Cronulla Sutherland Sharks

Like us on Facebook Like us on Facebook

Follow us on Twitter Follow us on Twitter

Join us on our forums Jump on the forums

Support us! Become a Rugby League Project Patron!

Gains & Losses

This page should not be used as an authoritative guide on player transfers & debuts. It is determined only on the information currently available in the RLP database.

The following points should also be considered:

NSWRFL 1967

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BABER, Rick (Parramatta 1964)
BARNES, Eric (North Sydney)
COOPER, Dave (Balmain)
COX, Brian (Parramatta 1964)
DANZEY JNR, John (Balmain 1965)
HARDING, Ralph (Canterbury 1965)
HYNES, John (South Sydney 1965)
LEVIN, Trevor (St George)
McRITCHIE, Alan (St George)
MacDOUGALL, Garry (St George 1963)
PORTER, Monty (St George 1965)
RYAN, Warren (St George 1965)
WESTWOOD, Ray (Balmain 1965)
ABERCROMBIE, Gordon
DAVIS, Frank
DUTTON, Ron
ELLIOTT, Bill
HALE, Garrick
HEWETT, Denis
HOWARD, Peter
HUGHES, Terry
KIRK, Brian
MILLER, Greg
RANDALL, Warwick
SAMS, Graeme
SILVESTER, Phil
WILSON, Michael
None None

NSWRFL 1968

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
MAGUIRE, John (St George 1966)
THORNTON, Noel (Western Suburbs 1966)
WILSON, Graham (Newtown)
CORCORAN, Ray
FOSTER, Brian
KAY, John
MONIE, John
NEWELL, Anthony
TAYLOR, Paul
None BABER, Rick
BARNES, Eric
DAVIS, Frank
HALE, Garrick
HARDING, Ralph
HEWETT, Denis
KIRK, Brian
PORTER, Monty
SILVESTER, Phil
WILSON, Michael

NSWRFL 1969

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
O'BRYAN, Dinny (North Sydney 1967)
BISHOP, Tommy
BROWN, John
FLEMING, George
GAFFEY, Len
GALLAGHER, Noel
HYLAND, Chris
PARKES, Geoff
PIERCE, Greg
SOUTER, Mick
TOMLINSON, Fred
WELLMAN, Chris
None DANZEY JNR, John
DUTTON, Ron
ELLIOTT, Bill
FOSTER, Brian
HYNES, John
KAY, John
MILLER, Greg
NEWELL, Anthony
RANDALL, Warwick
RYAN, Warren
WESTWOOD, Ray

NSWRFL 1970

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
TAYLFORTH, George (Canterbury)
ALLEN, Greg
HOGAN, Kevin
KENNINGTON, Alan
LENNON, Paul
SMITH, Ron
STAPLETON, Denis
TAPER, John
TURNER, Ron
URQUHART, Rod
WEAR, Bob
None ABERCROMBIE, Gordon
BROWN, John
GAFFEY, Len
HYLAND, Chris
LEVIN, Trevor
McRITCHIE, Alan
MacDOUGALL, Garry
O'BRYAN, Dinny
PARKES, Geoff
SOUTER, Mick
THORNTON, Noel
TOMLINSON, Fred

NSWRFL 1971

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BELL, Les (Newtown)
COTTER, Dave (Newtown)
RAPER, Maurie (Penrith)
SOUTER, Mick (Cronulla 1969)
TOMLINSON, Fred (Cronulla 1969)
ANDREWS, Barry
DENNEHY, Fred
DIXON, John
O'BRIEN, Pete
TOWNSEND, Daryl
WATSON, Clifford
SAMS, Graeme (St George)
COX, Brian
FLEMING, George
GALLAGHER, Noel
HOWARD, Peter
HUGHES, Terry
LENNON, Paul
MONIE, John
STAPLETON, Denis
TAPER, John
WILSON, Graham

NSWRFL 1972

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BEEBY, Denis (Canterbury 1970)
MADDISON, Kenneth (St George)
REILLY, Barry (Eastern Suburbs)
ARCHER, Eric
EDMONDS, Steven
FLETCHER, Tony
GLASSINGTON, John
HANSARD, Stephen
O'SHEA, Brian
None BISHOP, Tommy
DIXON, John
O'BRIEN, Pete
SMITH, Ron
SOUTER, Mick
TOMLINSON, Fred
TOWNSEND, Daryl
URQUHART, Rod

NSWRFL 1973

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BISHOP, Tommy (Cronulla 1971)
BOWEN, Grahame (St George)
O'BRIEN, Pete (Cronulla 1971)
PRATTL, Olaf (Western Suburbs)
BOURKE, Rick
FISHER, Warren
HARVEY, Jim
HYDE, Steve
ROGERS, Steve
STEWART, Gary
COOPER, Dave (North Sydney)
COTTER, Dave (Canterbury)
HANSARD, Stephen (Newtown)
REILLY, Barry (Eastern Suburbs)
BEEBY, Denis
BELL, Les
FLETCHER, Tony
GLASSINGTON, John
KENNINGTON, Alan
O'SHEA, Brian
RAPER, Maurie
TAYLFORTH, George

NSWRFL 1974

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
PURCELL, Greg (Canterbury)
RAPER, Maurie (Cronulla 1972)
BENYON, Billy
CHAMBERLIN, Dave
FARRAR, Vince
HALE, Don
RYAN JNR, Peter
SIMPSON, Dick
WAITE, David
HOGAN, Kevin (Parramatta)
BISHOP, Tommy
HARVEY, Jim
HYDE, Steve
O'BRIEN, Pete
PRATTL, Olaf
STEWART, Gary
WATSON, Clifford

