | T | PT | T | G | FG-1 | FG | Pts | SB | SO | W | L | D | Win% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Keighley | 2002 | 6 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | 28.57% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bradford | 2002-04 | 1 | 27 | 28 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | 6 | 1 | 75.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| London | 2002, 2004 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 6 | 7 | 1 | 42.86% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leigh | 2005-06 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 20 | - | 1 | 9 | 8 | - | 52.94% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wakefield Trinity | 2007-10, 2014 | 59 | 59 | 118 | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 44 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 67 | 2 | 41.53% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Crusaders | 2011 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 6 | 16 | - | 27.27% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Leeds | 2012-13 | 3 | 29 | 32 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | 20 | 11 | 1 | 62.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Hunslet | 2013-14, 2019 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 12 | - | 1 | 6 | 10 | - | 37.50% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Halifax | 2015-16 | 20 | 34 | 54 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | 31 | 23 | - | 57.41% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Featherstone | 2017-18 | 24 | 21 | 45 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 60.00% | List | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Contributions:
Shawn Dollin, Andrew Ferguson, Alan Katzmann, Greg Fiveash, Max Turner, Paul Carter, AJ Lucantonio, Tony McCarron, Bill Bates, Tim Costello
Sources:Richard Bailey's Rugby League World, Oldham Rugby League Heritage Trust, Warrington Rugby Heritage, RFL Player Registers, League Express Rugby League Yearbook (1996 to present)

Your Say
Want to have your say? Add a comment.