NSWRFL 1975

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
FLETCHER, Tony (Cronulla 1972)
GIBSON, Kevin (St George 1968)
HYLAND, Chris (Cronulla 1969)
SAMS, Graeme (St George)
WITHERS, Col (Western Suburbs 1973)
BRYANT, Harry
DENNEHY, John
GLOSSOP, John
KHAN, Paul
MULLANE, Greg
PAGANO, Fred
PURCELL, John
RAFTERY, Martin
THACKERAY, Rick
WELLMAN, Chris (Western Suburbs)
BENYON, Billy
BOWEN, Grahame
FARRAR, Vince
HALE, Don
RAPER, Maurie
RYAN JNR, Peter
SIMPSON, Dick
WEAR, Bob

NSWRFL 1976

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DYKES, John (South Sydney)
McMARTIN, John (Parramatta)
RYAN JNR, Peter (Cronulla 1974)
BECKETT, Rowland
COX, Peter
GRAHAM, Tony
KNEEN, Steve
MILLWARD, Roger
MULLANE JNR, Mick
STARES, Gary
STOLZENHEIN, Glenn
GIBSON, Kevin (St George)
TURNER, Ron (Newtown)
BRYANT, Harry
CORCORAN, Ray
DENNEHY, John
FLETCHER, Tony
HYLAND, Chris
MADDISON, Kenneth
MAGUIRE, John
PURCELL, Greg
PURCELL, John
WAITE, David
WITHERS, Col

NSWRFL 1977

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BRYANT, Harry (Cronulla 1975)
HANSARD, Stephen (Newtown)
THOMAS, Norm (Canterbury 1975)
BEAMES, Graham
CAMERON, Gary
ECKERSLEY, David
GRAYSHON, Jeff
McALPIN, Steve
SORENSEN, Dane
WELSH, Ossie
WILLIAMS, Rex
DYKES, John (Penrith)
GRAHAM, Tony (St George)
MULLANE, Greg (Canterbury)
PAGANO, Fred (Newtown)
ALLEN, Greg
BECKETT, Rowland
COX, Peter
MILLWARD, Roger
STARES, Gary
STOLZENHEIN, Glenn
TAYLOR, Paul
THACKERAY, Rick

NSWRFL 1978

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BECKETT, Rowland (Cronulla 1976)
COX, Greg (Balmain)
STARES, Gary (Cronulla 1976)
DUDMAN, Scott
GARDNER, Christopher
NEVILLE, Brendan
RASMUSSEN, Mick
BRYANT, Harry (South Sydney)
BEAMES, Graham
DENNEHY, Fred
ECKERSLEY, David
GRAYSHON, Jeff
McALPIN, Steve
SAMS, Graeme
THOMAS, Norm

NSWRFL 1979

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ANNABEL, Bill (South Sydney)
MULLANE, Greg (Canterbury)
PURCELL, Greg (South Sydney 1977)
HATCH, David
MORTON, Grant
RICKETTS, Ken
SORENSEN, Kurt
RYAN JNR, Peter (North Sydney)
DUDMAN, Scott
FISHER, Warren
GLOSSOP, John
NEVILLE, Brendan
RASMUSSEN, Mick
WILLIAMS, Rex

NSWRFL 1980

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DUDMAN, Scott (Cronulla 1978)
GLOSSOP, John (Cronulla 1978)
GRAHAM, Tony (St George 1978)
MILLER, Gavin (Eastern Suburbs)
MOUNTIER, Arthur (Eastern Suburbs)
PEARSON, Barry (Manly Warringah 1968)
WILLIAMS, Rex (Cronulla 1978)
FAHEY, Michael
ANDREWS, Barry (Eastern Suburbs)
ANNABEL, Bill
ARCHER, Eric
HATCH, David
McMARTIN, John
MORTON, Grant
PURCELL, Greg
RAFTERY, Martin

NSWRFL 1981

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BERNE, John (Eastern Suburbs)
HATCH, David (Cronulla 1979)
SEE, Jim (Manly Warringah)
EADIE, Col
FORREST, Ian
HADDOCK, Perry
HUMPHRIES, Mark
JARVIE, John
LAMING, David
McNAMARA, Peter
SAUNDERSON, Peter
WAKEFIELD, Mark
COX, Greg (Western Suburbs)
MOUNTIER, Arthur (South Sydney)
CAMERON, Gary
CHAMBERLIN, Dave
DUDMAN, Scott
FAHEY, Michael
GLOSSOP, John
GRAHAM, Tony
PEARSON, Barry
PIERCE, Greg

NSWRFL 1982

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
MURPHY, Terry (Eastern Suburbs)
NIXON, Greg (South Sydney)
WRIGHT, Gary (South Sydney)
COLES, Darren
HARDY, Steve
HURST, Phil
KEDWELL, Peter
LANE, Robert
WITHALL, Chris
None BERNE, John
EADIE, Col
EDMONDS, Steven
HANSARD, Stephen
HUMPHRIES, Mark
KHAN, Paul
LAMING, David
RICKETTS, Ken
SAUNDERSON, Peter
WELSH, Ossie

NSWRFL 1983

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ANDERSON, Steve (Western Suburbs)
BERNE, John (Cronulla 1981)
GARNON, Brett (Parramatta)
GLOSSOP, John (Cronulla 1980)
LAMING, David (Cronulla 1981)
MERLO, Paul (Western Suburbs)
MOROKO, George (Western Suburbs)
WELSH, Ossie (Cronulla 1981)
BURNES, David
CARNEY, Dean
ETTINGSHAUSEN, Andrew
JANSEN, Howard
McCARTHY, Paul
MORTIMER, Glen
O'CONNOR, John
RAPER, Stuart
BOURKE, Rick (South Sydney)
JARVIE, John (South Sydney)
ROGERS, Steve (St George)
COLES, Darren
KNEEN, Steve
WILLIAMS, Rex
WRIGHT, Gary

NSWRL 1984

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ARMSTRONG, Tony (Canterbury)
DOWNIE, Ray (Newtown)
HARRIS, David (Western Suburbs)
O'REILLY, Desmond (Eastern Suburbs 1982)
BORG, Craig
DOCKING, Jonathan
DORAN, Phil
HAMMOND, Gary
McGAW, Mark
PALMER, Jim
PIERCE, Greg
PORTER, Michael
ROBINSON, Steve
STEELE, Glen
TIMMENS, Craig
WALKER, Garry
WOODBURY, David
BECKETT, Rowland (Eastern Suburbs)
BURNES, David (Canterbury)
HADDOCK, Perry (St George)
HARDY, Steve (Eastern Suburbs)
MILLER, Gavin (Hull Kingston Rovers)
MULLANE, Greg (Canterbury)
MURPHY, Terry (South Sydney)
SORENSEN, Dane (Eastern Suburbs)
SORENSEN, Kurt (Widnes)
WELSH, Ossie (Illawarra)
ANDERSON, Steve
BERNE, John
FORREST, Ian
GARNON, Brett
GLOSSOP, John
HURST, Phil
KEDWELL, Peter
McCARTHY, Paul
McNAMARA, Peter
MULLANE JNR, Mick

NSWRL 1985

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
COLES, Darren (Cronulla 1982)
DIMOND, Craig (Illawarra)
ELLISON, Mark (South Sydney)
HILLIER, Errol (North Sydney)
HURST, Phil (Cronulla 1983)
NOBLE, Brian (Bradford Northern)
QUINN, Graham (St George 1983)
ROGERS, Steve (St George)
SMITH, Wayne (Western Suburbs)
SORENSEN, Dane (Eastern Suburbs)
SORENSEN, Kurt (Widnes)
BURNS, Gary
HILL, Tony
KENNEDY, Paul
LAURIE, Richard
McLEOD, Roger
McNAMARA, Shaun
ROODS, David
RUSSELL, Barry
THOMPSON, Darren
TRACEY, Craig
MOROKO, George (St George)
ROBINSON, Steve (North Sydney)
ARMSTRONG, Tony
DORAN, Phil
DOWNIE, Ray
LAMING, David
LANE, Robert
NIXON, Greg
PALMER, Jim
PIERCE, Greg
RAPER, Stuart
STARES, Gary
STEELE, Glen
TIMMENS, Craig

NSWRL 1986

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
JACKSON, Robert (Warrington)
LEIS, Jim (Canterbury)
MILLER, Gavin (Hull Kingston Rovers)
NIXON, Greg (Cronulla 1984)
RAPER, Stuart (Cronulla 1984)
SPEECHLEY, Michael (South Sydney)
WICKS, Michael (Illawarra)
COLEMAN, Glenn
DAVIES, Greg
DOTTI, Phil
GUSTARD, Scott
LONGVILLE, Brett
MASA, Santi
PERRY, Brad
PICKEN, Guy
WATSON, Sean
WHEELER, Malcolm
WILSON, Alan
ETTINGSHAUSEN, Andrew (Leeds)
HAMMOND, Gary (Illawarra)
McGAW, Mark (Leeds)
NOBLE, Brian (Bradford Northern)
SORENSEN, Kurt (Widnes)
WAKEFIELD, Mark (Salford)
BORG, Craig
GARDNER, Christopher
HARRIS, David
HILL, Tony
JANSEN, Howard
LAURIE, Richard
McLEOD, Roger
McNAMARA, Shaun
MERLO, Paul
O'REILLY, Desmond
QUINN, Graham
ROGERS, Steve
ROODS, David
RUSSELL, Barry
THOMPSON, Darren
WALKER, Garry
WOODBURY, David

NSWRL 1987

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ETTINGSHAUSEN, Andrew (Leeds)
GREGORY, Michael (Warrington)
HARRIS, David (Cronulla 1985)
KAMBAS, John (South Sydney 1984)
LEE, Mark (St Helens)
McGAW, Mark (Leeds)
MILLER, Gavin (Hull Kingston Rovers)
QUINN, Ron (Parramatta)
RUSSELL, Barry (Cronulla 1985)
WAKEFIELD, Mark (Salford)
DESFOSSES, Jean
DOLLING, Terry
FREESTONE, Scott
FRICOT, Denis
LUKINS, Greg
STAINS, Dan
CARNEY, Dean (Illawarra)
ELLISON, Mark (South Sydney)
JACKSON, Robert (Warrington)
WITHALL, Chris (Illawarra)
BURNS, Gary
COLES, Darren
DOTTI, Phil
KENNEDY, Paul
LONGVILLE, Brett
MASA, Santi
O'CONNOR, John
RAPER, Stuart
SMITH, Wayne
WHEELER, Malcolm

NSWRL 1988

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BISHOP, Paul (Warrington 1986)
BURNES, David (Penrith 1986)
O'CONNOR, John (Cronulla 1986)
WHEELER, Malcolm (Cronulla 1986)
LEE, Danny
PATON, Tony
ETTINGSHAUSEN, Andrew (Leeds)
GREGORY, Michael (Warrington)
HURST, Phil (Canberra)
LEE, Mark (St Helens)
MILLER, Gavin (Hull Kingston Rovers)
PORTER, Michael (Hull Kingston Rovers)
STAINS, Dan (Halifax)
DESFOSSES, Jean
DOLLING, Terry
GUSTARD, Scott
LEIS, Jim
LUKINS, Greg
MORTIMER, Glen
SEE, Jim
WAKEFIELD, Mark
WICKS, Michael

NSWRL 1989

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BISHOP, Paul (Warrington)
DAVIDSON, John (Balmain)
ETTINGSHAUSEN, Andrew (Leeds)
LEE, Mark (St Helens)
MILLER, Gavin (Hull Kingston Rovers)
PORTER, Michael (Hull Kingston Rovers)
STAINS, Dan (Halifax)
DUNN, Bill
EBB, Ken
GOODLET, Grant
HEALEY, Mitch
MARTIN, Jeff
MASSEY, Luke
PAPPAS, Arthur
QUINN, Chris
ROGERS, Glenn
VANNET, Paul
BISHOP, Paul (Warrington)
DIMOND, Craig (Canberra)
FRICOT, Denis
HILLIER, Errol
KAMBAS, John
NIXON, Greg
O'CONNOR, John
PATON, Tony
PERRY, Brad
QUINN, Ron
TRACEY, Craig

NSWRL 1990

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CORKERY, Matthew (Canberra)
DIMOND, Craig (Canberra)
SPINA, Laurie (Eastern Suburbs)
CROKER, Jason
RAPER, Aaron
WILKINSON, Michael
BISHOP, Paul (St Helens)
VANNET, Paul (Hull Kingston Rovers)
BURNES, David
DAVIES, Greg
FREESTONE, Scott
GOODLET, Grant
LEE, Mark
MARTIN, Jeff
PICKEN, Guy
ROGERS, Glenn
SORENSEN, Dane
WATSON, Sean

NSWRL 1991

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CARBERRY, Greg (Illawarra)
DAVIDSON, Les (South Sydney)
DOLLING, Terry (Cronulla 1987)
HIGGINS, Darren (St George)
MARTIN, Jeff (Cronulla 1989)
TEEVAN, Craig (Brisbane)
BELL, Paul
BOUGHTON, Dave
ELLIOTT, Michael
HICK, Andrew
McKELLEHER, John
TANOI, Leo
WALSH, Stephen
DUNN, Bill (Illawarra)
CROKER, Jason
DAVIDSON, John
HARRIS, David
HATCH, David
PAPPAS, Arthur
PORTER, Michael
RAPER, Aaron
SPINA, Laurie
WILKINSON, Michael

NSWRL 1992

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
PORTER, Michael (Cronulla 1990)
RAPER, Aaron (Cronulla 1990)
SAAB, Charlie (South Sydney)
TREWHELLA, David (Eastern Suburbs)
VITANZA, Joe (Penrith)
BOWNE, Lindsay
EVANS, Paul
GRAHAM, Nick
KEARNS, Robbie
LESTER, Gary
LYNCH, Geoff
RYAN, Sean
TOPPER, Stuart
WRIGLEY, Kurt
TEEVAN, Craig (Manly Warringah)
WHEELER, Malcolm (Western Suburbs)
CARBERRY, Greg
CORKERY, Matthew
DOCKING, Jonathan
DOLLING, Terry
ELLIOTT, Michael
MARTIN, Jeff
RUSSELL, Barry
TANOI, Leo
WALSH, Stephen
WILSON, Alan

NSWRL 1993

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BARTON, Len (Illawarra 1990)
McLEAN, Jason (Canterbury)
MORRIS, Dean (St George)
HALLUM, Paul
HENDERSON, Steve
HUDSON, Jason
KELLY, Sean
PIERCE, Andrew
RITSON, Adam
SAMMUT, Ben
SLACKSMITH, Chris
STONE, Troy
McGAW, Mark (Penrith)
SAAB, Charlie (Western Suburbs)
SPEECHLEY, Michael (Parramatta)
EBB, Ken
LYNCH, Geoff
MASSEY, Luke
MILLER, Gavin
RYAN, Sean
TREWHELLA, David
VITANZA, Joe

NSWRL 1994

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CROSSAN, Eion (South Sydney 1992)
DOOLAN, Paul (Canterbury)
WATSON, Dave (Bradford Northern)
WILSON, Alan (North Sydney)
BARNETT, Richard
BELL, Geoff
BROWN, Scott
GREEN, Paul
LONG, Nathan
MAHER, Adam
NEAVE, Andrew
PEACHEY, David
DIMOND, Craig (Illawarra)
HUDSON, Jason (Eastern Suburbs)
STONE, Troy (St George)
BARTON, Len
BOWNE, Lindsay
EVANS, Paul
GRAHAM, Nick
HALLUM, Paul
KELLY, Sean
LESTER, Gary
McKELLEHER, John
McLEAN, Jason
MORRIS, Dean
RAPER, Aaron
SLACKSMITH, Chris

ARL 1995

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BATEMAN, Allan (Warrington)
NIKAU, Tawera (Castleford)
RAPER, Aaron (Cronulla 1993)
RYAN, Sean (Cronulla 1992)
CLINCH, Gavin
COPE, Dion
DAYLIGHT, Matthew
DONAGHY, Paul
DYKES, Adam
FISHER, Paul
GREENHILL, Craig
LAUMATIA, Brian
ROGERS, Mathew
TREISTER, Dean
BELL, Paul (Western Suburbs)
QUINN, Chris (St George)
STAINS, Dan (Sydney Tigers)
WATSON, Dave (Sydney Tigers)
WILSON, Alan (Bradford Northern)
WRIGLEY, Kurt (St George)
BROWN, Scott
COLEMAN, Glenn
HENDERSON, Steve
MAHER, Adam
PORTER, Michael
TOPPER, Stuart

ARL 1996

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
JONES, Gavin (North Sydney)
NIKAU, Tawera (Castleford)
LANG, Martin
RICHARDSON, Russell
STRAUSS, Tiaan
CLINCH, Gavin (Penrith)
HICK, Andrew (Western Suburbs)
HIGGINS, Darren (Western Reds)
KEARNS, Robbie (Western Reds)
NEAVE, Andrew (Western Reds)
NIKAU, Tawera (Castleford)
RAPER, Aaron (Parramatta)
RITSON, Adam (Parramatta)
CROSSAN, Eion
DAYLIGHT, Matthew
DOOLAN, Paul

Super League 1997

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GRAHAM, Nick (Cronulla 1993)
McKENNA, Chris (South Queensland)
NIKAU, Tawera (Castleford)
STEVENS, Jason (St George)
FORRESTER, Wade
HOWLAND, Brett
PIERCE, Stuart
BOUGHTON, Dave (Adelaide)
COPE, Dion (North Queensland)
PIERCE, Andrew (Adelaide)
BATEMAN, Allan
JONES, Gavin

NRL 1998

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DONATO, Shannon (South Sydney)
MADDISON, Tim (Hunter)
ZISTI, Nick (Hunter)
BEST, Colin
ISEMONGER, Sam
STANLEY, Blaine
STUART, Luke
BARNETT, Richard (Sydney City)
NIKAU, Tawera (Melbourne)
FISHER, Paul
LAUMATIA, Brian
STRAUSS, Tiaan

NRL 1999

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CAMPBELL, Preston (Gold Coast)
FERRIS, Jason (North Queensland)
MELLOR, Paul (Canterbury)
PIERCE, Andrew (Adelaide)
None BELL, Geoff (North Queensland)
GREEN, Paul (North Queensland)
GREENHILL, Craig (Penrith)
LEE, Danny (Gateshead)
SAMMUT, Ben (Gateshead)
ZISTI, Nick (Bradford)
DAVIDSON, Les
PIERCE, Stuart

NRL 2000

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
McNICHOLAS, Paul (South Sydney)
MURRAY, Scott (South Sydney)
PIERCE, Stuart (Cronulla 1998)
BEATTIE, Chris
PRINCE, Ronald
None FORRESTER, Wade

NRL 2001

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BRANIGHAN, Luke (St George Illawarra)
DAYLIGHT, Matthew (Hull FC)
MOSTYN, Damien (Sydney 1997)
SAMMUT, Ben (Hull FC)
CAPELIN, Mark
GALLEN, Paul
GROSE, Brent
HEALEY, Mitch (Castleford Tigers)
HOWLAND, Brett (Bulldogs)
MADDISON, Tim (North Queensland)
DONAGHY, Paul
ETTINGSHAUSEN, Andrew
ISEMONGER, Sam
STANLEY, Blaine

NRL 2002

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BAILEY, Phil (Northern Eagles)
BICKERSTAFF, Matt (South Queensland 1997)
ISEMONGER, Sam (Sharks 2000)
JOHNS, Matthew (Wigan)
KIMMORLEY, Brett (Northern Eagles)
LOVELL, Karl (Northern Eagles)
NUTLEY, Danny (Warrington)
PATERSON, Nick (North Queensland)
RIECK, Matthew (Penrith)
BIRD, Greg
BOSNICH, Dean
FRANZE, Paul
GIBSON, Pat
McGOLDRICK, Ryan
MacDOUGALL, Luke
MULLANE, Jye
SARGENT, Brett
TAYLOR, Jared
DONATO, Shannon (Penrith)
DYKES, Adam (Parramatta)
FERRIS, Jason (Northern Eagles)
GROSE, Brent (South Sydney)
LANG, Martin (Penrith)
LONG, Nathan (Northern Eagles)
McNICHOLAS, Paul (South Sydney)
RICHARDSON, Russell (South Sydney)
RYAN, Sean (Hull FC)
STUART, Luke (South Sydney)
BRANIGHAN, Luke
CAPELIN, Mark
DAYLIGHT, Matthew
MOSTYN, Damien
MURRAY, Scott
PIERCE, Stuart
PRINCE, Ronald
ROGERS, Mathew
SAMMUT, Ben

NRL 2003

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
KENT, Jason (St George Illawarra)
MILFORD, Laloa (Wests Tigers 2000)
SULLIVAN, Michael (Northern Eagles 2000)
AITKEN, Russell
ANDERSON, Jarrad
DALLALANA, Andrew
DUMAS, Daniel
EMELIO, Andrew
FRIEND, Roy
GALLOWAY, Keith
HILDER, Matt
NEWTON, Dale
SIMMONS, David
TWEDDLE, Don
VAGG, Nathan
WESSELL, Shaun
WILLIAMS, Reece
YOUNGQUEST, Nick
BEST, Colin (Hull FC)
CAMPBELL, Preston (Penrith)
GRAHAM, Nick (Wigan)
McKENNA, Chris (Leeds)
MacDOUGALL, Luke (South Sydney)
MELLOR, Paul (Castleford Tigers)
TAYLOR, Jared (South Sydney)
TREISTER, Dean (Hull FC)
JOHNS, Matthew
LOVELL, Karl
McGOLDRICK, Ryan
PIERCE, Andrew
SARGENT, Brett

NRL 2004

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
LOMU, Andrew (Sydney)
McGOLDRICK, Ryan (Cronulla 2002)
MERRITT, Nathan (South Sydney)
SALEH, Hassan (St George Illawarra)
VAGANA, Nigel (Bulldogs)
GREENFIELD, Michael
WILLIAMS, Jason
GRAHAM, Nick (Wests Tigers)
MULLANE, Jye (Manly Warringah)
PATERSON, Nick (Manly Warringah)
YOUNGQUEST, Nick (St George Illawarra)
ANDERSON, Jarrad
DALLALANA, Andrew
EMELIO, Andrew
FRIEND, Roy
MILFORD, Laloa
NEWTON, Dale
TREISTER, Dean
TWEDDLE, Don
VAGG, Nathan
WESSELL, Shaun

NRL 2005

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
COVELL, Luke (Wests Tigers)
DYKES, Adam (Parramatta)
LEULUAI, Phillip (UTC 2003)
MAIAVA, Hutch (Bulldogs)
MELLARS, Vince (Warriors)
MELLOR, Paul (Castleford Tigers)
CIRALDO, Cameron
KINGSTON, Kevin
MANUA, Clifford
SCOTT, Beau
STOSIC, James
FRANZE, Paul (Penrith)
KENT, Jason (Leigh)
RIECK, Matthew (Wests Tigers)
WILLIAMS, Jason (Canberra)
BEATTIE, Chris
BICKERSTAFF, Matt
BOSNICH, Dean
DUMAS, Daniel
GIBSON, Pat
GREENFIELD, Michael
SALEH, Hassan

NRL 2006

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ALBERT, Darren (St Helens)
BOTT, Leon (Brisbane)
KEARNEY, Brett (South Sydney)
LEO-LATU, Tevita (Warriors)
MAPP, Darren (Brisbane)
POMEROY, Ben (Penrith)
ROSS, Ben (Penrith)
THOMPSON, Lance (St George Illawarra)
VILLASANTI, Richard (Warriors)
BROWN, Mitch
CAINE, Tony
DOUGLAS, Luke
HARLEN, Luke
KELLY, Brett
LAISENI, Toshio
GALLOWAY, Keith (Wests Tigers)
ISEMONGER, Sam (St George Illawarra)
LOMU, Andrew (Canberra)
McGOLDRICK, Ryan (Castleford Tigers)
MELLARS, Vince (Sydney)
MELLOR, Paul (South Sydney)
MERRITT, Nathan (South Sydney)
NUTLEY, Danny (Castleford Tigers)
PEACHEY, David (South Sydney)
SULLIVAN, Michael (Warrington)
AITKEN, Russell
MANUA, Clifford
STEVENS, Jason

NRL 2007

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ANDERSON, Fraser (Brisbane)
COOPER, Dustin (Newcastle 2005)
DE GOIS, Isaac (Wests Tigers)
HANNAY, Josh (North Queensland)
PERENARA, Henry (Parramatta)
SEYMOUR, Brett (Brisbane)
STAPLETON, Craig (Penrith)
STEPHENSON, Paul (Manly Warringah)
TAULAPAPA, Misi (Warriors)
GOODWIN, Bryson
NIELSEN, Dane
SELMES, Jacob
SU'A, Eddie
WATTS, Anthony
WESTON, Dayne
BAILEY, Phil (Wigan)
CAINE, Tony (St George Illawarra)
HILDER, Matt (Gold Coast Titans)
KELLY, Brett (Canberra)
LEO-LATU, Tevita (Wakefield Trinity)
MAIAVA, Hutch (Hull FC)
SCOTT, Beau (St George Illawarra)
STOSIC, James (Gold Coast Titans)
VAGANA, Nigel (South Sydney)
ALBERT, Darren
BOTT, Leon
HARLEN, Luke
LAISENI, Toshio
MAPP, Darren
VILLASANTI, Richard

NRL 2008

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GREEN, Blake (Parramatta)
NORRIE, Bryan (Penrith)
NUTLEY, Danny (Sydney)
PEEK, Adam (St George Illawarra)
SEUSEU, Terence (Newcastle)
SNOWDEN, Kade (Newcastle)
BUKUYA, Jayson
FILIGA, Karl
MILLINGTON, Grant
MOA, Sam
CIRALDO, Cameron (Newcastle)
DYKES, Adam (Hull FC)
NIELSEN, Dane (Melbourne)
WATTS, Anthony (North Queensland)
WESTON, Dayne (North Queensland)
HANNAY, Josh
LEULUAI, Phillip
PERENARA, Henry
STAPLETON, Craig
SU'A, Eddie

NRL 2009

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
AFAMASAGA, Jack (Manly Warringah)
BARRETT, Trent (Wigan)
CAINE, Tony (St George Illawarra 2007)
DONNELLY, Ian (Melbourne 2007)
GOODWIN, Bronx (Canberra)
HUGHES, Corey (Bulldogs)
MAITUA, Reni (Bulldogs)
TUPOU, Anthony (Sydney)
FERGUSON, Blake
JOUDO, Lancen
MANNAH, Jon
PORTER, Scott
STAPLETON, Nathan
VEA, Atelea
WEYMAN, Tim
WRIGHT, Matthew
BIRD, Greg (Catalans)
DE GOIS, Isaac (Newcastle)
GOODWIN, Bryson (Bulldogs)
KIMMORLEY, Brett (Bulldogs)
KINGSTON, Kevin (Parramatta)
MOA, Sam (Hull FC)
PEEK, Adam (Celtic)
ANDERSON, Fraser
BUKUYA, Jayson
COOPER, Dustin
FILIGA, Karl
NUTLEY, Danny
STEPHENSON, Paul
THOMPSON, Lance

NRL 2010

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
AITON, Paul (Penrith)
COLLIS, Dean (Wests Tigers)
CORDOBA, Josh (Parramatta)
CUTHBERTSON, Adam (Manly Warringah)
FLANAGAN, Stuart (Canberra)
HARLEN, Luke (North Queensland 2008)
MORRIS, John (Wests Tigers)
SMITH, Tim (Wigan)
TAUTAI, Taulima (Parramatta)
WRIGHT, Broderick (Parramatta)
GARDNER, Nathan
GORDON, Isaac
GRUBB, Trent
KELLY, Albert
LEUTELE, Ricky
VAVE, Siosaia
BROWN, Mitch (Wests Tigers)
GREEN, Blake (Canterbury)
KEARNEY, Brett (Bradford)
NORRIE, Bryan (Melbourne)
SEUSEU, Terence (Manly Warringah)
SEYMOUR, Brett (Warriors)
SIMMONS, David (Penrith)
AFAMASAGA, Jack
CAINE, Tony
DONNELLY, Ian
GOODWIN, Bronx
HUGHES, Corey
MAITUA, Reni
MANNAH, Jon
ROSS, Ben
SELMES, Jacob
TAULAPAPA, Misi
VEA, Atelea
WEYMAN, Tim
WILLIAMS, Reece
WRIGHT, Matthew

NRL 2011

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BEST, Colin (South Sydney)
BUKUYA, Jayson (Cronulla 2008)
GRAHAM, Wade (Penrith)
MANNAH, Jon (Cronulla 2009)
SMITH, Jeremy (St George Illawarra)
TAGATAESE, Sam (Gold Coast Titans)
WILLIAMS, John (North Queensland)
WRIGHT, Matthew (Cronulla 2009)
FRIZELL, Tyson
MILLS, Stewart
TOWNSEND, Chad
CUTHBERTSON, Adam (St George Illawarra)
FERGUSON, Blake (Canberra)
MILLINGTON, Grant (Canterbury)
BARRETT, Trent
COVELL, Luke
GRUBB, Trent
HARLEN, Luke
JOUDO, Lancen

NRL 2012

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CARNEY, Todd (Sydney)
DE GOIS, Isaac (Newcastle)
FIFITA, Andrew (Wests Tigers)
GIBBS, Bryce (Wests Tigers)
GREEN, Jon (St George Illawarra)
ROBSON, Jeff (Parramatta)
ROSS, Ben (South Sydney)
TAGATAESE, Sam (Gold Coast Titans)
TAUFUA, Mark (Newcastle)
None AITON, Paul (Wakefield Trinity)
COLLIS, Dean (Wakefield Trinity)
DOUGLAS, Luke (Gold Coast Titans)
SMITH, Tim (Wakefield Trinity)
SNOWDEN, Kade (Newcastle)
TAUTAI, Taulima (Parramatta)
VAVE, Siosaia (Melbourne)
CORDOBA, Josh
FLANAGAN, Stuart
KELLY, Albert
MANNAH, Jon
PORTER, Scott
WRIGHT, Broderick

NRL 2013

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GORDON, Michael (Penrith)
HEIGHINGTON, Chris (Wests Tigers)
LEWIS, Luke (Penrith)
RYAN, Beau (Wests Tigers)
WRIGHT, Jonathan (Canterbury)
FEKI, Sosaia
PEACHEY, Tyrone
SOPOAGA, Tupou
FRIZELL, Tyson (St George Illawarra)
SMITH, Jeremy (Newcastle)
BEST, Colin
GORDON, Isaac
WILLIAMS, John

NRL 2014

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
ARONA, Tinirau (Sydney)
AYSHFORD, Blake (Wests Tigers)
HOLDSWORTH, Daniel (Hull FC)
POLITONI, Pat (Wests Tigers 2012)
PRIOR, Matt (St George Illawarra)
ROBINSON, Tim (Manly Warringah 2012)
VAVE, Siosaia (Melbourne)
BROWN, Fa'amanu
FIFITA, David
GAGAN, Jacob
HOLMES, Valentine
LICHAA, Michael
MANUMALEALII, Penani
MASIMA, Sione
ROQICA, Vitale
SIOLO, Patrice
SORENSEN, Scott
BUKUYA, Jayson (Warriors)
DE GOIS, Isaac (Parramatta)
PEACHEY, Tyrone (Penrith)
POMEROY, Ben (Catalans)
TOWNSEND, Chad (Warriors)
WRIGHT, Matthew (North Queensland)
GREEN, Jon
MILLS, Stewart
ROSS, Ben
TAUFUA, Mark

NRL 2015

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BARBA, Ben (Brisbane)
BEALE, Gerard (St George Illawarra)
BROWN, Mitch (Canterbury)
BUKUYA, Jayson (Warriors)
ENNIS, Michael (Canterbury)
SAUILUMA, Sami (Canberra)
BIRD, Jack
CARNEY, Todd (Catalans)
DE GOIS, Isaac (Parramatta)
LICHAA, Michael (Canterbury)
SOPOAGA, Tupou (Penrith)
WRIGHT, Jonathan (Warriors)
BROWN, Fa'amanu
GAGAN, Jacob
GARDNER, Nathan
GIBBS, Bryce
HOLDSWORTH, Daniel
MANUMALEALII, Penani
MASIMA, Sione
MORRIS, John
ROQICA, Vitale
RYAN, Beau
SIOLO, Patrice
SORENSEN, Scott
STAPLETON, Nathan
VAVE, Siosaia

NRL 2016

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
BROWN, Fa'amanu (Cronulla 2014)
McILWRICK, Matt (Sydney)
MALONEY, James (Sydney)
PAULO, Joseph (Parramatta)
SENE-LEFAO, Jesse (Manly Warringah)
TOWNSEND, Chad (Warriors)
CAPEWELL, Kurt
ARONA, Tinirau (Wakefield Trinity)
AYSHFORD, Blake (Warriors)
BROWN, Mitch (Leigh)
FIFITA, David (Wakefield Trinity)
GORDON, Michael (Parramatta)
ROBSON, Jeff (Warriors)
TUPOU, Anthony (Wakefield Trinity)
POLITONI, Pat
ROBINSON, Tim
SAUILUMA, Sami

NRL 2017

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
CLYDSDALE, Adam (Canberra)
LATIMORE, Jeremy (Penrith)
LEE, Edrick (Canberra)
MORTIMER, Daniel (Gold Coast Titans)
SEGEYARO, James (Leeds)
WILLIAMS, Tony (Canterbury)
BRAILEY, Jayden
RAMIEN, Jesse
BARBA, Ben (St Helens)
BROWN, Mitch (Leigh)
FIFITA, David (Wakefield Trinity)
McILWRICK, Matt (Wests Tigers)
SENE-LEFAO, Jesse (Castleford Tigers)
ENNIS, Michael

NRL 2018

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
DUGAN, Josh (St George Illawarra)
GRAY, Aaron (South Sydney)
HAMLIN-UELE, Braden (North Queensland)
HODKINSON, Trent (Newcastle)
MOYLAN, Matt (Penrith)
SEUMANUFAGAI, Avagalu (Wests Tigers)
SORENSEN, Scott (Canberra)
WOODS, Aaron (Wests Tigers)
DILLON, Kurt
FLANAGAN, Kyle
KATOA, Sione
WILLIAMS, Jack
BEALE, Gerard (Warriors)
BIRD, Jack (Brisbane)
BROWN, Fa'amanu (Canterbury)
HEIGHINGTON, Chris (Newcastle)
LATIMORE, Jeremy (St George Illawarra)
MALONEY, James (Penrith)
TAGATAESE, Sam (Brisbane)
WILLIAMS, Tony (Parramatta)
CLYDSDALE, Adam
MORTIMER, Daniel

NRL 2019

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
JOHNSON, Shaun (Warriors)
MORRIS, Josh (Canterbury)
WOODS, Aaron (Canterbury)
BRAILEY, Blayke
KENNEDY JR, William
MAGOULIAS, Billy
MULITALO, Ronaldo
NIKORA, Briton
XERRI, Bronson
HODKINSON, Trent (Manly Warringah)
LEE, Edrick (Newcastle)
LEUTELE, Ricky (Toronto Wolfpack)
PAULO, Joseph (St Helens)
RAMIEN, Jesse (Newcastle)
SEGEYARO, James (Brisbane)
SEUMANUFAGAI, Avagalu (Leeds)
DILLON, Kurt
HOLMES, Valentine
LEWIS, Luke

NRL 2020

Gains Debuts Losses Left Club/Did Not Play
GOODWIN, Bryson (Warrington)
HIROTI, Mawene (South Sydney)
HUNT, Royce (Canberra 2017)
MACDONALD, Bosam (North Queensland)
RAMIEN, Jesse (Newcastle)
TALAKAI, Siosifa (South Sydney 2017)
TRACEY, Connor (South Sydney)
FERRIS, Jackson
RUDOLF, Toby
TRINDALL, Braydon
VASQUEZ, Daniel
WILTON, Teigan
BRAILEY, Jayden (Newcastle)
CAPEWELL, Kurt (Penrith)
FLANAGAN, Kyle (Sydney)
MORRIS, Josh (Sydney)
PRIOR, Matt (Leeds)
BUKUYA, Jayson
FEKI, Sosaia
GALLEN, Paul
GRAY, Aaron
XERRI, Bronson

 

Last modified: Mon, 23 Nov 2020 00:43:05 +1100 (Sydney time)